BRONC / LADY BRONC TRACK RESULTS FROM BILLINGS

Boys

Teams - Billings Senior, Billings Central, Broadview-Lavina, Harlowton, Roundup, Sheridan (Wyo.)

100 - Nolan Saraceni, Sen, 11.22; Taylor Martinson, BC, 11.55; Eli Orozco, BC, 11.56; Ryan Burke, BC, 11.67; Scotty Wollen, She, 11.68; Kelly Tipton, Sen, 11.86.

200 - John Daubert, Sen, 23.36; Taylor Martinson, 23.58; Eli Orozco, BC, 23.75; Alex Klatt, Sen, 23.78; Kelly Tipton, Sen, 24.03; Scottie Crigler, Sen, 25.31.

400 - John Daubert, Sen, 50.65; Casey Carlton, She, 53.17; Bradley Holloway, She, 54.47; Zach Milburn, Sen, 55.02; Austin VanDelinder, BC, 55.04.

800 - Austin VanDelinder, BC, 2:10.63; Jorey Egeland, Sen, 2:12.22; Ethan Pletan, Har, 2:15.02; Chris Garber, She, 2:16.78; Austin Seder, Sen, 2:19.19; Danen Ray, Sen, 2:25.6.

1,600 - Alex Klatt, Sen, 4:45.46; Kyle Dietsche, She, 4:46.0; Jorey Egeland, Sen, 4:48.64; Chris Garber, She, 4:49.73; Derek Crew, Sen, 4:54.87; Zach Milburn, Sen, 4:56.15.

3,200 - Michael Rotellini, She, 10:09.33; Derek Crew, Sen, 11:11.74; Jeremy Felig, Sen, 11:22.68; Ethan Pletan, Har, 11:35.1; Levi Fox, BC, 11:41.95; Chace Ross, Sen, 14:22.18.

110 hurdles - Dylan Whitney, Sen, 17.1; Cameron Craft, She, 19.3; Alex Burreece, Har, 19.9; Luke Muskett, BC, 20.7; Joseph Thom, BL, 21.04.

300 hurdles - George Smith, BC, 42.7; Nathan Berg, She, 43.9; Holden Ryan, BC, 46.9; Sean Ward, BC, 50.4; Joseph Thom, BL, 51.7.

400 relay - Senior 44.67, Central 44.73, Sheridan 46.83.

1,600 relay - Sheridan 3:41.21, Senior 3:42.03, Harlowton 3:54.56.

High jump - Michale Hartman, BC, 5-11; Aspen Frey, She, 5-11; Damian White, Sen, 5-7; Kaden Edinger, Sen, 5-7.

Long jump - Riley Nichols, BC, 19-7; Damian White, Sen, 19-4; Mark Silcox, She, 19-1 ¼; Colin Holetz, BC, 18-2 ½; Nathan Berg, She, 17-9 ½; Hayden Peters, Sen, 16-11 ½.

Triple jump - Riley Nichols, BC, 43-5; Cameron Craft, She, 34-8; Hayden Peters, Sen, 34-0.

Discus - Mike Lyles, Sen, 130-0; Jeremy Swaim, BL, 115-1; Logan Grimstad, Sen, 1120; Austin Timmons, BC, 111-01; Casey Jurczwesky, She, 110-10 ½; Ashton Olson, Sen, 109-8; Anthony Kuchynka, Sen, 102-4.

Javelin - Sean Ward, BC, 155-6; Logan Grimstad, Sen, 138-7; Zach Frey, BC, 131-4; Connor Gaughan, Sen, 119-0; Jeremy Swaim, BL, 118-1; Anthony Martinez, Sen, 115-3.

Shot put - Justin Harpster, BC, 41-11 ¼; Jeremy Swaim, BL, 41-8 ½; Garrett Flaming, BC, 40-3; Mike Lyles, Sen, 38-9 ½; Ben Christeans, BL, 37-3; Anthony Kuchynka, Sen, 34-10.

Pole vault - Chris Romenjenko, She, 11-0; Ashton Olson, Sen, 10-6.

