Gillette takes dual over Bronc Swimmers 121 - 65

Event 1 Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 CAM A 2:03.59 8
1) Baldacci, Conner D 17 2) Morton, Trevor L 15
3) Bonar, Austin L 15 4) Conklin, Ty D 15
32.55 34.34 30.25 26.45
2 SHE-WY A 2:10.12 4
1) Ahlstrom, Jacob 2) Reed, Drew
3) Eckard, Jakob 4) Hodges, Noah
35.28 37.63 28.72 28.49
3 CAM B 2:25.82 2
1) Brandon, Jordan 14 2) Jessen, Tanner A 15
3) Jewell, Zachary J 14 4) Barton, Cole J 14
38.77 37.00 38.38 31.67
4 CAM C 2:30.15
1) Wilardson, Nathan 17 2) Knottnerus, Tristan J 15
3) Behunin, Jeritt 15 4) Vance, Alex 15
39.28 39.55 39.12 32.20
5 CAM D 2:37.68
1) Williams, Tyler 14 2) Ludwar, Anthony 18
3) Klamm, Tyler D 17 4) Temple, Chase 15
45.42 48.83 30.96 32.47

Event 2 Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
2:15.73 4ASQ
Name Ag e School Finals Time
1 Beaver, Noah M 17 CAM 2:03.30 4ASQ
27.50 31.43 32.43 31.94
2 Felker, Presley SHE-WY 2:15.32 4ASQ
31.05 33.86 35.25 35.16
3 DeGrange, Noah SHE-WY 2:28.67 3
33.56 38.63 39.28 37.20
4 Ahlstrom, Jacob SHE-WY 2:28.73 2
32.98 37.95 40.07 37.73
5 Knottnerus, Tristan J 15 CAM 2:29.39 1
33.37 38.45 39.94 37.63
6 Behunin, Jeritt 15 CAM 2:37.18
35.67 40.52 40.99 40.00
7 Palmer, Kody SHE-WY 2:39.13
8 Jewell, Zachary J 14 CAM 2:43.19
37.70 42.01 43.02 40.46

Event 3 Boys 200 SC Meter IM
2:37.07 4ASQ
Name Ag e School Finals Time
1 Conklin, Ty D 15 CAM 2:29.18 4ASQ
32.73 40.53 44.86 31.06
2 Patten, Oscar SHE-WY 2:30.74 4ASQ
31.46 41.64 45.83 31.81
3 Bonar, Austin L 15 CAM 2:31.06 4ASQ
31.60 41.51 44.86 33.09
4 Eckard, Jakob SHE-WY 2:34.17 4ASQ
30.93 40.03 46.18 37.03
5 Morton, Trevor L 15 CAM 2:37.36 1
35.51 43.28 43.12 35.45

Event 4 Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
27.48 4ASQ
Name Ag e School Finals Time
1 Baldacci, Conner D 17 CAM 27.37 4ASQ
2 Ahlstrom, Zach SHE-WY 28.07 4
3 Knottnerus, Taylor 18 CAM 28.27 3
4 Hodges, Noah SHE-WY 28.97 2
5 Phelps, Wayde SHE-WY 29.12 1
6 Goodyear, Dalton SHE-WY 29.66
7 Brandon, Jordan 14 CAM 30.32
8 Barton, Cole J 14 CAM 31.63
9 Schillinger, Kade J 17 CAM 38.40
10 Overmann, Freddy 17 CAM 48.93

Event 5 Boys 1 mtr Diving
Name Ag e School Finals Score
1 Klamm, Tyler D 17 CAM 175.45 6
2 Ludwar, Anthony 18 CAM 166.70 4
3 Williams, Tyler 14 CAM 159.05 3
4 Temple, Chase 15 CAM 153.45 2
5 Overmann, Freddy 17 CAM 102.30 1

Event 6 Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1:10.55 4ASQ
Name Ag e School Finals Time
1 Felker, Presley SHE-WY 1:06.86 4ASQ
31.01 35.85
2 Conklin, Ty D 15 CAM 1:10.11 4ASQ
32.64 37.47
3 Reed, Drew SHE-WY 1:14.22 3
35.57 38.65
4 Vance, Alex 15 CAM 1:29.89 2
41.45 48.44
5 Barton, Cole J 14 CAM 1:31.16 1
41.99 49.17

Event 7 Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1:00.60 4ASQ
Name Ag e School Finals Time
1 Baldacci, Conner D 17 CAM 1:00.54 4ASQ
28.93 31.61
2 Morton, Trevor L 15 CAM 1:01.79 4
29.27 32.52
3 Ahlstrom, Jacob SHE-WY 1:03.76 3
30.08 33.68
4 Phelps, Wayde SHE-WY 1:06.41 2
31.06 35.35
5 Jessen, Tanner A 15 CAM 1:07.94 1
31.55 36.39
6 Hodges, Noah SHE-WY 1:08.02
31.80 36.22
7 Wilardson, Nathan 17 CAM 1:14.83
35.93 38.90
8 Campbell-Peterson, Dylan SHE-WY 1:22.41
39.41 43.00
9 McAdoo, Nathaniel SHE-WY 1:32.65

