GARY BENSON TRACK MEET RESULTS

GARY BENSON TRACK MEET RESULTS

Girls 100 Meter Dash

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

Preliminaries
1 Randee Erb Jr CAM 12.91 12.70q 2
2 Chloe Rector Jr Billings Sen 12.66 12.95q 1
3 Brooke Myers Sr Cody High Sc 13.13 13.06q 1
4 Michon Morgan Sr Billings Sky 12.97 13.14q 3
5 Megan Welch Jr Cody High Sc 13.12 13.28q 1
6 Paige Hanewald Jr Natrona 13.03 13.33q 3
7 Caylin Cathey Fr Billings Sky 13.06 13.45q 2
8 Brittney Saenz Jr CAM 13.26 13.50q 2
9 Abbey Paulson Jr Billings Wes 13.67 13.52 1
10 Karina Bell So Billings Sen 13.37 13.53 3
11 Madison Cicierski Fr Billings Sen 13.70 13.60 2
12 Tessa Shelton So Billings Sky 13.45 13.68 1
13 Mikaela Schneider Sr Kelly Walsh 13.89 13.73 2
14 Taylor Lewis So Cody High Sc 13.41 13.84 3
15 Taylor Deaton Fr CAM 13.79 13.85 3
16 Storiee Brown So Natrona 13.75 13.97 3
17 Brittany Hermon Jr Natrona 13.96 14.01 1
18 Mariah Grant Fr Sheridan Hig 13.42 14.05 2
19 Kristin Grammens Jr Sheridan Hig 14.25 14.07 3
19 Jackie Wells So Sheridan Hig 14.22 14.07 2
21 Kait Gurney Fr Billings Wes 14.06 14.08 1
22 Jennifer Morris Sr Billings Wes 14.38 14.22 3
23 Sierra Ellbogen So Kelly Walsh 15.33 15.48 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Randee Erb Jr CAM 12.70 12.99 10
2 Brooke Myers Sr Cody High Sc 13.06 13.09 8
3 Chloe Rector Jr Billings Sen 12.95 13.25 6
4 Paige Hanewald Jr Natrona 13.33 13.27 5
5 Michon Morgan Sr Billings Sky 13.14 13.44 4
6 Megan Welch Jr Cody High Sc 13.28 13.51 3
7 Brittney Saenz Jr CAM 13.50 13.55 2
8 Caylin Cathey Fr Billings Sky 13.45 13.69 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jerayah Davis So Kelly Walsh 25.18 25.22 1 10
2 Chloe Rector Jr Billings Sen 26.34 26.93 1 8
3 Randee Erb Jr CAM 26.96 27.27 1 6
4 Analeese Warner -- Billings Sky 26.95 27.45 1 5
5 Kennedy Smith So Billings Wes 27.30 27.55 1 4
6 Rahnee Jackson Sr Natrona 27.95 27.64 2 3
7 Michon Morgan Sr Billings Sky 27.09 27.91 1 2
8 Haley Crawford So Cody High Sc 27.31 28.06 1 1
9 Megan Welch Jr Cody High Sc 27.58 28.19 2
10 Ainsley Oates Sr Kelly Walsh 28.62 28.26 2
11 Day Timberman So Kelly Walsh 27.69 28.31 2
12 Madison Cicierski Fr Billings Sen 29.00 28.65 3
13 Anisa Stepanski Fr CAM 28.05 28.80 2
14 Bre Adsit So CAM 29.06 28.99 3
15 Mariah Grant Fr Sheridan Hig 28.48 29.07 2
16 Storiee Brown So Natrona 29.13 29.08 3
17 Toni Lewis So Cody High Sc 28.73 29.09 2
18 Caitlin Glumbik Jr Billings Wes 28.80 29.29 3
19 Kristin Grammens Jr Sheridan Hig 29.12 29.51 3
20 Jennifer Morris Sr Billings Wes 29.20 29.68 3
21 Lindsey Casados Fr Natrona 29.89 29.78 3
22 Devin Mcdonald Fr Billings Sen 28.40 29.83 2
23 Dani Ackels Fr Sheridan Hig 29.80 30.09 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alyssa Espinoza Jr Billings Wes 1:00.90 1:00.43 1 10
2 Micaela Manchester So Cody High Sc 1:04.00 1:04.26 1 8
3 Tinesha Muething So Cody High Sc 1:04.88 1:04.35 2 6
4 Bri Lattimore Fr Billings Wes 1:05.50 1:04.83 2 5
5 Taylor Lewis So Cody High Sc 1:03.50 1:05.07 1 4
6 Tara Sunstead Fr Billings Wes 1:05.50 1:05.13 2 3
7 Cynica Feiler So Kelly Walsh 1:07.24 1:05.45 2 2
8 Erin Gorman Jr CAM 1:06.43 1:05.58 2 1
9 Sofia Hof Fr Kelly Walsh 1:08.89 1:05.95 3
10 Kerri Temple So CAM 1:06.15 1:06.15 2
11 Lindsey Casados Fr Natrona 1:08.00 1:06.82 2
12 Stephanie Friedlan Jr CAM 1:07.71 1:07.03 2
13 Jordyn Wagner Fr Billings Sen 1:09.90 1:07.49 3
14 Brittany Hermon Jr Natrona 1:08.13 1:08.95 3
15 Angelica Hagstrom So Billings Sen 1:10.90 1:09.03 3
16 Brooklyn Hufnagel Fr Sheridan Hig 1:08.08 1:09.67 3
17 Jordan Delano So Natrona 1:13.00 1:12.45 3

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danielle Aragon Sr Billings Sen 2:16.11 2:16.85 10
2 Demi Fischer Jr CAM 2:29.25 2:24.09 8
3 Audra DeStefano Sr CAM 2:30.00 2:24.13 6
4 Kimberly Holiday So Cody High Sc 2:30.00 2:26.80 5
5 Jocelyn Elorriaga So Billings Sen 2:29.70 2:27.43 4
6 Effie Oates Sr Kelly Walsh 2:30.46 2:27.80 3
7 Katie Rotellini So Sheridan Hig 2:26.46 2:30.60 2
8 Brooke Smothers Fr Kelly Walsh 2:31.23 2:32.40 1
9 Teren Hanson Sr Natrona 2:32.00 2:33.50
10 Brielle Davis Sr Billings Sky 2:33.45 2:37.35
11 Meghann Lattimer Sr Kelly Walsh 2:38.94 2:37.84
12 Lexie Switzer So Natrona 2:44.00 2:39.50
13 Ashley Diaz Jr Natrona 2:45.00 2:40.22
14 Courtney Garrison Jr Cody High Sc 2:30.40 2:40.70
15 Jessica Morosok So Billings Wes 2:37.00 2:41.13
16 Breanna Schwalbe Fr Billings Sky 2:44.84 2:45.20
17 Brittney Grove Fr Billings Wes 2:40.00 2:47.60
18 Alex Vaira Jr Sheridan Hig 2:45.22 2:49.90

