WYOMING TRACK CLASSIC / CASPER INVITE RESULTS

KW INVITATIONAL

No Team Scores Kept:

SHS Girls Individual Results: (Top 8 Only)

Girls 100 Meter Dash
6th Mariah Grant 13.20

200 Meter Dash

4th Gabby Edeen 26.08 *New State Qualifer

800 Meter Run

5th Zoe Sherman 2:35.94

1600 Meter Run

7th Janika Sweeney 5:50.12

High Jump

7th Erin Jensik 4’ 11”

Long Jump

2nd Mariah Grant 16’ 1.50”
7th Addison Stedille 15’ 3”

Shot Put

4th Shayla Christensen 37’ .50”

4 X 100 Meter Relay

4th Sheridan 51.02
Megan Culver
Gabby Edeen
Mariah Grant
Crystal Richards

4 X 400 Meter Relay

4th Sheridan 4:28.37
Janika Sweeney
Ellie Sweeney
Gabby Edeen
Zoe Sherman

4 X 800 Meter Relay

3rd Sheridan 10:09.02 *New State Qualifier
Janika Sweeney
Ellie Sweeney
Erin Jensik
Zoe Sherman

SHS Boys Individual Results: (Top 8 Only)

100 Meter Dash

5th Nate Kane 11.65

200 Meter Dash

6th Casey Carlton 23.17

800 Meter Run

1st Michael Rotellini 1:59.77 *New State Qualifier

4 X 100 Meter Relay

3rd Sheridan “A” 44.94
Brian Kjerstad
Dakota Larner
Nate Kane
Casey Carlton

4 X 400 Meter Relay

3rd Sheridan 3:34.49
Kyle Dietsche
Nathan Berg
Bradley Holloway
Casey Carlton

Long Jump

7th Casey Carlton 19’ 3.25”

Triple Jump

7th Cameron Craft 40’ 0.50”

Coaching Comments:

The KW Invitational was a good meet and we had outstanding condition in which to compete. Many of the teams in the state were in attendance and provided a very good test for our athletes.

It was very nice to see some new state meet qualifiers and many of the other athletes also stepped up and improved in their respective events.

Michael Rotellini was very impressive in winning the 800 Meter Run. He took the lead on the second lap and put distance on the field in a state meet qualifying time. He is now qualified in all four of his events.

Gabby Edeen finished off a very successful weekend in the 200 Meter Dash by placing fourth and qualifying for the state meet in the process. Gabby is running times that are very competitive and she will be able to compete with the best at the regional and state meets. It is great to see her confidence grow and her performances improve late in the season.

Mariah Grant also had a very good day and was able to place well in two events. It is nice to see Mariah competing at a higher level each week. She is starting to run and compete to the best of her ability and she will certainly more improvement if she continues in that fashion.

The freshmen and sophomores will compete in Gillette on Tuesday in the Camel 9/10 Meet and the entire team will travel to Gillette on Friday for the Camel Qualifier.

WYOMING TRACK CLASSIC

Girls 3200 Meter Run

1 Phillips, Abby Campbell Cou
11:45.66 11:43.38
2 Wilcox, Andee Kelly Walsh 11:53.09 12:12.97
3 Smith, Alexis Kelly Walsh 12:04.36 12:19.50
4 Sondag, Ashley Natrona 12:03.73 12:26.65
5 Hageman, Kia Kelly Walsh 12:54.59 12:48.17
6 Chapin, Maggie Buffalo 12:49.64 12:54.79
7 Matson, Makenna Natrona 12:26.08 12:54.95
8 Bowlin, Melissa Lingle Ft-La 12:54.04 13:05.32
9 Waltari, Mishayla Cody 12:06.59 13:25.23
10 Johnson, Callie Natrona 13:00.63 13:27.77

