SHS INDOOR TRACK RESULTS

SHS INDOOR TRACK RESULTS

2012 Camel Bronc Indoor Track Invite - 1/21/2012

Girls 55 Meter Dash

Preliminaries
1 Erb, Randee CAM 7.85 7.52q 2
2 Pzinski, Makayla CAM 8.00 7.63q 1
3 Kassen, Nicci Sheridan Hig 7.85 7.72q 3
4 Saenz, Brittney CAM 8.03 7.95q 2
5 Deaton, Taylor CAM 8.20 8.02q 1
6 Mcdonald, Lyndsey CAM 8.06 8.06q 3
7 Stepanski, Anisa CAM 7.99 8.07q 1
8 Hays, Melanie CAM 8.36 8.21q 3
8 Dannels, Bailie Sheridan Hig 8.10 8.21q 3
10 Beckett, Sadie CAM 8.90 8.22 2
11 Thrush, Amy CAM 8.29 8.31 1
12 Mcferrin, Shelby CAM 8.55 8.36 2
13 Grammens, Kristin Sheridan Hig 8.52 8.47 3
14 Wells, Jackie Sheridan Hig 8.56 8.49 1
15 Ackels, Dani Sheridan Hig 8.34 8.65 2
15 Gradwohl, Emily Sheridan Hig 8.55 8.65 1
17 Vanpelt, Falen CAM 9.10 8.75 2
18 Ruger, Destiny CAM 9.34 9.08 1
19 Prelle, Alyssa CAM 9.00 9.21 3
20 Haut, Taz CAM 9.53 9.38 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
=======
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
Finals
1 Pzinski, Makayla CAM 29.00 28.09 3
2 Erb, Randee CAM 29.96 28.20 3
3 Saenz, Brittney CAM 28.75 28.42 3
4 Deaton, Taylor CAM 30.00 29.76 3
5 Thrush, Amy CAM 30.89 30.19 2
6 Ackels, Dani Sheridan Hig 30.45 30.91 3
7 Wells, Jackie Sheridan Hig 31.23 31.11 2
8 Grammens, Kristin Sheridan Hig 32.45 31.14 2
9 Freidlan, Stephanie CAM 31.50 31.63 2
10 Vanpelt, Falen CAM 33.12 31.81 2
11 Mcdougall, Ellen CAM 33.83 33.27 1
12 Mills, Cayla Sheridan Hig 30.56 33.55 2
13 Ruger, Destiny CAM 34.71 33.91 1
14 Knopp, Bailey CAM 34.00 34.20 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
=======
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
1 Gorman, Erin CAM 1:05.00 1:04.32 3
2 Dannels, Bailie Sheridan Hig 1:04.45 1:05.01 3
3 Phillips, Sam CAM 1:08.38 1:07.36 3
4 Emery, Raien Sheridan Hig 1:11.01 1:10.25 2
5 Blake, Chelsea CAM 1:13.29 1:10.72 2
6 Freidlan, Stephanie CAM 1:12.24 1:10.76 2
7 Mcferrin, Shelby CAM 1:10.10 1:12.48 3
8 Gradwohl, Emily Sheridan Hig 1:12.10 1:13.31 2
9 Kistler, Ali CAM 1:13.13 1:14.19 2
10 Knopp, Bailey CAM 1:17.00 1:14.24 1
11 Mcdougall, Ellen CAM 1:16.00 1:14.83 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
====
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
1 Rotellini, Katie Sheridan Hig 2:31.00 2:32.10
2 Sharp, Sarah CAM 2:33.00 2:32.20
3 Mcgeary, Michelle CAM 2:35.00 2:34.20
4 Destefano, Quinn CAM 2:36.00 2:34.30
5 Simmons, Bridget CAM 2:37.00 2:35.30
6 Roberge, Haley CAM 2:40.00 2:37.00
7 Hauschild, Mckenna CAM 2:45.00 2:42.00
8 Brown, Michelle Sheridan Hig 2:52.00 2:45.00
9 Vanvelsor, Katie CAM 3:02.00 2:52.00
10 Wiley, Hannah Sheridan Hig 2:57.00 3:00.00

Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
====
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
1 Phillips, Abby CAM 5:36.00 5:36.55
2 Ostler, Addy Sheridan Hig 5:39.45 5:50.76
3 Jolovich, Courtney Sheridan Hig 5:59.00 5:53.19
4 Jensik, Erin Sheridan Hig 5:56.14
5 Ostler, Elena Sheridan Hig 5:59.00 6:18.09
6 Wiley, Hannah Sheridan Hig 7:00.00 6:58.87

