Day one Team Scores From the State Track and Field Championships

Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored

1) Cokeville High School 39.50 2) Encampment High School 16
2) Ten Sleep High School 16 2) Farson-Eden High School 16
5) Burlington High School 13 6) Guernsey-Sunrise High Sch 12
7) Kaycee High School 11.50 8) Saratoga High School 11
9) Lingle-Ft. Laramie High Sc 10 10) Meeteetse High School 5
11) Hulett High School 4 12) H.E.M. High School 2

Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored

1) Pine Bluffs High School 31.50 2) Southeast High School 20
3) Moorcroft High School 16 3) Wyoming Indian High Schoo 16
3) Kemmerer High School 16 6) Big Horn High School 11
7) Wright High School 10 8) Wind River High School 9.50
9) Sundance High School 9 10) Greybull High School 6
11) Niobrara County High Schoo 3 11) Tongue River High School 3
13) Glenrock High School 2 13) Rocky Mountain High Schoo 2

Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored

1) Rawlins High School 20 2) Big Piney High School 14
3) Pinedale High School 13 4) Douglas High School 11
4) Wheatland High School 11 6) Torrington High School 10
7) Lovell High School 8 8) Burns High School 7
9) Lyman High School 6 10) Lander Valley High School 5
10) Buffalo High School 5 12) Thermopolis High School 4
13) Worland High School 3

Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored

1) Laramie High School 28 2) Cody High School 26
3) Cheyenne Central High Scho 25 4) Rock Springs High School 18
5) Natrona County High School 13.50 6) Cheyenne East High School 12
7) Kelly Walsh High School 11 8) Riverton High School 10
9) Sheridan High School 5.50 10) Campbell County High Scho 4
11) Thunder Basin High School 3

Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored

1) Burlington High School 24 2) Upton High School 16
2) Saratoga High School 16 4) Farson-Eden High School 14
5) Lingle-Ft. Laramie High Sc 9 6) Cokeville High School 8
7) Dubois High School 6 7) Midwest High School 6
9) Ten Sleep High School 5 9) Rock River High School 5
11) Hulett High School 4 12) Encampment High School 3
13) Guernsey-Sunrise High Scho 1

Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored

1) Wright High School 28.50 2) Rocky Mountain High School 25
3) Pine Bluffs High School 22 4) Big Horn High School 19.50
5) Sundance High School 18 6) Tongue River High School 15
7) Glenrock High School 7 8) Shoshoni High School 6
8) Niobrara County High Schoo 6 10) Southeast High School 5
11) Wyoming Indian High School 2 12) Riverside High School 1

Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored

1) Lander Valley High School 24 2) Lovell High School 21
3) Powell High School 15 4) Mountain View 12
5) Buffalo High School 11 6) Lyman High School 10
7) Douglas High School 8 8) Torrington High School 6
9) Pinedale High School 4 10) Thermopolis High School 3
11) Worland High School 2 12) Newcastle High School 1

Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored

1) Star Valley High School 24 2) Kelly Walsh High School 18
3) Jackson Hole High School 17 4) Natrona County High Schoo 12
5) Evanston High School 10 6) Rock Springs High School 9
7) Sheridan High School 8 8) Cheyenne East High School 6
8) Laramie High School 6 10) Cheyenne Central High Sch 4
11) Campbell County High Schoo 3

SheridanWyoming.com