Bronc / Lady Bronc track results from the "Queen City" Invite

Girls 100 Meter Dash

Young, Hannah
1
12.60q
Stevens
Watson, Kyah
2
12.63q
Campbell Cou
Hove, Kaylee
3
12.73q
St. Thomas M
Carlson, Bailey
4
12.76q
Campbell Cou
Wanke, Kassidy
5
12.79q
Sheridan
Rafferty, Riley
6
12.82q
St. Thomas M
Carlson, Delaney
7
12.84q
Lead-Deadwoo
Gallagher, Miranda
8
12.97q
Upton
Olson, Josie
9
13.02
Sturgis Brow
Stock, Loralee
10
13.06
St. Thomas M
Eckrich, Carolyn
11
13.22
Newell
Leber, Delaney
12
13.25
Sheridan
Edeen, Gracie
13
13.26
Rapid City Chris
Truitt, A
14
13.35
Campbell Cou
Douthit, Dacia
15
13.44
Stevens
Sawyer, Jacey
16
13.49
Newcastle
Voelker, Lexus
17
13.57
Rapid City C
Nunn, Taylor
18
13.60
Newcastle
Henkle, Sarah
19
13.61
Stevens
Keen, Sarah
20
13.64
New Underwood
Jones, C
21
13.77
Sturgis Brow
Steeves, Carlee
22
13.78
Spearfish
Kaitfors, Madison
23
13.79
Lead-Deadwoo
Jackson, Tajarah
24
13.80
Newcastle
Farnsworth, Ashten
25
13.83
Spearfish
Carter, Jalyn
26
13.86
Belle Fourch
McConville, Brooke
27
13.89
Bowman Count
Walby, Cassidy
28
13.91
Spearfish
Wood, Samantha
29
13.96
Rapid City C
Aasgaard, Morgan
30
13.98
Buffalo
Kovar, Shelby
31
14.16
Wall
Deutscher, Savanna
32
14.17
Sheridan
Sorenson, Kylie
33
14.19
Bowman Count
Kempenich, Natalie
34
14.23
Sturgis Brow
Colburn, Kelly
35
14.31
Upton
Burton, Sophia
36
14.33
Hill City
Welu, J
37
14.33
Hill City
Schrier, D
38
14.36
Lead-Deadwoo
Mehlberg, Carly
39
14.37
Newell
Hoffer, Aryann
40
14.39
Faith
Engel, A
41
14.40
Hill City
Raderschadt, L
42
14.41
Belle Fourch
Christy, Lauren
43
14.43
Cheyenne-Eag
Rust, Mercedes
44
14.49
New Underwood
Hanks, J
45
14.52
New Underwood
Anderson, K
46
14.75
Dupree
Brooks, S
47
14.77
Faith
Schauer, S
48
14.81
Upton
Talbot, Kas
49
14.85
Belle Fourch
Lawrence, Sierra
50
14.87
Buffalo
Ihnat, Marie
51
14.88
Buffalo
Kuzara, Sophie
52
14.98
Douglas
Smith, Morgan
53
15.08
Philip
Johnson, E
54
15.14
Edgemont
Ostenson, J
55
15.19
Dupree
Martin, A
56
15.23
Philip
West, C
57
15.27
Faith
Delbridge, T
58
15.35
Cheyenne-Eag
Jewett, Sal
59
15.42
Wall
Deutscher, Samantha
60
15.43
Bowman Count
Ruggles, Skylar
61
15.60
Newell
Jaukkuri, Deana
62
15.75
Dupree
Jensen, T
63
15.91
Girls 100 Meter Dash
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Rapid City C
Young, Hannah
1
12.49
Stevens
Watson, Kyah
2
12.78
Campbell Cou
Wanke, Kassidy
3
12.84
St. Thomas M
Carlson, Delaney
4
12.85
St. Thomas M
Carlson, Bailey
5
12.88
Sheridan
Rafferty, Riley
6
12.89
Lead-Deadwoo
Gallagher, Miranda
7
12.98
Campbell Cou
Hove, Kaylee
8
13.11
Girls 200 Meter Dash
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Rapid City C
Young, Hannah
1
25.99
Rapid City C
Sullivan, Maddison
2
26.32
St. Thomas M
Carlson, Delaney
3
26.68
Lead-Deadwoo
Gallagher, Miranda
4
27.12
St. Thomas M
Carlson, Bailey
5
27.26
St. Thomas M
Gylten, Dru
6
27.32
Upton
Olson, Josie
7
27.34
Newell
Leber, Delaney
8