Girls 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
====
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
1 Hegy, Marissa Sheridan Hig 13:10.00 12:41.51
2 Hutchinson, Amanda Sheridan Hig 12:45.00 13:16.16

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peterson, Ashton CAM 9.80 9.73q
2 Beckett, Sadie CAM 9.80 9.77q
3 Wagner, Stefanie CAM 10.21 10.19q
4 Forister, Sarah Sheridan Hig 10.75 10.52q
5 Fritz, Anya Sheridan Hig 10.54 10.53q
6 Prill, Stephanie Sheridan Hig 11.10 11.57q
7 Haut, Taz CAM 13.59 13.41q

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
====
School Seed Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
Finals
1 Cam 'A' 1:55.00 1:53.33
1) Hays, Melanie 2) Stepanski, Anisa
3) Fischer, Demi 4) Mcgeary, Michelle
2 Sheridan High School 'A' 2:01.24 1:54.52
1) Maze, Sarah 2) Gardner, Brynne
3) Kassen, Nicci 4) Dannels, Bailie
3 Sheridan High School 'B' 2:05.00 x2:03.00

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
====
School Seed Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
1 Cam 'A' 4:55.00 4:20.37
1) Kistler, Ali 2) Blake, Chelsea
3) Mcferrin, Shelby 4) Thrush, Amy
2 Sheridan High School 'A' 4:33.00 4:36.66
1) Dannels, Bailie 2) Rotellini, Katie
3) Maze, Sarah 4) Gardner, Brynne
3 Cam 'B' 4:30.35 x4:45.84
1) Phillips, Sam 2) Gorman, Erin
3) Fischer, Demi 4) Mcgeary, Michelle
4 Sheridan High School 'B' 4:50.00 x4:56.51
5 Sheridan High School 'C' x5:35.07

Girls High Jump
============================================================================
====
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
1 Kassen, Nicci Sheridan Hig 4-10.00 4-08.00
2 Mcdonald, Lyndsey CAM 5-00.00 4-06.00
3 Jensik, Erin Sheridan Hig 4-08.00 4-04.00
4 Prelle, Alyssa CAM 4-04.00 4-02.00
4 Phillips, Sam CAM 4-02.00 4-02.00

Girls Pole Vault
============================================================================
====
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
1 Saenz, Brittney CAM 10-00.00 9-09.00
2 Hays, Melanie CAM 9-06.00 9-03.00
3 Wagner, Stefanie CAM 9-03.00 8-09.00
4 Forister, Sarah Sheridan Hig 8-06.00 8-03.00
5 Kistler, Ali CAM 8-06.00 7-09.00
5 Hegy, Marissa Sheridan Hig 7-06.00 7-09.00
7 Prill, Stephanie Sheridan Hig 8-06.00 7-03.00
8 Mills, Cayla Sheridan Hig 7-00.00 6-03.00
9 Emery, Raien Sheridan Hig 7-06.00 J6-03.00

Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
====
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
1 Peterson, Ashton CAM 14-10.00 15-04.75
2 Fischer, Demi CAM 14-04.00 15-03.25
3 Pzinski, Makayla CAM 14-06.00 14-07.75
4 Erb, Randee CAM 14-01.75
5 Deaton, Taylor CAM 15-00.00 14-01.00
6 Beckett, Sadie CAM 13-09.00 13-03.00
7 Mills, Cayla Sheridan Hig 12-05.00 13-00.50

Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
====
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
1 Rotellini, Katie Sheridan Hig 31-05.00 31-10.00
2 Maze, Sarah Sheridan Hig 33-10.00 31-09.25
3 Peterson, Ashton CAM 29-00.00 31-08.50
4 Deaton, Taylor CAM 29-00.00 29-05.00
5 Thrush, Amy CAM 26-05.00 29-01.00
6 Fritz, Anya Sheridan Hig 28-10.00 28-08.50
7 Gradwohl, Emily Sheridan Hig 27-06.00 28-08.00

Girls Shot Put
============================================================================
====
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
1 Koski, Cassidy CAM 39-10.00 39-02.50
2 Gladson, Aleesha CAM 33-04.00 33-05.50
3 Maller, Elizabeth CAM 30-10.00 30-05.50
4 Flock, Savanna Sheridan Hig 29-05.50 30-03.50
5 Sullivan, Crysta CAM 31-05.00 29-11.50
6 Burrell, Sara Sheridan Hig 32-10.00 27-01.50
7 Floyd, Samantha CAM 23-05.00 25-01.00
8 Nodlan, Ashley CAM 25-02.00 24-08.00
8 Snyder, Brittni CAM 24-09.00 24-08.00
10 Crone, Sarah CAM 24-03.00 24-02.50
11 Wilson, Kelsey CAM 23-02.00 23-03.50
12 Kooper, Lexi Sheridan Hig 23-11.50 23-01.00

Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allegretto, Dominic CAM 6.61 6.66q 3
2 Bazemore, Nick CAM 6.67 6.79q 2
3 Aipperspach, Tichun CAM 6.73 6.80q 1
4 Larson, Bradlee CAM 6.93 6.91q 1
5 Kane, Nate Sheridan Hig 7.10 6.92q 1
6 White, Trevor CAM 7.08 7.03q 2
7 Coorough, Skylar CAM 7.19 7.06q 3
8 Gillette, Tanner CAM 7.10 7.14q 1
9 Silcox, Mark Sheridan Hig 6.95 7.15 2
10 Shaw, Jeff CAM 7.32 7.19 2
11 Eliason, Brad CAM 7.39 7.22 1
12 Brayton, Birney Sheridan Hig 7.15 7.25 2
13 Greer, Kade CAM 7.26 7.26 3
14 Carlton, Casey Sheridan Hig 7.05 7.30 3
15 Adams, Kris CAM 7.47 7.31 1
16 Munson, Chris Sheridan Hig 7.85 7.34 3
17 Franck, Justin Sheridan Hig 7.85 7.43 2
18 Martin, Matt CAM 7.00 7.46 3
19 Weinzierl, Jacob CAM 7.76 7.48 3
20 Reile, Steven CAM 8.48 7.84 1
21 Robinson, Jason CAM 8.50 8.64 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
=======
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
Finals
1 Aipperspach, Tichun CAM 23.66 23.05 4
2 Allegretto, Dominic CAM 23.38 23.10 4
3 Bazemore, Nick CAM 24.05 23.85 4
4 Strand, Ethan CAM 24.39 24.30 4
5 Eichenberger, Will CAM 24.78 24.32 3
6 Carlton, Casey Sheridan Hig 24.42 24.98 4
7 Larson, Bradlee CAM 24.40 25.08 4
8 Gillette, Tanner CAM 25.15 25.23 3
9 Kane, Nate Sheridan Hig 25.35 25.34 3
10 Krein, Justin CAM 27.82 25.39 1
11 Greer, Kade CAM 25.32 25.52 3
12 Brayton, Birney Sheridan Hig 26.44 25.67 3
13 Weinzierl, Jacob CAM 27.58 25.79 2
14 Julian, Tyler Sheridan Hig 27.21 26.19 2
15 Munson, Chris Sheridan Hig 28.36 26.25 1
16 Franck, Justin Sheridan Hig 27.21 26.30 2
17 Jones, Vincent CAM 27.00 26.51 2
18 del Valle, Alex CAM 26.72 26.80 2
19 Farstveet, Brandon Sheridan Hig 27.64 28.64 1
20 Reile, Steven CAM 30.00 29.02 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
=======
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
1 Martin, Matt CAM 57.00 57.48 2
2 Berg, Nathan Sheridan Hig 56.32 57.51 2
3 Loseke, Josh Sheridan Hig 59.97 58.10 2
4 Jones, Vincent CAM 59.06 58.92 2
5 Krein, Justin CAM 1:01.56 1:00.63 1
6 Ellerton, Ryan CAM 1:04.90 1:00.72 1
7 Martinez, Lukas Sheridan Hig 57.45 1:01.45 2
8 Farstveet, Brandon Sheridan Hig 59.67 1:07.48 2

Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
====
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
1 Rotellini, Michael Sheridan Hig 2:01.00 2:03.77
2 Royce, Jackson CAM 2:15.00 2:12.18
3 Rodrigues, Jamon CAM 2:14.88 2:13.42
4 Andrew, Thomas CAM 2:19.00 2:16.39
5 Kubacher, Travis CAM 2:20.00 2:16.88
6 Doherty, Matt CAM 2:21.00 2:17.52
7 Eurich, Tyler CAM 2:32.00 2:28.59

Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
====
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
1 Dietsche, Kyle Sheridan Hig 4:45.00 4:50.74
2 Bruso, Taylor Sheridan Hig 5:04.00 5:02.91
3 Riley, Colin CAM 5:17.00 5:07.26
4 Mehrer, Justin CAM 5:09.00 5:09.55
5 Bobbitt, Jeremy CAM 5:15.00 5:11.37
6 Hayden, D.J. CAM 5:36.00 5:42.50

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Larson, Bradlee CAM 8.01 7.97q
2 Campbell, Aaron Sheridan Hig 8.30 8.34q
3 Gillette, Tanner CAM 8.45 8.53q
4 Julian, Tyler Sheridan Hig 8.88 8.65q
5 Shaw, Jeff CAM 8.76 8.66q
6 Coorough, Skylar CAM 8.75 8.85q
7 del Valle, Alex CAM 10.20 9.98q