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danielle Aragon Sr Billings Sen 5:03.88 5:10.01 10
2 Anne Brinegar So Cody High Sc 5:30.00 5:21.39 8
3 Quinn DeStefano So CAM 5:31.78 5:27.97 6
4 Jocelyn Elorriaga So Billings Sen 5:26.38 5:35.63 5
5 Kennedy Robbins Jr Billings Sky 5:37.84 5:42.85 4
6 Jaylin Neilson Fr Billings Wes 5:44.00 5:45.81 3
7 Maddie Onstott Sr Natrona 5:52.00 5:49.52 2
8 Sarah Sharp Jr CAM 5:39.22 5:50.67 1
9 Keegan Day Fr Billings Sky 5:50.44 5:50.69
10 Shaelynn Sondag Sr Natrona 5:46.00 5:51.19
11 Bridget Simmons Sr CAM 6:00.00 5:56.67
12 Erin Jensik So Sheridan Hig 5:52.77 6:00.07
13 Bailey Bomar So Billings Wes 5:54.95 6:00.43
14 Rachael Eaton So Billings Sen 6:07.28 6:01.38
15 Brittney Grove Fr Billings Wes 6:10.00 6:01.94
16 Zoe Sherman Fr Sheridan Hig 6:07.12 6:05.49
17 Kaisha Smith Fr Kelly Walsh 6:06.50 6:07.61
18 Mikaela Wahl So Billings Sky 6:04.44 6:11.62
19 Makayla Gamble Fr Kelly Walsh 6:24.80 6:14.92
20 Alex Vaira Jr Sheridan Hig 5:59.32 6:15.91
21 Callie Johnson Jr Natrona 6:19.00 6:27.55
22 Sarah Hulbert So Cody High Sc 6:10.00 6:32.43

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abby Phillips So CAM 11:55.63 11:39.40 10
2 Ashley Sondag So Natrona 12:15.00 12:06.50 8
3 McKenna Hauschild Sr CAM 12:23.96 12:10.20 6
4 Jessi Jeffries So CAM 12:19.76 12:17.20 5
5 Keisha Stensby Sr Billings Wes 12:25.03 12:25.68 4
6 Makenna Maston So Natrona 12:35.00 12:26.00 3
7 Jaylin Neilson Fr Billings Wes 12:51.00 12:26.40 2
8 Brenna Cockburn Jr Billings Sen 12:50.79 12:41.80 1
9 Kennedy Robbins Jr Billings Sky 12:41.37 12:43.50
10 Marissa Hegy Fr Sheridan Hig 12:27.00 12:44.70
11 Sarah Stowell Fr Cody High Sc 13:17.00 12:54.70
12 Keegan Day Fr Billings Sky 12:57.44 12:58.70
13 Bailey Bomar So Billings Wes 12:57.40 13:05.30
14 Addison Stapleton Jr Billings Sen 13:21.60 13:11.60
15 Larissa Gray Fr Natrona 14:01.00 13:29.20
16 Mikaela Wahl So Billings Sky 13:13.25 13:31.80
17 Michelle Brown Sr Sheridan Hig 13:27.00 13:54.90
18 Rebecca Donnely Fr Kelly Walsh 14:14.03 14:19.90
-- Jocelyn Elorriaga So Billings Sen 12:48.64 DQ

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morgan Sulser So Billings Sen 14.85 15.24q 1
2 Mikalah Skates Jr Kelly Walsh 15.16 15.74q 2
3 Alyssa Espinoza Jr Billings Wes 16.09 16.14q 3
4 Terra McDowell Sr Billings Sen 16.70 16.74q 1
5 Emily Reed Fr Cody High Sc 16.55 16.84q 1
6 Tori Weyand Sr Billings Wes 16.40 17.14q 3
7 Clancee Ferrin Fr Billings Sen 17.02 17.24q 2
8 Sadie Beckett Jr CAM 17.24 17.34q 3
9 Brittney Larsen Jr Kelly Walsh 17.90 18.00 3
10 Addison Stedillie So Sheridan Hig 18.40 18.24 2
11 Stefanie Wagner Jr CAM 18.28 18.34 1
11 Jandey Shackelford So CAM 18.01 18.34 2
13 Anya Fritz Fr Sheridan Hig 18.80 18.54 1
13 Jordan Delano So Natrona 18.60 18.54 3
15 Haley Gellner So Billings Sky 16.46 18.94 2
16 Allison Hinze Fr Cody High Sc 18.06 19.42 1
17 Halie Maddox So Natrona 18.64 19.46 2
18 Tori Arno Jr Sheridan Hig 19.16 22.04 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan Sulser So Billings Sen 15.24 14.87 10
2 Mikalah Skates Jr Kelly Walsh 15.74 15.67 8
3 Alyssa Espinoza Jr Billings Wes 16.14 16.36 6
4 Emily Reed Fr Cody High Sc 16.84 16.74 5
5 Tori Weyand Sr Billings Wes 17.14 16.96 4
6 Terra McDowell Sr Billings Sen 16.74 16.98 3
7 Sadie Beckett Jr CAM 17.34 17.10 2
8 Clancee Ferrin Fr Billings Sen 17.24 17.23 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Morgan Sulser So Billings Sen 45.78 46.46 1 10
2 Haley Gellner So Billings Sky 47.17 48.02 1 8
3 Emily Reed Fr Cody High Sc 49.75 48.93 1 6
4 Samantha Case Sr Kelly Walsh 47.65 49.19 1 5
5 Katie Howard Jr CAM 50.86 50.76 1 4
6 Julia Seamans So CAM 51.62 51.19 1 3
7 Kyla Jewell Sr Billings Sen 55.11 51.20 3 2
8 Jordan Dollard Jr Cody High Sc 53.42 51.49 2 1
9 Carra Jackson-Brown So Natrona 53.95 51.64 2
10 Jena Milliken So Natrona 54.12 52.18 2
11 Jordan Dreessen Sr Billings Sen 49.48 52.20 1
12 McKenna Sellers Jr Billings Wes 53.78 52.92 2
13 Brittney Larsen Jr Kelly Walsh 53.00 52.99 2
14 Jessica Cole Fr Natrona 54.74 53.37 3
15 Jandey Shackelford So CAM 52.83 54.36 2
16 Emily Riesh Fr Kelly Walsh 57.42 58.19 3

