FULL 2-A STATE TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS

FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:

BIG HORN LADY RAMS 3RD

TONGUE RIVER LADY EAGLES 7TH

TONGUE RIVER EAGLES 5TH

BIGHORN RAMS 6TH

1-A GIRLS TEAM STANDINGS

ARVADA/CLEARMONT 16TH

NSI 20TH

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 12.21 5/21/2004 Shaylee Babbitt, Southeast
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vigil, Kinli Sr Riverside 13.50 13.43Q 2
2 Turner, Ashley So Burns 13.35 13.51Q 1
3 Bjorhus, Dana Sr Thermopolis 13.66 13.62q 2
4 O'Neal, Mardi So Burns 13.87 13.68q 1
5 Pickinpaugh, Kolbi Sr Shoshoni 13.83 13.87q 1
6 Peterson, Teri Jo Sr Big Piney 14.00 13.89q 2
7 Lundberg, Caitlyn Fr Lovell 14.21 13.97q 1
8 Goggles, Jacinta Sr Wyoming Indian 14.60 13.98q 2
9 Smith, Megan Sr Burns 14.59 14.04 1
10 Jones, Emi Jr Wright 13.95 14.08 2
11 Darden, Brooke Fr Pine Bluffs 14.31 14.09 2
12 Brenner, Christine Sr Niobrara Co 14.39 14.11 1
13 Puckett, Hanneah Jr Big Horn 14.15 14.15 1
14 McGill, Jasmine Jr Wyoming Indian 14.70 14.38 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 12.21 5/21/2004 Shaylee Babbitt, Southeast
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Turner, Ashley So Burns 13.51 13.31 10
2 Vigil, Kinli Sr Riverside 13.43 13.31 8
3 Bjorhus, Dana Sr Thermopolis 13.62 13.75 6
4 O'Neal, Mardi So Burns 13.68 13.88 5
5 Peterson, Teri Jo Sr Big Piney 13.89 14.00 4
6 Pickinpaugh, Kolbi Sr Shoshoni 13.87 14.04 3
7 Goggles, Jacinta Sr Wyoming Indian 13.98 14.13 2
8 Lundberg, Caitlyn Fr Lovell 13.97 14.15 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 25.07 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shumway, Kim Jr Lovell 26.21 26.13Q 1
2 Turner, Ashley So Burns 26.80 26.56Q 2
3 Gibb, Cayley So Southeast 27.16 26.75q 2
4 Fox, Ashley Jr Big Horn 28.33 27.12q 1
5 Bard, Bailey Fr Big Horn 27.88 27.28q 2
6 Gilbert, Kennadi Jr Kemmerer 27.72 27.39q 2
7 Vigil, Kinli Sr Riverside 27.49 27.47q 1
8 Copeland, Bailey Sr Big Piney 27.68 27.76q 1
9 McGill, Jasmine Jr Wyoming Indian 29.20 27.80 2
10 Cunningham, Cricket Fr Big Horn 28.42 28.09 1
11 Schulthess, Katie Jr Kemmerer 28.64 28.12 1
12 Jones, Emi Jr Wright 46.74 28.15 2
13 Burkart, Hallie Sr Southeast 28.78 28.32 2
14 Brenner, Christine Sr Niobrara Co 29.02 28.44 1
15 Pickinpaugh, Kolbi Sr Shoshoni 28.60 28.59 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 25.07 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shumway, Kim Jr Lovell 26.13 25.57 10
2 Turner, Ashley So Burns 26.56 26.15 8
3 Gibb, Cayley So Southeast 26.75 26.54 6
4 Fox, Ashley Jr Big Horn 27.12 27.19 5
5 Gilbert, Kennadi Jr Kemmerer 27.39 27.29 4
6 Bard, Bailey Fr Big Horn 27.28 27.38 3
7 Vigil, Kinli Sr Riverside 27.47 27.46 2
8 Copeland, Bailey Sr Big Piney 27.76 27.55 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 56.08 2000 Jessica Fox, Burns
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shumway, Kim Jr Lovell 56.39 56.26Q 1
2 Gibb, Cayley So Southeast 1:00.76 1:00.28Q 2
3 Nichols, Mykelle Fr Lovell 1:02.06 1:01.42q 1
4 Fox, Ashley Jr Big Horn 1:02.40 1:01.80q 2
5 Hutchinson, Amanda Sr Tongue River 1:01.16 1:02.11q 1
6 Copeland, Bailey Sr Big Piney 1:03.35 1:03.83q 2
7 Bard, Bailey Fr Big Horn 1:03.82 1:04.22q 1
8 Cunningham, Cricket Fr Big Horn 1:03.75 1:04.25q 2
9 Taylor, Emily Fr Big Piney 1:04.73 1:04.31 1
10 Cross, Mallory Sr Sundance 1:03.51 1:04.64 1
11 Turner, Ashley So Burns 1:01.12 1:05.21 2
12 Powers, McKenna Jr Greybull 1:05.73 1:05.63 2
13 McCart, Alex So Burns 1:04.89 1:05.80 2
14 Vigil, Kinli Sr Riverside 1:06.55 1:06.18 1
15 White, Loveeda So Wyoming Indian 1:07.50 1:09.29 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 56.08 2000 Jessica Fox, Burns
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shumway, Kim Jr Lovell 56.26 55.99# 10
2 Gibb, Cayley So Southeast 1:00.28 1:00.47 8
3 Hutchinson, Amanda Sr Tongue River 1:02.11 1:01.71 6
4 Nichols, Mykelle Fr Lovell 1:01.42 1:01.76 5
5 Copeland, Bailey Sr Big Piney 1:03.83 1:02.36 4
6 Fox, Ashley Jr Big Horn 1:01.80 1:02.46 3
7 Bard, Bailey Fr Big Horn 1:04.22 1:03.37 2
8 Cunningham, Cricket Fr Big Horn 1:04.25 1:03.69 1

Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, CA
Overall St.: @ 2:10.93 5/19/2006 Stacy Slight, Cody
Class: # 2:15.31 5/16/2008 Amber Henry, Mountain View
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shumway, Kim Jr Lovell 2:16.30 2:15.80 10
2 Hutchinson, Amanda Sr Tongue River 2:24.09 2:20.90 8
3 Nichols, Mykelle Fr Lovell 2:24.89 2:25.98 6
4 Powers, McKenna Jr Greybull 2:33.95 2:30.63 5
5 Cross, Mallory Sr Sundance 2:33.83 2:30.86 4
6 Jackson, Celestial Fr Pine Bluffs 2:35.57 2:31.47 3
7 Copeland, Caitlin Jr Big Piney 2:33.32 2:31.70 2
8 Thompson, Sarah Sr Shoshoni 2:32.58 2:31.92 1
9 Ostler, Adaline Sr Tongue River 2:35.06 2:32.52
10 Drentlaw, Krista Jr Sundance 2:35.90 2:32.81
11 McArthur, Meryk Sr Lovell 2:30.34 2:33.17
12 Paris, Ivy Jr Thermopolis 2:33.69 2:36.79
13 Phillippe, Jessica Sr Burns 2:35.60 2:37.95
14 Samson, Kelsie So Saratoga 2:35.71 2:39.57
15 Asay, Austin Jr Pine Bluffs 2:40.77 2:41.18

Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, CA
Overall St.: @ 4:52.12 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Class: # 5:12.55 5/20/2006 Emily Higgins, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hutchinson, Amanda Sr Tongue River 5:35.96 5:29.20 10
2 Thompson, Olivia So Shoshoni 5:39.46 5:30.79 8
3 Asay, Austin Jr Pine Bluffs 5:42.44 5:43.80 6
4 Adams, Cayla Jr Sundance 5:47.62 5:45.29 5
5 Caldwell, Jaclyn Fr Lovell 5:54.53 5:48.62 4
6 Phillippe, Jessica Sr Burns 5:54.72 5:49.78 3
7 Jolovich, Courtney So Tongue River 5:56.18 5:51.50 2
8 Jackson, Celestial Fr Pine Bluffs 5:53.89 5:51.97 1
9 Ostler, Adaline Sr Tongue River 5:56.83 5:57.84
10 McArthur, Meryk Sr Lovell 6:03.10 6:04.68
11 Samson, Kelsie So Saratoga 5:57.46 6:05.70
12 Paris, Ivy Jr Thermopolis 6:09.78 6:05.74
13 Hughes, Abby So Big Piney 6:16.23 6:16.71
14 Starkjohann, Sasa So Big Piney 6:31.83 6:25.59
15 Gardner, Phyllis Fr Wyoming Indian 6:25.72 6:34.20
16 Wallowing Bull, Kianna So Wyoming Indian 6:29.35 6:51.02

Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, CA
Overall St.: @ 10:33.15 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Class: # 11:35.22 5/19/2005 Emily Higgins, Rocky Mt.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Asay, Austin Jr Pine Bluffs 12:29.27 12:19.24 10
2 Thompson, Olivia So Shoshoni 12:47.38 12:34.15 8
3 Adams, Cayla Jr Sundance 12:40.41 12:51.69 6
4 Caldwell, Jaclyn Fr Lovell 13:06.02 13:01.57 5
5 Morales, Celeste Fr Burns 13:18.85 13:01.82 4
6 Phillippe, Jessica Sr Burns 13:20.65 13:14.21 3
7 DeGering, Kristy Jr Niobrara Co 13:49.32 13:44.89 2
8 Hughes, Abby So Big Piney 13:38.88 13:45.40 1
9 Ostler, Adaline Sr Tongue River 13:36.68 13:51.28
10 Samson, Kelsie So Saratoga 13:43.21 13:56.52
11 Gardner, Phyllis Fr Wyoming Indian 14:14.57 13:57.94
12 Swan, Colleen Fr Big Horn 13:36.04 14:03.71
13 Paris, Ivy Jr Thermopolis 14:08.55 14:04.40
14 Wallowing Bull, Kianna So Wyoming Indian 14:48.13
15 Conner, Kayla So Thermopolis 14:06.21 15:03.12
16 Anderson, Michele Sr Thermopolis 14:16.58 15:05.71

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.77 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mirich, Jadyn Jr Big Horn 16.28 16.28Q 1
2 Pickinpaugh, Kolbi Sr Shoshoni 17.27 17.43Q 2
3 Bruegger, Jessica Jr Niobrara Co 17.57 17.49Q 3
4 Grant, Whitney So Lovell 17.71 17.24q 1
5 Nielson, Destinee Jr Kemmerer 17.46 17.54q 3
6 Blakesley, Julia Jr Thermopolis 17.50 17.71q 2
7 Greenelsh, McKenzie Fr Big Horn 17.58 17.93q 1
8 Hocker, Mikaela So Rocky Mountain 18.68 17.95q 3
9 Cowles, Maddie Sr Burns 18.41 18.15 2
10 Harper, Madison Fr Lovell 18.74 18.22 1
11 Thomas, Jaysie Fr Wright 18.37 18.35 3
12 Taylor, Emily Fr Big Piney 18.83 18.55 1
13 Johnson, Ariane Sr Pine Bluffs 18.27 18.58 2
14 Crosby, Katie Sr Thermopolis 18.84 18.65 3
15 Briggs, Ali Sr Southeast 19.02 18.68 3
16 Smith, Taylor Sr Saratoga 19.02 18.74 2
-- Wilson, Kallee Sr Rocky Mountain FS 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.77 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mirich, Jadyn Jr Big Horn 16.28 16.55 10
2 Pickinpaugh, Kolbi Sr Shoshoni 17.43 17.10 8
3 Nielson, Destinee Jr Kemmerer 17.54 17.23 6
4 Grant, Whitney So Lovell 17.24 17.25 5
5 Bruegger, Jessica Jr Niobrara Co 17.49 17.45 4
6 Greenelsh, McKenzie Fr Big Horn 17.93 17.91 3
7 Blakesley, Julia Jr Thermopolis 17.71 17.97 2
8 Hocker, Mikaela So Rocky Mountain 17.95 18.14 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 44.27 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gilbert, Kennadi Jr Kemmerer 51.48 48.75Q 2
2 Bruegger, Hailey Jr Niobrara Co 49.69 49.24Q 1
3 Mirich, Jadyn Jr Big Horn 47.55 49.32q 1
4 Bruegger, Jessica Jr Niobrara Co 47.66 49.76q 2
5 McCart, Alex So Burns 51.63 49.90q 2
6 Peterson, Teri Jo Sr Big Piney 53.06 51.87q 2
7 Nielson, Destinee Jr Kemmerer 53.78 51.88q 1
8 Werbelow, Taylor Jr Riverside 55.95 52.47q 2
9 Cowles, Maddie Sr Burns 54.31 52.97 2
10 Blakesley, Julia Jr Thermopolis 53.51 52.99 1
11 Greenelsh, McKenzie Fr Big Horn 54.39 53.31 1
12 Tresch, Kylee Fr Wright 55.78 53.69 1
13 Forrester, Sierra Jr Big Piney 53.78 54.32 2
14 McArthur, Meryk Sr Lovell 52.50 57.11 1
-- Bard, Bailey Fr Big Horn DNF 2
-- Grant, Whitney So Lovell DQ 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 44.27 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gilbert, Kennadi Jr Kemmerer 48.75 47.68 10
2 Mirich, Jadyn Jr Big Horn 49.32 48.08 8
3 Bruegger, Jessica Jr Niobrara Co 49.76 48.09 6
4 Bruegger, Hailey Jr Niobrara Co 49.24 49.65 5
5 McCart, Alex So Burns 49.90 50.35 4
6 Nielson, Destinee Jr Kemmerer 51.88 51.43 3
7 Peterson, Teri Jo Sr Big Piney 51.87 52.15 2
8 Werbelow, Taylor Jr Riverside 52.47 52.66 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Solomon, J. Lee, C. Picott, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 48.30 5/19/2006 Campbell County, Campbell County
K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein
Class: # 50.69 5/20/2005 Big Piney High School, Big Piney
J Traughber, H Drick, S Rust, J Rose
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Southeast 53.66 52.11 2 10
1) Burkart, Hallie Sr 2) Pragnell, Madison So
3) Gibb, Cayley So 4) Burroughs, Shelby Sr
2 Burns 54.85 52.53 1 8
1) Cowles, Maddie Sr 2) O'Neal, Mardi So
3) Malm, Jessica Fr 4) Turner, Ashley So
3 Kemmerer 53.28 52.74 2 6
1) Nielson, Destinee Jr 2) Gilbert, Kennadi Jr
3) Kahre, Kayla So 4) Schulthess, Katie Jr
4 Big Horn 53.00 1 5
1) Puckett, Hanneah Jr 2) Nance, Morgan Fr
3) Fox, Ashley Jr 4) Cunningham, Cricket Fr
5 Lovell 54.26 53.22 2 4
1) Hetland, Kassidy Sr 2) Lundberg, Caitlyn Fr
3) Anderson, Ameesha So 4) Grant, Whitney So
6 Big Piney 54.29 53.68 2 3
1) Copeland, Bailey Sr 2) Shafer, Sarah Jr
3) Forrester, Sierra Jr 4) Peterson, Teri Jo Sr
7 Niobrara County 55.41 54.30 1 2
1) Starkey, Sami Sr 2) Brenner, Christine Sr
3) Blackburn, Lexi Fr 4) Bruegger, Hailey Jr
-- Shoshoni 53.28 DQ 2
1) Jennings, Katelyn Fr 2) Pickinpaugh, Kolbi Sr
3) Thompson, Sarah Sr 4) Goff, Natalee Sr
-- Pine Bluffs 54.76 DQ 2
1) Zitek, Jesi So 2) Darden, Brooke Fr
3) Johnson, Ariane Sr 4) Hanson, Sam Jr

