SHS INDOOR TRACK RESULTS FROM SPEARFISH

Photo Courtesy of Bob Grammens
Photo Courtesy of Bob Grammens

Girls 60 Meter Dash

Preliminaries
1 Hockley, Taylor 12 Kelly Walsh 8.28Q 4
2 Eaves, Jessie 11 Worland 8.42Q 2
3 Kassen, Nicci 12 Sheridan High 8.55Q 1
4 Boothe, Kaitlin 11 Kelly Walsh 8.61Q 3
5 Schneider, Mikaela 12 Kelly Walsh 8.71q 3
6 Stepanski, Anisa 9 Gillette 8.84q 2
7 McDonald, Lyndsey 11 Gillette 8.88q 2
8 Saenz, Brittany 11 Gillette 8.93q 1
9 Gardner, Brynne 11 Sheridan High 9.03 4
10 Hays, Melanie 12 Gillette 9.05 4
11 Thrush, Amy 10 Gillette 9.19 3
12 Brauchie, Daney 11 Kelly Walsh 9.23 3
13 Grammens, Kristin 11 Sheridan High 9.33 2
14 Gradwohl, Emily 9 Sheridan High 9.43 1
15 Kistler, Ali 12 Gillette 9.54 1
16 Crosby, Katie Thermopolis 9.64 1
17 Bringas, Priscilla 11 Sheridan High 9.71 3
18 Kooper, Lexi 10 Sheridan High 9.84 4
19 Elder, Courtney 12 Gillette 9.84 1
20 Fritz, Anya 9 Sheridan High 9.86 3
21 Herrera, Yesenia 10 Worland 9.87 2
22 Van Pelt, Falen 10 Gillette 9.94 2
23 Ruger, Destiny 10 Gillette 10.20 4
24 Reish, Emily 9 Kelly Walsh 10.20 2
25 Haut, Taz 9 Gillette 10.29 4

Girls 60 Meter Dash

Finals
1 Hockley, Taylor 12 Kelly Walsh 8.25
2 Eaves, Jessie 11 Worland 8.35
3 Kassen, Nicci 12 Sheridan High 8.45
4 Boothe, Kaitlin 11 Kelly Walsh 8.65
5 McDonald, Lyndsey 11 Gillette 8.77
6 Stepanski, Anisa 9 Gillette 8.81
7 Saenz, Brittany 11 Gillette 8.87

Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals

1 Hockley, Taylor 12 Kelly Walsh 28.13 6
2 Eaves, Jessie 11 Worland 28.23 6
3 Kassen, Nicci 12 Sheridan High 28.80 5
4 Lesmeister, Emily 11 Thermopolis 29.14 6
5 Case, Samantha 12 Kelly Walsh 29.76 5
6 Fischer, Demi 11 Gillette 30.18 6
7 Stepanski, Anisa 9 Gillette 30.28 5
8 Gorman, Erin 11 Gillette 31.28 5
9 Thrush, Amy 10 Gillette 31.33 3
10 Grammens, Kristin 11 Sheridan High 32.01 2
11 Friedlan, Stephanie 11 Gillette 32.04 4
12 Carver, Abby 9 Worland 32.22 1
13 Gradwohl, Emily 9 Sheridan High 32.40 4
14 Bringas, Priscilla 11 Sheridan High 32.96 2
15 Emery, Raien 9 Sheridan High 32.97 4
16 Hegy, Marissa 9 Sheridan High 33.69 4
17 McDougall, Ellen 9 Gillette 33.83 3
18 Van Pelt, Falen 10 Gillette 34.43 4
19 Reeves, Aryia 9 Sheridan High 34.75 3
20 Ruger, Destiny 10 Gillette 34.79 3
21 Prill, Stephanie 11 Sheridan High 35.19 3
22 Crosby, Katie Thermopolis 35.34 2
23 Madden, Justine 10 Worland 37.60 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals

1 Wassum, Sadie 10 Worland 1:05.65 3
2 Gorman, Erin 11 Gillette 1:07.02 3
3 Fischer, Demi 11 Gillette 1:07.30 3
4 Dannels, Bailie 12 Sheridan High 1:08.99 3
5 Paris, Ivy 10 Thermopolis 1:10.73 2
6 Hegy, Marissa 9 Sheridan High 1:13.12 2
7 Jefferies, Hadley 9 Worland 1:13.74 1
8 Emery, Raien 9 Sheridan High 1:14.54 2
9 Friedlan, Stephanie 11 Gillette 1:15.92 3
10 Kistler, Ali 12 Gillette 1:16.60 2
-- Pearce, Mikell Thermopolis DNF 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Destafano, Audra 12 Gillette 2:34.20
2 Sharp, Sarah 11 Gillette 2:36.56
3 Rotellini, Katie 10 Sheridan High 2:39.38
4 Phillips, Abby 10 Gillette 2:41.45
5 Destafano, Quinn 10 Gillette 2:41.88
6 Smothers, Brooke 9 Kelly Walsh 2:42.95
7 Wassum, Sadie 10 Worland 2:43.28
8 Ostler, Addy 11 Sheridan High 2:44.77
9 Phillips, Sam 9 Gillette 2:49.18
10 Cruz-Nicklas, Mikayla 11 Worland 2:50.57
11 Simmons, Bridgette 12 Gillette 2:53.26
12 Paris, Ivy 10 Thermopolis 2:54.70
13 Roberge, Haley 9 Gillette 2:55.15
14 Jolovich, Courtny 9 Sheridan High 2:55.25
15 Hauschild, Mckenna 12 Gillette 2:55.49
16 Jefferies, Hadley 9 Worland 2:57.19
17 Brown, Michelle 12 Sheridan High 3:01.13
18 Wiley, Hannah 9 Sheridan High 3:11.84
19 Abbott, Darby 9 Thermopolis 3:11.87
20 Lynam, Ann 9 Sheridan High 3:18.49
21 O'Malley, Anna 10 Kelly Walsh 3:27.60

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Destafano, Audra 12 Gillette 5:39.28
2 Phillips, Abby 10 Gillette 5:42.51
3 Sharp, Sarah 11 Gillette 5:43.50
4 Destafano, Quinn 10 Gillette 5:50.40
5 Ostler, Addy 11 Sheridan High 5:58.51
6 Hageman, Kia 10 Kelly Walsh 6:04.03
7 Simmons, Bridgette 12 Gillette 6:08.54
8 Jensik, Erin 11 Sheridan High 6:08.86
9 Roberge, Haley 9 Gillette 6:13.00
10 Jolovich, Courtny 9 Sheridan High 6:13.13
11 Hauschild, Mckenna 12 Gillette 6:16.81
12 Hudson, Sarah 12 Kelly Walsh 6:27.35
13 Cruz-Nicklas, Mikayla 11 Worland 6:38.21
14 Tucker, Rachelle 12 Kelly Walsh 6:38.82
15 Marquart, Kalyn 11 Thermopolis 6:42.47
16 Brown, Michelle 12 Sheridan High 6:47.56
17 Wiley, Hannah 9 Sheridan High 7:02.79
18 Abbott, Darby 9 Thermopolis 7:03.99
19 Lynam, Ann 9 Sheridan High 7:21.58
20 Paris, Maggie 12 Thermopolis 7:35.86

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ostler, Elena 9 Sheridan High 13:49.32
2 Paris, Maggie 12 Thermopolis 17:06.58