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1 Davila, Hunter Kelly Walsh 9:45.64 9:37.42
2 Gillum, Colton Natrona 9:57.21 9:49.30
3 Rotellini, Michael Sheridan 9:56.32 9:51.75
4 Kesy, Michael Cheyenne Eas 9:57.01 10:02.91
5 Cameron, Grant Jackson Hole 10:09.95 10:26.97
6 Downey, Michael Cheyenne Eas 10:05.09 10:28.85
7 Bruso, Taylor Sheridan 10:21.12 10:30.78
8 Williamson, Austin Natrona 10:15.62 10:37.23
9 Feller, Drew Powell 10:18.82 10:43.77

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1 Skates, Mikalah Kelly Walsh 14.67 14.42!
2 Eaves, Jessie Worland 14.87 14.54
3 Taubert, Lauren Natrona 14.90 14.89
4 Huber, Holly Green River 16.25 16.19
5 Howard, Katie Campbell Cou 16.46 16.24
6 Geer, Jessie Campbell Cou 16.24 16.27
7 Moerkerke, Abby Campbell Cou 16.54 16.39

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1 Czellecz, Joey Kelly Walsh 14.46 14.62
2 Pratt, Rocky Green River 14.89 14.84
3 Huber, Zach Green River 14.53 14.99
4 Peiper, Nathan Natrona 15.45 15.21
5 Etchemendy, Ty Douglas 15.23 15.34
6 Smith, Kalei Powell 15.32 15.39
7 Addleman, Michael Douglas 15.55 15.77
8 Cragoe, Hayden Powell 15.53 16.07

Girls 100 Meter Dash

1 Davis, Jerayah Kelly Walsh 11.68 11.76! 2
2 Taubert, Lauren Natrona 12.34 12.42 2
3 Edeen, Gabby Sheridan 12.51 12.60 2
4 Yurek, Logan Cheyenne Eas 12.81 12.62 1
5 Erb, Randee Campbell Cou 12.75 12.84 2
6 Johnson, Taylor Green River 12.90 12.85 1
7 Timberman, Day Kelly Walsh 12.87 12.93 1
8 March, Allison Torrington 12.90 13.06 1
-- Pzinski, Makayla Campbell Cou 12.30 FS 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash

1 Mancuso, Ben Burlington 10.89 10.92
2 Hill, Dominic Cheyenne Eas 11.24 10.98
3 Jones, Chance Natrona 10.99 11.06
4 Ravert, Garrett Natrona 11.26 11.26
5 Kroupa, Adam Green River 11.20 11.31
6 Brost, Trevor Natrona 11.27 11.36
7 Mayer, Christian Big Horn 11.24 11.44

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1 Simmons, Tabitha Campbell Cou 5:28.92 5:19.33
2 Ausmann, Calbi Newcastle 5:28.58 5:19.36
3 Jeffries, Jessi Campbell Cou 5:33.75 5:36.28
4 Thompson, Olivia Shoshoni 5:44.44 5:37.94
5 Sondag, Ashley Natrona 5:34.27 5:45.17
6 Asay, Austin Pine Bluffs 5:48.05 5:50.09
7 Sheffield, Jade Kelly Walsh 5:44.50 5:50.53
8 Lake, Jonna Green River 5:46.72 5:51.30
9 Holdiay, Jessica Cody 5:47.19 5:52.57

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1 Scarlett, Matt Buffalo 4:38.04 4:31.67
2 Ricks, Robert Douglas 4:35.51 4:31.70
3 Rodrigues, Jamon Campbell Cou 4:36.73 4:33.95
4 Dietsche, Kyle Sheridan 4:33.84 4:35.09
5 Smith, Brody Cody 4:32.99 4:41.32
6 Kesy, Michael Cheyenne Eas 4:38.13 4:42.20
7 Simmons, Harrison Campbell Cou 4:37.57 4:45.41
8 Walford, Morgan Lingle Ft-La 4:45.70 4:46.28
9 Downey, Michael Cheyenne Eas 4:40.33 4:49.23
10 Andreason, Zander Powell 4:45.93 5:07.13

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1 Shumway, Kim Lovell 58.64 57.16
2 Yurek, Logan Cheyenne Eas 59.33 59.68
3 Reiner, Anna Cheyenne Eas 1:01.74 1:00.89
4 Urbatsch, Haley Campbell Cou 1:02.67 1:01.89
5 Nichols, Mykelle Lovell 1:02.52 1:04.11
6 Bard, Bailey Big Horn 1:02.94 1:04.49