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Woods, D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 3:57.17 5/20/2006 Cody High School, Cody
C Blankenship, J Pollack, A Reaser, S Slight
Class: # 3:59.71 5/19/2012 Lovell High School, Lovell
K Shumway, E Robertson, A Shumway, S Robertson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Big Horn 4:15.48 4:12.08 2 10
1) Mirich, Jadyn Jr 2) Fox, Ashley Jr
3) Cunningham, Cricket Fr 4) Bard, Bailey Fr
2 Shoshoni 4:13.61 1 8
1) Jennings, Katelyn Fr 2) Thompson, Sarah Sr
3) Thompson, Olivia So 4) Maddock, Tasha So
3 Southeast 4:19.82 4:18.83 2 6
1) Gibb, Cayley So 2) Ross, Laura Sr
3) McManamen, Dani Fr 4) Burkart, Hallie Sr
4 Sundance 4:26.55 4:24.45 2 5
1) Cross, Mallory Sr 2) Drentlaw, Krista Jr
3) O'Connor, Kacie Jr 4) Adams, Cayla Jr
5 Kemmerer 4:27.10 4:25.29 2 4
1) Gilbert, Kennadi Jr 2) Schulthess, Katie Jr
3) Tiller, Tia Jr 4) Brunski, Abby Fr
6 Niobrara County 4:30.61 4:28.08 2 3
1) Bruegger, Hailey Jr 2) Bruegger, Jessica Jr
3) Starkey, Sami Sr 4) Shoults, Jayci Jr
7 Big Piney 4:37.47 4:33.52 1 2
1) Copeland, Caitlin Jr 2) Taylor, Emily Fr
3) Elliot, Zoey Fr 4) Pape, Lainy Sr
8 Lovell 4:29.83 4:33.89 2 1
1) McArthur, Chayli So 2) Lundberg, Caitlyn Fr
3) Anderson, Ameesha So 4) Caldwell, Jaclyn Fr
9 Thermopolis 4:47.26 4:41.37 1
1) Stehlin, Zoe Fr 2) Cramer, Jennifer Sr
3) Leyba, Jordan Sr 4) Fisher, Bailey So

