WYOMING PREP HOOP SCORES

Boys Basketball Scoreboard:

Boys Friday Night:

SC General 97 Midwest Elite 81
Sheridan 88 Green River 51
Big Horn 52 Burns 57
Big Horn 40 Lusk 45 (Tournament Play)
Tongue River 71 St. Stephens 27
Buffalo 43 Lander Valley 53
Arvada-Clearmont 24 Meeteetse 54
NSI 46 Midwest 56
NSI 41 Kaycee 56 (Tournament Play)
Kaycee 31 Moorcroft 51

Girls:
SC Lady Generals 56 North Idaho 73
Sheridan Lady Broncs 68 Green River 40
Big Horn Lady Rams 44 Burns 30
Big Horn Lady Rams 31 Pine Bluffs 62 (Tournament)
Tongue River Lady Eagles 62 St. Stephens 30
Arvada-Clearmont 33 Meeteetse 14
Buffalo Lady Bison 30 Pinedale 28

Wrestling - Powell Invite:
Sheridan Winners in Pool Play -
Clay Carter 132 lbs 4-0
Scott Hanify 145 lbs 4-0
Lucas Giesey 170 lbs 3-0
Kholin Harmon 126 lbs 3-1
Jeff Zdzdiarski 126 lbs 3-1
Alex Smiley 160 lbs 3-1
Tory Music 195 lbs 3-1

Friday, December 2nd:

#2 Sheridan 88 Green River 51

Star Valley 52 Bear Lake, ID 49

Meeteetse 54 Arvada-Clearmont 24

Southeast at Morrill, NE

Cheyenne Invitational:

#3 Evanston 53 Central 52 OT

#5 East 73 #4 Natrona 66

Rock Springs vs. Laramie (at Storey Gym)

Central 47 Windsor, CO 41

East-West Invitational at Cody:
Jackson 61 Newcastle 50

#2 Wheatland 95 Pinedale 36

Riverton 59 #5 Powell 55

#3 Lander 53 #4 Buffalo 43

Rawlins 52 Cody 51

Scottsbluff, NE Tournament:

Gering, NE 54 #1 Torrington 51

Thermopolis Invitational:

Tongue River 71 #2 St. Stephens 27

Mountain View 60 Thermopolis 51

Tiger Jamboree at Lusk:

Glenrock 38 Lusk 34

Pine Bluffs 46 Sundance 40

#3 Burns 57 #4 Big Horn 52

#3 Burns 38 Glenrock 32

Pine Bluffs 45 #4 Big Horn 40

Sundance 51 Lusk 47

Big Horn Basin Shootout at Greybull/Riverside/Burlington

Greybull 55 Dubois 39

Riverside 60 Farson-Eden 15

#1 Lovell 65 #5 Kemmerer 35

#3 Burlington 54 Big Piney 26

Greybull 55 #5 Kemmerer 40

Dubois vs. Rocky Mountain (at Old Greybull Gym)

Big Piney at Riverside

Wind River 78 #3 Burlington 50

Carbon County Classic at Encampment:

Rawlins Freshmen vs. H.E.M.

Saratoga 56 #1 Little Snake River 20

Shoshoni 78 Cokeville 49

Encampment 55 Wright 47

Upton Tournament:

Moorcroft 51 #4 Kaycee 31

Midwest 56 Normative Services 46 (Non-Conference Game)

#5 Ten Sleep 63 Hulett 30

Upton 39 Guernsey 24

Kaycee 56 Normative Services 41 (Non-Conference Game)

Hulett vs. Guernsey

Bayard, NE Tournament:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 59 Bayard, NE 51

Saturday, December 3rd:

Green River at #1 Gillette

Sheridan at Billings, MT Senior

Douglas at Worland

Farson-Eden at Meeteetse

Cheyenne Invitational:

Rock Springs at #5 East

#3 Evanston vs. Laramie (at Storey Gym)