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eaves, Jessie 11 Worland 9.91Q 1
2 Beckett, Sadie 11 Gillette 10.52Q 2
3 Case, Samantha 12 Kelly Walsh 10.52q 2
4 Sinn, Ramsey 11 Worland 11.62q 2
5 Crosby, Katie Thermopolis 11.72q 2
6 Wagner, Stefanie 11 Gillette 11.80q 1
7 Fritz, Anya 9 Sheridan High 12.04q 2
8 Mills, Cayla 9 Sheridan High 12.27q 1
9 Prill, Stephanie 11 Sheridan High 12.53 2
10 Forister, Sarah 11 Sheridan High 12.70 1
11 Carver, Abby 9 Worland 12.73 1
12 Reish, Emily 9 Kelly Walsh 13.01 2
13 Haut, Taz 9 Gillette 17.49 2

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Eaves, Jessie 11 Worland 9.82
2 Case, Samantha 12 Kelly Walsh 10.47
3 Beckett, Sadie 11 Gillette 10.49
4 Sinn, Ramsey 11 Worland 11.55
5 Wagner, Stefanie 11 Gillette 11.58
6 Crosby, Katie Thermopolis 11.76
7 Mills, Cayla 9 Sheridan High 12.04
-- Fritz, Anya 9 Sheridan High DQ

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Casper Kelly Walsh High School 'A' 1:54.89
2 Sheridan High School 'A' 1:59.08
3 Worland High School 'A' 2:03.99
1) Eaves, Jessie 11 2) Greear, Taylor 12
3) Wassum, Sadie 10 4) Herrera, Yesenia 10
4 Campbell County High School 'B' 2:04.25
5 Sheridan High School 'B' 2:15.90
-- Campbell County High School 'A' DNF

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Campbell County High School 'A' 4:43.00
2 Sheridan High School 'A' 4:45.10
3 Casper Kelly Walsh High School 'A' 4:53.60

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kassen, Nicci 12 Sheridan High 4-10.00
2 Jensik, Erin 11 Sheridan High 4-08.00
3 McDonald, Lyndsey 11 Gillette 4-08.00
4 Phillips, Sam 9 Gillette 4-02.00
5 Mills, Cayla 9 Sheridan High 4-02.00
6 Elder, Courtney 12 Gillette 4-02.00

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Saenz, Brittany 11 Gillette 8-06.00
2 Hays, Melanie 12 Gillette 8-05.00
3 Wagner, Stefanie 11 Gillette 8-05.00
4 Kistler, Ali 12 Gillette 7-11.00
5 Forister, Sarah 11 Sheridan High 6-11.00
5 Prill, Stephanie 11 Sheridan High 6-11.00
7 Hegy, Marissa 9 Sheridan High 6-05.00
7 Carver, Abby 9 Worland 6-05.00
9 Greear, Taylor 12 Worland 6-05.00
-- Gradwohl, Emily 9 Sheridan High NH
-- Madden, Justine 10 Worland NH
-- Emery, Raien 9 Sheridan High NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lesmeister, Emily 11 Thermopolis 16-02.00
2 Timberman, Dayenara 10 Kelly Walsh 14-09.00
3 Schneider, Mikaela 12 Kelly Walsh 14-08.00
4 Boothe, Kaitlin 11 Kelly Walsh 14-07.00
5 Fischer, Demi 11 Gillette 14-04.00
6 Gardner, Brynne 11 Sheridan High 13-08.00
7 Jones, Lindsay 12 Unattached 13-07.00
8 Beckett, Sadie 11 Gillette 13-05.00
9 Blea, Tori 11 Sheridan High 12-09.00
10 Brauchie, Daney 11 Kelly Walsh 12-08.00
11 Sinn, Ramsey 11 Worland 12-05.00
12 Mills, Cayla 9 Sheridan High 12-01.00
12 Stepanski, Anisa 9 Gillette 12-01.00

