Sports

"Gary Benson" Invitational Track and Field Meet Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

Finals
1 Dunbar, Hannah Natrona 13.06 12.63 10
2 Albrecht, Willa Billings Wes 13.28 12.75 8
3 Albrecht, Maddie Billings Wes 13.28 13.13 6
4 Szymczak, Cece Kelly Walsh 13.34 13.27 5
5 Simmons, Clacie Kelly Walsh 13.45 13.28 4
6 Douthit, Dacia Campbell Cou 13.42 13.29 3

SHS Hosts the "Gary Benson" Invitational Track Meet Today / Troopers go 1-1 to Start the Baseball Season / Rockies Open Series at the Dodgers Tonight

SHERIDAN TRACK AND FIELD - The Bronc and Lady Bronc track teams host the Gary Benson Invitational this afternoon they will be joined in the meet by both Casper Kelly Walsh and Natrona county, Gillette and Cody taking on Billings West, Senior and Skyview events are set to begin at 1:00.

Sheridan Head coach Taylor Keltting says this meet has a great reputation for bringing the region's best athletes to one venue to compete against one another and is the premier regular season track meet in our area.

SHS Hosts the "Gary Benson" Track Invitational Tuesday / Rockies take 3 out of 4 From San Fran

TRACK AND FIELD - There were no high school sports activities over the Easter weekend the but the schedule gets rolling again tomorrow as the Bronc and Lady Bronc track teams host the Gary Benson invitational meet they will be joined in the meet by both Casper Kelly Walsh and Natrona County, Gillette and all three of the big schools from Billings in the varsity only meet.

Bronc / Lady Bronc Track Teams Finish well in Billings / Bronc / Lady Bronc Soccer Drop Games with Gillette / Rockies Take Down the Giants

TRACK AND FIELD - The Sheridan Bronc and Lady Bronc track teams competed at an invitational meet in Billings yesterday the Lady Broncs finished 3rd and the Broncs were 5th, the Big Horn and Tongue River teams competed in a dual meet yesterday complete results can be seen below on the sports page and sheridanmedia.com.

Next Tuesday Sheridan high school will host the Gary Benson Invitational events are scheduled to start at 2:00 here's Sheridan high school Activities Director Don Julian.

Bronc / Lady Bronc Track Results From the Billings Inviational

Boys

Team scores: 1. Billings West 97, 2. Billings Senior 85, 3. Sidney 65, 4. Natrona County 55, 5. Sheridan 38.33, 6. Laurel 31, 7. Belgrade 21, 8. Huntley Project 19.33, 9. Forsyth 18, 10. Park 16, 11. Custer County 15, 12. Joliet 14.33, 13. Fergus 13, 14. Billings Central 11, 15. Billings Skyview 10, 16. Columbus 8, 16. Colstrip 8, 18. Buffalo 2.

100: 1, Anderson, Keaton, BISE, 11.20. 2, Marks, Colin, PARK, 11.22. 3, Collins, Haiden, FERG, 11.26. 4, Johnstone, Cade, FORS, 11.30. 5, Vanderlaan, Keith, CUCO, 11.31. 6, Hanson, Kaleb, BIWE, 11.39.

Track and Field Results-Big Horn vs Tongue River Dual

Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Chris Alzheimer Sr Big Horn 12.41
2. Jared Juergens So Big Horn 13.56

Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Angel Fisher Jr Big Horn 16.18

Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Colton Williams Sr Big Horn 24.99
2. Kobe DeWitt Fr Tongue River High School 26.02
3. Jared Juergens So Big Horn 27.69

College Golf and Track Signees at Sheridan high School

Molly Butler
Grace Edeen

Molly Butler will play golf at Black Hills state and Grace Edeen will run track and UNC-Ashville in North Carolina.

College Track and Field Signees at Sheridan High School

Laura Alicke
Jered McCafferty

Laura Alicke will run track and Texas A&M-Commerce, Jered McCafferty will run track at the University of Mary in Bismark, North Dakota

We now require people to use their real names for comments. (firstname/lastname) Expect comments to be removed if this condition is not met. Multiple comments without your Firstname/Lastname will result in the account being blocked.
SheridanWyoming.com