Bronc / Lady Bronc Track Results From Spearfish

100 Meters Varsity - Finals x

2. 12 Matt Roma 11.14a Sheridan
7. 11 Brock Bomar 11.50a Sheridan

100 Meters Varsity - Prelims x

2. 12 Matt Roma 11.08a Sheridan
8. 11 Brock Bomar 11.49aSR Sheridan
13. 9 Carter McComb 11.63aPR Sheridan

200 Meters Varsity - Finals x

3. 12 Matt Roma 23.06a Sheridan
9. 11 Brock Bomar 23.76aPR Sheridan
12 Alec Riegert DNS Sheridan

400 Meters Varsity - Finals x

10. 12 Cody Stultz 53.90aSR Sheridan
10 Izak Aksamit DNS Sheridan

800 Meters Varsity - Finals x

5. 11 Wyatt Shaw 2:10.12aPR Sheridan
11. 11 Alex Garber 2:13.20aSR Sheridan
14. 11 Timothy Brown 2:13.91aPR Sheridan

1600 Meters Varsity - Finals x

2. 12 Garett Avery 4:36.02aPR Sheridan
4. 11 Timothy Brown 4:41.34aPR Sheridan
6. 11 Alex Garber 4:44.17aSR Sheridan

3200 Meters Varsity - Finals x

1. 10 David Standish 10:09.12aPR Sheridan
17. 9 Reece Charest 11:10.70aPR Sheridan

110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Finals x

1. 12 Alec Riegert 14.91aPR Sheridan

110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Prelims x

3. 12 Alec Riegert 15.55a Sheridan
10. 10 Kyle Meinecke 16.19aPR Sheridan

300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - Finals x

15. 9 Carter McComb 44.88aPR Sheridan
22. 10 Kyle Meinecke 48.35aPR Sheridan

4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals x

1. Carter McComb
Matt Roma
Alec Riegert
Brock Bomar 43.68a Sheridan

SMR 1600m - [2-2-4-8] Varsity - Finals x

Josh Ahrens
Gus Wright
Wyatt Shaw
Garett Avery DNS Sheridan

High Jump Varsity - Finals x

2. 11 Gus Wright 6-04.00PR Sheridan
7. 12 Josh Ahrens 5-10.00 Sheridan
9. 12 Trent Taylor 5-10.00PR Sheridan

Long Jump Varsity - Finals x

23. 11 Brock Bomar 18-11.50SR Sheridan
25. 12 Trent Taylor 18-09.25PR Sheridan
37. 9 Carter McComb 17-08.50PR Sheridan

Triple Jump Varsity - Finals x

17. 10 Kyle Meinecke 36-03.25SR Sheridan

100 Meters Varsity - Finals x

2. 12 Taemalle Lawson 12.68a Sheridan

100 Meters Varsity - Prelims x

2. 12 Taemalle Lawson 12.52aPR Sheridan
25. 10 Addy Bolton 13.97aSR Sheridan

200 Meters Varsity - Finals x

2. 12 Taemalle Lawson 26.56a Sheridan
18. 10 Addy Bolton 29.49aSR Sheridan
35. 9 Dulce Carroll 31.07a Sheridan

400 Meters Varsity - Finals x

7. 10 Taylor Larsen 1:04.38aPR Sheridan
9. 12 Madyson Godwin 1:05.22aPR Sheridan
11. 10 Addy Bolton 1:06.17aPR Sheridan

800 Meters Varsity - Finals x

4. 11 Zoe Robison 2:33.82aSR Sheridan
9. 9 Danika Palmer 2:36.02aPR Sheridan
20. 9 Gonda Sarah 2:42.55aPR Sheridan

1600 Meters Varsity - Finals x

4. 9 Katie Turpin 5:44.23a Sheridan
6. 10 Kate Moran 5:49.82aSR Sheridan
7. 9 Gonda Sarah 5:54.17a Sheridan

3200 Meters Varsity - Finals x

5. 11 Sylvia Brown 12:07.96aPR Sheridan
6. 10 Kate Moran 12:16.39aSR Sheridan
14. 10 Dana Weatherby 13:21.97aPR Sheridan

100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - Finals x

2. 12 Rachel Petersburg 16.08aPR Sheridan

100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - Prelims x

4. 12 Rachel Petersburg 16.09a Sheridan
13. 11 Amber Grutzmacher 17.68a Sheridan
16. 10 Piper O'Dell 18.06aSR Sheridan

300m Hurdles - 30" Varsity - Finals x

4. 10 Piper O'Dell 50.22a Sheridan
8. 12 Rachel Petersburg 51.63a Sheridan
26. 11 Amber Grutzmacher 56.48aSR Sheridan

4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals x

4. Taylor Larsen
Taemalle Lawson
Rachel Petersburg
Piper O'Dell 51.84a Sheridan

4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals x

7. Piper O'Dell
Taylor Larsen
Madyson Godwin
Taemalle Lawson 4:23.28a Sheridan

4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals x

3. Zoe Robison
Dana Weatherby
Danika Palmer
Katie Turpin 10:40.19a Sheridan

High Jump Varsity - Finals x

2. 12 Madyson Godwin 5-02.00PR Sheridan
13. 9 Dulce Carroll 4-08.00PR Sheridan

Long Jump Varsity - Finals x

21. 12 Rachel Petersburg 14-07.00 Sheridan

Triple Jump Varsity - Finals x

19. 10 Addy Bolton 30-08.75PR Sheridan

SheridanWyoming.com