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelly Walsh HS 50.50 50.17 10
1) Day Timberman So 2) Mikalah Skates Jr
3) Mikaela Schneider Sr 4) Jerayah Davis So
2 Billings Senior High 49.46 50.74 8
1) Morgan Sulser So 2) Karina Bell So
3) Chloe Rector Jr 4) Rachel Koehler Jr
3 Billings Skyview 50.46 51.09 6
1) Caylin Cathey Fr 2) Tessa Shelton So
3) Michon Morgan Sr 4) Haley Gellner So
4 Cody High School 51.50 51.49 5
1) Haley Crawford So 2) Taylor Lewis So
3) Brooke Myers Sr 4) Megan Welch Jr
5 Billings West High 51.20 51.59 4
1) Tori Weyand Sr 2) Alyssa Espinoza Jr
3) Abbey Paulson Jr 4) Kennedy Smith So
6 Cam 51.33 51.95 3
1) Brittney Saenz Jr 2) Julia Seamans So
3) Taylor Deaton Fr 4) Randee Erb Jr
7 Natrona 52.34 55.64 2
1) Brittany Hermon Jr 2) Jena Milliken So
3) Halie Maddox So 4) Lindsey Casados Fr

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Billings West High 4:07.05 4:06.58 10
1) Kennedy Smith So 2) Alyssa Espinoza Jr
3) Lila Hamburg Jr 4) Cate Hannah Jr
2 Billings Skyview 4:11.22 4:10.71 8
1) Hailey Copinga -- 2) Analeese Warner --
3) Shealynn Wacaser -- 4) Haley Gellner So
3 Billings Senior High 4:16.32 4:12.18 6
1) Morgan Sulser So 2) Maria Fulton So
3) Jordan Dreessen Sr 4) Danielle Aragon Sr
4 Natrona 4:16.00 4:12.35 5
1) Teren Hanson Sr 2) Paige Hanewald Jr
3) Carra Jackson-Brown So 4) Rahnee Jackson Sr
5 Kelly Walsh HS 4:14.48 4:19.93 4
1) Samantha Case Sr 2) Effie Oates Sr
3) Meghann Lattimer Sr 4) Sofia Hof Fr
6 Cam 4:25.00 4:20.19 3
1) Melanie Hays Sr 2) Anisa Stepanski Fr
3) Erin Gorman Jr 4) Demi Fischer Jr
7 Cody High School 4:29.50 4:30.04 2
1) Taylor Lewis So 2) Micaela Manchester So
3) Courtney Garrison Jr 4) Allison Hinze Fr
8 Sheridan High School 4:29.77 4:41.33 1
1) Katie Rotellini So 2) Dani Ackels Fr
3) Brooklyn Hufnagel Fr 4) Erin Jensik So

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Billings Senior High 10:10.39 10
1) Selina Nava Fr 2) Jocelyn Elorriaga So
3) Addison Stapleton Jr 4) Danielle Aragon Sr
2 Kelly Walsh HS 10:23.44 10:16.44 8
1) Brooke Smothers Fr 2) Effie Oates Sr
3) Kia Hageman So 4) Cynica Feiler So
3 Billings West High 10:03.00 10:20.75 6
1) Keisha Stensby Sr 2) Lila Hamburg Jr
3) Jessica Morosok So 4) Cate Hannah Jr
4 Billings Skyview 10:35.00 10:33.59 5
1) Kennedy Robbins Jr 2) Keegan Day Fr
3) Breanna Schwalbe Fr 4) Brielle Davis Sr
5 Sheridan High School 10:30.00 10:34.42 4
1) Marissa Hegy Fr 2) Erin Jensik So
3) Alex Vaira Jr 4) Katie Rotellini So

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jerayah Davis So Kelly Walsh 5-05.50 5-03.00 10
2 Taylor Mims Fr Billings Sen 5-03.00 5-03.00 8
3 Haley Crawford So Cody High Sc 4-11.00 5-01.00 6
4 Brooke Myers Sr Cody High Sc 5-03.00 5-01.00 5
5 Sofia Hof Fr Kelly Walsh 5-03.00 4-11.00 4
6 Sami Mohl Jr Billings Sen 4-11.00 4-09.00 2
6 Ally Richards Fr Kelly Walsh 4-11.00 4-09.00 2
6 Cierra Powell So Billings Sen 4-07.00 4-09.00 2
9 Micha Robinson Jr Billings Wes 4-11.00 4-09.00
10 Lyndsey McDonald Jr CAM 4-09.00 4-09.00
11 Gabby Johnson So Natrona 4-07.00 4-07.00
11 Hailey Copinga -- Billings Sky 5-01.00 4-07.00
13 Jessica Cole Fr Natrona 4-07.00 4-07.00
13 KC Christensen Jr Billings Wes 4-11.00 4-07.00
15 Erin Jensik So Sheridan Hig 4-06.00 4-07.00
16 Courtney Elder Sr CAM 4-05.00 4-05.00
17 Carra Jackson-Brown So Natrona 4-07.00 4-05.00
18 Emily Reed Fr Cody High Sc 4-07.00 4-05.00
-- Jenni Zundle So Billings Wes 4-06.00 NH
-- Sydney McClure Fr CAM 4-07.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emma Fulton Sr Billings Sen 10-06.00 9-10.00 10
2 Brittney Saenz Jr CAM 10-00.00 9-10.00 8
3 Micha Robinson Jr Billings Wes 10-06.00 9-10.00 6
4 Shealynn Wacaser -- Billings Sky 10-06.00 9-04.00 5
5 Melanie Hays Sr CAM 10-00.00 9-04.00 4
6 KC Christensen Jr Billings Wes 10-00.00 9-04.00 3
7 Stefanie Wagner Jr CAM 9-04.00 9-04.00 2
8 Maria Fulton So Billings Sen 9-00.00 8-10.00 1
9 Sami Mohl Jr Billings Sen 8-06.00 8-04.00
10 Lexis Ferguson Jr Natrona 9-04.00 8-04.00
11 Crystal Scoles Sr Billings Wes 9-06.00 8-04.00
12 Stephanie Prill Sr Sheridan Hig 8-06.00 7-10.00
13 Meghann Lattimer Sr Kelly Walsh 8-10.00 7-10.00
14 Sarah Forister Jr Sheridan Hig 8-06.00 7-10.00
15 Marissa Hegy Fr Sheridan Hig 8-04.00 7-04.00
-- Tessa Shelton So Billings Sky 8-00.00 NH
-- Sierra Ellbogen So Kelly Walsh 7-04.00 NH
-- Jordan Delano So Natrona 7-04.00 NH
-- Paige Herron So Kelly Walsh 7-04.00 NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kennedy Smith So Billings Wes 18-03.00 17-05.00 10
2 Day Timberman So Kelly Walsh 16-02.50 16-01.50 8
3 Emily Reed Fr Cody High Sc 16-02.00 15-11.25 6
4 Terra McDowell Sr Billings Sen 15-07.25 15-04.25 5
5 KC Christensen Jr Billings Wes 15-06.00 15-04.00 4
6 Hope Watts So Billings Wes 15-05.00 15-02.25 3
7 Jena Milliken So Natrona 15-07.00 14-10.50 2
8 Hailey Copinga -- Billings Sky 16-01.50 14-09.00 0.50
8 Rahnee Jackson Sr Natrona 16-03.00 14-09.00 0.50
10 Elayna Rice Sr Billings Sen 15-03.00 14-07.50
10 Haley Crawford So Cody High Sc 14-05.00 14-07.50
12 Addison Stedillie So Sheridan Hig 14-08.00 14-05.00
13 Mariah Grant Fr Sheridan Hig 14-06.00 13-11.50
14 Caylin Cathey Fr Billings Sky 14-08.50 13-07.75
15 Jessica Lam Fr Cody High Sc 13-03.00 13-06.50
16 Halie Maddox So Natrona 13-09.00 13-02.25
17 Tessa Shelton So Billings Sky 14-08.50 12-08.00
18 Lyndsey McDonald Jr CAM 13-07.00 11-08.00
-- Julia Seamans So CAM 16-02.00 FOUL