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lesmeister, Emily 11 Thermopolis 31-11.00
2 Maze, Sarah 11 Sheridan High 31-00.00
3 Boothe, Kaitlin 11 Kelly Walsh 30-09.00
4 Timberman, Dayenara 10 Kelly Walsh 29-10.00
5 Rotellini, Katie 10 Sheridan High 29-03.00
6 Fritz, Anya 9 Sheridan High 26-11.00
7 Gradwohl, Emily 9 Sheridan High 26-06.00
8 Mills, Cayla 9 Sheridan High 26-02.00
9 Brauchie, Daney 11 Kelly Walsh 25-07.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lester, Kayla 12 Unattached 40-06.50
2 Koski, Cassidy 12 Gillette 36-09.50
3 Christensen, Shayla 10 Sheridan High 33-08.00
4 Gladson, Aleesha 11 Gillette 29-11.00
5 Burrell, Sara 12 Sheridan High 29-04.50
6 Sullivan, Crysta 12 Gillette 29-04.00
7 Maller, Elizabeth 9 Gillette 27-02.00
8 Nodlan, Ashley 11 Gillette 23-10.50
9 Crone, Sarah 11 Gillette 22-08.00
10 Hudson, Sarah 12 Kelly Walsh 21-05.00
11 Kooper, Lexi 10 Sheridan High 21-01.00

Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aipperspach, Tichun 10 Gillette 7.45Q 1
2 Erisman, Dustin 10 Gillette 7.49Q 6
3 Mayer, Christian 9 Sheridan High 7.56Q 3
4 White, Trevor 12 Gillette 7.63Q 5
5 Romsa, Caleb 12 Kelly Walsh 7.65Q 4
6 Torres, Richard 10 Gillette 7.73Q 2
7 Larson, Bradlee 12 Gillette 7.49q 6
8 Czellecz, Joey 10 Kelly Walsh 7.57q 3
9 Erisman, Dallas 11 Gillette 7.61 3
10 Silcox, Mark 12 Sheridan High 7.65 4
11 Gillete, Tanner 12 Gillette 7.68 4
12 Kane, Nate 11 Sheridan High 7.72 5
13 Greer, Kade 9 Gillette 7.88 3
14 Brayton, Birney 12 Sheridan High 7.88 1
15 Thorvaldson, Trevor 10 Kelly Walsh 7.89 2
16 Zook, Sam 10 Kelly Walsh 7.89 6
17 Berg, Nathan 11 Sheridan High 7.92 2
18 Carlton, Casey 11 Sheridan High 7.94 4
19 Bergen, Leighton 11 Kelly Walsh 7.94 4
19 Eliason, Brad 11 Gillette 7.94 5
21 Adams, Kris 10 Gillette 8.00 6
22 Loeske, Josh 12 Sheridan High 8.01 6
23 Muller, Logan 12 Worland 8.01 3
24 Bowen, Isaac 12 Sheridan High 8.04 4
25 Bryant, Bobby 10 Worland 8.17 5
26 Franck, Justin 11 Sheridan High 8.18 2
27 Olsen, Alex 11 Kelly Walsh 8.22 5
28 Munsou, Chris 9 Sheridan High 8.23 5
29 Kroger, Blake 10 Worland 8.25 1
30 Jones, Vincent 12 Gillette 8.33 4
31 Reile, Steven 10 Gillette 8.91 1
32 Czellecz, Tanner 9 Kelly Walsh 9.02 3
33 Vega, Max 11 Worland 9.02 5
34 Kennedy, Cole 9 Sheridan High 9.12 1
35 Dacus, Aaron 11 Worland 9.19 6
36 Frederick, Jacob 11 Worland 9.64 2
37 Gunkel, Lane Thermopolis 9.93 1
38 Peterson, Brad 11 Sheridan High 10.14 3

Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Aipperspach, Tichun 10 Gillette 7.31
2 Larson, Bradlee 12 Gillette 7.49
3 Czellecz, Joey 10 Kelly Walsh 7.54
4 Mayer, Christian 9 Sheridan High 7.59
5 Erisman, Dustin 10 Gillette 7.62
6 White, Trevor 12 Gillette 7.69
7 Romsa, Caleb 12 Kelly Walsh 7.92
8 Torres, Richard 10 Gillette 7.93