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
====
School Seed Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
Finals
1 Cam 'A' 1:36.00 1:33.70
1) Aipperspach, Tichun 2) Erisman, Dallas
3) Allegretto, Dominic 4) Bazemore, Nick
2 Sheridan High School 'A' 1:51.54 1:39.77
1) Carlton, Casey 2) Kane, Nate
3) Silcox, Mark 4) Berg, Nathan
3 Sheridan High School 'B' 1:55.00 x1:45.31

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
====
School Seed Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
1 Cam 'A' 3:45.00 3:41.54
1) Strand, Ethan 2) Power, Zach
3) Sarcinella, Zach 4) Erisman, Dustin
2 Sheridan High School 'A' 3:45.00 3:42.71
1) Rotellini, Michael 2) Dietsche, Kyle
3) Carlton, Casey 4) Silcox, Mark
3 Sheridan High School 'B' 3:55.00 x4:13.62

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
====
School Seed Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
1 Cam 'A' 8:50.00 9:04.97
1) Andrew, Thomas 2) Doherty, Matt
3) Kubacher, Travis 4) Bobbitt, Jeremy
2 Cam 'B' 8:40.00 x9:27.94
1) Eichenberger, Will 2) Rodrigues, Jamon
3) Power, Zach 4) Sarcinella, Zach

Boys High Jump
============================================================================
====
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
1 Campbell, Aaron Sheridan Hig 6-02.00 5-10.00
2 Larson, Bradlee CAM 5-06.00 J5-10.00
3 Frey, Aspen Sheridan Hig 6-00.00 5-08.00
4 Strand, Ethan CAM 5-08.00 5-06.00
5 Martinez, Lukas Sheridan Hig 5-04.00 5-02.00

Boys Pole Vault
============================================================================
====
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
1 Erisman, Dallas CAM 13-06.00 13-03.00
2 Erisman, Dustin CAM 13-00.00 J13-03.00
3 Adams, Kris CAM 13-00.00 12-09.00
4 Eliason, Brad CAM 13-00.00 12-03.00
5 Franck, Justin Sheridan Hig 9-06.00 9-03.00
-- Greer, Kade CAM 10-00.00 FAIL

Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
====
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
1 White, Trevor CAM 19-10.00 20-02.50
2 Campbell, Aaron Sheridan Hig 20-11.00 19-04.50
3 Erisman, Dustin CAM 19-01.00 19-04.25
4 Silcox, Mark Sheridan Hig 19-02.00 18-05.50
5 Berg, Nathan Sheridan Hig 18-06.00 17-11.25
6 Martin, Matt CAM 17-07.50
7 Kane, Nate Sheridan Hig 17-10.00 17-04.00
8 Weinzierl, Jacob CAM 16-06.00 16-07.00
9 Jones, Vincent CAM 14-04.00 14-01.50

Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
====
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
1 Shaw, Jeff CAM 37-04.00 40-04.50
2 Greer, Kade CAM 33-09.00 37-09.75
3 Coorough, Skylar CAM 38-10.00 36-09.00
4 del Valle, Alex CAM 35-00.00 36-03.50
5 Julian, Tyler Sheridan Hig 35-04.00 35-04.50
6 Robinson, Jason CAM 28-00.00 29-06.50

Boys Shot Put
============================================================================
====
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
1 Allen, Kevin CAM 53-01.00 53-03.50
2 Keffeler, Colter CAM 38-00.00 42-01.00
3 Botten, Cal Sheridan Hig 43-04.50 41-02.50
4 Brown, Matthew CAM 42-00.00 40-00.00
5 Knudsen, Bryce CAM 41-00.00 39-11.00
6 Tolzein, Zach CAM 36-00.00 37-09.50
7 Jurczewsky, Casey Sheridan Hig 32-11.50 37-01.50
8 Foster, Curtis Sheridan Hig 33-02.00 34-10.50
8 Tolzien, Reese CAM 35-00.00 34-10.50
10 Price, Kit Sheridan Hig 31-08.00 32-09.50
11 Windsor, Andrew Sheridan Hig 30-09.50 32-02.00
12 Johnson, Kris Sheridan Hig 30-09.50 31-05.00
13 Sawyer, Caleb Sheridan Hig 30-00.00 30-04.50
14 Robinson, Jason CAM 26-00.00 28-02.00
15 Hewitt, Jake Sheridan Hig 23-04.00 26-07.50

Eye Care of the Big Horns
view counter