27.74
Newcastle
Voelker, Lexus
9
28.08
Stevens
Norris, Rylea
10
28.19
Campbell Cou
Anderson, Theresa
11
28.34
Campbell Cou
Clemetson, Breann
12
28.36
Stevens
Keen, Sarah
13
28.52
Stevens
Sawyer, Jacey
14
28.67
Lead-Deadwoo
Jackson, Tajarah
15
28.74
Rapid City C
Nunn, Taylor
16
28.85
Hettinger Scrant
Bartholmy, E
17
28.96
Sturgis Brow
Steeves, Carlee
18
29.24
Newcastle
Farnsworth, Ashten
19
29.48
Sheridan
Johnson, Ciara
20
29.61
Douglas
Rosales, Katy
21
29.64
Sturgis Brow
Colburn, Kelly
22
29.65
Hill City
Raderschadt, L
23
29.82
Spearfish
Seyer, Halle
24
29.83
Belle Fourch
Christy, Lauren
25
29.84
Belle Fourch
McConville, Brooke
26
30.10
Wall
Deutscher, Savanna
27
30.14
Sturgis Brow
Schuster, Isabel
28
30.17
Buffalo
Kovar, Shelby
29
30.20
Black Hills State University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:06 PM 4/8/2016 Page 2
2016 Queen City Classic Track and Field Meet - 4/8/
2016
Lyle Hare Stadium
Results - All Events
Finals ... (Girls 200 Meter Dash)
School
Name
Finals
Spearfish
Sparrow, Lauren
30
30.30
Douglas
Doud, Valarie
31
30.38
Faith
Engel, A
32
30.58
Newcastle
Roady, Jade
33
30.64
Lead-Deadwoo
Mehlberg, Carly
34
30.70
Hill City
Welu, J
35
30.80
Spearfish
Dunn, Hannah
36
30.84
Sheridan
Peyrot, Jacey
37
31.07
Buffalo
Kuzara, Sophie
38
31.38
Hill City
Knutson, K
39
31.59
Dupree
Brooks, S
40
31.70
Philip
McIlravy, A
41
31.82
Wall
Deutscher, Samantha
42
31.95
Dupree
Martin, A
43
32.08
Douglas
Macks, Kaitlyn
44
32.08
Bowman Count
Dix, Lindsey
45
32.15
Dupree
Durpee, M
46
32.56
Cheyenne-Eag
Lebeau, Jade
47
32.56
Cheyenne-Eag
Jewett, Sal
48
32.69
Faith
Byrd, A
49
32.82
Philip
Johnson, E
50
33.04
Harding Coun
Phillips, Felicity
51
33.30
Cheyenne-Eag
Gray, Phannette
52
33.75
Bison
Kari, J
53
34.04
Newell
Jaukkuri, Deana
54
34.04
Newell
Olson, Emma
55
34.51
Buffalo
Spratt, Arianna
56
34.86
Girls 400 Meter Dash
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Belle Fourch
Howell, Shayla
1
58.04
Sheridan
Rafferty, Riley
2
59.15
Custer
Glazier, Tori
3
59.49
Campbell Cou
Moodry, Kelly
4
59.76
Newcastle
Ausmann, Calbi
5
1:00.82
Stevens
Schweiss, Jamie
6
1:01.61
Upton
Olson, Josie
7
1:02.74
Belle Fourch
Williamson, Mandee
8
1:02.80
Newcastle
Henkle, Sarah
9
1:02.86
Stevens
Colhoff, Alexis
10
1:03.21
St. Thomas M
Stagner, Steph
11
1:04.44
Spearfish
Burditt, Ashton
12
1:04.44
Campbell Cou
Casey, Meghan
13
1:04.51
Stevens
Wells, Angel
14
1:04.94
Campbell Cou
Wiley, Grace
15
1:05.10
Spearfish
Carter, Jalyn
16
1:05.76
Belle Fourch
Kerr, Katie
17
1:08.43
Buffalo
Short, Paige
18
1:08.57
Cheyenne-Eag
Rust, Mercedes
19
1:08.64
St. Thomas M
Benson, Ciara
20
1:08.76
Philip
Terkildsen, D
21
1:09.37
Rapid City Chris
Lang, V
22
1:09.58
Hill City
Hanka, J
23
1:10.51
Sheridan
Petersburg, Rachel
24
1:10.65
Hill City
Comer, K
25
1:10.73
Sturgis Brow
Schuster, Isabel
26
1:10.93
Rapid City C
Fine, Cherady
27
1:11.02
Rapid City C
