SCA Rodeo Results 6/30 & 7/1

SCA Rodeo Results 6/30 & 7/1

6/30 Rodeo

1D Barrels - 1. Whitney Simmons 18.20 / 2. Amanda Nicholson 18.32 / 3. Caty Graves 18.36

2D Barrels - 1. Lori Sigurdson 19.20 / 2. Amber Ringeisen 19.57

3D Barrels - 1. Bailey McLean 20.28 / 2. Valarie Wood 20.40

Senior Barrels - 1. Lacy Blea 19.13 / 2. Gabrielle Koltiska 19.91

Junior Barrels - 1. Ellie Bard 18.57 / 2. Kade Koltiska 18.96 / 3. Haley Timm 19.40

Pee Wee Barrels - 1. Kennedy Myers 26.31 / 2.Tavy Leno 28.14 / 3. MaKenzie Wood 31.69 / 4. Nick Albrecht 31.93

1D Poles - 1. Becky Kobielusz

2D Poles - 1. Sierra Zowada 27.47 / Callie Knifong 27.93

Senior Poles - 1. Lacy Blea 25.23

Junior Poles - 1. Ellie Bard 23.50 / 2. Shyan Davidson 28.98 / 3. Kade Koltiska 30.98

Pee Wee Poles - 1. Kennedy Myers 31.77 / 2. Tavy Leno 39.51 / 3. Nick Albrecht 46.46

Junior Dummy Roping - 1. Ellie Bard 2.40 / 2. Shyan Davidson 2.53

Pee Wee Dummy Roping - 1. Caden Moreland 4.53

Open Goats - 1. Cashlee Cunningham 9.41 / Amanda Nicholson 11.71

Senior Goats - MaKenna Balkenbush 11.70 / 2. Lacy Blea 12.33

Junior Goats - 1. Haley Timm 16.86 / Shyan Davidson 19.19

Pee Wee Goats - 1. Kennedy Myers 25.89 / 2. Caden Moreland 26.31 / 3. Tuck Myers 33.41

Adult Breakaway - 1. Amanda Nicholson 2.43 / 2. Katy Bilodeau 2.55 / Cashlee Cunningham 2.57

Senior Breakaway - 1. Cricket Cunningham 5.55

Adult Steer Stopping - 1. Marcy Cunningham 3.32 / 2. Cashlee Cunningham 3.53

Women's Team Roping 1. Catie Lohse & Marcy Cunningham 6.97

Mixed Roping - Fast Go - Marcy Cunningham & Jon Maconahey / 1. Marcy Cunningham & Jon Maconahey / 2. Marcy & Cody Cunningham / 3. Cashlee & Cody Cunningham.

7/1 Rodeo
1D Barrels - 1. Ronda Holwell 17.88 / 2. Sierra Zowada 17.89 / 3. Caty Graves 18.03

2D Barrels - 1. Megan Belus 18.94 / 2. Sierra Zowada 18.96

3D Barrels - 1. Amber Ringeisen 19.93 / 2. Valarie Wood 20.66

Senior Barrels - 1. Lacy Blea 19.29

Junior Barrels - 1. Ellie Bard 18.69 / 2. Kade Koltiska 19.14

Pee Wee Barrels - 1. Kennedy Myers 20.69 / 2. Garrett Cunningham 23.97 / 3. MaKenie Woood 29.91 / 4. Braden West 32.04

1D Poles - 1. Lori Sigurdson 22.79 / 2. Cashlee Cunningham 22.92

2D Poles - 1. Amber Ringeisen 23.83 / 2. Marcy Cunningham 24.60

Senior Poles - 1. Anna Zowada 25.10 / Cricket Cunningham 30.42

Junior Poles - 1. Ellie Bard 24.09 / 2. Haley Timm 25.63

Pee Wee Poles - Kennedy Myers 35.68 / 2. Garrett Cunningham 38.25 / Braden West 41.30

Junior Dummy Roping - 1. Ellie Bard

Pee Wee Dummy Roping - 1. Tuck Myers / 2. Caden Moreland

Open Goats - 1. Whitney Simmons 8.58 / 2. Megan Belus 8.74 / 3. Cashlee Cunningham 9.46

Senior Goats - Lacy Blea 10.41 / 2. MaKenna Blakenbush 13.98

Junior Goats - 1. Ellie Bard 15.28 / Haley Timm 17.63

Pee Wee Goats - 1. Garrett Cunningham 13.78 / 2. Kennedy Myers 16.39 / 3. Nick Albrecht 16.44

Adult Breakaway - 1. Megan Belus 2.38 / 2. Cashlee Cunningham 2.61 / 3. Amanda Nicholson 2.84

Senior Breakaway - 1.Cricket Cunningham 8.48

Adult Steer Stopping - 1. Marcy Cunningham 3.63 / 2. Cashlee Cunningham 5.10

Mixed Roping - Fast Go Cashlee & Marcy Cunningham / 1. Lori Sigurdson & Braden West / 2. Cashlee & Marcy Cunningham

Next Rodeo is July 21st at the Sheridan County Fairgrounds. 6pm

Wyo Theater
view counter