SATURDAY'S BASKETBALL SCORES

WYOMING COWBOYS - The University of Wyoming moved to a record of 10-0 with a 74-55 win over Oklahoma Panhandle State Saturday.

WYOMING COWGIRLS - The Cowgirls won their game Saturday winning at Montana State 68-60.

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL SCORES

#1 Gillette 82 Rock Springs 60

#2 Riverton 72 Sheridan 58

Scottsbluff, NE 63 Kelly Walsh 49

East 58 Thornton, CO Skyview 42

Green River vs. Montezuma-Cortez, CO – 9am (at Steamboat Springs, CO)

Class 3A:

#2 Star Valley 59 Powell 39

#3 Lyman 50 Lander 38

#5 Wheatland 63 Gering, NE 53

Torrington 56 Chadron, NE 51

Custer, SD 48 Newcastle 34

Cody 53 Jackson 44

Class 2A:

#1 Wyoming Indian 78 Lame Deer, MT 53

Tongue River 62 Riverside 35

Saratoga 50 Walden, CO 37

Rocky Mountain 71 Wind River 35

Class 1A:

#3 Little Snake River 79 SoRoCo, CO 31

Oelrichs, SD 72 Upton 59

Guernsey 62 Sioux County, NE 48

St. Stephens 49 Lovell JV 39

Dubois 61 Farson-Eden 32

Inter-Class:

#4 3A Rawlins 73 2A Kemmerer 29

Herder Classic at Glenrock:

(#5 2A) Lusk 58 Thermopolis 55

(#3 2A) Big Horn 69 Kaycee 30

Glenrock 64 Southeast 30

(#5 2A) Lusk 54 Greybull 45

Thermopolis 64 Wright 35

(#3 2A) Big Horn 58 Southeast 19

Wright 43 Greybull 30

Glenrock 51 Kaycee 35

Burns Invitational:

Shoshoni 56 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 55 OT

Moorcroft 54 (#4 2A) Burns 39

Pine Bluffs 43 Shoshoni 38

Central Sophomores 33 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 30

Little 6 Invitational at Arvada-Clearmont:

Rock River 67 Meeteetse 34

Arvada-Clearmont 51 Rock River 44

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SCORES

Class 4A:

#1 Sheridan 58 Riverton 21

#2 East vs. TBA (at Windsor, CO)

#4 Gillette 68 Rock Springs 45

Bismarck, ND Century 60 Kelly Walsh 38

Central vs. Ft. Collins, CO Rocky Mountain HS – 1pm (at Ft. Collins, CO)

Green River at Steamboat Springs, CO – 12:30pm

Class 3A:

#1 Douglas 63 Wheatland 15

#2 Star Valley 30 #3 Powell 18

#5 Cody 38 Jackson 35

Chadron, NE 73 Torrington 43

Lyman 48 Lander 42

Class 2A:

#1 Tongue River 69 Riverside 30

#5 Wind River 60 Rocky Mountain 49

Walden, CO at Saratoga – 2:30pm

Wyoming Indian 57 Lame Deer, MT 26

Class 1A:

#5 Upton 58 Oelrichs, SD 42

Sioux County, NE 64 Guernsey 17

North Cheyenne, MT 65 St. Stephens 49

Farson-Eden 35 Dubois 26

Inter-Class:

#4 3A Rawlins 74 2A Kemmerer 34

Coal Miners Classic at Wright:

Lusk vs. Kaycee – 9:30am

(#3 2A) Thermopolis 56 Wright 31

Greybull 56 Big Horn 40

Southeast 52 Glenrock 22

Wright 55 Greybull 52

Burns Invitational:

Shoshoni 39 Pine Bluffs 26

(#2 1A) Lingle-Ft Laramie 43 Central Sophomores 30

(#4 2A) Burns 55 Moorcroft 43

Little 6 Invitational at Arvada-Clearmont:

Rock River 38 Meeteetse 35

Arvada-Clearmont 43 (#3 1A) Little Snake River 37

view counter