SHS Track Results: 4A East Regional Track Meet

SHS Track Results:  4A East Regional Track Meet

Girls Team Results:

1. Campbell County 214

2. Cheyenne Central 128.5

3. Laramie 107.5

4. Sheridan 85

5. Cheyenne East 63

6. Cheyenne South 50

*The top 8 athletes in each individual event qualify to the state meet and the top 4 relays plus anyone (or a relay) that reached an automatic qualifying mark.

(Our Boys 4 X 800 Meter Relay were 5th but they reached an automatic qualifying mark so they will also compete at the state meet)

Girls Individual Results: (Top 8 Only)

100 Meter Dash

2nd Gabby Edeen 12.76 All-Conference

200 Meter Dash

2nd Gabby Edeen 25.82 All-Conference

6th Mariah Grant 27.30

400 Meter Dash

2nd Maddy McClure 58.92 All- Conference

800 Meter Run

1st Maddy McClure 2:27.43 All-Conference

7th Janika Sweeney 2:31.54

4 X 100 Meter Relay

1st Peyton Bomar 50.47 All-Conference

Gabby Edeen

Mariah Grant

Maddy McClure

4 X 400 Meter Relay

2nd Peyton Bomar 4:08.13

Zoe Sherman

Gabby Edeen

Maddy McClure

4 X 800 Meter Relay

4th Janika Sweeney 10:24.52

Marissa Hegy

Gracie Edeen

Zoe Sherman

Long Jump

6th Mariah Grant 15’ 4.50”

7th Katie Campbell 15’ 3”

Triple Jump

8th Katie Campbell 32’ 6.25”

Shot Put

5th Shayla Christensen 37’ 4”

7th Alison Geary 35’ 7.5”

Discus

2nd Shayla Christensen 113’ 2” All-Conference

7th Alison Geary 99’ 1”

8th Afton Sami 96’ 8”

Boys Team Results:

1. Campbell County 183

2. Cheyenne East 124

3. Cheyenne Central 119

4. Laramie 113

5. Sheridan 59

6. South 50

Boys Individual Results: (Top 8 Only)

100 Meter Dash

6th Aaron Campbell 11.73

200 Meter Dash

5th Brian Kjerstad 23.54

400 Meter Dash

7th Brad Holloway 53.95

8th Rion Szatkowski 54.26

3200 Meter Run

7th Taylor Bruso 10:42.57

110 Meter Hurdles

2nd Aaron Campbell 15.67 All-Conference

6th Tyler Julian 16.72

300 Meter Hurdles

8th Cameron Craft 45.98

4 X 100 Meter Relay

4th Brian Kjerstad 45.90

Brad Holloway

Adam Berry

Aaron Campbell

4 X 400 Meter Relay

5th Brian Kjerstad 3:40.27

Rion Szatkowski

Taylor Bruso

Brad Holloway

4 X 800 Meter Relay

5th Rion Szatkowski 8:26.74 Automatic State Qualifier Time

Micah Sweeney

Taylor Bruso

Brad Holloway

Shot Put

6th Ethan Hall 48’ 1”

Discus

5th Ethan Hall 144’ 8”

Long Jump

8th Dayton Bruney 18’ 10”

High Jump

1st Aaron Campbell 6’ 1” All-Conference

5th Cameron Craft 5’ 11”

view counter