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ainsley Oates Sr Kelly Walsh 34-07.25 34-03.00 10
2 Mikaela Schneider Sr Kelly Walsh 34-01.50 32-09.50 8
3 Cierra Powell So Billings Sen 33-11.00 32-07.50 6
4 Terra McDowell Sr Billings Sen 34-07.50 32-06.00 5
5 Hope Watts So Billings Wes 33-10.00 31-07.50 4
6 Paige Hanewald Jr Natrona 34-03.00 31-03.00 3
7 Megan Welch Jr Cody High Sc 33-05.25 31-00.50 2
8 Toni Lewis So Cody High Sc 30-09.50 30-02.50 1
9 Jessica Lam Fr Cody High Sc 31-02.00 30-00.50
10 Heaven Lint Fr CAM 31-11.50 29-11.00
11 Addison Stedillie So Sheridan Hig 29-08.00 29-09.50
12 Carra Jackson-Brown So Natrona 29-05.00 29-07.00
13 Jenni Zundle So Billings Wes 32-00.00 29-05.50
14 Taylor Deaton Fr CAM 31-10.25 29-02.00
15 Emma Fulton Sr Billings Sen 29-10.50 28-02.00
16 Jessica Cole Fr Natrona 30-06.00 27-11.50
17 Anya Fritz Fr Sheridan Hig 28-08.00 27-08.50
18 Brielle Davis Sr Billings Sky 29-06.00 27-05.00
19 Haley Sisneros Sr Kelly Walsh 29-04.00 27-01.50

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kiara Skinner Jr Cody High Sc 42-02.00 42-05.00 10
2 Sam Hodgson Sr Billings Wes 39-05.50 38-11.50 8
3 Cassidy Koski Sr CAM 40-00.00 38-02.00 6
4 Brittnee Grimstad Sr Billings Sen 38-01.75 37-08.50 5
5 Sylvan Roberts Sr Cody High Sc 38-09.00 35-11.00 4
6 Shayla Christenson So Sheridan Hig 37-03.00 35-07.00 3
7 Lacey Slominski Jr Natrona 35-04.00 34-01.50 2
8 Kathy Nganga So Kelly Walsh 29-08.75 31-11.50 1
9 Paige Lueck Sr Billings Wes 30-08.00 31-07.50
10 Stephanie Fitch -- Billings Sky 34-01.00 30-05.00
11 Elizabeth Maller Fr CAM 32-00.00 30-02.00
11 Aleesha Gladson Jr CAM 31-11.00 30-02.00
11 Kylie Jones Jr Natrona 31-04.00 30-02.00
11 Caitlyn Nicola So Cody High Sc 30-11.00 30-02.00
15 Madison Cicierski Fr Billings Sen 31-10.00 30-01.50
16 Samirah Dennis Jr Billings Wes 33-00.25 29-10.50
17 Sara Burrell Sr Sheridan Hig 32-10.00 29-02.00
18 Gabby Johnson So Natrona 31-06.00 28-10.50
19 Megan Stroup Sr Sheridan Hig 31-00.00 27-10.00
20 Olivia L'Ami Fr Kelly Walsh 25-06.25 26-10.00
21 Richelle Schulte Fr Kelly Walsh 24-07.50 25-05.00
22 Hannah Nessan Fr Billings Sen 30-07.50 24-06.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sam Hodgson Sr Billings Wes 126-02 136-05 10
2 Brittnee Grimstad Sr Billings Sen 119-00 124-02 8
3 Paige Lueck Sr Billings Wes 125-02 116-01 6
4 Samirah Dennis Jr Billings Wes 121-06 111-09 5
5 Sylvan Roberts Sr Cody High Sc 109-09 105-01 4
6 Cassidy Koski Sr CAM 104-09 103-00 3
7 Aubrey Mason So Billings Sky 107-11 99-07 2
8 Lacey Slominski Jr Natrona 113-00 97-07 1
9 Andrea Mehling Sr Billings Sen 95-00 95-04
10 Keara White Sr Cody High Sc 107-07 94-05
11 Aleesha Gladson Jr CAM 98-08 93-07
12 Stephanie Fitch -- Billings Sky 95-05 92-02
13 Courtney Logan Fr Natrona 95-01 89-05
14 Emily Coobs Sr Billings Sen 100-07 87-10
15 Kathy Nganga So Kelly Walsh 97-06 87-09
16 Kylie Jones Jr Natrona 87-02 85-03
17 Olivia L'Ami Fr Kelly Walsh 94-03 79-09
18 Shayla Christenson So Sheridan Hig 99-00 79-05
19 Effie Oates Sr Kelly Walsh 91-11 77-03
20 Sarah Crone Jr CAM 73-00 69-05
21 Savanna Flock Jr Sheridan Hig 89-00 63-09
-- Sara Burrell Sr Sheridan Hig 104-00 FOUL
-- Kiara Skinner Jr Cody High Sc 124-00 FOUL

