WYOMING HIGH SCHOOL HOOPS SCORES FRIDAY NIGHT

BOYS BASKETBALL

Burlington 61, Riverside 10

Cheyenne East 61, Central (Grand Junction), Colo. 53

Cokeville 30, Big Piney 28

Douglas 52, Wheatland 40

Fort Collins, Colo. 88, Cheyenne South 54

Laramie 67, Casper Natrona 62, 2OT

Lyman 62, Pinedale 13

Powell 51, Jackson Hole 36

Riverton 56, Buffalo 45

Rocky Mountain 68, Tongue River 49

Scottsbluff, Neb. 60, Rock Springs 53

Star Valley 46, Cody 40

Sundance 62, Normative Services 22

Ten Sleep 43, Farson-Eden 22

Upton 69, Hulett 30

Burns Tournament

Burns 50, Cheyenne Central JV 38

Burns 58, Shoshoni 53, OT

Pine Bluffs 51, Cheyenne Central JV 39

Herder Classic

Glenrock 53, Greybull 38

Kaycee 51, Greybull 38

Lusk 53, Big Horn 47

Thermopolis 52, Glenrock 44

Wright 56, Southeast 45

Little Six Tournament

Arvada-Clearmont 57, Hanna-Elk Mountain 27

Midwest 47, Glendo 27

Southern Classic at Rimrock

First Round

Frazer, Mont. 68, St. Stephens 61

Northern Cheyenne, Mont. 64, Wyoming Indian JV 26

Wyoming Indian 65, Brockton, Mont. 50

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Buffalo 46, Riverton 43

Burlington 51, Riverside 30

Casper Natrona 64, Laramie 27

Cokeville 57, Big Piney 15

Fort Collins, Colo. 60, Cheyenne South 41

Lyman 56, Pinedale 25

Newcastle 60, Custer, S.D. 19

Powell 39, Jackson Hole 23

Rock Springs 60, Casper Kelly Walsh 25

Star Valley 52, Cody 30

Ten Sleep 36, Farson-Eden 25

Upton 55, Hulett 39

Burns Tournament

Burns 47, Cheyenne Central JV 26

Lingle-Fort Laramie 48, Shoshoni 39

Lingle-Fort Laramie 63, Moorcroft 31

Pine Bluffs 38, Cheyenne Central JV 28

Shoshoni 43, Burns 41

Gillette WY Energy Classic Tournament

Campbell County 62, Bismarck Century, N.D. 51

Little Six Tournament

Rock River 37, Midwest 27

Southern Classic Tournament

First Round

Northern Cheyenne, Mont. 60, Wyoming Indian JV 43

St. Stephens 66, Frazer, Mont. 42

Wyoming Indian 65, Brockton, Mont. 27

Wright Tournament ( Coal Miner Classic)

Glenrock 33, Big Horn 29

Greybull 34, Glenrock 32

Kaycee 57, Wright 52

Lusk 34, Greybull 32

Southeast 57, Wright 23

Southeast 52, Kaycee 22

Thermopolis 40, Lusk 33

Thermopolis 40, Big Horn 33

view counter