SHS Track results frrom Worland Thursday

Girls Team Results:

1. Powell 162
2. Sheridan High School 125.5
3. Worland High School 120.5
4. Cody 90.5
5. Thermopolis High School 59
6. Greybull HS 16.5
7. Ten Sleep High School 4

Girls Individual Results: (Top 8 Only)

100 Meter Dash

2nd Gabby Edeen 13.25
3rd Mariah Grant 13.81

200 Meter Dash

3rd Gabby Edeen 26.71

400 Meter Dash

4th Gracie Edeen 1:07.27
6th Janika Sweeney 1:08.50

800 Meter Run

2nd Maddy McClure 2:30.16

1600 Meter Run

2nd Xiomara Robinson 6:05.52
4th Cassandra Robinson 6:18.11

100 Meter Hurdles

7th Katie Campbell 18.38

300 Meter Hurdles

3rd Katie Campbell 54.44
5th Ellie Sweeney 57.68

4 X 100 Meter Relay

1st Gracie Edeen 51.31
Gabby Edeen
Peyton Bomar
Maddy McClure

4 X 400 Meter Relay

1st Gracie Edeen 4:23.47
Gabby Edeen
Peyton Bomar
Maddy McClure

4 X 800 Meter Relay

1st Janika Sweeney 11:07.60
Cassandra Robinson
Ellie Sweeeney
Janika Sweeney

Long Jump

3rd Peyton Bomar 15-8.50
6th Megan Culver 13-10
7th Mariah Grant 13-10

Pole Vault

3rd Marissa Hegy 7’ 6”
6th Raien Emery 6’ 6”

Shot Put

4th Shayla Christensen 34’ 10”

Discus

4th Shayla Christensen 104’ 8

High Jump

5th Kelsey Walton 4’ 7”

Triple Jump

4th Katie Campbell 31-3.5

Boys Team Results:

1. Powell 177.5
2. Sheridan High School 153
3. Cody 115
4. Thermopolis High School 83
5. Greybull HS 53.5
6. Worland High School 24

Boys Individual Results: (Top 8 Only)

200 Meter Dash

6th Brian Kjerstad 24.21
8th Chris Munson 24.82

400 Meter Dash

4th Brad Holloway 55.38

800 Meter Run

1st Zack Petersburg 2:17.58
3rd Taylor Wentdland 2:21.76
4th Jan Jirovec 2:26.30
5th JT Vrieswyk 2:26,34
6th Derek Vela 2:26.96
7th Collin Cundy 2:28.73
8th Kael Sweeney 2:29.85

1600 Meter Run

2nd Taylor Bruso 4:53.32
4th Micah Sweeney 5:08.13
5th Taylor Wendtland 5:13.63
6th JT Vrieswyk 5:20.13
7th Kael Sweeney 5:29.05
8th Collin Cundy 5:32.27

3200 Meter Run

4th Taylor Bruso 10:54
6th Finn Bede 13:46.18

110 Meter Hurdles

3rd Tyler Julian 16.93
4th Drew Boedecker 18.19

300 Meter Hurdles

4th Tyler Julian 44.77
5th Cameron Craft 46.07
8th Paden Koltiska 48.81

4 X 100 Meter Relay

2nd Brian Kjerstad 46.95
Colby Bruney
Adam Berry
Chris Munson

4 X 400 Meter Relay

3rd Brian Kjerstad 3:44.69
Rion Szatkowski
Jan Jirovec
Brad Holloway

4 X 800 Meter Relay

1st Rion Szatkowski 8:54.51
Micah Sweeney
Taylor Bruso
Brad Holloway

Shot Put

5th Ethan Hall 43’ 1”

Discus

5th Ethan Hall 129’ 1”
8th Tristan Barfoot 1220’ 11”

Pole Vault

5th Kyle Jerney 11’ 0”

Triple Jump

2nd Cameron Craft 37’ 8.50”

Long Jump

2nd Dayton Bruney 18’ 3.50”
6th Tyler Holloway 16’ 9.50”
7th Drew Boedecker 16’ 8.50”

High Jump

7th Cameron Craft 5’ 6”
8th Drew Boedecker 5’ 6”

view counter