GILLETTE INVITE TRACK RESULTS

Girls 100 Meter Dash

1 Pzinski, Makayla CAM 12.69 12.63 10
2 Edeen, Gabby Sheridan Hig 12.89 12.86 8
3 Erb, Randee CAM 13.12 13.05 6
4 Grant, Mariah Sheridan Hig 13.53 13.30 5
5 Sather, Maddy CAM 13.74 13.51 4
6 Gorman, Erin CAM 13.73 13.71 3
7 Adsit, Bre CAM 13.66 13.78 2
8 Grammens, Kristin Sheridan Hig 13.66 13.91 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1 Pzinski, Makayla CAM 25.82 26.22 6 10
2 Timberman, Dayanera Kelly Walsh 27.15 27.08 6 8
3 Sather, Maddy CAM 28.40 27.35 5 6
4 Grant, Mariah Sheridan Hig 27.14 27.70 6 5
5 Hove, Kaylee CAM 27.89 27.86 6 4
6 Gamble, Kelsi Douglas High 27.77 27.94 6 3
7 Temple, Kerri CAM 28.64 27.95 5 2
8 McCann, Olivia CAM 28.35 28.12 5 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1 Davis, Jerayah Kelly Walsh 58.08 57.84 4 10
2 McClure, Sydney CAM 1:02.34 1:01.67 4 8
3 Urbatsch, Haley CAM 1:01.89 1:02.59 4 6
4 Townsend, Lisa Douglas High 1:03.00 1:02.61 4 5
5 Fox, Ashley Big Horn 1:03.31 1:02.98 4 4
6 Clemetson, Breann CAM 1:05.39 1:03.15 3 3
7 Bard, Bailey Big Horn 1:02.97 1:03.26 4 2
8 Hof, Sofia Kelly Walsh 1:04.14 1:03.76 3 1

Girls 800 Meter Run

1 Simmons, Tabitha CAM 2:27.00 2:24.79 2 10
2 Sherman, Zoe Sheridan Hig 2:33.10 2:26.30 2 8
3 Phillips, Abby CAM 2:34.00 2:29.15 2 6
4 Sweeney, Janika Sheridan Hig 2:33.84 2:29.89 2 5
5 Maston, Makenna Nchs Girls 2:35.00 2:31.02 2 4
6 Townsend, Heather Douglas High 2:35.00 2:32.26 2 3
7 Sondag, Ashley Nchs Girls 2:42.00 2:32.85 2 2
8 Smethurst, Alicia Nchs Girls 2:36.00 2:34.76 2 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1 Phillips, Abby CAM 5:21.00 5:24.05 2 10
2 Wilcox, Andee Kelly Walsh 5:32.37 5:26.94 2 8
3 Sondag, Ashley Nchs Girls 5:34.00 5:28.93 2 6
4 Maston, Makenna Nchs Girls 5:48.00 5:35.70 2 5
5 Smith, Alexis Kelly Walsh 5:42.52 5:41.34 2 4
6 Jensik, Erin Sheridan Hig 5:43.22 5:46.95 2 3
7 Smethurst, Alicia Nchs Girls 5:50.00 5:48.57 2 2
8 Smith, Katelyn Kelly Walsh 5:50.00 5:51.20 2 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run

1 Jeffries, Jessi CAM 12:30.00 12:12.79 10
2 Hageman, Kia Kelly Walsh 12:48.17 12:28.28 8
3 Chapin, Maggie Buffalo High 12:49.00 12:34.64 6
4 Custis, Jennifer Sheridan Hig 13:50.00 13:47.77 5
5 Donnely, Rebecca Kelly Walsh 13:44.52 14:25.62 4
6 Wiley, Hannah Sheridan Hig 14:20.00 14:25.86 3
-- Gilbert, Madison Nchs Girls 14:34.00 NT
-- Bingham, Sam Buffalo High 13:30.00 NT

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1 Skates, Mikalah Kelly Walsh 14.42 14.96q 4
2 Taubert, Lauren Nchs Girls 14.89 15.67q 3
3 Geer, Jessie CAM 16.20 16.40q 1
4 Moerkerke, Abbi CAM 16.40 16.78q 2
5 Sifuma, Ruth CAM 16.18 16.94q 2
6 Gorman, Erin CAM 16.74 17.11q 3
7 Ramey, Meghan Buffalo High 17.03 17.17q 4
8 Stedillie, Addison Sheridan Hig 17.22 17.37q 4