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, MI
(Kelsie Schwartz, Ersula Farrow, Haley Meier, Han
Overall St.: @ 9:30.85 5/19/2005 Cody High School, Cody
Class: # 9:57.42 5/16/2013 Lovell, Lovell
M Nichols, J Caldwell, M McArthur, K Shumway
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lovell 10:49.61 9:57.42# 10
1) Nichols, Mykelle Fr 2) Caldwell, Jaclyn Fr
3) McArthur, Meryk Sr 4) Shumway, Kim Jr
2 Shoshoni 10:07.25 10:09.25 8
1) Jennings, Katelyn Fr 2) Thompson, Sarah Sr
3) Thompson, Olivia So 4) Maddock, Tasha So
3 Sundance 10:29.47 10:25.24 6
1) Adams, Cayla Jr 2) Drentlaw, Krista Jr
3) O'Connor, Kacie Jr 4) Cross, Mallory Sr
4 Tongue River 10:42.88 10:35.20 5
1) Ostler, Adaline Sr 2) Malstrom, Cheyanne Sr
3) Jolovich, Courtney So 4) Hutchinson, Amanda Sr
5 Thermopolis 11:04.12 10:53.10 4
1) Paris, Ivy Jr 2) Lesmeister, Emily
3) Leyba, Jordan Sr 4) Stehlin, Zoe Fr
6 Big Piney 10:52.51 11:04.36 3
1) Copeland, Bailey Sr 2) Copeland, Caitlin Jr
3) Starkjohann, Sasa So 4) Hughes, Abby So
7 Burns 10:58.80 11:06.11 2
1) Ward, McKenzie So 2) Morales, Celeste Fr
3) Hunter, Winnie Jr 4) Phillippe, Jessica Sr
8 Niobrara County 12:07.16 12:41.20 1
1) DeGering, Kristy Jr 2) Blackburn, Lexi Fr
3) Dockery, Lexie Fr 4) Bruegger, Jessica Jr

Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 6-04 2009 Toni Young, OK
Overall St.: @ 5-07 5/17/2008 Cate Brus, Cody
Class: # 5-06.25 1985 Heidi Ivie, Dubois
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilcoxson, Shana Sr Burns 5-00.00 5-02.00 10
2 Taylor, Emily Fr Big Piney 4-08.00 4-10.00 8
3 Mirich, Jadyn Jr Big Horn 5-00.00 4-10.00 6
4 McCart, Alex So Burns 5-02.00 4-10.00 5
5 Giles, Danielle Jr Wind River 5-00.00 4-10.00 4
6 Lesmeister, Emily Thermopolis 4-08.00 3
7 Puckett, Hanneah Jr Big Horn 4-08.00 1.50
7 Starkey, Sami Sr Niobrara Co 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.50
9 Bruegger, Hailey Jr Niobrara Co 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Savage, Savanna Fr Lovell 4-08.00 4-08.00
11 Hoffman, Haylee So Thermopolis 4-06.00 4-06.00
12 Lawrence, Chantal Fr Wright 4-08.00 4-06.00
13 Ragsdale, Jaden So Pine Bluffs 4-02.00 4-06.00
13 Tiller, Tia Jr Kemmerer 4-08.00 4-06.00
15 Hayes, Kaitlyn Fr Rocky Mountain 4-08.00 4-04.00
16 Baker, Wren Fr Tongue River 4-06.00 4-04.00
-- Kite, Jamie Fr Lovell 4-04.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, LA
Overall St.: @ 12-00 5/20/2011 Paula Andrie, Campbell County
Class: # 11-01 2001 Katie Cox, Big Horn
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilcoxson, Shana Sr Burns 10-06.00 10-06.00 10
2 Grant, Whitney So Lovell 10-01.00 10-00.00 8
3 Starkey, Sami Sr Niobrara Co 9-06.00 9-06.00 6
4 Nichols, Mykelle Fr Lovell 7-06.00 8-00.00 5
5 Shoults, Jayci Jr Niobrara Co 7-00.00 8-00.00 4
6 Hanson, Sam Jr Pine Bluffs 8-00.00 8-00.00 3
7 Smith, Megan Sr Burns 7-06.00 7-06.00 2
8 Bjorhus, Dana Sr Thermopolis 7-06.00 7-06.00 1
9 Ward, McKenzie So Burns 7-00.00 7-00.00
10 Smith, Taylor Sr Saratoga 7-06.00 7-00.00
10 Nielson, Destinee Jr Kemmerer 7-00.00 7-00.00
10 Love, Kennadie Sr Saratoga 6-06.00 7-00.00
-- Blackburn, Lexi Fr Niobrara Co 6-06.00 NH