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nolan Saraceni Jr Billings Sen 10.98 11.12q 1
2 Drake Schaefer So Billings Sky 11.26 11.47q 2
3 Quinn Rivera Sr Cody High Sc 11.62 11.50q 2
4 Colton Wood Sr Cody High Sc 11.30 11.53q 3
5 Noah Rivera Fr Cody High Sc 11.55 11.57q 1
6 Taylor Clark Jr Billings Wes 11.61 11.69q 1
7 Nate Kane Jr Sheridan Hig 11.99 11.70q 1
8 Tyson Wells Jr Billings Wes 11.80 11.74q 1
9 Mark Silcox Sr Sheridan Hig 11.68 11.83 2
9 Denton Wilson Sr Kelly Walsh 11.63 11.83 3
11 Kelly Tipton Jr Billings Sen 11.85 11.84 3
12 Trevor Brost So Natrona 11.66 11.88 3
13 Graham Wallace Sr Natrona 11.27 11.92 3
14 Leighton Burgen Jr Kelly Walsh 11.83 11.94 2
15 Jason Baker Jr Billings Wes 11.80 12.01 1
16 Joe Jacobs Natrona 11.90 12.07 2
17 Carson Mock So CAM 12.02 12.11 3
18 Scottie Criegler So Billings Sen 12.10 12.19 3
19 Nick Bazemore Sr CAM 11.52 12.24 2
20 Ryan Foley Sr Kelly Walsh 12.00 12.26 2
21 Trevor White Sr CAM 11.90 12.29 3
22 Birney Brayton Sr Sheridan Hig 12.42 12.35 2
23 Chandler Arbizzani -- Billings Sky 11.93 12.52 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nolan Saraceni Jr Billings Sen 11.12 11.09 10
2 Colton Wood Sr Cody High Sc 11.53 11.60 8
3 Drake Schaefer So Billings Sky 11.47 11.64 6
4 Quinn Rivera Sr Cody High Sc 11.50 11.66 5
5 Tyson Wells Jr Billings Wes 11.74 11.92 4
6 Taylor Clark Jr Billings Wes 11.69 12.02 3
7 Noah Rivera Fr Cody High Sc 11.57 12.03 2
8 Nate Kane Jr Sheridan Hig 11.70 12.20 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 John Daubert Sr Billings Sen 22.71 22.74 1 10
2 Drake Schaefer So Billings Sky 23.26 23.18 1 8
3 Jacob Kvilhaug Jr Billings Wes 23.20 23.48 1 6
4 Joey Czellecz So Kelly Walsh 22.91 23.58 1 5
5 Trevor Brost So Natrona 23.81 24.03 2 4
6 Casey Carlton Jr Sheridan Hig 23.92 24.05 2 3
7 Kelly Tipton Jr Billings Sen 23.98 24.13 2 2
8 Joe Jacobs Natrona 24.78 24.51 3 1
9 Tate Pehringer Fr Cody High Sc 24.45 24.60 2
10 Kirk Durtsche So Kelly Walsh 24.10 24.63 2
11 Dylan Walker Jr Billings Wes 24.80 24.66 3
12 Mark Silcox Sr Sheridan Hig 24.62 24.69 2
13 Scotty Wollen So Sheridan Hig 24.92 24.83 3
14 David Dickson So Cody High Sc 25.76 25.41 3
15 Skylar Coorough So CAM 25.00 25.57 3
16 Richard Torres So CAM 25.50 26.22 3
17 Cody Hult Jr Cody High Sc 27.04 26.30 3

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 John Daubert Sr Billings Sen 50.65 49.99 1 10
2 Alex Klatt Jr Billings Sen 51.29 50.44 1 8
3 Colton Wood Sr Cody High Sc 52.00 51.20 1 6
4 Graham Wallace Sr Natrona 52.85 52.03 1 5
5 Jp Ellbogen Sr Kelly Walsh 52.15 52.40 1 4
6 Colter Porter Jr Billings Wes 53.40 52.41 1 3
7 Noah Rivera Fr Cody High Sc 53.60 52.87 2 2
8 Casey Carlton Jr Sheridan Hig 52.74 52.92 1 1
9 Denton Wilson Sr Kelly Walsh 53.50 53.16 1
10 Dylan Walker Jr Billings Wes 54.10 53.17 2
11 Kyle Koszuta -- Billings Sky 53.63 53.82 2
12 Christian Lango Jr Kelly Walsh 54.30 53.83 2
13 Bradley Holloway Fr Sheridan Hig 54.54 53.93 2
14 Ethan Strand Jr CAM 54.20 54.06 2
15 Davis Connelly Sr Billings Wes 54.50 54.26 2
16 Robert Creager So Natrona 54.79 55.08 3
17 Chance McLean Jr Natrona 56.38 55.30 3
18 Vincent Jones Sr CAM 56.26 55.72 3
19 Ethan Hall So Sheridan Hig 55.60 55.74 3
20 Drew Beaudry -- Billings Sky 54.69 56.22 3
21 Eli Tostengard Fr Billings Sen 56.67 56.57 3
22 Gabe Guerrant Jr CAM 54.50 57.71 2
23 Russ Wilde Jr Cody High Sc 58.43 3

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michael Rotellini Jr Sheridan Hig 2:04.45 2:03.10 10
2 Mark Hovland So Billings Wes 2:04.18 2:03.65 8
3 Robbie English Jr Billings Sky 2:05.76 2:04.40 6
4 Kyle Dietsche Jr Sheridan Hig 2:05.34 2:04.47 5
5 Dylan Johnson Fr Billings Sen 2:08.00 2:05.50 4
6 Nathan Spaulding Jr Kelly Walsh 2:06.00 2:05.80 3
7 Chris Garber Jr Sheridan Hig 2:09.67 2:05.85 2
8 Ryan Schwieger So Natrona 2:07.00 2:07.60 1
9 Fred Petsch Jr Billings Wes 2:06.87 2:08.40
10 Zach Milburn Jr Billings Sen 2:08.00 2:09.40
11 James Sulser So Natrona 2:15.00 2:09.84
12 Chance McLean Jr Natrona 2:11.22
13 Joshua West So Cody High Sc 2:13.00 2:12.31
14 Luke McConville Sr Kelly Walsh 2:07.88 2:12.50
15 Austin Seder So Billings Sen 2:16.12 2:13.30
15 Nelson Harmon Jr Kelly Walsh 2:08.00 2:13.30
17 Eric Hansen So Billings Sky 2:09.18 2:13.82
18 Harrison Simmons So CAM 2:12.00 2:14.60
19 Colin Riley Sr CAM 2:12.00 2:15.50
20 Travis Kubacher Fr CAM 2:13.00 2:16.10
21 Garett Meier Jr Billings Wes 2:16.30
22 Jackson Hult So Cody High Sc 2:18.00 2:20.50
23 John Beaudrie Fr Cody High Sc 2:20.00 2:31.40