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1 Skates, Mikalah Kelly Walsh 14.96 14.60 10
2 Taubert, Lauren Nchs Girls 15.67 14.99 8
3 Geer, Jessie CAM 16.40 16.17 6
4 Sifuma, Ruth CAM 16.94 16.28 5
5 Gorman, Erin CAM 17.11 16.57 4
6 Moerkerke, Abbi CAM 16.78 16.60 3
7 Ramey, Meghan Buffalo High 17.17 16.95 2
8 Stedillie, Addison Sheridan Hig 17.37 18.86 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1 Taubert, Lauren Nchs Girls 45.36 45.33 3 10
2 Skates, Mikalah Kelly Walsh 46.65 46.14 3 8
3 Mirich, Jadyn Big Horn 49.80 49.00 3 6
4 Campbell, Katie Sheridan Hig 51.63 51.43 3 4.50
4 Moerkerke, Abbi CAM 50.94 51.43 3 4.50
6 Geer, Jessie CAM 49.80 51.67 3 3
7 Chapin, Hannah Buffalo High 52.93 52.31 2 2
8 Blake, Chelsea CAM 52.40 52.63 2 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

1 Campbell County 'A' 50.00 50.23 10
2 Sheridan High School 'A' 50.82 50.53 8
3 Nchs Girls 'A' 50.87 52.39 6
4 Campbell County 'B' 53.00 52.70 5
5 Big Horn 'A' 54.23 53.85 4
6 Douglas High 'A' 53.50 54.96 3
7 Sheridan High School 'B' 56.50 55.80 2
8 Campbell County 'C' 53.00 58.62 1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

1 Campbell County 'A' 4:15.00 4:13.79 10
2 Campbell County 'B' 4:35.00 4:15.78 8
3 Big Horn 'A' 4:22.33 4:17.45 6
4 Sheridan High School 'A' 4:24.93 4:17.63 5
5 Douglas High 'A' 4:21.00 4:18.50 4
6 Nchs Girls 'B' 4:32.00 4:33.80 3
7 Nchs Girls 'A' 4:15.00 4:36.10 2
8 Nchs Girls 'C' 4:48.00 4:59.10 1

Girls High Jump

1 Hof, Sofia Kelly Walsh 5-06.00 5-06.00 10
2 Taubert, Lauren Nchs Girls 5-05.00 5-05.00 8
3 Richards, Ally Kelly Walsh 4-11.00 4-11.00 5.50
3 Mirich, Jadyn Big Horn 4-11.00 4-11.00 5.50
5 Jensik, Erin Sheridan Hig 4-11.00 4-09.00 3.50
5 Massman, Makenna CAM 4-11.00 4-09.00 3.50
6 McCann, Olivia CAM 4-11.00 J4-09.00 2
7 Puckett, Hanneah Big Horn 4-10.00 J4-09.00 1
8 Fretland, Molly Kelly Walsh 4-07.00 J4-07.00

Girls Pole Vault

1 Ballek, Taylor Buffalo High 10-00.00 10-00.00 10
2 Merchen, Amy CAM 11-03.00 J10-00.00 8
3 Ferguson, Lexis Nchs Girls 10-05.00 9-06.00 6
4 Wagner, Stefanie CAM 10-00.00 J9-06.00 5
5 Hegy, Marissa Sheridan Hig 7-06.00 8-06.00 4
6 Briscoe, Tabitha Nchs Girls 8-06.00 J8-06.00 3
7 Prill, Stephanie Sheridan Hig 8-00.00 8-00.00 2
8 Ellbogen, Sierra Kelly Walsh 7-00.00 7-06.00 0.50
8 Zigray, Megan CAM 8-00.00 7-06.00 0.50

Girls Long Jump

1 Davis, Jerayah Kelly Walsh 17-08.00 19-04.00 10
2 Timberman, Dayanera Kelly Walsh 18-00.25 17-05.50 8
3 Fretland, Molly Kelly Walsh 16-05.25 17-00.50 6
4 Geer, Jessie CAM 15-07.50 16-09.00 5
5 Howard, Katie CAM 15-11.00 16-07.00 4
6 Sturtz, Chandra CAM 16-00.00 16-06.50 3
7 Ramey, Meghan Buffalo High 14-09.00 15-11.50 2
8 Briscoe, Tabitha Nchs Girls 16-08.00 15-06.00 1

Girls Triple Jump

1 Shackelford, Jandey CAM 33-05.25 34-08.50 10
2 Russell, Shyann CAM 33-01.75 32-04.75 8
3 Stedillie, Addison Sheridan Hig 31-04.00 31-09.50 6
4 Sifuma, Ruth CAM 32-07.25 31-01.50 5
5 Cole, Jessica Nchs Girls 31-02.00 30-03.25 4
6 Muller, Shawna Nchs Girls 30-05.00 30-01.25 3
7 Fritz, Anya Sheridan Hig 29-01.25 29-11.75 2
8 Backes, Karissa Douglas High 29-03.00 29-11.00 1