Burgess, Shacey
28
1:11.64
Buffalo
Stahlbuck, Kennedy
29
1:12.21
New Underwood
Miller, C
30
1:12.72
Sundance
Martin, Tacey
31
1:13.30
Bowman Count
Halleen, Kenna
32
1:13.64
Dupree
Brooks, S
33
1:13.65
Dupree
Martin, A
34
1:13.71
Rapid City Chris
Mehlhaff, A
35
1:13.99
New Underwood
Gossard, A
36
1:15.29
Bowman Count
Powell, Taylor
37
1:15.82
Douglas
Smith, Morgan
38
1:16.42
Sundance
Seeley, Jaslyn
39
1:19.36
Hill City
Odell, K
40
1:19.49
Rapid City C
Engel, Nicole
41
1:21.46
Rapid City Chris
Anderson, L
42
1:21.49
Cheyenne-Eag
Jewett, Sierra
43
1:25.92
Bowman Count
Archer, Emily
44
1:26.18
Cheyenne-Eag
Miner, Dominique
45
1:31.09
Wall
Dartt, Karlie
46
1:32.23
Girls 800 Meter Run
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Stevens
Dykstra, Kendra
1
2:18.25
Sheridan
Robison, Pippin
2
2:22.77
Hill City
Ross, S
3
2:26.11
Hill City
Simmons, K
4
2:30.09
Stevens
Van Zee, Kasey
5
2:30.45
Stevens
Klosterman, Delaney
6
2:30.94
Rapid City C
Bunkers, Maria
7
2:31.42
Rapid City C
Gutknecht, Sarra
8
2:31.43
Sheridan
Fettig, Josie
9
2:32.31
Campbell Cou
Foster, Lydia
10
2:33.05
Spearfish
Hovdenes, Angela
11
2:35.53
Philip
Coyle, E
12
2:36.65
Campbell Cou
Kohr, Sage
13
2:37.24
Belle Fourch
Neiman, Gracie
14
2:40.65
Buffalo
Grabin, Isabella
15
2:40.82
Upton
Semainer, Morgan
16
2:42.65
Faith
Miller, M
17
2:44.47
Newcastle
Wagoner, Makenzie
18
2:47.34
Hill City
Anderson, M
19
2:47.99
Belle Fourch
Drabek, Ally
20
2:49.45
Bowman Count
Bartholomay, Mikayla
21
2:51.13
Newcastle
Wagner, Mikenna
22
2:51.62
Cheyenne-Eag
Claymore-Knight, Tayzia
23
2:52.55
Sturgis Brow
Ziebarth, Hannah
24
2:52.85
St. Thomas M
Gorman, Morgan
25
2:55.22
Upton
Orban, Katherine
26
2:56.84
New Underwood
Wiebers, M
27
2:57.25
Spearfish
Hoffman, Mackenzie
28
2:58.19
Dupree
Birkeland, Bailey
29
3:03.10
Black Hills State University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:06 PM 4/8/2016 Page 17
2016 Queen City Classic Track and Field Meet - 4/8/
2016
Lyle Hare Stadium
Results - All Events
Finals ... (Boys Long Jump)
School
Name
Finals
Bowman Count
Anaya, Brian
43
16-07.00
Newcastle
Whitney, Lyle
44
16-06.00
Hettinger Scrant
Kludt, S
45
16-05.00
Bowman Count
Carlson, Mathew
46
16-02.00
Lead-Deadwoo
Hess, Wyatt
47
16-00.00
Lead-Deadwoo
Johnson, Dylin
48
15-09.50
Hill City
Escalante, N
49
15-07.25
Dickinson
Lai, Yangcheng
50
15-05.00
Belle Fourch
Hanson, Joe
51
14-09.00
New Underwood
Knupp, C
---
ND
Philip
Hogen, E
---
ND
Bison
Prelle, J
---
ND
Rapid City Chris
Reinhold, D
---
ND
Boys Triple Jump
School
Name
Finals
Finals
St. Thomas M
Diehl, Zach
1
42-11.00
Wall
McDonnell, Allan
2
42-08.00
Stevens
Youngblood, Grant
3
42-05.75
Sundance
Ingalls, Cort
4
42-01.00
Stevens
Watson, KJ
5
41-11.00
Bison
Buer, C
6
41-08.00
Buffalo
Wodahl, Marc
7
40-09.00
Rapid City C
Hagen, Sage
8
40-08.50
Campbell Cou
Pikula, Madden
9
40-08.00
Stevens
Richards, Isaiah
10
39-09.00
Rapid City C
