REGIONAL TRACK RESULTS DAY 1

REGIONAL TRACK RESULTS DAY 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A Preliminaries
1, Shayna Kretschman, Arvada/Clear, 13.53Q. 2, Chelsea Ullery, Kaycee High,
13.79Q. 3, Cameal Garrison, Nsi Academy, 14.07q. 4, Dani Booth, Upton HS,
14.09q. 4, Kayla Leingang, Upton HS, 14.09q. 6, Kate Hart, Upton HS, 14.23q.
7, Allison Martin, Guernsey Hig, 14.48q. 8, Camille Neuharth, Glendo High,
14.49q. 9, Shelby Hays, Chugwater HS, 14.59. 10, Lakyn White, Kaycee High,
14.94. 11, Erisha Johnson, Nsi Academy, 15.31. 12, Bethany Hernandez, Guernsey
Hig, 15.78. 13, Jazmin Turner, Nsi Academy, 16.03. 14, Vernisha Mandigo, Nsi
Academy, 16.05. 15, Reba Dorsett, Hulett Red D, 18.70.

Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
1, Chelsea Ullery, Kaycee High, 28.13Q. 2, Dani Booth, Upton HS, 28.87Q. 3,
Kayla Leingang, Upton HS, 29.09Q. 4, Shelby Hays, Chugwater HS, 28.95q. 5,
Cameal Garrison, Nsi Academy, 29.15q. 6, Allison Martin, Guernsey Hig, 29.24q.
7, Camille Neuharth, Glendo High, 29.95q. 8, Morgan Cummings, Hulett Red D,
30.26q. 9, Megan Gibbs, Arvada/Clear, 30.45. 10, Haley Neiman, Hulett Red D,
30.73. 11, Kaycee Perez, Glendo High, 31.27. 12, Sarah Carr, Kaycee High,
32.05. 13, Erisha Johnson, Nsi Academy, 32.66. 14, Bethany Hernandez, Guernsey
Hig, 32.67. 15, Vernisha Mandigo, Nsi Academy, 32.90. 16, Keely Rockafellow,
Arvada/Clear, 33.12. 17, Alex Jelly, Arvada/Clear, 33.43. 18, Jazmin Turner,
Nsi Academy, 34.44. 19, Reba Dorsett, Hulett Red D, 39.95.

Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
1, Bailey Roebling, Arvada/Clear, 1:07.58Q. 2, Shelby Hays, Chugwater HS,
1:08.02Q. 3, Chelsea Ullery, Kaycee High, 1:08.50q. 4, Haley Neiman, Hulett
Red D, 1:12.21q. 5, Kaycee Perez, Glendo High, 1:12.64q. 6, Faith Fauber,
Kaycee High, 1:17.50q. 7, Laythn Hokanson, Kaycee High, 1:17.63q. 8, Alex
Jelly, Arvada/Clear, 1:20.63q. 9, Sara Ewalt, Hulett Red D, 1:27.18.

Girls 800 Meter Run 1A Finals
1, Brylee Streeter, Kaycee High, 2:38.11. 2, Alyssa Esquibel, Guernsey Hig,
2:41.85. 3, Dakota Frederick, Guernsey Hig, 2:52.66. 4, Becca Manning, Kaycee
High, 2:57.67. 5, Haley Neiman, Hulett Red D, 2:58.64. 6, Sarah Carr, Kaycee
High, 3:13.94. 7, Megan Lund, Kaycee High, 3:14.76. 8, Alex Jelly,
Arvada/Clear, 3:38.11.

Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
1, Jamie Thole, Hulett Red D, 13:49.21. 2, Dakota Frederick, Guernsey Hig,
15:26.35. 3, Jasmine Geib, Hulett Red D, 16:57.61. 4, Brekyn Hokanson, Kaycee
High, 20:20.76.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A Preliminaries
1, Kate Hart, Upton HS, 18.30q. 2, Jessie Orr, Guernsey Hig, 18.56q. 3, Morgan
Cummings, Hulett Red D, 19.27q. 4, Megan Gibbs, Arvada/Clear, 19.47q. 5,
Chelsea Jones, Kaycee High, 20.26q. 6, Stacey Wilkes, Kaycee High, 20.39q. 7,
Cameal Garrison, Nsi Academy, 20.46q. 8, Becca Manning, Kaycee High, 20.47q.
9, Mary Clark, Rock River H, 20.89. 10, Shay Walker, Guernsey Hig, 23.33.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
1, Bailey Roebling, Arvada/Clear, 52.04Q. 2, Megan Gibbs, Arvada/Clear,
52.22Q. 3, Morgan Cummings, Hulett Red D, 53.82Q. 4, Cameal Garrison, Nsi
Academy, 54.60Q. 5, Chelsea Jones, Kaycee High, 55.02q. 6, Stacey Wilkes,
Kaycee High, 57.22q. 7, Becca Manning, Kaycee High, 57.23q. 8, Mary Clark,
Rock River H, 59.04q. 9, Sara Ewalt, Hulett Red D, 1:10.63. 10, Jasmine Geib,
Hulett Red D, 1:12.33.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A Finals
1, Arvada/Clearmont High School (Megan Gibbs Jr, Bailey Roebling So, Keely
Rockafellow So, Shayna Kretschman Fr), 56.14. 2, Guernsey High School (Allison
Martin Sr, Kara Christensen So, Alyssa Esquibel Jr, Jennifer Orr Jr), 58.38.
3, Hulett Red Devils Track 2011 (Sara Ewalt Sr, Monica Folwkes Fr, Reba
Dorsett Fr, Jasmine Geib So), 1:07.59. --, Upton HS (Kate Hart Jr, Dani Booth
Jr, Brynna Sadler Jr, Kayla Leingang So), DQ.

Girls High Jump 1A
1, Kara Christensen, Guernsey Hig, 4-05. 2, Chelsea Jones, Kaycee High, 4-01.
2, Faith Fauber, Kaycee High, 4-01. 2, Chelsea Ullery, Kaycee High, 4-01. 5,
Kendi Fauber, Kaycee High, 3-11. 6, Lorianne Ellingrod, Arvada/Clear, 3-11. 7,
Kesley Anderson, Guernsey Hig, 3-09.

Girls Triple Jump 1A
1, Bailey Roebling, Arvada/Clear, 32-02.50. 2, Jennifer Orr, Guernsey Hig,
29-10. 3, Heather Edmondson, Midwest Scho, 29-08.25. 4, Morgan Cummings,
Hulett Red D, 28-11. 5, Shawna Chapman, Midwest Scho, 28-10. 6, Bethany
Hernandez, Guernsey Hig, 28-05. 7, Lakyn White, Kaycee High, 27-06.50. 8,
Kesley Anderson, Guernsey Hig, 23-00.

Girls Shot Put 1A
1, Jennifer Orr, Guernsey Hig, 40-05.50#. 2, Jessie Orr, Guernsey Hig,
35-08.50. 3, Mary Dorsett, Hulett Red D, 35-03.50. 4, Brittney Perkins,
Guernsey Hig, 31-07. 5, Monica Folwkes, Hulett Red D, 30-04. 6, Erisha
Johnson, Nsi Academy, 30-03.75. 7, Cori Christensen, Guernsey Hig, 29-08.25.
8, Kala Gantz, Hulett Red D, 29-01. 9, Shawna Davey, Upton HS, 28-01. 10,
Korina Ike, Hulett Red D, 26-08. 11, Kendi Fauber, Kaycee High, 26-05.25. 12,
Jazmin Turner, Nsi Academy, 24-04.50. 13, Vernisha Mandigo, Nsi Academy,
24-02. 14, Shelby Edwards, Glendo High, 24-01.50. 15, Megan Lund, Kaycee High,
23-09.50. 16, Lorianne Ellingrod, Arvada/Clear, 23-05.75. 17, Amber
Sturdevant, Upton HS, 22-07.75. 18, Brynna Sadler, Upton HS, 20-11.50. 19,
Kneesha Haselhuhn, Nsi Academy, 19-07.25. --, Mary Clark, Rock River H, FOUL.

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A Preliminaries
1, Cassidy Smith, Pine Bluffs, 13.20Q. 2, Christine Brenner, Lusk HS, 13.42Q.
3, Hunter Vineyard, Tongue River, 13.58Q. 4, Anna McQuin, Wright High, 13.63q.
5, Brittany Popp, Big Horn HS, 13.69q. 6, Courtney Rickard, Lingle-Ft. L,
13.71q. 7, Megan Smith, Burns, 13.75q. 8, Conner Graves, Pine Bluffs, 13.81q.
9, Tiffany Williams, Wright High, 14.21. 10, Ashley Fox, Big Horn HS, 14.29.
11, Alexandra Sutherland, Lingle-Ft. L, 14.31. 12, Jeanette Tate, Wright High,
14.40. 13, Morgan West, Moorcroft HS, 14.43. 14, Jayci Shoults, Lusk HS,
14.65. 15, Andrea Baker, Pine Bluffs, 14.67. 16, Rishell Lizasuain, Lusk HS,
15.24. --, Shelby Burroughs, Southeast H., DQ.

Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
1, Cassidy Smith, Pine Bluffs, 27.06Q. 2, Christine Brenner, Lusk HS, 27.12Q.
3, Hunter Vineyard, Tongue River, 27.77Q. 4, Sarah Maze, Tongue River, 28.02q.
5, Courtney Rickard, Lingle-Ft. L, 28.22q. 6, Conner Graves, Pine Bluffs,
28.35q. 7, Brittany Popp, Big Horn HS, 28.82q. 8, Anna McQuin, Wright High,
28.97q. 9, Jessica Bruegger, Lusk HS, 29.29. 10, Shauna Rasmussen, Wright
High, 29.41. 11, Sam Hanson, Pine Bluffs, 29.49. 12, Melody Ferrell, Moorcroft
HS, 29.53. 13, Ashley Fox, Big Horn HS, 29.66. 14, Jeanette Tate, Wright High,
29.84. 15, Megan Smith, Burns, 30.14. 16, Morgan West, Moorcroft HS, 30.38.
17, Bekki Herrmann, Tongue River, 30.49. 18, Breann Garhart, Lingle-Ft. L,
30.84. 19, Catherine Clonch, Moorcroft HS, 31.34. 20, Rishell Lizasuain, Lusk
HS, 32.46.

Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
1, Kyra Eby, Burns, 1:03.79Q. 2, Kaylee Greenwald, Lingle-Ft. L, 1:03.81Q. 3,
Maddie Cowles, Burns, 1:05.14Q. 4, Sarah Maze, Tongue River, 1:05.25q. 5,
Taylor Wollert, Lingle-Ft. L, 1:05.65q. 6, Ashley Fox, Big Horn HS, 1:06.55q.
7, Hayden Yeradi, Wright High, 1:06.63q. 8, Krista Drentlaw, Sundance Hig,
1:06.84q. 9, Krista Hanson, Lusk HS, 1:07.52. 10, Andrea Gurney, Southeast H.,
1:09.00. 11, Breann Garhart, Lingle-Ft. L, 1:10.10. 12, Hailey Bruegger, Lusk
HS, 1:10.61. 13, Breanne Fugate, Burns, 1:11.24. 14, Amy Bergstrom, Lusk HS,
1:11.62. 15, Jayci Shoults, Lusk HS, 1:12.34. 16, Siera Richter, Moorcroft HS,
1:13.48. 17, Tiffany Oakes, Pine Bluffs, 1:15.29. 18, Sarah Nielsen, Tongue
River, 1:18.28.

Girls 800 Meter Run 2A Finals
1, Kaylee Greenwald, Lingle-Ft. L, 2:28.52. 2, Amanda Hutchinson, Tongue
River, 2:29.67. 3, Kelsey Ross, Southeast H., 2:29.69. 4, Addy Ostler, Tongue
River, 2:30.66. 5, Taylor Wollert, Lingle-Ft. L, 2:33.43. 6, Heather Gibbs,
Lingle-Ft. L, 2:34.22. 7, Kyra Eby, Burns, 2:34.31. 8, Angel McFarlin, Burns,
2:34.53. 9, Austin Asay, Pine Bluffs, 2:34.57. 10, Cayla Adams, Sundance Hig,
2:34.86. 11, Mallory Cross, Sundance Hig, 2:35.04. 12, Jessica Phillippe,
Burns, 2:38.30. 13, Melissa Bowlin, Lingle-Ft. L, 2:38.49. 14, Hayden Yeradi,
Wright High, 2:39.59. 15, Andrea Gurney, Southeast H., 2:43.41. 16, Brittny
Steger, Pine Bluffs, 2:44.04. 17, Amy Bergstrom, Lusk HS, 2:46.21. 18, Kristy
DeGering, Lusk HS, 2:47.53. 19, Ashley Fox, Big Horn HS, 2:50.71. 20, Madeline
Kobold, Big Horn HS, 2:51.82. 21, Jennifer Custis, Big Horn HS, 2:51.84. 22,
Breanne Fugate, Burns, 2:53.81. 23, Kiffany McClun, Southeast H., 2:54.87. 24,
Kayla Steger, Pine Bluffs, 3:00.53. 25, Tessa Werner, Pine Bluffs, 3:01.43.
26, Sarah Nielsen, Tongue River, 3:01.71. 27, Alysha Smith, Lusk HS, 3:04.51.
28, Christina Zurbuchen, Moorcroft HS, 3:06.50.

Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
1, Austin Asay, Pine Bluffs, 12:26.33. 2, Amanda Hutchinson, Tongue River,
12:41.31. 3, Melissa Bowlin, Lingle-Ft. L, 12:47.67. 4, Jessica Phillippe,
Burns, 12:51.80. 5, Cayla Adams, Sundance Hig, 12:56.64. 6, Heather Gibbs,
Lingle-Ft. L, 13:09.78. 7, Katelyn Miller, Lusk HS, 13:31.70. 8, Rylee
Anderson, Burns, 13:32.30. 9, Susan Schmidt, Burns, 13:38.40. 10, Jennifer
Custis, Big Horn HS, 13:43.69. 11, Britnee Martinez, Pine Bluffs, 14:44.67.
12, Becky Sutherland, Lingle-Ft. L, 15:32.73. 13, JayCee Ross, Burns,
16:32.07. 14, Christina Zurbuchen, Moorcroft HS, 16:58.66.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Preliminaries
1, Brittany Popp, Big Horn HS, 17.64Q. 2, Serayla Garhart, Lingle-Ft. L,
17.83Q. 3, Jadyn Mirich, Big Horn HS, 17.75q. 4, Braidyn Nepine, Tongue River,
18.46q. 5, Mali Wright, Big Horn HS, 18.66q. 6, Amber Christianson, Lusk HS,
18.84q. 7, Ali Briggs, Southeast H., 18.96q. 8, Ariane Johnson, Pine Bluffs,
19.27q. 9, Catherine Clonch, Moorcroft HS, 19.32. 10, Alex Blare, Big Horn HS,
19.34. 11, Danielle Lashley, Lingle-Ft. L, 19.99. 12, Jalen Cross, Pine
Bluffs, 20.17. 13, Siera Richter, Moorcroft HS, 21.44.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
1, Jessica Bruegger, Lusk HS, 50.45Q. 2, Maddie Cowles, Burns, 51.37Q. 3, Mali
Wright, Big Horn HS, 51.91Q. 4, Brittany Popp, Big Horn HS, 52.54Q. 5, Serayla
Garhart, Lingle-Ft. L, 52.73q. 6, Jadyn Mirich, Big Horn HS, 52.77q. 7, Melody
Ferrell, Moorcroft HS, 53.10q. 8, Megan VanVeldhuizen, Sundance Hig, 53.12q.
9, Braidyn Nepine, Tongue River, 53.27. 10, Amber Christianson, Lusk HS,
53.66. 11, Ali Briggs, Southeast H., 54.50. 12, Hailey Bruegger, Lusk HS,
54.99. 13, Hallie Burkart, Southeast H., 55.24. 14, Ariane Johnson, Pine
Bluffs, 56.94. 15, Jalen Cross, Pine Bluffs, 58.80. 16, Siera Richter,
Moorcroft HS, 1:01.28.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A Finals
1, Pine Bluffs High School (Sam Hanson Fr, Laura Gross Jr, Conner Graves Jr,
Cassidy Smith Jr), 52.66. 2, Sundance High School (Krista Drentlaw Fr, Robin
Moore Jr, Megan VanVeldhuizen Sr, Lauren Wilson Sr), 53.47. 3, Lusk HS (Sami
Starkey So, Christine Brenner So, Krista Hanson Jr, Kaitlin Pfister Sr),
53.78. 4, Lingle-Ft. Laramie (Breann Garhart Jr, Serayla Garhart Sr, Alexandra
Sutherland Fr, Courtney Rickard Sr), 53.89. 5, Tongue River High School
(Braidyn Nepine So, Hunter Vineyard Sr, Bekki Herrmann Sr, Sarah Maze So),
53.94. 6, Wright High School (Jeanette Tate Jr, Shauna Rasmussen Fr, Tiffany
Williams So, Anna McQuin Sr), 54.44. 7, Southeast H.S. (Ali Briggs So, Shelby
Burroughs So, Hallie Burkart So, Laura Ross So), 55.72.

