Go-Round and average winners for the 32nd annual Sheridan County Rodeo

Go-Round and average winners for the 32nd annual Sheridan County Rodeo

Pee Wee Events (5-7 years old)

Barrel Racing

1st go-round- 1st- Nick Albrecht
2nd- Meagan Flint
2nd go-round- 1st- Faith Stimson
2nd- Nick Albrecht
Average- 1st- Nick Albrecht
2nd- Faith Stimson

Pole Bending

1st go-round- 1st- Nick Albrecht
2nd- Faith Stimson
2nd go-round- 1st- Faith Stimson
2nd- Nick Albrecht
Average- 1st- Faith Stimson
2nd- Nick Albrecht

Goat Tail Tying

1st go-round- 1st- Nick Albrecht
2nd- Faith Stimson
2nd go-round- 1st- Jhett West
2nd- Faith Stimson
Average- 1st- Faith Stimson
2nd- Louisa Sorenson

Junior Events (8-10 years old)

Barrel Racing

1st go-round- 1st- Bailey Cunningham
2nd- Kennady Myers
2nd go-round- 1st- Kennady Myers
2nd Tavy Leno
Average- 1st- Kennady Myers
2nd- Bailey Cunningham

Pole Bending

1st go-round- 1st- Bailey Cunningham
2nd- Kennady Myers
2nd go-round- 1st- Bailey Cunningham
2nd- Zane Huntley
Average- 1st- Bailey Cunningham
2nd- Kennady Myers

Goat Tail Tying

1st go-round- 1st- Teegan Leno
2nd- Will Albrecht
2nd go-round- 1st- Bailey Cunningham
2nd- Kennady Myers
Average- 1st- Teegan Leno
2nd- Kennady Myers

Calf Riding

1st go-round- No qualified rides
2nd go-round- 1st- Sam Gregory
Average- 1st- Sam Gregory

Sheep Mugging

1st go-round- 1st- Sam Gregory, Thomas Sorensen, Caden Martin
2nd- Zane Huntley, Sierra Powers, Kyle Mediate
2nd go-round- 1st- Sam Gregory, Thomas Sorensen, Caden Martin
2nd- Braden West, Will Albrecht, Tavy Leno
Average- 1st- Sam Gregory, Thomas Sorensen, Caden Martin

Senior Events(11-14 years old)

Breakaway Roping

1st go-round- 1st- MaKenna Balkenbush
2nd go-round- 1st- Shyanna Cahoy
2nd- Bryson Miranda
Average- 1st- Shyanna Cahoy
2nd- MaKenna Balkenbush

Barrel Racing

1st go-round- 1st- Kade Koltiska
2nd- Shyanna Cahoy
2nd go-round- 1st- Shyanna Cahoy
2nd- Anna Zowada
Average- 1st- Kade Koltiska
2nd- Shyanna Cahoy

Pole Bending

1st go-round- 1st- MaKenna Balkenbush
2nd- Anna Zowada
2nd go-round- 1st- Anna Zowada
2nd- MaKenna Balkenbush
Average- 1st- MaKenna Balkenbush
2nd- Anna Zowada

Goat Tying

1st go-round- 1st- MaKenna Balkenbush
2nd- Delani Cunningham
2nd go-round- 1st- MaKenna Balkenbush
2nd- Shyanna Cahoy
Average- 1st- MaKenna Balkenbush
2nd- Delani Cunningham

Steer Riding

1st go-round- 1st- Colton Penn
2nd go-round- 1st- Colton Penn
Average- 1st- Colton Penn

Sheep Mugging

1st go-round- 1st- Shyanna Cahoy, Cricket Cunningham
2nd- Chance Quarterman, Delani Cunningham
2nd go-round- 1st- Shyanna Cahoy, Cricket Cunningham
2nd- Brandon Albea, Tristan Bower
Average- 1st- Shyanna Cahoy, Cricket Cunningham
2nd- Brandon Albea, Tristan Bower

Adult Events

Bull Riding

1st go-round- 1st- Ty Fenster
2nd go-round- 1st- Zach Scofield
2nd- Ty Fenster
Average- 1st- Ty Fenster
2nd- Zach Scofield