Girls Shot Put

1 Maller, Elizabeth CAM 37-11.50 37-09.75 10
2 Hallcroft, Lauren CAM 32-00.00 36-08.50 8
3 Espeland, Jill Douglas High 38-05.00 36-05.00 6
4 Christensen, Shayla Sheridan Hig 37-05.00 35-04.00 5
5 Logan, Courtney Nchs Girls 36-08.00 34-10.75 4
6 Geary, Alison Sheridan Hig 33-11.00 34-04.50 3
7 Johnson, Gabby Nchs Girls 33-11.00 33-08.00 2
8 Hallsted, Ashton Nchs Girls 31-06.00 32-11.00 1

Girls Discus Throw

1 Slominski, Lacey Nchs Girls 125-04 110-10 10
2 Johnson, Gabby Nchs Girls 119-00 109-02 8
3 L'Ami, Olivia Kelly Walsh 112-06 103-07 6
4 Geary, Alison Sheridan Hig 101-07 101-11 5
5 Gorsuch, Megan CAM 104-00 101-10 4
6 Hallcroft, Lauren CAM 99-00 99-03 3
7 Maller, Elizabeth CAM 96-00 97-10 2
8 Christensen, Shayla Sheridan Hig 109-00 97-07 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash

1 Williams, Billy CAM 11.34 11.35 10
2 Carlson, Clay Kelly Walsh 11.44 11.37 8
3 Rogi, Sai Douglas High 11.60 11.65 5.50
3 Kane, Nate Sheridan Hig 11.50 11.65 5.50
5 Lango, Christian Kelly Walsh 11.75 11.76 4
6 Czellecz, Joey Kelly Walsh 11.54 11.79 3
7 Strand, Ethan CAM 11.96 11.95 2
8 Mccann, Dalton CAM 11.93 12.07 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1 Carlson, Clay Kelly Walsh 22.86 22.91 6 10
2 Erisman, Dallas CAM 22.96 23.00 6 8
3 Carlton, Casey Sheridan Hig 23.17 23.33 6 6
4 Williams, Billy CAM 23.71 23.36 5 5
5 George, Lane Douglas High 23.70 23.38 5 4
6 Rogi, Sai Douglas High 23.20 23.51 6 3
7 Hepp, Taylor Buffalo High 23.50 23.53 6 2
8 Czellecz, Joey Kelly Walsh 22.13 23.69 6 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1 Carlson, Clay Kelly Walsh 48.74 49.94 3 10
2 Erisman, Dallas CAM 52.32 50.16 3 8
3 Kepler, Calum Kelly Walsh 52.71 51.63 3 6
4 Davila, Hunter Kelly Walsh 52.70 51.69 3 4.50
4 Spaulding, Nathan Kelly Walsh 51.89 51.69 3 4.50
6 Wagner, Dalton CAM 54.00 53.91 3 3
7 Szatkowski, Rion Sheridan Hig 56.65 54.79 2 2
8 Vandeventer, Greg Douglas High 56.00 55.08 2 1

BOYS 800 METER RUN

1 Davila, Hunter Kelly Walsh 1:58.18 1:56.77 2 10
2 Kepler, Calum Kelly Walsh 1:57.99 1:59.52 2 8
3 Ricks, Robert Douglas High 2:06.00 2:00.26 2 6
4 Craig, Jackson Kelly Walsh 2:02.05 2:01.97 2 5
5 Rodrigues, Jamon CAM 2:04.00 2:02.53 2 4
6 Myers, Derek CAM 2:09.00 2:03.37 2 3
7 Simmons, Harrison CAM 2:08.00 2:04.85 2 2
8 Spaulding, Nathan Kelly Walsh 2:04.97 2:05.57 2 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1 Rotellini, Michael Sheridan Hig 4:24.78 4:22.36 10
2 Blair, Rayce Kelly Walsh 4:46.14 4:37.15 8
3 Scarlett, Matthew Buffalo High 4:31.00 4:40.28 6
4 Kiefer, Isaac Buffalo High 4:32.00 4:41.15 5
5 Harris, Chris Douglas High 4:55.00 4:54.63 4
6 Wagoner, Logan CAM 4:50.00 4:56.17 3
7 Hill, Chris CAM 5:03.00 5:01.92 2
8 Sweeney, Micah Sheridan Hig 5:02.75 5:05.17 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1 Rodrigues, Jamon CAM 9:50.00 10:08.79 10
2 Mehrer, Justin CAM 10:22.00 10:27.41 8
3 Myers, Derek CAM 10:22.40 10:50.03 6
4 Jones, Marcus Kelly Walsh 10:22.98 10:55.12 5
5 Sweeney, Micah Sheridan Hig 11:19.00 4
6 Wendtland, Taylor Sheridan Hig 11:21.28 3
7 Sweeney, Kael Sheridan Hig 11:55.06 2
8 Tabb, Jeremiah Buffalo High 12:04.00 11:58.66 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1 Czellecz, Joey Kelly Walsh 15.75 14.77 10
2 Etchemendy, Ty Douglas High 15.66 15.16 8
3 Nutting, Beau CAM 16.16 15.59 5.50
3 Addleman, Michael Douglas High 15.84 15.59 5.50
5 Leman, Justin Douglas High 15.87 15.88 4
6 Kovar, Seth Buffalo High 16.64 15.91 3
7 Wigglesworth, Matthew Big Horn 16.53 16.18 2
8 Thorvaldson, Trevor Kelly Walsh 16.53 16.34 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
1 Etchemendy, Ty Douglas High 38.40 39.29 4 10
2 Wigglesworth, Matthew Big Horn 39.97 40.84 4 8
3 Hughes, Josh CAM 42.48 41.84 4 6
4 Adams, Kooper Kelly Walsh 42.64 41.96 4 5
5 Erisman, Dustin CAM 45.00 42.04 2 4
6 Moerkerke, Seth CAM 43.36 42.09 3 3
7 Berg, Nathan Sheridan Hig 41.21 42.11 4 2
8 Mccann, Dalton CAM 42.55 42.73 4 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