Event 8 Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle
4:55.62 4ASQ
Name Ag e School Finals Time
1 Beaver, Noah M 17 CAM 4:29.35 4ASQ
29.21 33.38 34.86 34.77
34.98 34.85 34.23 33.07
2 Patten, Oscar SHE-WY 4:40.56 4ASQ
29.86 34.55 35.70 36.70
36.10 36.39 36.22 35.04
3 Knottnerus, Taylor 18 CAM 4:54.51 4ASQ
32.32 35.87 37.83 38.61
38.48 37.69 37.38 36.33
4 Knottnerus, Tristan J 15 CAM 5:11.64 2
34.12 37.38 40.07 40.62
40.91 39.76 39.57 39.21
5 DeGrange, Noah SHE-WY 5:16.14 1
35.36 39.40 40.66 40.33
41.01 40.84 40.97 37.57
6 Behunin, Jeritt 15 CAM 5:18.05
35.30 39.88 41.88 40.69
41.40 41.29 40.11 37.50
7 Palmer, Kody SHE-WY 5:37.86
3:38.16

Event 9 Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 CAM A 1:47.03 8
1) Conklin, Ty D 15 2) Knottnerus, Taylor 18
3) Baldacci, Conner D 17 4) Beaver, Noah M 17
26.69 28.85 26.44 25.05
2 SHE-WY A 1:47.80 4
1) Eckard, Jakob 2) Felker, Presley
3) Ahlstrom, Zach 4) Patten, Oscar
26.61 27.35 27.37 26.47
3 SHE-WY B 2:01.19 2
1) Hodges, Noah 2) Phelps, Wayde
3) Goodyear, Dalton 4) Palmer, Kody
29.24 28.96 29.62 33.37
4 CAM B 2:05.81
1) Jewell, Zachary J 14 2) Barton, Cole J 14
3) Jessen, Tanner A 15 4) Brandon, Jordan 14
32.33 31.72 30.97 30.79
5 CAM C 2:11.80
1) Ludwar, Anthony 18 2) Temple, Chase 15
3) Williams, Tyler 14 4) Klamm, Tyler D 17
35.00 33.32 33.56 29.92

Event 10 Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1:11.10 4ASQ
Name Ag e School Finals Time
1 Ahlstrom, Zach SHE-WY 1:19.43 6
38.20 41.23
2 Vance, Alex 15 CAM 1:27.28 4
44.01 43.27
3 Jewell, Zachary J 14 CAM 1:28.86 3
42.68 46.18
4 Schillinger, Kade J 17 CAM 1:32.90 2
45.66 47.24
5 McAdoo, Nathaniel SHE-WY 1:46.05 1

Event 11 Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1:18.95 4ASQ
Name Ag e School Finals Time
1 Bonar, Austin L 15 CAM 1:16.73 4ASQ
36.05 40.68
2 Brandon, Jordan 14 CAM 1:22.06 4
39.17 42.89
3 Jessen, Tanner A 15 CAM 1:22.32 3
38.86 43.46
4 Eckard, Jakob SHE-WY 1:22.85 2
38.52 44.33
5 Reed, Drew SHE-WY 1:23.18 1
39.64 43.54
6 Goodyear, Dalton SHE-WY 1:31.23
42.79 48.44
7 Wilardson, Nathan 17 CAM 1:37.32
46.29 51.03
8 Campbell-Peterson, Dylan SHE-WY 1:40.69
47.48 53.21

Event 12 Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 CAM A 4:05.20 8
1) Bonar, Austin L 15 2) Morton, Trevor L 15
3) Knottnerus, Taylor 18 4) Beaver, Noah M 17
29.34 1:01.50 17.22 59.09
29.74 1:02.25 28.92 1:02.36
2 SHE-WY A 4:24.96 4
1) Felker, Presley 2) Ahlstrom, Zach
3) Ahlstrom, Jacob 4) Patten, Oscar
31.22 1:05.11 32.56 1:10.90
30.13 1:04.33 30.27 1:04.62
3 CAM B 4:41.92 2
1) Knottnerus, Tristan J 15 2) Vance, Alex 15
3) Wilardson, Nathan 17 4) Behunin, Jeritt 15
33.13 1:09.20 31.70 1:05.96
35.84 1:16.23 33.07 1:10.53
4 SHE-WY B 4:57.11
1) Goodyear, Dalton 2) Phelps, Wayde
3) Palmer, Kody 4) Reed, Drew
39.58 1:22.53 30.67 1:07.74
1:16.45 33.38 1:10.39
5 CAM C 5:32.15
1) Klamm, Tyler D 17 2) Temple, Chase 15
3) Ludwar, Anthony 18 4) Williams, Tyler 14
37.12 1:19.45 35.20 1:17.74
41.50 1:25.21 43.33 1:29.75

SheridanWyoming.com