Windsor, CO at South

Kelly Walsh at East

#4 Natrona at Central

East-West Invitational at Cody:

Riverton vs. Pinedale

#4 Buffalo vs. Jackson (at Livingston Gym)

Newcastle at Cody

#2 Wheatland vs. #3 Lander (at Livingston Gym)

Rawlins vs. #5 Powell

Newcastle vs. #3 Lander (at Livingston Gym)

Riverton vs. Jackson

Rawlins vs. Pinedale (at Livingston Gym)

#2 Wheatland vs. #5 Powell

#4 Buffalo at Cody

Scottsbluff, NE Tournament:

#1 Torrington vs. TBA

Thermopolis Invitational:

Tongue River at Thermopolis

#2 St. Stephens vs. Mountain View

Tongue River vs. Mountain View

#2 St. Stephens at Thermopolis

Tiger Jamboree at Lusk:

Sundance vs. #3 Burns

#4 Big Horn at Lusk

Glenrock vs. Pine Bluffs

Big Horn Basin Shootout at Greybull/Riverside/Burlington:

Dubois at Riverside

Wind River vs. #1 Lovell (at Greybull)

#5 Kemmerer vs. Rocky Mountain (at Burlington)

Wind River at Greybull

Big Piney vs. Rocky Mountain (at Burlington)

#1 2A Lovell at #3 1A Burlington

Carbon County Classic at Encampment:

Rawlins Freshmen vs. Cokeville

Wright vs. H.E.M. (at Practice Gym)

Saratoga at Encampment

Shoshoni vs. #1 Little Snake River (at Practice Gym)

Wright vs. Cokeville

Saratoga vs. H.E.M. (at Practice Gym)

Shoshoni at Encampment

Rawlins Freshmen vs. #1 Little Snake River (at Practice Gym)

Upton Tournament:

Moorcroft vs. Midwest

Ten Sleep vs. Upton

7th Place Game: Normative Services vs. TBA

5th Place Game: Kaycee vs. TBA

3rd Place Game: Moorcroft/Midwest loser vs. Ten Sleep/Upton loser

1st Place Game: Moorcroft/Midwest winner vs. Ten Sleep/Upton winner

Girls Basketball Scoreboard:

Tuesday, November 29th:

Lyman 48 Kemmerer 27

Thursday, December 1st:

#5 (tie) Star Valley 49 Bear Lake, ID 45

Cheyenne Invitational: (Windsor, CO and Sterling, CO were unable to make it to Cheyenne today. So instead, the schedule was adjusted to have Evanston play East)

#5 East 44 Evanston 38

#4 Natrona 39 #3 Laramie 37

Central 37 Kelly Walsh 15

Rock Springs 61 South 26

Scottsbluff, NE Tournament:

Alliance, NE 50 #4 Torrington 46

Big Horn Basin Shootout:

Greybull 47 Big Piney 22

Friday, December 2nd:

#2 Sheridan 68 Green River 40

Arvada-Clearmont 33 Meeteetse 14

Southeast at Morrill, NE

Cheyenne Invitational:

Sterling, CO vs. Evanston

Windsor, CO 44 Central 43

#4 Natrona 51 #5 East 49

Rock Springs vs. #3 Laramie (at Storey Gym) Click HERE to listen LIVE!

Kelly Walsh at South – Click HERE to watch LIVE!

East-West Invitational at Buffalo:

#3 Cody 41 Rawlins 38

Jackson 32 Newcastle 30

#1 Wheatland 53 Lander 46

Powell 39 Riverton 18

#5 (tie) Buffalo 30 Pinedale 28

Scottsbluff, NE Tournament:

#4 Torrington 58 Kimball, NE 33

Thermopolis Invitational:

#2 Tongue River 62 St. Stephens 30

Thermopolis 34 Mountain View 33

Tiger Jamboree at Lusk:

#5 Pine Bluffs 67 Sundance 34

#3 Big Horn 44 Burns 30

Lusk 31 Glenrock 25

#5 Pine Bluffs 62 #3 Big Horn 31

Big Horn Basin Shootout at Greybull/Riverside/Burlington: Click HERE to watch various games LIVE!