Aberle, Tanner
11
39-07.00
Bison
McKinstry, J
12
39-06.00
Newcastle
Ostenson, Cade
12
39-06.00
Newcastle
Esposito, Jacob
12
39-06.00
Harding Coun
Olson, Trig
15
39-02.00
Douglas
Pourier, Dylan
16
38-11.00
St. Thomas M
Keegan, Alek
17
38-10.00
Rapid City C
Ladson, Jordan
18
38-08.00
Sturgis Brow
Keffeler, Alec
18
38-08.00
Hettinger Scrant
Kludt, S
20
38-05.00
Spearfish
Ellingsen, Max
21
38-04.00
Sheridan
Bruney, Logan
22
36-10.50
St. Thomas M
Arity, Preston
23
35-06.00
Lead-Deadwoo
Hess, Wyatt
24
35-04.00
Spearfish
VanZee, Brodell
25
35-00.00
Harding Coun
Jensen, Riley
26
34-08.00
Philip
Fosheim, C
27
34-06.00
Bowman Count
Buchholz, Conner
28
34-03.00
Bowman Count
Anaya, Brian
29
34-00.00
Custer
Hudson, Wyatt
30
33-09.50
Upton
Durfee, Gavin
31
33-09.00
Newell
Jackson, Joe
32
33-08.00
Lead-Deadwoo
Johnson, Dylin
33
33-03.00
Custer
Rush, Joe
34
33-02.00
Newell
Moore, Joe
35
33-01.00
Hill City
Hanson, D
36
32-11.50
Upton
McMillan, Kade
37
32-11.00
Buffalo
Dahlberg, Tyce
38
32-04.25
Lead-Deadwoo
Scott, Nik
39
32-00.00
Newell
Moore, Bear
40
31-10.50
Dickinson
Lai, Yangcheng
41
31-06.00
Newcastle
Larson, Ricky
42
30-08.00
Bowman Count
Ruggles, Jacob
43
30-03.00
Custer
Snyder, Jordon
---
ND
Boys Shot Put
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Douglas
Barret, Austin
1
51-05.00
Harding Coun
Boylan, Garrett
2
50-01.00
Rapid City C
McGough, Logan
3
45-08.50
Stevens
Dethlefs, James
4
45-02.50
Sturgis Brow
Williams, Colter
5
44-09.00
Spearfish
Rotert, Brendan
6
44-08.50
Custer
Ashmore, Reed
7
44-05.00
Sheridan
Formisano, Sal
8
42-09.50
Rapid City C
Wells, Aren
9
41-10.50
Buffalo
Milmine, Caden
10
41-08.00
Belle Fourch
Chytka, Tucker
11
41-04.00
Campbell Cou
Culey, Jayd
12
41-00.00
Harding Coun
Jenson, Jarett
13
40-11.00
Douglas
Davis, Ryan
13
40-11.00
Sundance
Cross, Forrest
15
40-09.00
Custer
Swanson, Matt
15
40-09.00
Custer
Marchand, Ben
17
40-00.25
Campbell Cou
Kienzle, Ryan
18
39-06.00
Spearfish
Williams, Marc
19
39-02.50
Upton
McPeters, Rourke
20
38-06.00
Philip
Wright, C
21
37-08.75
Spearfish
Braun, Devon
22
37-06.00
Stevens
Patterson, Zechariah
23
37-02.25
Lead-Deadwoo
Shoop, Wade
24
37-01.75
Sturgis Brow
Janovy, Nick
25
37-01.25
Buffalo
Seeman, Aaron
26
36-10.00
Lead-Deadwoo
Pearson, Zach
27
36-07.00
Hill City
Skillingstad, R
28
36-01.00
Sturgis Brow
Burkhalter, Luke
29
36-00.00
Buffalo
Nicholson, Isaac
30
35-04.00
Bison
Collins, S
31
35-01.00
Douglas
Cuny, Ryan
32
34-10.00
New Underwood
Baker, N
33
34-02.50
Philip
Kroetch, L
34
34-00.25
Philip
Heltzel, R
35
34-00.00
Sheridan
Brastrup, Michael
36
33-07.00
Hill City
Escobar, L
37
33-03.00
Lead-Deadwoo
Burns, Dillon
38
33-00.50
Hill City
Timm, C
39
32-00.00
Upton
Stevenson, Dustin
39
32-00.00
Cheyenne-Eag
Shaving, Talon
39
32-00.00
Bowman Count
Knopp, Bryan
42
31-06.75
Belle Fourch
Mitchell, Hunter
43
31-03.50
Belle Fourch
Gatzke, Tate
44
31-02.00
Newcastle
Manders, Jonny