Girls

Team scores - Billings Senior, Billings Central, Broadview-Lavina, Harlowton, Roundup, Sheridan (Wyo.)

100 - Rachel Koehler, Sen, 12.7; Morgan Sulser, Sen, 12.8; Mariah Grant, She, 13.4; Karina Bell, Sen, 13.4; Abby Bymaster, BL, 13.8.

200 - Chloe Rector, Sen, 27.1; Mariah Grant, She, 28.74; Dusty Taber, Har, 29.1; Shaina Healy, 29.51; Mikaela Hagl, Har, 30.6.

400 - Jordan Dreessen, Sen, 1:02.21; Kinsey Schwers, Har, 1:03.04; Dusty Taber, Har, 1:06.32; Courtney Ruzick, BL, 1:13.09; Michelle Brown, She, 1:14.1.

800 - Sammy Elliott, BC, 2:28.41; Emma Knudson, BC, 2:28.85; Jocelyn Elorriaga, Sen, 2:29.7; Madison Schwehr, BL, 2:37.58; Shelby Gordon, BC, 2:40.87.

1,600 - Jocelyn Elorriaga, Sen, 5:43.94; Madison Schwehr, BL, 6:00.99; Brenna Cockburn, Sen, 6:06.16; Rachel Eaton, Sen, 6:08.3; Rebecca Strong, Sen, 6:36.48.

3,200 - Alexa Horrell, BC, 12:47.67; Marissa Hegy, She, 12:47.67; Jocelyn Elorriaga, Sen, 12:49.78; Brenna Cockburn, Sen, 12:50.79; Michelle Brown, She, 13:13.49.

100 hurdles - Morgan Sulser, Sen, 15.24; Terra McDowell, Sen, 17.05.

300 hurdles - Morgan Sulser, Sen, 49.16; Terra McDowell, Sen, 51.69; Kourtney Schott, BL, 58.06; Aubrey Payne, BL, 1:12.0; Genevieve Ayers, BC, 1:16.0.

400 relay - Senior 50.4, Sheridan 56.25, Broadview-Lavina 57.92.

1,600 relay - Central 4:27.56, Senior 4:27.86, Harlowton 4:34.9, Broadview-Lavina 4:54.55, Sheridan 4:57.55.

High jump - Taylor Mims, Sen, 5-3; Ashlie Curtiss, BC, 4-9; Sammi Mohl, 4-9; Cierra Powell, Sen, 4-5; Elayna Rice, Sen, 4-5.

Long jump - Shaina Healy, BC, 15-7 ½; Elayna Rice, Sen, 15-3; Mikaela Hagl, Har, 14-10 ½; Dusty Taber, Har, 14-9 ½; Terra McDowell, Sen, 14-7 ½.

Triple jump - Terra McDowell, Sen, 32-2; Cierra Powell, Sen, 32-0 ½; Aubrey Payne, BL, 29-4 ¼; Emma Fulton, Sen, 28-11 ¾; Marilee Beal, Sen, 28-8 ½.

Discus - Britnee Grimstad, Sen, 119-0; Sare Burrell, She, 104-0; Emily Coobs, Sen, 100-7; Madison Cicierski, Sen, 92-9; Kimberly Myers, Sen, 82-5.

Javelin - Britnee Grimstad, Sen, 118-3; Andrea Mehling, Sen, 106-2; Kassidy Boe, BL, 100-6; Madison Cicierski, Sen, 84-11; Kylie Mahana, Har, 67-1.

Shot put - Britnee Grimstad, Sen, 36-10 ¾; Abby Bymaster, BL, 33-10 ¼; Hannah Nessan, Sen, 30-7 ½; Emily Coobs, Sen, 30-2 ¾; Kylie Mahana, Har, 30-2 ¼.

Pole vault - Emma Fulton, Sen, 10-6; Maria Fulton, Sen, 9-0; Sammi Mohl, Sen, 8-6; Marissa Hegy, She, 8-0; Karina Bell, Sen, 7-6.

Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sport...

SheridanWyoming.com