Girls High Jump 2A
1, Hunter Vineyard, Tongue River, 5-01. 2, Laura Gross, Pine Bluffs, 4-11. 3,
Hayden Yeradi, Wright High, 4-09. 4, Kaylee Greenwald, Lingle-Ft. L, 4-09. 5,
Melody Ferrell, Moorcroft HS, 4-09. 6, Shana Wilcoxson, Burns, 4-07. 7,
Madeline Kobold, Big Horn HS, 4-07. 8, Sami Starkey, Lusk HS, 4-07. 9, Kaitlin
Pfister, Lusk HS, 4-07. 10, Jadyn Mirich, Big Horn HS, 4-07. 11, Kayla Steger,
Pine Bluffs, 4-05. 12, Catherine Clonch, Moorcroft HS, 4-01. 12, Hailey
Bruegger, Lusk HS, 4-01. --, Kristy DeGering, Lusk HS, NH.

Girls Triple Jump 2A
1, Shana Wilcoxson, Burns, 34-11. 2, Lauren Wilson, Sundance Hig, 33-09.75. 3,
Angel McFarlin, Burns, 32-10.50. 4, Robin Moore, Sundance Hig, 31-11. 5, Sarah
Maze, Tongue River, 31-06.75. 6, Serayla Garhart, Lingle-Ft. L, 31-02.75. 7,
Laura Ross, Southeast H., 30-07.25. 8, Mali Wright, Big Horn HS, 29-07.25. 9,
Alex Blare, Big Horn HS, 29-05.50. 10, Winnie Hunter, Burns, 28-11. 11, Andrea
Gurney, Southeast H., 28-07.75. 12, Rishell Lizasuain, Lusk HS, 27-05.50. 13,
Krista Hanson, Lusk HS, 27-02.50. 14, Shauna Rasmussen, Wright High, 26-11.75.
15, Amy Bergstrom, Lusk HS, 24-10. --, Mallory Cross, Sundance Hig, FOUL. --,
Kelsey Ross, Southeast H., FOUL.

Girls Shot Put 2A
1, Tiffany Risley, Lusk HS, 36-00. 2, Rebecca Lashmett, Lusk HS, 34-08. 3,
Bekki Herrmann, Tongue River, 32-09. 4, Kodi Ragsdale, Pine Bluffs, 32-09. 5,
Shaylee Rickard, Lingle-Ft. L, 32-05.25. 6, Veronica Swank, Southeast H.,
32-02.50. 7, Paige Wetz, Wright High, 31-05. 8, Sabrina Whalen, Sundance Hig,
31-01. 9, Caylynn Cearns, Lingle-Ft. L, 30-06.25. 10, Dana Mullins, Pine
Bluffs, 30-00. 11, Ashley Lemley, Southeast H., 29-11.50. 12, Kacie O'Connor,
Sundance Hig, 29-10. 13, Kiley Segelke, Wright High, 29-08.50. 13, Andrea
Baker, Pine Bluffs, 29-08.50. 15, Chelsea Engel, Burns, 27-03. 16, Ashley
Schmidt, Wright High, 26-00.50. 17, Billie Bell, Wright High, 25-09.75. 18,
Willow Waldock, Lusk HS, 24-06.75. 19, Jeri Morris, Sundance Hig, 22-11. 20,
Heather Kraus, Lingle-Ft. L, 22-03.75. 21, Bobbiejo Queen, Sundance Hig,
22-03.50. 22, Breanne Fugate, Burns, 20-03. 23, Meagan Trimble, Lingle-Ft. L,
18-01.

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A Preliminaries
1, Jerayah Davis, Kelly Walsh, 12.19Q. 2, Jessy Eatmon, Cheyenne Eas, 12.79Q.
3, Michelle Hermon, Kelly Walsh, 12.92Q. 4, Bree Dziardziel, Cheyenne Cen,
12.90q. 5, Ashley Dodds, Laramie High, 13.14q. 6, Mikayla Will, Sheridan Hig,
13.35q. 7, Melina Harris, Cheyenne Cen, 13.49q. 8, Brittany Saenz, CAM,
13.50q. 9, Julia Seamans, CAM, 13.54. 10, Sadie Beckett, CAM, 13.74. 11, Jacy
Turner, Cheyenne Eas, 13.75. 12, Brynne Gardner, Sheridan Hig, 13.76. 13,
Melanie Hays, CAM, 13.89. 14, Mercedes Merryman, Cheyenne Cen, 13.91. 15,
Morgan Jacobs, Sheridan Hig, 13.92. 16, Kyrie Anderson, Laramie High, 14.15.
16, Elyse Keeney, Laramie High, 14.15. 18, Penelope Yoosook, Kelly Walsh,
14.32. 19, Sammy Olive, Cheyenne Eas, 14.41. 20, Kristin Grammens, Sheridan
Hig, 14.52. 21, Stephanie Tuttle, Cheyenne Cen, 14.63.

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
1, Jerayah Davis, Kelly Walsh, 25.40Q. 2, Michelle Hermon, Kelly Walsh,
25.93Q. 3, Bree Dziardziel, Cheyenne Cen, 26.61Q. 4, Logan Yurek, Cheyenne
Eas, 26.04q. 5, ChyAnna Esau, Kelly Walsh, 27.01q. 6, Ashley Dodds, Laramie
High, 27.02q. 7, Danielle Alexander, Cheyenne Cen, 27.06q. 8, Julia Popish,
Kelly Walsh, 27.20q. 9, Regan Wilson, Laramie High, 27.53. 10, Ashley Lazarus,
CAM, 27.70. 11, Lexi Hawkins, Cheyenne Eas, 28.06. 12, Jordan Hardsocg,
Cheyenne Cen, 28.25. 13, Elyse Keeney, Laramie High, 28.28. 14, Tayler Wilson,
Cheyenne Cen, 28.48. 15, Lindsey Waetzig, CAM, 28.64. 16, Breanna Adsit, CAM,
28.65. 17, Alex Lang, CAM, 29.88. 18, Addison Stedillie, Sheridan Hig, 30.01.
19, Priscilla Bringas, Sheridan Hig, 30.19.

Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
1, Cassidy Meade, Laramie High, 1:00.00Q. 2, Bailie Dannels, Sheridan Hig,
1:02.95Q. 3, Logan Yurek, Cheyenne Eas, 1:00.74q. 4, Michelle Hermon, Kelly
Walsh, 1:01.12q. 5, Melina Harris, Cheyenne Cen, 1:02.49q. 6, Ashlyn Wilhite,
CAM, 1:03.26q. 7, Effie Oates, Kelly Walsh, 1:03.31q. 8, ChyAnna Esau, Kelly
Walsh, 1:04.12q. 9, Erin Gorman, CAM, 1:04.42. 10, Lindsey Waetzig, CAM,
1:05.27. 11, Kendra Mcilvain, Cheyenne Cen, 1:06.92. 12, Melanie Hays, CAM,
1:08.10. 13, Tayler Wilson, Cheyenne Cen, 1:09.79. 14, Emily Nicholson,
Cheyenne Cen, 1:19.37.

Girls 800 Meter Run 4A Finals
1, Jessica Lemaster, Cheyenne Cen, 2:21.43. 2, Ashlyn Wilhite, CAM, 2:21.62.
3, Cassidy Meade, Laramie High, 2:23.56. 4, Katie Rotellini, Sheridan Hig,
2:24.09. 5, Effie Oates, Kelly Walsh, 2:24.48. 6, Bridget Simmons, CAM,
2:25.38. 7, Heidi Pfoor, Cheyenne Cen, 2:25.87. 8, Anna Reiner, Cheyenne Eas,
2:26.65. 9, Audra DeStefano, CAM, 2:27.34. 10, Lauren Buyan, Sheridan Hig,
2:30.44. 11, Erin Gorman, CAM, 2:31.24. 12, Mary Kozlowski, Laramie High,
2:31.50. 13, Angel Adams, Laramie High, 2:32.39. 14, Brittany Robertson,
Cheyenne Cen, 2:33.97. 15, Cynica Feiler, Kelly Walsh, 2:35.07. 16, Alyssa
Bever, Cheyenne Eas, 2:35.11. 17, Abigail Conrad, Cheyenne Eas, 2:38.34. 18,
Meghann Lattimer, Kelly Walsh, 2:41.08. 19, Ashley Lane, Laramie High,
2:41.15. 20, McKenzie Meyer, Kelly Walsh, 2:42.38. 21, Adriane Swan, Sheridan
Hig, 2:42.81. 22, Kendra Mcilvain, Cheyenne Cen, 2:42.94. 23, Monica Neavill,
Sheridan Hig, 2:44.19.

Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
1, Bridget Simmons, CAM, 11:52.13. 2, Abby Phillips, CAM, 11:54.38. 3, Audra
DeStefano, CAM, 11:55.32. 4, Kyrsha Brisendine, Laramie High, 12:13.17. 5,
Jami Thorne, CAM, 12:19.12. 6, Bridget Weiner, Kelly Walsh, 12:23.10. 7, Mary
Kozlowski, Laramie High, 12:23.51. 8, Andie Saylor, Laramie High, 12:29.26. 9,
Ashley Lane, Laramie High, 12:49.20. 10, Monica Neavill, Sheridan Hig,
12:55.56. 11, Kia Hageman, Kelly Walsh, 13:29.95. 12, Casey England, Cheyenne
Cen, 13:31.84. 13, Torrie Peth, Cheyenne Cen, 13:37.15. 14, Rachelle Tucker,
Kelly Walsh, 13:38.10. 15, Michelle Brown, Sheridan Hig, 14:12.03. 16, Logan
Smith, Kelly Walsh, 14:27.16.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Preliminaries
1, Mikalah Skates, Kelly Walsh, 15.15Q. 2, Paula Andrie, CAM, 15.23Q. 3,
Madison Legerski, Laramie High, 16.17Q. 4, Heidi Pfoor, Cheyenne Cen, 16.63q.
5, Paula McMichael, Kelly Walsh, 16.90q. 6, Makaella Fisher, Laramie High,
17.29q. 7, Jordan Rudolph, Cheyenne Cen, 17.35q. 8, Claire Korpela, Sheridan
Hig, 17.47q. 9, Samantha Case, Kelly Walsh, 17.51. 10, Morgan Jacobs, Sheridan
Hig, 17.54. 11, Addison Stedillie, Sheridan Hig, 18.06. 12, Jandey
Shackelford, CAM, 18.08. 13, Brittney Larsen, Kelly Walsh, 18.90. 14, Tori
Arno, Sheridan Hig, 19.01. 15, Katie Howard, CAM, 19.07. --, Sadie Beckett,
CAM, DQ.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
1, Claire Korpela, Sheridan Hig, 46.44q. 2, Mikalah Skates, Kelly Walsh,
47.69q. 3, Heidi Pfoor, Cheyenne Cen, 47.84q. 4, Samantha Case, Kelly Walsh,
48.56q. 5, Michelle Hermon, Kelly Walsh, 48.76q. 6, Lauren Buyan, Sheridan
Hig, 48.88q. 7, Madison Legerski, Laramie High, 49.10q. 8, Ashley Dodds,
Laramie High, 49.49q. 9, Katie Howard, CAM, 49.68. 10, Morgan Jacobs, Sheridan
Hig, 49.75. 11, Jasmine Pemble, Cheyenne Cen, 51.05. 12, Makaella Fisher,
Laramie High, 51.12. 13, Jordan Rudolph, Cheyenne Cen, 51.17. 14, Steph
Casteel, CAM, 51.28. 15, Paula McMichael, Kelly Walsh, 51.39. 16, Stefanie
Wagner, CAM, 51.67. 17, Jandey Shackelford, CAM, 52.27.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A Finals
1, Cheyenne Central HS (Bree Dziardziel Sr, Danielle Alexander Jr, Melina
Harris Fr, Jasmine Pemble So), 50.48. 2, Kelly Walsh High School (Mikalah
Skates So, Savannah Cardenas Jr, Mikaela Schneider Jr, ChyAnna Esau Jr),
51.34. 3, Sheridan High School (Bailie Dannels Jr, Brynne Gardner Jr, Claire
Korpela Sr, Mikayla Will Sr), 51.85. 4, Cam (Julia Seamans Fr, Melanie Hays
Jr, Brittany Saenz So, Ashley Lazarus Sr), 52.74. 5, Laramie High School
(Cassidy Meade So, Regan Wilson Sr, Ashley Dodds Fr, Ali Beckler Sr), 55.15.
--, Cheyenne East (Alexandria Frauendienst So, Lexi Hawkins So, Logan Yurek
So, Jessy Eatmon Jr), DQ.

Girls High Jump 4A
1, Catlin McInerney, Laramie High, 5-01. 2, Madison Legerski, Laramie High,
5-01. 3, Kyrie Anderson, Laramie High, 4-11. 4, Jerayah Davis, Kelly Walsh,
4-11. 4, Dusti Poppleton, CAM, 4-11. 6, Jacy Turner, Cheyenne Eas, 4-11. 7,
Haley Sisneros, Kelly Walsh, 4-09. 8, Julia Seamans, CAM, 4-09. 9, Ali
Beckler, Laramie High, 4-09. 10, Maggie Butler, Kelly Walsh, 4-07. 11, Steph
Casteel, CAM, 4-07. 11, Ainsley Oates, Kelly Walsh, 4-07. 13, Erin Jensik,
Sheridan Hig, 4-07. 14, Stephanie Tuttle, Cheyenne Cen, 4-05. 14, Madison
McMinn, Cheyenne Cen, 4-05. 14, Katie Howard, CAM, 4-05. 14, Chloe Pfoor,
Cheyenne Cen, 4-05.

Girls Pole Vault 4A
1, Paula Andrie, CAM, 12-03.50@. 2, Kari Campbell, Laramie High, 10-00. 3,
Logan Yurek, Cheyenne Eas, 10-00. 4, Brittany Saenz, CAM, 9-06. 4, Jordan
Hardsocg, Cheyenne Cen, 9-06. 6, Melanie Hays, CAM, 9-00. 7, Kyrie Anderson,
Laramie High, 8-06. 8, Stefanie Wagner, CAM, 8-06. 9, Emily Williams, Laramie
High, 8-06. 10, Rachel Stadnik, Cheyenne Eas, 8-00. 10, Kayla Johnson,
Cheyenne Eas, 8-00. 12, Meghann Lattimer, Kelly Walsh, 8-00. 13, Rachel
Peterson, Laramie High, 8-00. 14, Sammy Olive, Cheyenne Eas, 7-06. 15,
Stephanie Prill, Sheridan Hig, 7-00. 15, Jacquelin Steele, Cheyenne Cen, 7-00.
17, Stephene Steele, Cheyenne Cen, 7-00.

Girls Long Jump 4A
1, Paula Andrie, CAM, 17-08.25. 2, Jerayah Davis, Kelly Walsh, 16-09.25. 3,
Jasmine Pemble, Cheyenne Cen, 16-06.75. 4, Mikaela Schneider, Kelly Walsh,
16-05.75. 5, Ashley Lazarus, CAM, 15-10.50. 6, Dusti Poppleton, CAM, 15-09.50.
7, Lexi Hawkins, Cheyenne Eas, 15-07.50. 8, Brynne Gardner, Sheridan Hig,
15-02.25. 9, Catlin McInerney, Laramie High, 15-00.75. 10, Mikayla Will,
Sheridan Hig, 15-00.50. 11, Julia Seamans, CAM, 15-00. 12, Danielle Alexander,
Cheyenne Cen, 14-05. 13, Sheridan Smith, Kelly Walsh, 14-04.75. 14, Taylor
MacMillan, Cheyenne Cen, 12-11.50. 15, Mercedes Merryman, Cheyenne Cen,
12-09.50. 16, Stephanie Prill, Sheridan Hig, 12-00. --, Priscilla Bringas,
Sheridan Hig, FOUL.

Girls Shot Put 4A
1, Krysten Hunt, Cheyenne Cen, 39-00. 2, Sky Gabel, Kelly Walsh, 38-01.50. 3,
Cassidy Koski, CAM, 36-08. 4, McKenzie Butcher, Sheridan Hig, 34-10. 5,
Shaylee Thar, CAM, 32-02. 6, Kendra McMillen, CAM, 32-00.50. 7, Shayla
Christenson, Sheridan Hig, 31-05.25. 8, Rileigh Adams, Kelly Walsh, 30-09. 9,
Megan Stroup, Sheridan Hig, 30-08. 10, Sara Burrell, Sheridan Hig, 30-01. 11,
Aleesha Gladsen, CAM, 30-00.75. 12, Sally Rice, Laramie High, 29-08. 13, Emily
Underwood, Cheyenne Eas, 29-07. 14, Aryen Robertson, Kelly Walsh, 25-06. 15,
Christine Bulgrin, Laramie High, 25-02.50. 16, Lauren Schiller, Kelly Walsh,
23-11. 17, Ashland Nottage, Laramie High, 22-04.