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michael Rotellini Jr Sheridan Hig 4:34.76 4:35.28 10
2 Chase Constantine Sr Cody High Sc 4:42.00 4:37.39 8
3 Rayce Blair Jr Kelly Walsh 5:02.41 4:38.57 6
4 Gus Sloan Sr Billings Wes 4:34.15 4:40.94 5
5 Marcus Jones So Kelly Walsh 4:49.05 4:41.65 4
6 Mark Hovland So Billings Wes 4:39.84 4:42.11 3
7 Jorey Egeland So Billings Sen 4:42.00 4:44.34 2
8 Thomas Neale Sr Billings Sky 4:35.67 4:45.00 1
9 Jackson Craig Jr Kelly Walsh 4:51.39 4:45.13
10 Bryce Parmely Sr Natrona 4:53.00 4:46.17
11 Jamon Rodrigues Jr CAM 4:55.00 4:48.99
12 Harrison Simmons So CAM 4:55.00 4:50.17
13 Garret Love Sr Billings Wes 4:51.70 4:50.75
14 Derek Crew Sr Billings Sen 4:46.00 4:55.55
15 Chris Garber Jr Sheridan Hig 4:47.33 4:55.86
16 Jehremy Felig Sr Billings Sen 4:55.00 4:55.89
17 Dylan Dickerson Jr Natrona 5:25.00 4:57.30
18 Colin Riley Sr CAM 4:56.00 4:57.35
19 Austin Williamson So Natrona 4:59.00 4:59.69
20 Kyle Hansen Sr Billings Sky 4:50.04 5:00.10
21 Daniel O'Loughlin So Billings Sky 4:59.99 5:01.31
22 Taylor Bruso Fr Sheridan Hig 4:55.65 5:02.12
23 Jon Singer Fr Cody High Sc 5:19.00 5:38.68
24 Jeff Victor Fr Cody High Sc 6:04.00 6:21.09

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colten Gillum Jr Natrona 10:00.90 9:56.80 10
2 Hunter Davila Fr Kelly Walsh 10:49.04 10:27.40 8
3 Calum Kepler So Kelly Walsh 10:42.50 10:29.80 6
4 Kyle Hansen Sr Billings Sky 10:29.94 10:35.70 5
5 Thomas Andrew Sr CAM 10:50.00 10:38.10 4
6 Beau MulVaney Jr Billings Wes 10:29.28 10:38.60 3
7 Garret Love Sr Billings Wes 10:31.50 10:41.90 2
8 Jorey Egeland So Billings Sen 10:36.40 10:45.40 1
9 Justin Mehrer Fr CAM 10:45.00 10:51.30
10 Trevor Willoughby Fr Natrona 11:28.00 11:00.30
11 Daniel O'Loughlin So Billings Sky 11:02.34 11:01.10
12 Taylor Bruso Fr Sheridan Hig 11:25.00 11:02.10
13 Jehremy Felig Sr Billings Sen 10:54.00 11:02.70
14 Derek Crew Sr Billings Sen 10:53.31 11:09.80
15 Matt Doherty Sr CAM 10:50.00 11:10.70
16 Jesse Allen Fr Natrona 11:37.00 11:28.50
17 Taylor Wendtland Fr Sheridan Hig 11:35.00 12:10.90

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bradlee Larson Sr CAM 15.58 15.35q 2
2 Nathan Pieper Jr Natrona 16.08 15.37q 2
3 Ben Sulser Sr Billings Sen 15.70q 1
4 Landon Polkow Sr Billings Sky 15.38 15.71q 1
5 Tanner Gillette Sr CAM 16.20 16.28q 1
6 Beau Nutting So CAM 16.49 16.37q 2
7 Taylor Beld Sr Billings Sky 16.14 16.42q 1
8 Dylan Whitney So Billings Sen 16.51 16.66q 2
9 Tyler Julian So Sheridan Hig 16.64 16.80 1
9 Trevor Thorvaldson So Kelly Walsh 18.04 16.80 1
11 Jackson Bower Fr Cody High Sc 16.79 16.88 2
12 Bryce Neary So Cody High Sc 17.17 17.52 1
13 Christian Lango Jr Kelly Walsh 17.12 17.69 2
14 Michael Kossman Jr Billings Wes 18.20 17.80 2
14 Daniel Dahlby Sr Natrona 16.78 17.80 1
16 Kyle Thomas Fr Kelly Walsh 18.23 18.53 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ben Sulser Sr Billings Sen 15.70 15.75 10
2 Landon Polkow Sr Billings Sky 15.71 15.82 8
3 Nathan Pieper Jr Natrona 15.37 15.85 6
4 Bradlee Larson Sr CAM 15.35 16.28 5
5 Tanner Gillette Sr CAM 16.28 16.66 4
6 Taylor Beld Sr Billings Sky 16.42 16.68 3
7 Dylan Whitney So Billings Sen 16.66 17.05 2
8 Beau Nutting So CAM 16.37 17.46 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Landon Polkow Sr Billings Sky 39.68 40.54 1 10
2 Joey Czellecz So Kelly Walsh 40.35 41.56 1 8
3 Tanner Gillette Sr CAM 41.22 42.88 1 6
4 Taylor Beld Sr Billings Sky 42.37 42.91 1 5
5 Michael Kossman Jr Billings Wes 42.35 43.47 1 4
6 Nathan Berg Jr Sheridan Hig 43.21 43.89 1 3
7 Walker Newell Fr CAM 43.51 44.06 1 2
8 Kooper Adams So Kelly Walsh 44.79 44.11 2 1
9 Tyler Julian So Sheridan Hig 44.78 44.41 2
10 Dakota Larner Jr Sheridan Hig 48.45 45.15 3
10 Jackson Bower Fr Cody High Sc 45.29 45.15 2
12 Nathan Pieper Jr Natrona 44.31 45.30 2
13 Carson Mock So CAM 43.05 45.92 1
14 Trevor Thorvaldson So Kelly Walsh 44.08 45.94 2
15 Bryce Neary So Cody High Sc 46.19 3
16 Chase Walton Sr Cody High Sc 47.20 46.22 3
17 Daniel Dahlby Sr Natrona 45.53 46.35 2
18 Dylan Whitney So Billings Sen 47.95 46.81 3
19 Lane Hunsicker So Natrona 45.40 46.89 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Billings West High 43.34 44.01 10
1) Logan Laird So 2) Tyler Roush So
3) Jacob Kvilhaug Jr 4) Alex Wambach Sr
2 Billings Senior High 43.73 44.52 8
1) Kelly Tipton Jr 2) Nolan Saraceni Jr
3) John Daubert Sr 4) Ben Sulser Sr
3 Natrona 44.78 45.40 6
4 Kelly Walsh HS 44.24 45.98 5
1) Joey Czellecz So 2)
3) Tanner Fischer Jr 4) Leighton Burgen Jr
5 Sheridan High School 46.32 4
1) Birney Brayton Sr 2) Scotty Wollen So
3) Nate Kane Jr 4) Mark Silcox Sr
6 Cam 44.50 46.39 3