Saddle Bronc Riding

1st go-round- 1st- JW Meiers
2nd- Jayson Foley
2nd go-round- 1st- Justin Causey
Average- 1st- Justin Causey
2nd- JW Meiers

Bareback Riding

1st go-round- 1st- Justin Modaschel
2nd- Devan Reilly
2nd go-round 1st- Devan Reilly
2nd- Justin Modaschel
Average- 1st- Justin Modaschel
2nd- Devan Reilly

Wild Cow Milking

1st go-round- 1st- Cody Cunningham, Cody Wulff, Jim Iacolucci
2nd- Caleb French, Kyle Johnson, Adam Gable
2nd go-round- 1st- Cody Cunningham, Cody Wulff, Jim Iacolucci
2nd- Casey Collins, Mike Collins, Steve Kobold
Average- 1st- Cody Cunningham, Cody Wulff, Jim Iacolucci
2nd- Caleb French, Kyle Johnson, Adam Gable

Women’s Breakaway Roping

1st go-round- 1st- Katy Bilodeau
2nd- Cashlee Cunningham
2nd go-round- 1st- Tamara Mann
2nd- Randa Clabaugh
Average- 1st- Miff Koltiska
2nd- Tara Stimpson

Goat Tying

1st go-round- 1st- Ronda Holwell
2nd- Lacy Blea
2nd go-round- 1st- Randa Clabaugh
2nd- Lacy Blea
Average- 1st- Lacy Blea
2nd- Ronda Holwell

Barrel Racing

1st go-round- 1st- Ronda Holwell
2nd- Shelby Mann
2nd go-round- 1st- Shelby Mann
2nd- Kylee Cahoy
Average- 1st-Shelby Mann
2nd- Ronda Holwell

Pole Bending

1st go-round- 1st- Shelby Mann
2nd- Katy Bilodeau
2nd go-round- 1st- Shelby Mann
2nd- Katy Bilodeau
Average- 1st- Shelby Mann
2nd- Katy Bilodeau

Calf Roping

1st go-round- 1st- Casey Collins
2nd- Mike Collins
2nd go-round- 1st- EJ Panetta
2nd- Weston Mann
Average- 1st- Mike Collins
2nd- EJ Panetta

Steer Wrestling

1st go-round- 1st- Ben Michelena
2nd- Mike Collins
2nd go-round- 1st- Casey Collins
2nd- Mike Collins
Average- 1st- Casey Collins
2nd- Mike Collins

Husband and Wife Ribbon Roping

1st go-round- 1st- Dale Cahoy, Lorie Cahoy
2nd- Casey Cunningham, Jessie Cunningham
2nd go-round- 1st- Dale Cahoy, Lorie Cahoy
2nd- Barry Mann, Tamara Mann
Average- 1st- Dale Cahoy, Lorie Cahoy
2nd- Barry Mann, Tamara Mann

Merchants’ Ribbon Roping

1st- Prime Rate Motors: Ken Balkenbush, Casey Collins, Jeff Lovelace
2nd- Heartland Kubota: Weston Mann, Ashley goodwin, Bryce Burnell

Mixed Roping:

1st go-round: 1st- Weston Mann, Tamara Mann
2nd- Miff Koltiska, Gary Mefford
2nd go-round: 1st- Cristina Gorzalka, Levi Gorzalka 2nd- Shelby Mann, Barry Mann
Average- 1st- Miff Koltiska, Gary Mefford
2nd- Weston Mann, Tamara Mann

Century Roping:

1st go-round: 1st – John Baumgartner, Gary Adler
2nd- Miff Koltika, Gary Mefford
2nd go-round: 1st – John Baumgartner, Gary Adler
2nd- Dale Cahoy, Guy Vineyard
Average- 1st – John Baumgartner, Gary Adler
2nd- Dale Cahoy, Guy Vineyard

Team Roping:

1st go-round: 1st- Justin Hammerich, Will Ferguson
2nd- Todd Phillips, Irv Bard
2nd go-round: 1st – Todd Phillips, Irv Bard
2nd- Justin Hammerich, Will Ferguson
Average- 1st- Justin Hammerich, Will Ferguson
2nd- Todd Phillips, Irv Bard

view counter