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A Preliminaries
1, Kyler Copsey, Guernsey Hig, 11.92Q. 2, Anton Webbs, Nsi Academy, 12.20Q. 3,
Kyler Flock, Upton HS, 12.36Q. 4, James Caro, Kaycee High, 12.27q. 5, Patrick
Martinez, Nsi Academy, 12.37q. 6, Kendrick Reddell, Nsi Academy, 12.40q. 7,
Cody Jones, Upton HS, 12.47q. 8, Cody Wells, Kaycee High, 12.65q. 9, David
Wilson, Nsi Academy, 12.66. 10, Chase Gosney, Kaycee High, 12.75. 11, Nathan
Olson, Hulett Red D, 12.77. 12, Austin Krabbenhoft, Rock River H, 12.92. 13,
Luke Ibarra, Guernsey Hig, 13.03. 14, Jarrett Bush, Hulett Red D, 13.23. 15,
Dailynn Parrish, Upton HS, 13.82. 16, Austin (Aj) Anderle, Rock River H,
14.10. 17, Wyatt Burr, Upton HS, 14.34.

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
1, Kyler Copsey, Guernsey Hig, 23.95Q. 2, James Caro, Kaycee High, 24.58Q. 3,
Story Penning, Hulett Red D, 24.78Q. 4, Cody Jones, Upton HS, 24.99q. 5, Clay
Moffett, Kaycee High, 25.22q. 6, Anton Webbs, Nsi Academy, 25.41q. 7, Patrick
Martinez, Nsi Academy, 25.47q. 8, Garrett Haberman, Hulett Red D, 25.49q. 9,
Jaspper Burkhard, Upton HS, 25.60. 10, Kyler Flock, Upton HS, 25.67. 11,
Austin Krabbenhoft, Rock River H, 25.97. 12, Nathan Olson, Hulett Red D,
25.99. 12, Cody Wells, Kaycee High, 25.99. 14, Luke Ibarra, Guernsey Hig,
26.32. 15, Mike Christenson, Upton HS, 26.67. 16, Trevor Swart, Kaycee High,
27.19. 17, Jarrett Bush, Hulett Red D, 27.21. 18, Alex Beltran, Nsi Academy,
27.79. 19, Charles Scheerschmidt, Rock River H, 28.69. 20, Austin (Aj)
Anderle, Rock River H, 30.10.

Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
1, Kyler Copsey, Guernsey Hig, 54.27Q. 2, James Caro, Kaycee High, 56.64Q. 3,
Shawn Straub, Kaycee High, 55.68q. 4, Kyler Flock, Upton HS, 57.59q. 5, Kyle
Dickon, Nsi Academy, 58.05q. 6, Kendrick Reddell, Nsi Academy, 58.95q. 7,
Tyler Paul, Upton HS, 59.17q. 7, Andy Grant, Nsi Academy, 59.17q. 9, Patrick
Martinez, Nsi Academy, 1:00.65. 10, Mike Christenson, Upton HS, 1:03.57. 11,
Preston Neiman, Hulett Red D, 1:03.92.

Boys 800 Meter Run 1A Finals
1, Judd Brost, Upton HS, 2:07.87. 2, Shawn Straub, Kaycee High, 2:10.26. 3,
Richard Clark, Rock River H, 2:12.67. 4, Weston Silbaugh, Upton HS, 2:16.43.
5, Kyle Dickon, Nsi Academy, 2:17.41. 6, Andy Grant, Nsi Academy, 2:17.48. 7,
Henry Orban, Upton HS, 2:17.79. 8, Cooper Letellier, Hulett Red D, 2:23.52. 9,
Wes Sturdivant, Guernsey Hig, 2:26.09. 10, Omar Torres, Nsi Academy, 2:32.07.
11, Raymond Lease, Nsi Academy, 2:42.91.

Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
1, Weston Silbaugh, Upton HS, 10:49.40. 2, Judd Brost, Upton HS, 10:53.70. 3,
Brett Penning, Hulett Red D, 10:58.66. 4, Wes Sturdivant, Guernsey Hig,
10:59.00. 5, Henry Orban, Upton HS, 11:44.30. 6, Cody Armstrong, Kaycee High,
11:59.59. 7, Dean Koch, Kaycee High, 12:28.05. 8, Randall Stevens, Nsi
Academy, 13:03.34. 9, Dylan McKenna, Nsi Academy, 13:07.72. 10, James Brien,
Nsi Academy, 13:55.04.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A Preliminaries
1, Tyler Paul, Upton HS, 18.73Q. 2, Caleb Garhart, Upton HS, 19.69Q. 3, Isaiah
Valero, Nsi Academy, 19.29q. 4, Billy Clark, Nsi Academy, 20.55q. 5, Wesley
Burchett, Nsi Academy, 20.96q. 6, Mitch Clark, Hulett Red D, 21.25q. 7,
Garrett Kremers, Kaycee High, 21.35q. 8, Bryton Materi, Upton HS, 23.04q. 9,
Dailynn Parrish, Upton HS, 26.01.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
1, Kyler Copsey, Guernsey Hig, 43.57Q. 2, Story Penning, Hulett Red D, 45.17Q.
3, Tucker Even, Midwest Scho, 45.36q. 4, Tyler Paul, Upton HS, 46.23q. 5,
Derek Lougee, Kaycee High, 46.49q. 6, Tj Anderson, Midwest Scho, 46.93q. 7,
Isaiah Valero, Nsi Academy, 47.99q. 8, Billy Clark, Nsi Academy, 48.57q. 9,
Kyle Kidd, Upton HS, 48.81. 10, Caleb Garhart, Upton HS, 49.47. 11, Wesley
Burchett, Nsi Academy, 49.87. 12, Mitch Clark, Hulett Red D, 54.20. 13,
Raymond Lease, Nsi Academy, 55.43.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A Finals
1, Nsi Academy (Anton Webbs Jr, Patrick Martinez So, Kendrick Reddell Fr,
David Wilson Jr), 47.59. 2, Upton HS (Cody Jones Sr, Jaspper Burkhard Jr, Mike
Christenson So, Kyler Flock Fr), 48.34. 3, Hulett Red Devils Track 2011
(Jarrett Bush Fr, Nathan Olson Fr, Keton Stevens Fr, Garrett Haberman Sr),
50.26. 4, Rock River High School (Austin Krabbenhoft Fr, Charles Scheerschmidt
So, Austin (Aj) Anderle Jr, Richard Clark Jr), 53.25.

Boys Triple Jump 1A
1, Story Penning, Hulett Red D, 39-05.50. 2, Omar Torres, Nsi Academy,
36-03.50. 3, Keton Stevens, Hulett Red D, 36-01. 4, David Wilson, Nsi Academy,
34-08.25. 5, Trevor Gudgel, Upton HS, 34-01. 6, Andy Grant, Nsi Academy,
33-05. 7, Bryton Materi, Upton HS, 33-02. 8, Isaiah Valero, Nsi Academy,
32-09.75. 9, Dailynn Parrish, Upton HS, 30-06.75.

Boys Discus Throw 1A
1, Kevin Allen, Upton HS, 189-11#. 2, Richard Hockett, Glendo High, 118-06. 3,
Derek Lougee, Kaycee High, 112-04. 4, Taylor Girard, Guernsey Hig, 104-01. 5,
Chase Gosney, Kaycee High, 99-00. 6, Preston Neiman, Hulett Red D, 98-09. 7,
Leo Perez, Glendo High, 95-05. 8, Garrett Kremers, Kaycee High, 94-05. 9,
Steven Murtha, Nsi Academy, 90-05. 10, Wyatt Burr, Upton HS, 90-02. 11, Ashton
Fritz, Nsi Academy, 84-04. 12, Josh Lindsay, Midwest Scho, 84-03. 13, Chris
Blanchard, Nsi Academy, 84-02. 14, Justin Jones, Guernsey Hig, 82-04. 15,
Dennis Williams, Upton HS, 78-03. 16, Eric Keller, Hulett Red D, 77-04. 17,
Lane Robinson, Kaycee High, 73-05. 18, Jessie Johnson, Hulett Red D, 70-00.
19, Josh Haselhuhn, Nsi Academy, 65-06. 20, Jessie Thole, Hulett Red D, 62-01.
21, Wes Sturdivant, Guernsey Hig, 60-00. 22, Charles Scheerschmidt, Rock River
H, 48-00.

Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A Preliminaries
1, Brodie Eklund, Burns, 11.95Q. 2, Skyler Easton, Southeast H., 11.98Q. 3,
Carlos Sanchez, Pine Bluffs, 12.05Q. 4, Landon Naranjo, Pine Bluffs, 12.04q.
5, Zac Zimmerer, Southeast H., 12.12q. 6, Daniel Magana, Wright High, 12.14q.
7, Austin Lang, Pine Bluffs, 12.32q. 8, Sawyer Burkett, Burns, 12.37q. 9,
Dakota Clark, Lusk HS, 12.63. 9, Alex Sami, Tongue River, 12.63. 11, Kolby
Eddy, Lusk HS, 12.69. 12, Trent Bush, Sundance Hig, 12.79. 13, Jacob Preston,
Southeast H., 12.90. 14, Braydon Clemens, Big Horn HS, 13.13. 15, Dylan
Wright, Lingle-Ft. L, 13.53. 16, Tanner Petsch, Burns, 13.68. 17, Anthony
Hill, Lingle-Ft. L, 14.15. 18, Taylor Bjornstad, Sundance Hig, 14.31. 19,
Duncan Sommer, Moorcroft HS, 14.70.

Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
1, Taylor Heaps, Tongue River, 23.80Q. 2, Skyler Easton, Southeast H., 24.19Q.
3, Brodie Eklund, Burns, 24.22Q. 4, Tim Benedict, Wright High, 24.59Q. 5,
Landon Naranjo, Pine Bluffs, 24.20q. 6, Garrett Bartel, Lingle-Ft. L, 24.69q.
7, Jace Musfelt, Lusk HS, 24.87q. 8, Daniel Magana, Wright High, 24.89q. 9,
Carlos Sanchez, Pine Bluffs, 25.00. 10, Jett Ebben, Burns, 25.32. 11, Sawyer
Burkett, Burns, 25.42. 12, Kolby Eddy, Lusk HS, 25.46. 13, Zach Eisenbarth,
Southeast H., 25.89. 14, Spencer Humphrey, Southeast H., 25.96. 15, Ryan
Baker, Moorcroft HS, 26.03. 16, Trent Bush, Sundance Hig, 26.64. 17, Riley
Petsch, Burns, 26.73. 18, Braydon Clemens, Big Horn HS, 27.62. 19, Dalton
Cross, Sundance Hig, 27.79. 20, Wyatt Anderson, Wright High, 27.86. 21, Dylan
Wright, Lingle-Ft. L, 28.59. 22, Brian Williams, Lingle-Ft. L, 28.60. 23, Jake
Hedlund, Moorcroft HS, 28.71. 24, Anthony Hill, Lingle-Ft. L, 28.92. 25,
Taylor Bjornstad, Sundance Hig, 30.13. 26, Duncan Sommer, Moorcroft HS, 31.12.

Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
1, Taylor Heaps, Tongue River, 53.21Q. 2, Colter Larson, Lusk HS, 55.05Q. 3,
Matthew Wigglesworth, Big Horn HS, 55.18Q. 4, Kodi French, Wright High,
55.71Q. 5, Dylan Stookey, Big Horn HS, 55.39q. 6, Chandler Lawrence, Moorcroft
HS, 55.58q. 7, Bryant Geouge, Pine Bluffs, 56.24q. 8, Wyatt Berg, Burns,
56.26q. 9, Ryan Prather, Lusk HS, 56.37. 10, Garrett Bartel, Lingle-Ft. L,
56.53. 11, Spencer Humphrey, Southeast H., 57.17. 12, Daniel Magana, Wright
High, 57.51. 13, Taylor Kirkbride, Burns, 58.23. 14, Austin Cox, Moorcroft HS,
59.85. 15, Ryan Baker, Moorcroft HS, 59.86. 16, Colby Ward, Burns, 1:00.16.
17, Colton Richter, Moorcroft HS, 1:00.52. 18, David Engelbrecht, Lingle-Ft.
L, 1:01.27. 19, Braydon Clemens, Big Horn HS, 1:02.11. 20, Jeremy Grimes,
Tongue River, 1:03.66. 21, Brian Williams, Lingle-Ft. L, 1:06.76. 22, Jake
Hedlund, Moorcroft HS, 1:16.69.

Boys 800 Meter Run 2A Finals
1, Taylor Heaps, Tongue River, 2:02.00. 2, Alejandro Garcia, Pine Bluffs,
2:03.66. 3, Hank Jackson, Lingle-Ft. L, 2:07.83. 4, Cole Jolovich, Tongue
River, 2:08.38. 5, Matt Jackson, Burns, 2:08.88. 6, Steven Schmidt, Burns,
2:09.80. 7, Cody Jolovich, Tongue River, 2:10.99. 8, Clifford Swank, Southeast
H., 2:11.97. 9, Dylan Stookey, Big Horn HS, 2:13.14. 10, Chandler Lawrence,
Moorcroft HS, 2:14.51. 11, Taylor Fornstrom, Pine Bluffs, 2:14.59. 12, Hunter
Dockery, Lusk HS, 2:14.86. 13, Preston Hunt, Lingle-Ft. L, 2:15.17. 14, Kevin
Christianson, Lusk HS, 2:16.63. 15, Ian Zerbe, Lusk HS, 2:16.88. 16, James
Keiper, Burns, 2:18.15. 17, Cameron Thomas, Wright High, 2:18.51. 18, Colton
Richter, Moorcroft HS, 2:18.54. 19, Brandon Miner, Moorcroft HS, 2:20.02. 20,
Brody Lay, Lingle-Ft. L, 2:20.28. 21, Austin Cox, Moorcroft HS, 2:22.07. 22,
Jace Walker, Sundance Hig, 2:22.52. 23, Brandon Romsa, Burns, 2:23.03. 24,
Jeremy Adams, Sundance Hig, 2:23.17. 25, Cody Gronewold, Southeast H.,
2:31.92. 26, Shawn Swank, Southeast H., 2:38.08. 27, David Engelbrecht,
Lingle-Ft. L, 2:38.21. 28, Braydon Clemens, Big Horn HS, 2:41.06. 29, Jake
Hedlund, Moorcroft HS, 2:41.53. 30, Landy Eaton, Lusk HS, 2:44.02.

Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
1, Alejandro Garcia, Pine Bluffs, 10:23.34. 2, Cole Jolovich, Tongue River,
10:46.50. 3, Matt Jackson, Burns, 10:48.03. 4, Hunter Dockery, Lusk HS,
10:50.42. 5, Ian Zerbe, Lusk HS, 10:52.71. 6, Thomas O'Connor, Sundance Hig,
11:00.87. 7, Dexter Waddle, Pine Bluffs, 11:02.67. 8, Steven Schmidt, Burns,
11:07.88. 9, Jace Walker, Sundance Hig, 11:13.92. 10, Cameron Thomas, Wright
High, 11:26.26. 11, Clifford Swank, Southeast H., 11:28.69. 12, Jeremy Adams,
Sundance Hig, 11:37.28. 13, Cody Jolovich, Tongue River, 11:46.41. 14, Hugh
Cook, Moorcroft HS, 11:51.75. 15, Tyler Jones, Moorcroft HS, 11:53.10. 16,
Kyle Fox, Burns, 13:22.82. 17, Landy Eaton, Lusk HS, 14:21.89.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Preliminaries
1, Trent Johnson, Lusk HS, 15.54Q. 2, Wyatt Mirich, Big Horn HS, 15.79Q. 3,
Garrett Meyer, Lingle-Ft. L, 16.52Q. 4, Matthew Wigglesworth, Big Horn HS,
17.06q. 5, Jace Musfelt, Lusk HS, 17.10q. 6, Tim Benedict, Wright High,
17.22q. 7, Colton Wright, Burns, 17.39q. 8, Tim Person, Pine Bluffs, 18.33q.
9, Matt VandeBossche, Lusk HS, 18.48. 10, Jace Carver, Moorcroft HS, 18.60.
11, Norman Reinks, Burns, 19.07. 12, Wyatt Somsen, Southeast H., 19.78. 13,
Riley Petsch, Burns, 20.11. 14, Lane Nusbaum, Pine Bluffs, 20.29. 15, Austin
Khork, Tongue River, 20.49. 16, Cole Bastian, Burns, 20.92. 17, Cody Johnson,
Southeast H., 22.84.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
1, Trent Johnson, Lusk HS, 42.77Q. 2, Wyatt Mirich, Big Horn HS, 43.50Q. 3,
Shannon Morris, Sundance Hig, 44.13Q. 4, Nate Plymell, Tongue River, 43.90q.
5, Colton Wright, Burns, 44.21q. 6, Garrett Meyer, Lingle-Ft. L, 44.67q. 7,
Reed Moore, Sundance Hig, 45.49q. 8, Tim Person, Pine Bluffs, 45.61q. 9, Matt
VandeBossche, Lusk HS, 46.98. 10, Colby Ward, Burns, 47.08. 11, Jace Musfelt,
Lusk HS, 47.83. 11, Trent Peplow, Sundance Hig, 47.83. 13, Wyatt Somsen,
Southeast H., 48.48. 14, Norman Reinks, Burns, 48.73. 15, Jace Carver,
Moorcroft HS, 49.68. 16, Austin Khork, Tongue River, 49.76. 17, Cole Bastian,
Burns, 50.54.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A Finals
1, Burns (Sawyer Burkett Sr, Jett Ebben Fr, Taylor Kirkbride Fr, Brodie Eklund
Jr), 46.80. 2, Lusk HS (Derek Smith Sr, Colter Larson So, Dakota Clark Fr,
Trent Johnson Sr), 46.97. 3, Sundance High School (Trent Peplow Fr, Trent Bush
So, Reed Moore Sr, Shannon Morris Jr), 49.20. 4, Lingle-Ft. Laramie (Dylan
Wright Fr, Anthony Hill So, Brian Williams Fr, Russell Bowlin Sr), 53.36. --,
Pine Bluffs High School (Ryan May Sr, Carlos Sanchez So, Landon Naranjo So,
Austin Lang Sr), DQ. --, Southeast H.S. (Skyler Easton Jr, Zach Eisenbarth So,
Jacob Preston Jr, Zac Zimmerer Jr), DQ.