1 Sheridan High School 'A' 44.90 44.45 10
2 Campbell County 'A' 45.00 45.80 8
3 Douglas High 'A' 46.07 45.94 6
4 Kelly Walsh 'B' 47.50 48.00 5
-- Campbell County 'B' 48.00 DQ
-- Kelly Walsh 'A' 44.15 DQ

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

1 Campbell County 'A' 3:31.00 3:29.91 10
2 Sheridan High School 'A' 3:34.49 3:30.56 8
3 Kelly Walsh 'A' 3:30.54 3:36.10 6
4 Campbell County 'B' 3:40.00 3:36.28 5
5 Douglas High 'A' 3:38.00 3:37.69 4
6 Buffalo High School 'A' 3:34.00 3:41.50 3
7 Kelly Walsh 'B' 3:40.40 3:52.28 2

Boys Long Jump

1 Peel, Bryson Kelly Walsh 20-05.00 20-01.50 10
2 Nutting, Beau CAM 19-00.00 20-00.50 8
3 Hughes, Josh CAM 19-00.00 19-06.00 6
4 Brooks, Blake Douglas High 18-09.00 19-05.50 5
5 Adams, Kooper Kelly Walsh 19-09.50 19-04.00 4
6 Berg, Nathan Sheridan Hig 19-06.00 19-02.00 3
7 Sanchez, Marco Kelly Walsh 18-11.00 J19-02.00 2
8 Fischer, Tanner Kelly Walsh 19-07.25 19-00.00 1

Boys Triple Jump

1 Nutting, Beau CAM 41-11.00 40-07.75 10
2 Kovar, Seth Buffalo High 39-09.00 40-07.25 8
3 Leman, Justin Douglas High 40-02.00 39-10.50 6
4 Cathcart, Lane CAM 39-00.00 39-02.25 5
5 Moerkerke, Seth CAM 40-00.00 39-02.00 4
6 Haman, Hunter Douglas High 39-00.00 38-08.75 3
7 Applegate, Ethan Kelly Walsh 38-04.25 38-06.00 2
8 Craft, Cameron Sheridan Hig 40-00.50 38-05.00 1

Boys Shot Put

1 Barlow, Graham CAM 47-08.00 48-09.00 10
2 Allen, Cj Douglas High 46-06.00 47-01.25 8
3 Berkey, Justin CAM 46-10.00 45-05.25 6
4 McGuire, Layne Douglas High 46-10.00 45-02.25 5
5 Tolzein, Zach CAM 43-00.00 44-04.25 4
6 Geil, Jake Kelly Walsh 45-08.00 43-10.25 3
7 Pietrzak, Alex Kelly Walsh 44-09.00 43-08.00 2
8 Parks, Bay Douglas High 41-05.00 43-07.00 1

Boys Discus Throw

1 Geil, Jake Kelly Walsh 157-03 139-01 10
2 Parks, Bay Douglas High 133-00 136-10 8
3 Jordan, Brandon Kelly Walsh 141-08 136-08 6
4 Nicholson, Jeremia Buffalo High 124-07 132-09 5
5 Berkey, Justin CAM 132-00 129-06 4
6 McGuire, Layne Douglas High 120-00 125-08 3
7 Tolzein, Zach CAM 110-00 125-07 2
8 Munoz, Josue Kelly Walsh 124-08 125-06 1

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
1 Campbell County 242.50 2) Kelly Walsh 108
3) NCHS GIRLS 100 4) Sheridan High School 95
5) Big Horn 28.50 6) Douglas High 25
7) Buffalo High School 22

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

1) Campbell County 209 2) Kelly Walsh 195.50
3) Douglas High 106 4) Sheridan High School 57.50
5) Buffalo High School 35 6) Big Horn 10

First Northern Bank
view counter