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1 Carlson, Clay Kelly Walsh 51.79 48.74!
2 Counts, Robert Natrona 51.04 48.82!
3 Huff, Josiah Tongue River 50.88 50.18
4 Schwieger, Ryan Natrona 51.38 50.30
5 Rivera, Noah Cody 51.53 50.38
6 Erisman, Dustin Campbell Cou 51.49 51.15
7 Carlton, Casey Sheridan 51.61 51.19

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1 Eaves, Jessie Worland 46.68 44.29
2 Taubert, Lauren Natrona 48.01 45.36
3 Skates, Mikalah Kelly Walsh 46.65 47.16
4 March, Allison Torrington 48.63 48.02
5 Reed, Emily Cody 49.13 48.28
6 Bregger, Jessica Niobrara Co. 50.14 49.85
7 Geer, Jessie Campbell Cou 49.86 49.86

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1 Etchemendy, Ty Douglas 40.03 38.43
2 Czellecz, Joey Kelly Walsh 39.88 38.73
3 Wigglesworth, Matthew Big Horn 40.60 39.97
4 Huber, Zach Green River 40.27 40.28
5 Salcido, Carlos Rock Springs 41.11 40.35
6 Peiper, Nathan Natrona 41.85 41.52
7 Riedl, David Cheyenne Cen 40.69 41.53
8 Bower, Jackson Cody 41.49 41.54

Girls 800 Meter Run

1 Carruth, Maggie Jackson Hole 2:22.75 2:20.40
2 Holiday, Kim Cody 2:21.26 2:20.74
3 Hutchinson, Amanda Tongue River 2:25.99 2:23.42
4 Maddock, Tasha Shoshoni 2:30.39 2:24.71
5 Sharp, Sarah Campbell Cou 2:30.34 2:25.16
6 Chapin, Hannah Buffalo 2:29.56 2:26.27
7 Greenwald, Kaylee Lingle Ft-La 2:30.64 2:28.79
8 Givens, Josie Green River 2:29.46 2:28.85
9 Drentlaw, Krista Sundance 2:33.04 2:34.60

Boys 800 Meter Run

1 Hartford, Josh Green River 1:56.46 1:55.37
2 Smith, Kinsly Jackson Hole 2:02.76 1:56.85
3 Kepler, Calum Kelly Walsh 2:00.42 1:57.99
4 Kiefer, Isaac Buffalo 2:01.51 1:58.34
5 Dickerson, Dylan Natrona 2:02.91 2:00.33
6 Craig, Jackson Kelly Walsh 2:02.17 2:02.05
7 Dietsche, Kyle Sheridan 2:01.29 2:02.50
8 Blair, Rayce Kelly Walsh 2:03.09 2:03.46
9 Power, Zach Campbell Cou 2:02.99 2:05.06
10 Huff, Josiah Tongue River 2:03.41 2:12.26

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1 Davis, Jerayah Kelly Walsh 24.42 24.19!
2 Soderstrom, Shayna Worland 26.55 25.64
3 Pzinski, Makayla Campbell Cou 26.25 25.82
4 Eaves, Jessie Worland 26.70 26.10
5 Edeen, Gabby Sheridan 26.43 26.31
6 Harrison, KaDee Powell 26.96 26.60
7 Yurek, Logan Cheyenne Eas 25.93 26.62
8 Erb, Randee Campbell Cou 27.12 27.38

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1 Mancuso, Ben Burlington 22.15 22.23
2 Hill, Dominic Cheyenne Eas 22.72 22.52
3 Jones, Chance Natrona 22.58 22.61
4 Counts, Robert Natrona 22.70 22.72
5 Czellecz, Joey Kelly Walsh 22.13 22.78
6 Ravert, Garrett Natrona 22.96 22.80
7 Carlson, Clay Kelly Walsh 22.86 23.13

