WYOMING HIGH SCHOOL HOOPS RESULTS FROM FRIDAY

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bear Lake, Idaho 60, Star Valley 53

Meeteetse 58, Arvada-Clearmont 15

Sheridan 77, Green River 47

Bayard Tournament

Bayard, Neb. 42, Lingle-Fort Laramie 19

Big Horn Basin Tournament

Big Piney 73, Riverside 38

Burlington 66, Wind River 21

Burlington 59, Big Piney 35

Greybull 43, Shoshoni 35

Greybull 55, Kemmerer 49

Rocky Mountain 81, Wind River 48

Shoshoni 52, Riverside 36

Carbon County Classic

Cokeville 61, Saratoga 48

Encampment 59, Dubois 34

Wright 55, Hanna-Elk Mountain 14

Cheyenne Tournament

Casper Kelly Walsh 45, Cheyenne Central 40

Casper Natrona 72, Cheyenne East 43

Evanston 50, Cheyenne South 45

Laramie 58, Rock Springs 44

East/West Tournament

Cody 52, Wheatland 40

Jackson Hole 59, Rawlins 48

Powell 66, Newcastle 50

Kimball Tournament

Morrill, Neb. 51, Southeast 42

Lusk Tournament

Big Horn 63, Burns 55

Glenrock 65, Lusk 64

Pine Bluffs 50, Sundance 33

Riverton Tournament

Lovell 35, Douglas 29

Lyman 39, Worland 31

Riverton 69, Lander 44

Thermopolis Tournament

Thermopolis 58, Mountain View 55, OT

Tongue River 70, St. Stephens 52

Upton Tournament

Kaycee 69, Normative Services 25

Ten Sleep 68, Guernsey-Sunrise 45

Upton 39, Midwest 27

Western Conference Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Torrington 49, Chadron, Neb. 42

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Arvada-Clearmont 39, Meeteetse 37

Sheridan 65, Green River 36

Bayard Tournament

Lingle-Fort Laramie 42, Bayard, Neb. 26

Big Horn Basin Shootout

Burlington 33, Big Piney 25

Greybull 32, Shoshoni 29

Kemmerer 44, Greybull 41

Riverside 39, Big Piney 26

Shoshoni 56, Riverside 32

Wind River 65, Burlington 41

Wind River 53, Rocky Mountain 40

Carbon County Classic

Cokeville 67, Saratoga 39

Dubois 44, Encampment 42

Wright 59, Hanna-Elk Mountain 7

Cheyenne Tournament

Cheyenne Central 45, Casper Kelly Walsh 35

Cheyenne East 61, Casper Natrona 56, OT

Fossil Ridge, Colo. 56, Cheyenne South 45

Laramie 43, Evanston 40

Windsor, Colo. 51, Rock Springs 45

East/West Tournament

Buffalo 51, Jackson Hole 47

Cody 44, Wheatland 32

Powell 38, Newcastle 33

Rawlins 54, Pinedale 32

Kimball Tournament

Southeast 37, Morrill, Neb. 32

Lusk Tournament

Burns 50, Glenrock 39

Burns 38, Big Horn 36

Lusk 38, Glenrock 26

Pine Bluffs 42, Sundance 31

Riverton Tournament

Douglas 68, Lovell 28

Lyman 39, Worland 31

Powell 38, Worland 33

Riverton 54, Lander 42

Thermopolis Tournament

Thermopolis 51, Mountain View 32

Tongue River 85, St. Stephens 21

Upton Tournament

Ten Sleep 37, Hulett 31

Upton 43, Midwest 30

Western Conference Tournament

Semifinal

Chadron, Neb. 80, Torrington 26

First Northern Bank
view counter