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Aipperspach, Tichun 10 Gillette 23.66 6
2 Czellecz, Joey 10 Kelly Walsh 24.66 6
3 Eichenberger, Will 11 Gillette 24.78 6
4 White, Trevor 12 Gillette 25.54 5
5 Carlton, Casey 11 Sheridan High 25.65 3
6 Simons, Seth Thermopolis 25.68 5
7 Lango, Christian 11 Kelly Walsh 25.78 1
8 Berg, Nathan 11 Sheridan High 25.80 4
9 Stadick, Paul 11 Sheridan High 25.85 6
10 Mayer, Christian 9 Sheridan High 25.94 4
11 Loeske, Josh 12 Sheridan High 26.52 4
12 Frey, Aspen 12 Sheridan High 26.64 2
13 Shaw, Jeff 12 Gillette 26.89 4
14 Julian, Tyler 10 Sheridan High 27.22 5
15 Franck, Justin 11 Sheridan High 27.23 4
16 Olsen, Alex 11 Kelly Walsh 27.56 1
17 Jones, Vincent 12 Gillette 27.66 2
18 Krein, Justin 10 Gillette 27.82 2
19 Kroger, Blake 10 Worland 28.08 5
20 Munsou, Chris 9 Sheridan High 28.09 3
21 Thomas, Austin 9 Kelly Walsh 28.60 1
22 Reile, Steven 10 Gillette 30.04 3
23 Forstreet, Brandon 9 Sheridan High 31.09 3
24 Kennedy, Cole 9 Sheridan High 31.98 3
25 Peterson, Brad 11 Sheridan High 34.32 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Strand, Ethan 11 Gillette 54.63 2
2 Spaulding, Nathan 11 Kelly Walsh 55.47 1
3 Eichenberger, Will 11 Gillette 55.82 2
4 Dietsche, Kyle 11 Sheridan High 56.83 2
5 Wassum, Alex 11 Worland 58.28 2
6 Simons, Seth Thermopolis 58.91 2
7 Bobbitt, Jeremy 12 Gillette 58.92 2
8 Jones, Vincent 12 Gillette 1:00.29 1
9 Thorvaldson, Trevor 10 Kelly Walsh 1:00.94 1
10 Krein, Justin 10 Gillette 1:01.87 1
11 Wells, Jay 10 Thermopolis 1:06.89 1
12 Coonis, Tyler 11 Sheridan High 1:11.10 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Witt, Brennan 10 Unattached 2:07.22
2 Craig, Jackson 11 Kelly Walsh 2:07.87
3 Rotellini, Michael 11 Sheridan High 2:09.16
4 Sarcinella, Zach 12 Gillette 2:10.78
5 Power, Zach 11 Gillette 2:12.67
6 Blair, Rayce 11 Kelly Walsh 2:18.87
7 Andrew, Thomas 12 Gillette 2:19.41
8 Rodrigues, Jamon 11 Gillette 2:20.96
9 Doherty, Matt 12 Gillette 2:21.41
10 Spaulding, Nathan 11 Kelly Walsh 2:22.21
11 Bishop, Erik 12 Gillette 2:27.90
12 Kubacher, Travis 9 Gillette 2:29.72
13 Wassum, Alex 11 Worland 2:30.36
14 Riley, Colin 12 Gillette 2:30.57
15 Mehrer, Justin 9 Gillette 2:32.16
16 Ellerton, Ryan 9 Gillette 2:34.57
17 Hayden, D.J. 12 Gillette 2:37.75
18 Compton, Garrett 10 Worland 2:39.87
19 Coonis, Tyler 11 Sheridan High 2:41.92
20 Rothleutner, Thomas 11 Worland 2:43.99
21 Eurich, Tyler 12 Gillette 2:44.00
22 Wells, Jay 10 Thermopolis 2:49.37