Boys Pole Vault

1 Blanchard, Leighton Cody 14-06.50 14-06.00
2 Erisman, Dallas Campbell Cou 14-06.00 14-00.00
3 Eliason, Brad Campbell Cou 13-04.00 13-06.00
4 Erisman, Dustin Campbell Cou 14-04.00 13-06.00
5 Cragoe, Hayden Powell 13-00.00 13-06.00
6 Eichenberger, Will Campbell Cou 13-10.00 13-00.00
6 Grant, Nathan Lovell 13-00.00 13-00.00
8 Wurtz, Seth Kelly Walsh 13-04.00 13-00.00
8 Adams, Kris Campbell Cou 13-06.00 13-00.00
8 Harmon, Nelson Kelly Walsh 13-04.00 13-00.00

Boys Long Jump

1 George, Lane Douglas
20-04.00 21-06.50
2 Mancuso, Ben Burlington 20-06.50 21-02.75
3 Cloward, Tristin Natrona 21-01.00 21-00.75
4 Wingeleth, Bobby Lyman 23-01.00 20-03.00
5 Peel, Bryson Kelly Walsh 20-05.00 20-00.75
6 Riedl, David Cheyenne Cen 20-02.00 19-10.50
7 Jackson, Joe Lingle Ft-La 20-04.00 19-08.25

Boys Shot Put

1 Lynch, Garrett Powell
55-03.75 54-02.50
2 Sleep, Vince Powell 52-06.00 51-04.50
3 Pieper, Ben Natrona 49-09.25 47-10.00
4 Rohrer, Tanner Lovell 47-10.00 47-01.75
5 Savage, Lane Riverton 49-06.50 45-09.00
6 Green, Matt Natrona 49-05.50 45-06.00
7 Britton, Adam Natrona 46-07.50 45-05.25
8 Bailey, Michael Natrona 48-06.50 45-04.00
9 Berkey, Justin Campbell Cou 46-10.00 44-05.00
10 Michael, Garrett Powell 46-05.50 44-02.50

Girls High Jump

1 Wingeleth, Ann Lyman 5-08.00 5-04.00
2 Hof, Sofia Kelly Walsh 5-06.00 5-02.00
3 Smith, Kyleen Wheatland 5-02.00 5-02.00
4 Warner, Anissa Powell 5-01.00 5-00.00
5 Wilcoxson, Shana Burns 5-00.00 5-00.00
6 Crawford, Haley Cody 5-03.00 4-10.00
7 Williams, Darian Rock Springs 5-01.00 4-10.00
8 Greenwald, Kaylee Lingle Ft-La 5-00.00 4-08.00

Girls Long Jump

1 Wingeleth, Ann Lyman
18-01.50 18-09.00!
2 Timberman, Day Kelly Walsh 18-00.25 17-02.25
3 Wilcoxson, Shana Burns 17-01.50 16-09.75
4 Briscoe, Tabitha Natrona 16-03.50 16-08.00
5 Reed, Emily Cody 16-08.00 16-07.50
6 Leisy, Ashtyn Riverton 16-05.50 16-02.50
7 Cass, Hannah Newcastle 16-07.00 16-02.25
8 McArthur, Chayli Lovell 16-02.00 15-05.75
9 Booth, Natalie Lingle Ft-La 16-02.00 15-01.50
-- Fretland, Molly Kelly Walsh 16-05.25 ND

Girls Discus Throw

1 O'Connor, Kacie Sundance 133-02 138-06
2 Skinner, Kiara Cody 128-11 131-02
3 Rickard, Shaylee Lingle Ft-La 120-00 127-04
4 Crouch, Maliya Rock Springs 121-06 125-03
5 Harrington, Shawnae Powell 116-00 123-01
6 Segelke, Kiley Wright 111-10 108-06
7 Slominski, Lacey Natrona 125-04 108-06
8 Sleep, Tori Powell 117-08 103-04
-- Nielsen, Sarah Tongue River 112-00 ND