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Billings Senior High 3:29.50 3:28.74 10
1) John Daubert Sr 2) Ben Sulser Sr
3) Zach Milburn Jr 4) Alex Klatt Jr
2 Billings Skyview 3:30.80 3:28.87 8
1) Robbie English Jr 2) Taylor Beld Sr
3) Kyle Koszuta -- 4) Thomas Neale Sr
3 Billings West High 3:30.28 3:31.10 6
1) Logan Laird So 2) Alex Wambach Sr
3) Jacob Kvilhaug Jr 4) Shawn Peden Sr
4 Natrona 3:34.83 3:31.89 5
1) Josh Flanigan Jr 2) Camilo Martinez Sr
3) Chandler Meeboer Jr 4) Trevor Brost So
5 Kelly Walsh HS 3:30.30 3:33.13 4
1) Joey Czellecz So 2) Kooper Adams So
3) Tanner Fischer Jr 4) Jp Ellbogen Sr
6 Cody High School 3:45.90 3:40.99 3
1) Tate Pehringer Fr 2) Noah Rivera Fr
3) Colton Wood Sr 4) Joshua West So
7 Cam 3:40.00 3:44.19 2
8 Sheridan High School 3:43.44 3:45.51 1
1) Kyle Dietsche Jr 2) Nathan Berg Jr
3) Michael Rotellini Jr 4) Bradley Holloway Fr

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Billings Skyview 8:30.00 8:28.10 10
1) Thomas Neale Sr 2) Eric Hansen So
3) Kyle Koszuta -- 4) Robbie English Jr
2 Sheridan High School 8:28.00 8:28.55 8
1) Kyle Dietsche Jr 2) Chris Garber Jr
3) Bradley Holloway Fr 4) Michael Rotellini Jr
3 Kelly Walsh HS 8:25.86 8:29.44 6
1) Jackson Craig Jr 2) Calum Kepler So
3) Nathan Spaulding Jr 4) Luke McConville Sr
4 Billings Senior High 8:33.88 5
1) Alex Klatt Jr 2) Dylan Johnson Fr
3) Zach Milburn Jr 4) Derek Crew Sr
5 Billings West High 8:33.00 8:40.48 4
1) Shawn Peden Sr 2) Beau MulVaney Jr
3) Garett Meier Jr 4) Fred Petsch Jr

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eric Rydquist Sr Billings Wes 5-11.00 6-01.00 10
2 Tanner Fischer Jr Kelly Walsh 6-01.00 5-11.00 8
3 Camilo Martinez Sr Natrona 6-01.00 5-09.00 6
4 Bryce Neary So Cody High Sc 5-11.00 5-09.00 4.50
4 Tate Pehringer Fr Cody High Sc 5-09.00 5-09.00 4.50
6 Robert Creager So Natrona 6-01.00 5-09.00 3
7 Taylor Kraft Sr Sheridan Hig 6-01.00 5-09.00 2
8 Aspen Frey Sr Sheridan Hig 5-11.00 5-09.00 1
9 Ethan Applegate Fr Kelly Walsh 5-11.00 5-07.00
9 Tyler Trout So Natrona 5-09.00 5-07.00
11 Bradlee Larson Sr CAM 5-09.00 5-07.00
12 Kaden Edinger Fr Billings Sen 5-07.00 5-07.00
13 Grant Rydquist So Billings Wes 5-07.00 5-05.00
13 Kooper Adams So Kelly Walsh 5-09.00 5-05.00
-- Damien White So Billings Sen 5-07.00 NH
-- Eli Tostengard Fr Billings Sen 5-03.00 NH
-- Colter Young Fr CAM 5-07.00 NH
-- Colby Bruney Fr Sheridan Hig 5-05.00 NH
-- Jackson Bower Fr Cody High Sc 5-09.00 NH
-- Cole Sowden -- Billings Sky 5-07.00 NH
-- Cole Petty Jr CAM 5-09.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Will Eichenberger Jr CAM 14-03.00 14-09.00 10
2 Quinn Rivera Sr Cody High Sc 14-06.00 14-03.00 8
3 Brett Dringham So Billings Wes 12-06.00 12-09.00 6
4 Kris Adams So CAM 13-06.00 12-09.00 5
5 Brad Eliason Jr CAM 13-09.00 12-03.00 4
6 Seth Wurtz Jr Kelly Walsh 11-09.00 12-03.00 3
7 Lane Hunsicker So Natrona 12-03.00 11-09.00 2
8 Daniel Dahlby Sr Natrona 13-03.00 11-09.00 1
9 Nelson Harmon Jr Kelly Walsh 12-09.00 11-09.00
10 Russ Wilde Jr Cody High Sc 12-00.00 11-09.00
11 Chris Romanjenko Jr Sheridan Hig 11-09.00 11-03.00
12 Kale Lemelin Sr Billings Sen 10-06.00 11-03.00
13 Jason Baker Jr Billings Wes 12-00.00 11-03.00
14 Ashton Olson Jr Billings Sen 12-00.00 11-03.00
15 Mack Kautzman Sr Billings Sen 10-09.00
-- Zach Fullerton So Kelly Walsh 9-09.00 NH
-- Brad Gillis So Natrona 9-09.00 NH
-- Leighton Blanchard Jr Cody High Sc 13-06.00 NH
-- Alex Thelen So Billings Wes 10-06.00 NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyler McKay Jr Billings Wes 20-07.00 20-01.50 10
2 Eric Rydquist Sr Billings Wes 20-07.00 20-00.00 8
3 Landon Polkow Sr Billings Sky 20-07.00 19-09.00 6
4 Trevor White Sr CAM 20-07.00 19-03.00 5
5 Logan Laird So Billings Wes 21-06.00 19-01.50 4
6 Nathan Berg Jr Sheridan Hig 18-04.00 18-11.50 3
7 David Dickson So Cody High Sc 18-05.25 18-11.00 2
8 Mark Silcox Sr Sheridan Hig 19-01.00 18-09.75 1
9 Kirk Durtsche So Kelly Walsh 20-06.25 18-06.50
10 Damien White So Billings Sen 19-05.50 18-03.00
11 Ryan Foley Sr Kelly Walsh 19-01.50 18-02.75
12 Jesse Bloom Jr Kelly Walsh 18-03.25 17-10.50
13 Drake Schaefer So Billings Sky 19-03.00 17-09.00
13 Dakota Larner Jr Sheridan Hig 18-00.00 17-09.00
15 Drew Beaudry -- Billings Sky 18-06.50 17-07.50
16 Cody Hult Jr Cody High Sc 18-02.00 17-06.50
17 Cole Petty Jr CAM 19-00.00 17-06.25
18 Kaden Edinger Fr Billings Sen 17-04.00 17-05.50
19 Taylor Hubbell Sr Cody High Sc 18-09.00 17-02.00
20 Hayden Peters Fr Billings Sen 17-01.50 16-11.50
21 Richard Torres So CAM 18-00.00 16-08.75