Boys Pole Vault 2A
1, Brodie Eklund, Burns, 13-00. 2, Nolan Jeffres, Pine Bluffs, 13-00. 3, Nate
Plymell, Tongue River, 12-06. 4, Austin Lang, Pine Bluffs, 12-00. 5, Ryan
Prather, Lusk HS, 11-06. 6, Rory Fitchner, Burns, 11-06. 7, Ian Duncan,
Lingle-Ft. L, 11-00. 8, Craig Christianson, Lusk HS, 10-00. 9, David
Engelbrecht, Lingle-Ft. L, 10-00. 10, Jc Thurin, Pine Bluffs, 9-06. --, Loren
Tate, Wright High, NH.

Boys Triple Jump 2A
1, Tim Benedict, Wright High, 43-08. 2, Colton Wright, Burns, 40-11.25. 3,
Nolan Jeffres, Pine Bluffs, 39-10. 4, Matthew Wigglesworth, Big Horn HS,
39-02.75. 5, Joe Jackson, Lingle-Ft. L, 39-01. 6, Kodi French, Wright High,
38-11.50. 7, Jace Carver, Moorcroft HS, 38-05. 8, Shannon Morris, Sundance
Hig, 37-10. 9, Zac Zimmerer, Southeast H., 37-09. 10, Cameron Cook, Lingle-Ft.
L, 37-01.25. 11, Zach Eisenbarth, Southeast H., 36-09.25. 12, Wyatt Berg,
Burns, 36-00.75. 13, Matt VandeBossche, Lusk HS, 35-10.50. 14, Dalton Cross,
Sundance Hig, 35-07.75. 15, Bryant Geouge, Pine Bluffs, 34-06.50. 16, Dakota
Clark, Lusk HS, 34-01.50. 17, Austin Khork, Tongue River, 32-07.25. 18, Wyatt
Anderson, Wright High, 30-08. --, Jett Ebben, Burns, FOUL. --, Cory Lemaster,
Burns, FOUL.

Boys Discus Throw 2A
1, Blayne Gilbert, Pine Bluffs, 142-08. 2, Thomas Mason, Lusk HS, 132-10. 3,
Garrett Meyer, Lingle-Ft. L, 130-02. 4, Alex Sami, Tongue River, 123-04. 5,
Thomas Edmunds, Lingle-Ft. L, 122-00. 6, Reed Moore, Sundance Hig, 112-01. 7,
Kaleb Morgan, Burns, 110-06. 8, Lane Carter, Sundance Hig, 110-06. 9, Cole
Bostron, Burns, 104-02. 10, Eric Bond, Pine Bluffs, 103-09. 11, Austin Bolin,
Tongue River, 102-05. 12, Kyle Marsh, Tongue River, 102-01. 13, Jack Elberson,
Moorcroft HS, 99-05. 14, Darien Gostas, Big Horn HS, 98-08. 15, Garrett
Peterson, Southeast H., 97-02. 16, Tom Johnson, Moorcroft HS, 96-09. 17, David
Baker, Pine Bluffs, 94-07. 18, Trace Steele, Sundance Hig, 92-08. 19, Trent
Peplow, Sundance Hig, 89-06. 20, Travis Romsa, Burns, 88-02. 21, John Boussu,
Lusk HS, 86-09. 22, Preston Geohring, Burns, 84-03. 23, Nick Williams,
Southeast H., 83-08. 24, Jake Fenster, Wright High, 74-04. 25, Travis Jinks,
Southeast H., 70-06. 26, Ethan Sexton, Big Horn HS, 68-08. 27, Kristopher
Johnson, Big Horn HS, 59-03. 28, Aaron Christianson, Lusk HS, 54-04.

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A Preliminaries
1, Nick Bazemore, CAM, 11.08Q. 2, Josh Morgan, Laramie High, 11.31Q. 3, Kyle
Roberts, Sheridan Hig, 11.46Q. 4, Robert Counts, Kelly Walsh, 11.50q. 5,
Zachariah Espinoza, Cheyenne Cen, 11.52q. 6, Dominique Hill, Cheyenne Eas,
11.54q. 7, Tichun Aipperspach, CAM, 11.59q. 8, Dominic Allegretto, CAM,
11.66q. 9, Seth Carrel, Sheridan Hig, 11.67. 9, Derian Wilson, Cheyenne Cen,
11.67. 11, Hardt Purcella, Sheridan Hig, 11.69. 12, Joe Whitmire, Cheyenne
Eas, 11.72. 13, Denton Wilson, Kelly Walsh, 11.89. 14, Alex Welch, Sheridan
Hig, 11.90. 14, Ben Moen, Cheyenne Eas, 11.90. 16, Josh Reid, Cheyenne Cen,
11.93. 17, Joe Adams, Laramie High, 12.43. 18, Loren Drinkwalter, Kelly Walsh,
12.67. 19, Talon Bullock, Cheyenne Cen, 12.85. 20, Marco Sanchez, Kelly Walsh,
12.91. 21, Alton Garcia, Laramie High, 12.94. 22, Clark Ellison, Laramie High,
12.95.

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
1, Nick Bazemore, CAM, 22.28Q. 2, Josh Morgan, Laramie High, 22.60Q. 3, Josh
Braunschweig, Cheyenne Cen, 23.20Q. 4, Tichun Aipperspach, CAM, 22.94q. 5,
Ramon Robinson, Cheyenne Eas, 23.19q. 6, Robert Counts, Kelly Walsh, 23.26q.
7, Joe Whitmire, Cheyenne Eas, 23.40q. 8, Dominic Allegretto, CAM, 23.47q. 9,
Taylor Bigelow, CAM, 23.57. 10, Seth Carrel, Sheridan Hig, 23.58. 11, Denton
Wilson, Kelly Walsh, 23.64. 12, Derian Wilson, Cheyenne Cen, 23.65. 13, Hardt
Purcella, Sheridan Hig, 24.07. 14, Ben Moen, Cheyenne Eas, 24.19. 15, Josh
Peterson, Laramie High, 24.20. 16, Riley Moore, Kelly Walsh, 24.25. 17, Logan
Stowe, Cheyenne Cen, 24.81. 18, Birney Brayton, Sheridan Hig, 24.91. 19,
Colton Burkett, Kelly Walsh, 24.94. 20, Joe Adams, Laramie High, 24.98.

Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
1, Zachariah Espinoza, Cheyenne Cen, 51.07Q. 2, Kyler Robinson, Cheyenne Cen,
52.02Q. 3, Robert Counts, Kelly Walsh, 52.55q. 4, Todd Anderson, Laramie High,
53.25q. 5, Jp Ellbogen, Kelly Walsh, 53.42q. 6, Ethan Strand, CAM, 53.72q. 7,
Riley Moore, Kelly Walsh, 53.81q. 8, Derrek May, Laramie High, 54.07q. 9, Zach
Sarcinella, CAM, 54.47. 10, Dani Fischer, CAM, 55.11. 11, Nathan Spaulding,
Kelly Walsh, 55.21. 12, Paul Stadick, Sheridan Hig, 55.26. 13, Nathan Berg,
Sheridan Hig, 56.23. 14, Tate Hilgenkamp, Laramie High, 57.03. 15, Hardt
Purcella, Sheridan Hig, 58.21.

Boys 800 Meter Run 4A Finals
1, Taylor Whitmore, Cheyenne Cen, 1:59.45. 2, Todd Anderson, Laramie High,
1:59.52. 3, Sete Odhiambo, Cheyenne Eas, 2:00.25. 4, Josh Henry, Laramie High,
2:00.88. 5, Austin Reitsma, Laramie High, 2:01.60. 6, Kyle Dietsche, Sheridan
Hig, 2:01.74. 7, Erik Boss, Laramie High, 2:01.89. 8, Bryce Snow, Cheyenne
Cen, 2:01.97. 9, Paul Stadick, Sheridan Hig, 2:05.30. 10, Mckennon Aragon,
CAM, 2:06.35. 11, Austin Reiner, Cheyenne Eas, 2:06.69. 12, Jackson Craig,
Kelly Walsh, 2:06.98. 13, Luke McConville, Kelly Walsh, 2:07.25. 14, Rayce
Blair, Kelly Walsh, 2:07.64. 15, Zach Sarcinella, CAM, 2:08.53. 16, Chase
Vogel, Cheyenne Cen, 2:10.77. 17, Patrick Goodell, Sheridan Hig, 2:12.11. 18,
Zach Power, CAM, 2:12.84. 19, Jeremy Bobbitt, CAM, 2:13.25. 20, Logan Stowe,
Cheyenne Cen, 2:15.25. 21, Nate Frederick, Cheyenne Eas, 2:16.38.

Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
1, Austin Reitsma, Laramie High, 9:37.18. 2, Dylan Morin, Sheridan Hig,
9:53.19. 3, Erik Boss, Laramie High, 10:04.61. 4, Michael Rotellini, Sheridan
Hig, 10:06.18. 5, Derek Myers, CAM, 10:08.32. 6, Taylor Whitmore, Cheyenne
Cen, 10:09.89. 7, Michael Nelson, Cheyenne Cen, 10:10.65. 8, Brendan Byron,
Sheridan Hig, 10:11.69. 9, Jamon Rodrigues, CAM, 10:14.82. 10, Chris Garber,
Sheridan Hig, 10:28.64. 11, Nathan Morgan, Laramie High, 10:31.77. 12, Rayce
Blair, Kelly Walsh, 10:33.61. 13, Thomas Andrew, CAM, 10:36.69. 14, Alex
Forseth, Cheyenne Cen, 10:41.98. 15, Andrew Leach, Cheyenne Cen, 10:59.48. 16,
Landon Keeney, Laramie High, 11:07.23. 17, Harrison Simmons, CAM, 11:17.08.
18, Calum Kepler, Kelly Walsh, 11:40.28. 19, Josh Drake, Cheyenne Eas,
11:54.98. 20, Kevin Baldwin, Kelly Walsh, 13:00.61. --, Zach Malesker, Kelly
Walsh, DNF.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Preliminaries
1, Jeremiah Hunter, Cheyenne Eas, 15.48Q. 2, Josh Borm, Cheyenne Cen, 15.96Q.
3, Nathan Eich, CAM, 16.25Q. 4, Joe Ortegon, Laramie High, 16.04q. 5, Jay
Bishop, Cheyenne Eas, 16.13q. 6, Kyle Roberts, Sheridan Hig, 16.18q. 7, David
Howard, CAM, 16.45q. 8, Jeff Shaw, CAM, 16.58q. 9, Taylor Kraft, Sheridan Hig,
16.79. 10, Joey Czellecz, Kelly Walsh, 17.44. 11, Tyler Julian, Sheridan Hig,
17.70. 12, Drew Watt, Kelly Walsh, 17.87. 13, David Riedl, Cheyenne Cen,
17.90. 14, Skylar Coorough, CAM, 18.05. 15, Josh Fearing, Cheyenne Cen, 18.75.
16, Christian Lango, Kelly Walsh, 19.08. 17, Trevor Thorvaldson, Kelly Walsh,
19.27.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
1, Tanner Gillette, CAM, 41.30Q. 2, Michael Hughes, Cheyenne Cen, 42.00Q. 3,
Joey Czellecz, Kelly Walsh, 42.10Q. 4, Drew Watt, Kelly Walsh, 42.15q. 5, Josh
Borm, Cheyenne Cen, 42.48q. 6, David Riedl, Cheyenne Cen, 42.77q. 7, Nathan
Eich, CAM, 42.84q. 8, Nathan Berg, Sheridan Hig, 43.09q. 9, Carson Mock, CAM,
43.90. 10, Joe Ortegon, Laramie High, 44.30. 11, Kooper Adams, Kelly Walsh,
44.77. 12, Tyler Julian, Sheridan Hig, 45.08. 13, Taylor Kraft, Sheridan Hig,
45.13. 14, Jay Bishop, Cheyenne Eas, 46.12. 15, Alec Britt, Kelly Walsh,
46.13. 16, Logan Guidry, Cheyenne Cen, 47.60. 17, David Howard, CAM, 47.70.
18, Elijah Davis, Cheyenne Eas, 52.65.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A Finals
1, Cheyenne Central HS (Derian Wilson Sr, Michael Hughes Jr, David Riedl So,
Zachariah Espinoza Sr), 43.84. 2, Cheyenne East (Ben Moen Jr, Joe Whitmire Jr,
Patrick Cunningham So, Dominique Hill So), 43.91. 3, Sheridan High School
(Birney Brayton Jr, Seth Carrel Sr, Kyle Roberts Sr, Alex Welch Sr), 44.57. 4,
Laramie High School (Josh Morgan Sr, Tate Hilgenkamp Jr, Josh Peterson 14, Joe
Ortegon Sr), 45.00. 5, Kelly Walsh High School (Riley Moore Sr, Cody Conklin
Sr, Joey Czellecz Fr, Denton Wilson Jr), 45.53.

Boys Pole Vault 4A
1, Jesse Johnston, CAM, 15-00. 2, Will Eichenberger, CAM, 14-06. 3, Dallas
Erisman, CAM, 12-06. 4, Dalton Upton, Cheyenne Cen, 12-00. 5, Chris
Romanjenko, Sheridan Hig, 11-06. 6, Brad Eliason, CAM, 11-06. 7, Garrett Kirk,
Laramie High, 11-06. 8, Seth Wurtz, Kelly Walsh, 11-00. 8, Drew Choal, Laramie
High, 11-00. 10, Ryan Mehalick, Cheyenne Eas, 10-06. 11, Turner Hiatt, Kelly
Walsh, 10-06. 12, Nelson Harmon, Kelly Walsh, 10-00. 13, Tanner Wickham,
Cheyenne Eas, 10-00. --, Mathias Goldstien, Laramie High, NH. --, Auhsten
Buckallew, Kelly Walsh, NH. --, Walker Howe, Cheyenne Eas, NH. --, Jacob Gore,
Cheyenne Cen, NH.

Boys Long Jump 4A
1, Kyler Robinson, Cheyenne Cen, 20-11.50. 2, J.J. Westbrook, Cheyenne Eas,
20-11. 3, Josh Morgan, Laramie High, 20-03.75. 4, Jesse Johnston, CAM,
19-11.25. 5, Nick Bazemore, CAM, 19-05.75. 6, Alex Welch, Sheridan Hig,
19-04.50. 7, Tate Hilgenkamp, Laramie High, 19-04.25. 8, Seth Edeen, Cheyenne
Cen, 19-04. 9, Beau Nutting, CAM, 18-11.50. 10, Patrick Cunningham, Cheyenne
Eas, 18-05.25. 11, Jacob Tapp, Kelly Walsh, 18-05. 12, Kirk Durtsche, Kelly
Walsh, 18-04.25. 13, Trevor White, CAM, 18-04. 14, Taylor Kraft, Sheridan Hig,
18-03.75. 15, Turner Hiatt, Kelly Walsh, 17-08.75. 16, Nathan Berg, Sheridan
Hig, 17-07.75. 17, Tanner Bekke, Kelly Walsh, 17-01.75. 18, Josh Peterson,
Laramie High, 16-09.75. 19, Jackson Craft, Sheridan Hig, 16-06.50. --, Garrett
Kirk, Laramie High, FOUL. --, Jeremiah Hunter, Cheyenne Eas, FOUL.

Boys Discus Throw 4A
1, Jake Gill, CAM, 139-09. 2, Devin Garcia, Laramie High, 134-04. 3, Austin
Wright, Kelly Walsh, 132-04. 4, Dawson Osborn, Sheridan Hig, 130-01. 5, Blake
Rehm, Cheyenne Eas, 127-02. 6, Justin Berkey, CAM, 123-10. 7, Isaiah Sims,
Cheyenne Cen, 123-03. 8, Taylor Barbour, CAM, 122-11. 9, Anthony Riedl,
Cheyenne Cen, 112-00. 10, Zach Stellern, Cheyenne Cen, 110-07. 11, Kyle Smith,
Kelly Walsh, 108-08. 12, Roo Crow, Laramie High, 108-05. 13, Beecher Strube,
Kelly Walsh, 107-10. 14, Isaac Bowen, Sheridan Hig, 106-01. 15, Zach Ellender,
Cheyenne Eas, 105-08. 16, Cole Brooks, Cheyenne Eas, 103-10. 17, Josh Roberts,
Cheyenne Cen, 103-05. 18, Casey Jurczewsky, Sheridan Hig, 93-06. --, Josh
Teeter, Laramie High, FOUL. --, Tyler Munoz, Laramie High, FOUL. --, Cal
Botten, Sheridan Hig, FOUL. --, Elijah Reish, Kelly Walsh, FOUL.

view counter