44
31-02.00
Black Hills State University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:06 PM 4/8/2016 Page 18
2016 Queen City Classic Track and Field Meet - 4/8/
2016
Lyle Hare Stadium
Results - All Events
Finals ... (Boys Shot Put)
School
Name
Finals
Upton
Bruce, Jace
46
30-10.75
Upton
Bishop, Isaac
47
x30-10.25
Bowman Count
Hunter, Dominic
48
30-06.00
New Underwood
Byrne, L
49
30-05.50
Bowman Count
Richard, Austin
50
30-02.00
Harding Coun
Jensen, Reese
51
28-08.00
Hettinger Scrant
Rhoads, B
52
27-04.75
Newcastle
Pisciotti, Kolby
53
27-03.00
Cheyenne-Eag
Petersen, Curtis
54
26-05.50
Faith
Gropper, S
55
26-00.25
Hettinger Scrant
Dupper, E
56
25-01.50
Newcastle
Barker, John
57
16-11.25
Campbell Cou
Long, Parker
---
ND
Rapid City C
Murphey, Ira
---
ND
Newell
Klynsma, Gavin
---
ND
Boys Discus Throw
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Harding Coun
Boylan, Garrett
1
148-05
Spearfish
Braun, Devon
2
140-08
Sturgis Brow
Williams, Colter
3
138-05
Sundance
Ingalls, Cort
4
137-09
Custer
Ashmore, Reed
5
137-07
Bison
Collins, S
6
133-00
Philip
Wright, C
7
130-09
Sundance
Cross, Forrest
8
128-08
Hill City
Skillingstad, R
9
126-04
Sheridan
Meyers, Maxwell
10
121-00
Rapid City C
McGough, Logan
11
120-02
Sheridan
Brastrup, Michael
12
117-00
Campbell Cou
Kienzle, Ryan
13
115-00
Stevens
Dethlefs, James
14
114-05
Lead-Deadwoo
Pearson, Zach
15
112-07
Custer
Marchand, Ben
16
112-05
Campbell Cou
Long, Parker
17
112-02
Buffalo
Milmine, Caden
18
111-11
Douglas
Barret, Austin
19
111-07
Campbell Cou
Culey, Jayd
20
111-03
Stevens
Patterson, Zechariah
21
110-09
Sheridan
Formisano, Sal
22
110-00
Rapid City C
Wells, Aren
23
109-05
Rapid City C
Murphey, Ira
24
108-09
Custer
Swanson, Matt
25
107-06
Douglas
Davis, Ryan
26
106-10
Spearfish
Rotert, Brendan
27
103-09
Spearfish
Williams, Marc
28
101-07
Buffalo
Tellock, Wyatt
29
100-00
Philip
Heltzel, R
30
97-02
Philip
Pinney, K
31
96-09
Upton
Stevenson, Dustin
32
96-00
Newcastle
Corley, Wyatt
33
94-09
Buffalo
Nicholson, Isaac
34
92-04
Belle Fourch
Gatzke, Tate
35
92-00
Bowman Count
Ortiz, Jason
36
91-05
Douglas
Cuny, Ryan
37
90-03
Newcastle
Hobbs, Jacob
38
90-00
Bowman Count
Lambourn, Parker
39
89-00
Sturgis Brow
Burkhalter, Luke
40
88-00
Sturgis Brow
Blakeman, Gage
41
87-00
Hill City
Escobar, L
42
86-00
Upton
Bishop, Isaac
43
85-00
Belle Fourch
Peterson, Nicholas
44
84-02
Bowman Count
Knopp, Bryan
45
81-04
Hettinger Scrant
Rhoads, B
46
80-04
Lead-Deadwoo
Williams, Brigham
47
79-07
Newcastle
Williams, Dayton
48
77-03
New Underwood
Guenot, C
49
73-04
New Underwood
Byrne, L
50
72-06
Hill City
Timm, C
51
69-02
Faith
Gropper, S
52
66-10
Cheyenne-Eag
Shaving, Talon
53
65-09
Upton
Bruce, Jace
54
64-04
Harding Coun
Kirsh, Ben
55
61-07
Cheyenne-Eag
Petersen, Curtis
56
58-09
Lead-Deadwoo
Shoop, Wade
---
ND
Belle Fourch
Lawrence, Bailey
---
ND
Harding Coun
Jenson, Jarett
---
ND

SheridanWyoming.com