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Beau Nutting So CAM 42-02.00 42-01.00 10
2 Cole Sowden -- Billings Sky 41-00.00 41-10.00 8
3 Tyler McKay Jr Billings Wes 43-08.00 41-04.00 6
4 Tanner Fischer Jr Kelly Walsh 40-05.50 40-08.00 5
5 Robert Creager So Natrona 40-01.00 40-00.50 4
6 Grant Rydquist So Billings Wes 41-10.00 39-09.00 3
7 Nathan Pieper Jr Natrona 42-03.00 39-00.00 2
8 Tate Morgan -- Billings Sky 38-05.50 38-08.00 1
9 Josh Seghetti So Natrona 39-11.00 38-00.00
10 Jeff Shaw Sr CAM 39-00.00 37-05.00
11 Talen Markovich So Kelly Walsh 39-05.50 37-00.50
12 Jesse Bloom Jr Kelly Walsh 38-05.50 36-08.50
13 Cameron Craft Fr Sheridan Hig 36-04.00 36-06.00
14 Kaden Edinger Fr Billings Sen 35-11.00 35-08.00
15 Dakota Larner Jr Sheridan Hig 36-01.00 35-06.00
16 Brayden Feusner Fr Cody High Sc 36-07.25 35-01.50
17 Damien White So Billings Sen 38-02.25 34-11.00
18 Hayden Peters Fr Billings Sen 34-00.00 33-10.00
-- Cody Hult Jr Cody High Sc 35-05.25 FOUL
-- Taylor Hubbell Sr Cody High Sc 37-04.75 FOUL
-- Skylar Coorough So CAM 39-00.00 FOUL

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nick Jackson Jr Billings Wes 55-06.25 53-05.00 10
2 Dillon Shellenberger Jr Natrona 45-09.00 45-03.50 8
3 Adam Britton Jr Natrona 46-03.00 45-01.00 6
4 Eduardo Hildalgo Jr Cody High Sc 43-09.00 44-09.00 5
5 Matthew Brown Sr CAM 44-00.00 44-07.00 4
6 Cal Botten Sr Sheridan Hig 41-02.00 44-01.00 3
7 Dusty Kluksdahl Sr Cody High Sc 42-03.00 43-06.00 2
8 Hazen Alkire Sr Billings Wes 33-08.00 42-05.50 1
9 Jake Thomas Sr Natrona 44-08.00 42-03.00
10 Mike Lyles Sr Billings Sen 41-08.25 41-03.00
11 Colter Keffeler Jr CAM 41-00.00 40-09.50
12 Austin Wright Sr Kelly Walsh 43-05.75 39-00.00
13 Bryce Knudsen Sr CAM 39-00.00 38-11.00
14 Jalen Whitley -- Billings Sky 37-00.00 38-02.00
15 Trevor Hopf -- Billings Sky 43-01.00 37-06.00
16 Logan Grimstad Sr Billings Sen 36-01.50 37-01.00
17 Jacob Meeker -- Billings Sky 40-10.00 36-08.00
18 Brandon Jordan Jr Kelly Walsh 41-04.50 36-05.50
19 Dylan Lindly So Sheridan Hig 37-07.00 36-04.00
20 Anthony Kuchynka Sr Billings Sen 34-10.00 34-05.50
21 Alex Pietrzak So Kelly Walsh 39-06.50 33-07.00
22 Casey Jurczewsky Jr Sheridan Hig 35-06.00 32-06.00
-- Zach Swope Sr Cody High Sc 46-05.00 FOUL
-- Michael Quesenberry So Billings Wes 48-11.00 FOUL

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nick Jackson Jr Billings Wes 147-08 149-09 10
2 Austin Wright Sr Kelly Walsh 139-09 142-09 8
3 Hazen Alkire Sr Billings Wes 140-01 140-08 6
4 Bryce Knudsen Sr CAM 129-00 132-07 5
5 Taven Bryan So Natrona 145-11 127-07 4
6 Michael Bailey So Natrona 133-06 126-10 3
7 Manny Hurley Sr Natrona 130-00 126-07 2
8 Matthew Brown Sr CAM 131-00 126-03 1
9 Ashton Olson Jr Billings Sen 19-06.50 120-08
10 Brandon Jordan Jr Kelly Walsh 113-02 117-10
11 Mike Lyles Sr Billings Sen 130-00 116-03
12 Jake Geil So Kelly Walsh 124-07 114-03
13 Thomas Walz -- Billings Sky 111-05 103-08
14 Jacob Meeker -- Billings Sky 113-07 103-04
15 Dusty Kluksdahl Sr Cody High Sc 137-07 102-04
16 Zach Tolzein Jr CAM 115-00 98-03
17 Brayden Feusner Fr Cody High Sc 104-01 98-01
18 Logan Grimstad Sr Billings Sen 112-00 86-07
19 Shad Moir Jr Cody High Sc 117-07 85-06
20 Dylan Lindly So Sheridan Hig 90-00 85-02
21 Trevor Hopf -- Billings Sky 114-08 80-01
22 Andrew Windsor Fr Sheridan Hig 86-00 69-07
-- Casey Jurczewsky Jr Sheridan Hig 110-00 FOUL
-- Michael Quesenberry So Billings Wes 140-11 FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Billings Senior High 146 2) Billings West High 120
3) Cody High School 100 4) CAM 99
5) Kelly Walsh HS 94 6) Billings Skyview 50.50
7) Natrona 36.50 8) Sheridan High School 10

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Billings West High 135 2) Billings Skyview 85
3) Kelly Walsh HS 84 4) Billings Senior High 82
5) Natrona 79 6) CAM 71
7) Cody High School 60 8) Sheridan High School 58

view counter