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rotellini, Michael 11 Sheridan High 4:48.44
2 Rodrigues, Jamon 11 Gillette 4:53.13
3 Blair, Rayce 11 Kelly Walsh 5:00.89
4 Andrew, Thomas 12 Gillette 5:01.44
5 Davila, Hunter 9 Kelly Walsh 5:13.69
6 Kepler, Calum 10 Kelly Walsh 5:14.12
7 Jones, Marcus 10 Kelly Walsh 5:15.36
8 Doherty, Matt 12 Gillette 5:15.76
9 Kubacher, Travis 9 Gillette 5:17.98
10 Rhodes, Harley 10 Thermopolis 5:18.99
11 Mehrer, Justin 9 Gillette 5:19.64
12 Riley, Colin 12 Gillette 5:19.81
13 Leplay, Michael 11 Gillette 5:28.39
14 Hayden, D.J. 12 Gillette 5:41.51
15 Compton, Garrett 10 Worland 5:43.72
16 Bishop, Erik 12 Gillette 5:47.57
17 Hauk, Casey 10 Kelly Walsh 5:47.67
18 Rothleutner, Thomas 11 Worland 5:56.01
19 Eurich, Tyler 12 Gillette 5:59.42

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Herman, Cody 11 Unattached 11:05.29
2 Bruso, Taylor 9 Sheridan High 11:28.72
3 Rhodes, Harley 10 Thermopolis 12:00.24

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Larson, Bradlee 12 Gillette 8.79Q 2
2 Shaw, Jeff 12 Gillette 9.13Q 1
3 Czellecz, Joey 10 Kelly Walsh 9.04q 2
4 Gillete, Tanner 12 Gillette 9.31q 2
5 Julian, Tyler 10 Sheridan High 9.87q 1
6 Lango, Christian 11 Kelly Walsh 10.27q 1
7 Thorvaldson, Trevor 10 Kelly Walsh 10.86q 1
8 Thomas, Kyle 9 Kelly Walsh 10.94q 2
9 Campbell, Aaron 10 Sheridan High 11.97 1

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Larson, Bradlee 12 Gillette 8.92
2 Czellecz, Joey 10 Kelly Walsh 9.04
3 Shaw, Jeff 12 Gillette 9.10
4 Julian, Tyler 10 Sheridan High 9.69
5 Lango, Christian 11 Kelly Walsh 10.43
6 Thorvaldson, Trevor 10 Kelly Walsh 10.89
7 Thomas, Kyle 9 Kelly Walsh 10.98
-- Gillete, Tanner 12 Gillette DQ

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Campbell County High School 'B' 1:40.85 2
2 Sheridan High School 'A' 1:42.97 2
3 Campbell County High School 'C' 1:45.34 1
4 Worland High School 'A' 1:46.14 2
1) Muller, Logan 12 2) Bryant, Bobby 10
3) Wassum, Alex 11 4) Kroger, Blake 10
5 Casper Kelly Walsh High School 'A' 1:46.21 2
6 Sheridan High School 'B' 1:53.22 1
-- Campbell County High School 'A' DNF 2

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Campbell County High School 'A' 3:46.41
2 Casper Kelly Walsh High School 'A' 3:47.21
3 Sheridan High School 'A' 4:00.70
4 Casper Kelly Walsh High School 'B' 4:11.60
5 Campbell County High School 'B' 4:16.40