#5 Farson-Eden 41 Riverside 10

#1 Lovell 46 Kemmerer 10

#4 Burlington 49 Big Piney 12

Greybull 44 Kemmerer 26

Dubois vs. Rocky Mountain (at Old Greybull Gym)

Riverside 43 Big Piney 25

#4 Burlington 47 Wind River 39

Carbon County Classic at Hanna:

#3 Little Snake River 38 Shoshoni 28

Encampment 48 Saratoga 30

#1 Cokeville 45 Wright 41

H.E.M. 52 Rawlins Freshmen 9

Upton Tournament:

Midwest 58 Normative Services 22 (Non-Conference Game)

#2 Kaycee 35 Hulett 32 (Non-Conference Game)

Guernsey 52 Moorcroft 44

Upton 62 Ten Sleep 29

Hulett 67 Normative Services 29

Moorcroft vs. Ten Sleep (at Elementary School)

Bayard, NE Tournament:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie at Bayard, NE

Saturday, December 3rd:

Green River at #1 Gillette

Billings, MT Senior at #2 Sheridan

#2 Douglas at Worland

#5 Farson-Eden at Meeteetse

Cheyenne Invitational:

Windsor, CO vs. Rock Springs (at South)

Evanston vs. #3 Laramie (at Storey Gym)

Sterling, CO at South

Kelly Walsh at #5 East

#4 Natrona at Central

East-West Invitational at Buffalo:

Powell vs. Newcastle

Riverton vs. #3 Cody

Jackson at #5 (tie) Buffalo

Pinedale vs. #1 Wheatland (at Auxillary Gym)

Lander vs. Rawlins

Jackson vs. Riverton (at Auxillary Gym)

Powell vs. #1 Wheatland

Lander vs. Newcastle (at Auxillary Gym)

Pinedale vs. Rawlins

#3 Cody at #5 (tie) Buffalo

Scottsbluff, NE Tournament:

#4 Torrington vs. TBA

Thermopolis Invitational:

#2 Tongue River at Thermopolis

St. Stephens vs. Mountain View

#2 2A Tongue River vs. 3A Mountain View

St. Stephens at Thermopolis

Tiger Jamboree at Lusk:

Sundance vs. Burns

#3 Big Horn at Lusk

Glenrock vs. #5 Pine Bluffs

Glenrock vs. Burns (at Lusk Elementary/Middle School)

Sundance at Lusk

Big Horn Basin Shootout at Greybull/Riverside/Burlington:

Wind River vs. #1 Lovell (at Greybull)

Arvada-Clearmont at Riverside

Kemmerer vs. Rocky Mountain (at Burlington)

Wind River at Greybull

Big Piney vs. Rocky Mountain (at Burlington)

Arvada-Clearmont at Greybull

#1 2A Lovell at #4 1A Burlington

Carbon County Classic at Hanna:

Rawlins Freshmen vs. Encampment (at Jr. High Gym)

Shoshoni vs. #1 Cokeville

Wright vs. #3 Little Snake River (at Jr. High Gym)

Saratoga at H.E.M.

Saratoga vs. #1 Cokeville (at Jr. High Gym)

Shoshoni vs. Encampment

Rawlins Freshmen vs. #3 Little Snake River (at Jr. High Gym)

Wright at H.E.M.

Upton Tournament:

#2 Kaycee vs. Midwest (Non-Conference Game)

Guernsey vs. Upton

7th Place Game: NSI vs. Moorcroft/Ten Sleep loser

5th Place Game: Hulett vs Moorcroft/Ten Sleep winner

3rd Place Game: Kaycee/Midwest loser vs. Guernsey/Upton loser

1st Place Game: Kaycee/Midwest winner vs. Guernsey/Upton winner

view counter