Boys High Jump

1 Fischer, Tanner Kelly Walsh 6-05.00 6-02.00
2 Topp, Gatlin Jackson Hole 6-04.00 6-00.00
3 Smith, Kalei Powell 6-03.00 6-00.00
3 Fullerton, Brandon Riverton 6-02.00 6-00.00
5 Hodge, Colton Riverside 6-03.00 6-00.00
6 Christianson, Kevin Niobrara Co. 6-03.00 6-00.00
6 Hepp, Taylor Buffalo 6-02.00 6-00.00
8 Hult, Jackson Cody 6-02.00 5-10.00
8 Applegate, Ethan Kelly Walsh 6-03.00 5-10.00
-- Mancuso, Ben Burlington 6-07.00 NH

Boys Triple Jump

1 Etchemendy, Ty Douglas 46-00.00 47-00.50
2 Hilton, Ricky Jackson Hole 42-04.00 43-00.75
3 Fischer, Tanner Kelly Walsh 42-01.50 42-11.00
4 Bartlett, Tevis Cheyenne Eas 45-03.50 42-07.00
5 Christensen, Blaine Green River 41-10.00 42-04.50
6 Collins, Dino Lovell 41-07.50 41-11.00
7 Nutting, Beau Campbell Cou 41-07.50 41-11.00
8 Coffelt, Caden Torrington 41-09.50 41-04.50
9 Savage, Cody Lovell 41-01.25 38-01.50
-- Wingeleth, Bobby Lyman 43-08.50 ND

Boys Discus Throw

1 Lynch, Garrett Powell 158-09 164-04
2 Sleep, Vince Powell 152-08 150-03
3 Pieper, Ben Natrona 140-08 144-03
4 Spain, Chirs Newcastle 140-09 143-05
5 Giel, Jake Kelly Walsh 157-03 141-01
6 Rohrer, Tanner Lovell 145-09 140-02
7 Jordan, Brandon Kelly Walsh 141-08 137-00
8 Green, Matt Natrona 139-09 133-07
9 Shellenberger, Dillon Natrona 144-11 131-05
10 Bailey, Michael Natrona 141-05 128-11

Girls Pole Vault

1 Hewitt, Lexi Douglas 9-11.00 10-06.00
2 Ballek, Taylor Buffalo 10-00.00 10-00.00
3 Merchen, Amy Campbell Cou 11-03.00 10-00.00
4 Yurek, Logan Cheyenne Eas 10-05.00 10-00.00
5 Wagner, Stefanie Campbell Cou 9-05.00 10-00.00
6 Ferguson, Lexi Natrona 10-05.00 9-06.00
6 Welch, Megan Cody 10-00.00 9-06.00
8 Sturtz, Chandra Campbell Cou 9-11.00 9-06.00
9 Johnson, Kayla Cheyenne Eas 9-06.00 9-00.00
-- Wilcoxson, Shana Burns 9-06.00 NH

Girls Triple Jump

1 Wingeleth, Ann Lyman 36-04.00 38-07.50!
2 Wilcoxson, Shana Burns 36-10.50 36-10.00
3 Timberman, Day Kelly Walsh 35-11.00 36-07.25
4 Madden, Avery Torrington 35-11.25 36-04.25
5 Reed, Emily Cody 35-06.00 35-04.75
6 Welch, Megan Cody 35-09.00 35-04.00
7 Farley, Breanna Glenrock 34-09.50 34-11.50
8 Warner, Anissa Powell 34-09.50 34-02.00
9 Richards, Crystal Sheridan 33-07.00 32-03.25
-- McArthur, Chayli Lovell 34-01.25 ND

Girls Shot Put

1 Skinner, Kiara Cody 42-03.50 41-03.00
2 Crouch, Maliya Rock Springs 39-08.00 37-09.00
3 Harrington, Shawnea Powell 38-00.75 36-03.50
4 Logan, Courtney Natrona 36-08.75 36-01.75
5 Christensen, Shayla Sheridan 36-04.50 35-10.00
6 Beaver, Natasha Rock Springs 35-08.50 35-00.50
7 Hiser, Tayah Douglas 35-07.00 34-11.00
8 Maller, Liz Campbell Cou 37-11.50 34-09.00
9 Sleep, Tori Powell 37-05.50 34-08.00
10 Rickard, Shaylee Lingle Ft-La 35-02.50 34-07.25

Carrol Realty
view counter