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Romsa, Caleb 12 Kelly Walsh 5-10.00
2 Frey, Aspen 12 Sheridan High 5-10.00
3 Campbell, Aaron 10 Sheridan High 5-10.00
4 Torres, Richard 10 Gillette 5-02.00
-- Franck, Justin 11 Sheridan High NH
-- Jurczewsky, Casey 11 Sheridan High NH
-- Ellerton, Ryan 9 Gillette NH
-- Herron, Taylor 12 Kelly Walsh NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adams, Kris 10 Gillette 12-06.00
2 Erisman, Dallas 11 Gillette 12-06.00
3 Erisman, Dustin 10 Gillette 11-06.00
4 Eliason, Brad 11 Gillette 11-06.00
5 Greer, Kade 9 Gillette 10-00.00
-- Fullerton, Zack 10 Kelly Walsh NH
-- Plymell, Nathan 12 Sheridan High NH
-- Martin, Matt 10 Gillette NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Romsa, Caleb 12 Kelly Walsh 20-01.00
2 Campbell, Aaron 10 Sheridan High 19-10.00
3 Bergen, Leighton 11 Kelly Walsh 19-05.00
4 White, Trevor 12 Gillette 18-11.00
5 Bowen, Isaac 12 Sheridan High 18-08.00
6 Carlton, Casey 11 Sheridan High 18-05.00
7 Silcox, Mark 12 Sheridan High 18-00.00
8 Zook, Sam 10 Kelly Walsh 17-11.00
9 Berg, Nathan 11 Sheridan High 17-08.00
10 Loeske, Josh 12 Sheridan High 17-05.00
11 Torres, Richard 10 Gillette 17-02.00
12 Muller, Logan 12 Worland 17-01.00
13 Bryant, Bobby 10 Worland 16-11.00
14 Kane, Nate 11 Sheridan High 16-10.00
15 Kroger, Blake 10 Worland 16-08.00
16 Olsen, Alex 11 Kelly Walsh 16-00.00
17 Franck, Justin 11 Sheridan High 15-02.00
18 Herron, Taylor 12 Kelly Walsh 14-05.00
19 Ellerton, Ryan 9 Gillette 14-03.00
20 Jones, Vincent 12 Gillette 14-00.00
21 Czellecz, Tanner 9 Kelly Walsh 12-06.00

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mayer, Christian 9 Sheridan High 40-00.00
2 Bergen, Leighton 11 Kelly Walsh 37-09.00
3 Zook, Sam 10 Kelly Walsh 37-02.00
4 Craig, Jackson 11 Kelly Walsh 36-09.00
5 Olsen, Alex 11 Kelly Walsh 34-05.00
6 Greer, Kade 9 Gillette 33-09.00
7 Julian, Tyler 10 Sheridan High 32-07.00
8 Leplay, Michael 11 Gillette 32-01.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schultz, Tyler 12 Unattached 61-02.50
2 Allen, Kevin 12 Gillette 50-06.50
3 Botten, Cal 12 Sheridan High 39-08.50
4 Jordan, Brandon 11 Kelly Walsh 39-01.00
5 Simons, Seth Thermopolis 38-09.50
6 Godwin, Mitch 11 Sheridan High 38-09.50
7 Knudsen, Bryce 12 Gillette 38-09.00
8 Matthews, Keenan 11 Kelly Walsh 38-05.00
9 Frederick, Jacob 11 Worland 37-08.00
10 Bowen, Isaac 12 Sheridan High 35-09.00
11 Tolzien, Reese 12 Gillette 33-03.00
12 Foster, Curtis 12 Sheridan High 33-02.00
13 Reish, Elijah 11 Kelly Walsh 32-10.50
14 Jurczewsky, Casey 11 Sheridan High 31-11.50
15 Chivers, Cole 10 Kelly Walsh 31-10.00
16 Boyd, Cody 11 Kelly Walsh 31-08.00
17 George, Joern 10 Kelly Walsh 30-02.50
18 Seville, Sawyer 11 Kelly Walsh 30-01.50
19 Vega, Max 11 Worland 30-01.00
20 Sawyer, Caleb 11 Sheridan High 28-09.50
21 Johnson, Kris 10 Sheridan High 28-08.50
22 Silcox, Mark 12 Sheridan High 28-07.00
23 Fullerton, Zack 10 Kelly Walsh 26-10.50
24 Gunkel, Lane Thermopolis 22-11.00
24 Price, Kit 11 Sheridan High 22-11.00
26 Hewitt, Jake 9 Sheridan High 18-09.00
-- Dacus, Aaron 11 Worland ND
-- Brown, Matt 12 Gillette ND

The Health Nut
view counter