Girls Long Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, NC
Overall St.: @ 19-06 5/21/2009 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Class: # 17-10.50 5/19/2011 Karen Koritnik, Lovell
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilcoxson, Shana Sr Burns 16-11.25 17-05.25 10
2 Lesmeister, Emily Thermopolis 16-09.50 8
3 McArthur, Chayli So Lovell 15-01.75 16-06.50 6
4 Bjorhus, Dana Sr Thermopolis 15-05.50 15-11.25 5
5 Hunter, Winnie Jr Burns 14-03.00 15-03.75 4
6 Vickery, Madison Jr Kemmerer 14-11.50 15-02.75 3
7 Pragnell, Madison So Southeast 13-09.50 14-11.25 2
8 Brenner, Christine Sr Niobrara Co 14-03.50 14-10.25 1
9 Giles, Danielle Jr Wind River 14-09.75 14-10.00
10 McManamen, Dani Fr Southeast 14-09.00 14-09.50
11 Lundberg, Caitlyn Fr Lovell 14-11.75 14-06.50
12 Lincoln, Veronica So Saratoga 14-03.00 14-06.25
13 Thomas, Jaysie Fr Wright 14-01.75 14-05.25
14 Blakesley, Julia Jr Thermopolis 14-06.75 14-05.00
15 McCart, Tamara So Burns 13-10.75 14-00.50
16 Hocker, Brianna Sr Rocky Mountain 14-02.25 13-11.75
17 Vigil, Kinli Sr Riverside 14-09.00 13-11.00

Girls Triple Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, TX
Overall St.: @ 39-07.50 5/20/2006 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Class: # 37-00 2001 Courtney Schlegel, Moorcroft
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilcoxson, Shana Sr Burns 36-03.50 36-11.00 10
2 Lesmeister, Emily Thermopolis 35-09.25 8
3 Wilson, Kallee Sr Rocky Mountain 33-11.25 34-04.25 6
4 Bjorhus, Dana Sr Thermopolis 34-03.50 34-04.00 5
5 Goff, Natalee Sr Shoshoni 32-03.50 32-07.25 4
6 Powers, McKenna Jr Greybull 31-04.00 31-11.75 3
7 Ross, Laura Sr Southeast 32-00.50 31-11.00 2
8 McManamen, Dani Fr Southeast 32-07.50 31-10.00 1
9 Pragnell, Madison So Southeast 31-01.00 31-05.50
10 Nance, Morgan Fr Big Horn 31-10.25 31-02.50
11 McCart, Tamara So Burns 30-05.50 31-00.75
12 Thomas, Jaysie Fr Wright 31-09.00 30-05.75
13 Vickery, Madison Jr Kemmerer 32-02.75 30-04.00
14 Shafer, Sarah Jr Big Piney 31-00.00 30-00.75
15 Jennings, Katelyn Fr Shoshoni 30-11.75 30-00.00
16 Puckett, Hanneah Jr Big Horn 30-09.00 29-07.00
-- McArthur, Chayli So Lovell 33-02.50 FOUL

Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 48-09 5/21/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 41-01 5/21/2009 Kelli Johnson, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jensen, Leesa Jr Thermopolis 37-10.50 38-04.50 10
2 Nielsen, Sarah Sr Tongue River 36-02.00 37-09.25 8
3 Loken, Kelsie Jr Sundance 34-00.00 34-04.25 6
4 O'Connor, Kacie Jr Sundance 33-06.25 33-10.50 5
5 Ogle, Amy Fr Kemmerer 30-09.25 32-08.00 4
6 Shafer, Sarah Jr Big Piney 32-03.25 32-05.50 3
7 Miller, Kassidy Jr Niobrara Co 34-00.25 32-05.00 2
8 Baker, Andrea Jr Pine Bluffs 33-02.75 32-01.75 1
9 Bacon, Sarah So Tongue River 30-10.75 32-01.25
10 Parker, Jennifer So Rocky Mountain 31-05.50 31-06.75
11 Longtine, Megan Fr Wind River 30-01.00 30-00.50
12 Rangel, Desi Sr Thermopolis 31-05.50 29-11.50
13 Mason, Megan So Niobrara Co 32-06.00 29-10.75
14 Engel, Chelsea Jr Burns 30-11.50 29-04.25
15 Yellowplume, Michaun Jr Wind River 30-08.50 29-03.00
16 Goff, Natalee Sr Shoshoni 31-11.50 27-07.25

Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, TX
Overall St.: @ 159-02 5/20/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 151-08 5/17/2012 Kacie O'Connor, Sundance
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Connor, Kacie Jr Sundance 147-11 149-02 10
2 Nielsen, Sarah Sr Tongue River 114-04 117-00 8
3 Segelke, Kiley Jr Wright 112-11 113-01 6
4 Loken, Kelsie Jr Sundance 104-01 108-07 5
5 Stees, Trista Fr Southeast 95-03 103-11 4
6 Ragsdale, Jaden So Pine Bluffs 106-00 103-02 3
7 Barney, Josie So Big Piney 91-07 103-01 2
8 Morris, Jeri Sr Sundance 99-01 100-05 1
9 Yellowplume, Michaun Jr Wind River 97-02 98-11
10 Rangel, Desi Sr Thermopolis 90-04 94-00
11 Baker, Andrea Jr Pine Bluffs 110-00 92-07
12 Ogle, Amy Fr Kemmerer 87-08 91-10
13 Olsen, Katie Sr Thermopolis 80-04 80-01
14 Isis, Brittiany Jr Wyoming Indian 84-02 73-07
15 Shafer, Sarah Jr Big Piney 86-10 69-04
-- Jensen, Leesa Jr Thermopolis 96-06 FOUL

Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.83 1987 Jose Wright, Kemmerer
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mayer, Christian So Big Horn 11.55 11.45Q 1
2 Archibald, Matt Sr Kemmerer 11.66 11.49Q 2
3 Marx, Jace So Big Piney 11.61 11.50q 2
4 Rupe, Tyler Jr Wind River 11.73 11.69q 1
5 Wright, Colton Sr Burns 11.82 11.74q 1
5 Collins, Dino Sr Lovell 11.88 11.74q 2
7 Magana, Daniel Jr Wright 11.94 11.89q 2
8 Lewis, Garrett Sr Big Piney 11.77 11.94q 2
9 Haslam, Jayden Jr Shoshoni 11.89 11.98 1
10 Jewell, Joey Jr Rocky Mountain 11.87 12.00 1
11 Eisenbarth, Zach Sr Southeast 12.23 12.12 2
12 Heward, Mikky Jr Burns 12.20 12.20 1
13 Mason, Hunter So Saratoga 12.34 12.28 1
14 Clark, Dakota Jr Niobrara Co 12.37 12.38 2
15 Salas, Ronnie So Wright 12.45 12.48 1
16 Simmons, Cannon So Rocky Mountain 11.94 12.63 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.83 1987 Jose Wright, Kemmerer
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Marx, Jace So Big Piney 11.50 11.52 10
2 Mayer, Christian So Big Horn 11.45 11.62 8
3 Archibald, Matt Sr Kemmerer 11.49 11.74 6
4 Rupe, Tyler Jr Wind River 11.69 11.85 5
5 Collins, Dino Sr Lovell 11.74 11.91 4
6 Wright, Colton Sr Burns 11.74 11.95 3
7 Lewis, Garrett Sr Big Piney 11.94 12.11 2
8 Magana, Daniel Jr Wright 11.89 12.26 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.68 1987 Jose Wright, Kemmerer
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hawk, Jesse Sr Wind River 23.16 22.82Q 1
2 Marx, Jace So Big Piney 23.26 22.91Q 2
3 Rupe, Tyler Jr Wind River 23.50 23.04q 1
4 Smith, Travis Sr Niobrara Co 23.29 23.22q 2
5 Mayer, Christian So Big Horn 23.52 23.37q 1
6 Lewis, Garrett Sr Big Piney 24.00 23.44q 2
7 Archibald, Matt Sr Kemmerer 23.79 23.53q 2
8 Huff, Josiah Sr Tongue River 23.70q 1
9 Dockery, Hunter Jr Niobrara Co 24.00 24.00 2
10 Simmons, Cannon So Rocky Mountain 24.45 24.10 1
11 Mason, Hunter So Saratoga 24.70 24.17 1
12 Abbott, Tanner Sr Thermopolis 23.91 24.29 1
13 Magana, Daniel Jr Wright 24.01 24.33 1
14 French, Kodi Jr Wright 24.58 24.39 2
15 Maddock, Choc So Thermopolis 25.19 24.60 2
16 Fourman, Jake Sr Saratoga 24.88 25.22 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.68 1987 Jose Wright, Kemmerer
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Marx, Jace So Big Piney 22.91 22.43 10
2 Hawk, Jesse Sr Wind River 22.82 22.71 8
3 Smith, Travis Sr Niobrara Co 23.22 22.85 6
4 Mayer, Christian So Big Horn 23.37 22.95 5
5 Archibald, Matt Sr Kemmerer 23.53 22.97 4
6 Huff, Josiah Sr Tongue River 23.70 23.03 3
7 Rupe, Tyler Jr Wind River 23.04 23.07 2
8 Lewis, Garrett Sr Big Piney 23.44 23.44 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, TX
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 49.63 5/22/2010 Jerit Degering, Niobrara County
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Huff, Josiah Sr Tongue River 51.79Q 2
2 Falk, Ben Jr Saratoga 51.82 51.97Q 3
3 Wigglesworth, Matthew Sr Big Horn 51.43 53.25Q 1
4 Rupe, Tyler Jr Wind River 51.57 52.42q 2
5 Dockery, Hunter Jr Niobrara Co 52.70 52.73q 2
6 Gates, Ben Sr Saratoga 53.85 53.41q 2
7 Ellis, Austin Sr Lovell 53.20 53.48q 1
8 Berg, Wyatt Jr Burns 53.23 53.49q 1
9 Parrish, Triston Fr Shoshoni 52.14 53.53 3
10 Scammon, Austen So Tongue River 53.66 54.18 3
11 Tippetts, Chase Jr Lovell 54.54 54.88 1
12 Bell, Junior Sr Pine Bluffs 55.65 54.96 3
13 HerManyHorses, Keegan So Wyoming Indian 1:12.63 55.27 3
14 Steffen, Mason Jr Shoshoni 54.21 55.45 3
15 Lookingbill, Dylan Jr Wind River 53.63 55.53 2
16 Lineberry, Luke Sr Saratoga 54.71 55.64 2
17 Anderson, Weston Sr Big Piney 54.24 55.71 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, TX
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 49.63 5/22/2010 Jerit Degering, Niobrara County
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Huff, Josiah Sr Tongue River 51.79 50.36 10
2 Falk, Ben Jr Saratoga 51.97 51.31 8
3 Rupe, Tyler Jr Wind River 52.42 51.46 6
4 Wigglesworth, Matthew Sr Big Horn 53.25 52.08 5
5 Dockery, Hunter Jr Niobrara Co 52.73 52.39 4
6 Berg, Wyatt Jr Burns 53.49 52.58 3
7 Gates, Ben Sr Saratoga 53.41 52.76 2
8 Ellis, Austin Sr Lovell 53.48 53.50 1

Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, CA
Overall St.: @ 1:51.66 5/18/2012 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Class: # 1:56.28 5/16/2008 Cody Emrick, Sundance
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Huff, Josiah Sr Tongue River 2:04.89 1:57.94 10
2 Spoonhunter, Alvin Sr Wyoming Indian 2:02.88 1:59.84 8
3 Gates, Ben Sr Saratoga 2:05.98 2:02.15 6
4 HerManyHorses, Keegan So Wyoming Indian 2:04.54 2:04.06 5
5 Jolovich, Cody Sr Tongue River 2:08.45 2:04.30 4
6 Ellis, Austin Sr Lovell 2:07.60 2:05.56 3
7 Rhodes, Harley Jr Thermopolis 2:05.90 2:06.15 2
8 Chaulk, Sidney Sr Kemmerer 2:08.93 2:06.16 1
9 Collamer, Cameron Jr Saratoga 2:11.16 2:06.63
10 Johnson, Lawry Jr Shoshoni 2:06.84 2:08.50
11 Mathews, Jared Fr Moorcroft 2:14.01 2:09.29
12 Jerney, Kyle So Big Horn 2:16.06 2:09.43
13 Escobedo, Rodrigo Fr Saratoga 2:14.94 2:09.57
14 Richter, Colton Jr Moorcroft 2:11.15 2:10.10
15 Haun, Kaden Jr Thermopolis 2:10.13 2:12.18
16 Beck, Jacob Sr Lovell 2:10.58 2:17.13

Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, VA
Overall St.: @ 4:15.84 5/23/2009 Dominick Robinson, Campbell County
Class: # 4:21.10 1990 Blaine Stulc, Greybull
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spoonhunter, Alvin Sr Wyoming Indian 4:41.18 4:41.88 10
2 Johnson, Lawry Jr Shoshoni 4:47.12 4:50.18 8
3 Jolovich, Cody Sr Tongue River 4:51.03 4:52.54 6
4 Rhodes, Harley Jr Thermopolis 4:53.22 4:53.52 5
5 Dickson, Aj So Lovell 5:00.03 4:55.09 4
6 Garcia, Jorge Fr Pine Bluffs 4:54.40 4:58.36 3
7 HerManyHorses, Keegan So Wyoming Indian 4:57.85 4:58.64 2
8 Collamer, Cameron Jr Saratoga 5:01.82 4:59.29 1
9 Walker, Jace Jr Sundance 5:04.70 5:03.23
10 Morgan, Tyler So Burns 5:08.36 5:07.26
11 Kerbs, Daniel Sr Saratoga 5:04.59 5:07.82
12 Conner, Kacy Sr Thermopolis 5:08.69 5:12.79
13 Jerney, Kyle So Big Horn 5:08.68 5:13.24
14 Jones, Nolan Jr Big Piney 5:02.66 5:19.14
15 Lamebear, Cori Fr Wyoming Indian 5:05.16 5:20.28
16 Jones, Tyler Jr Moorcroft 5:06.28 5:20.88

Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, CA
Overall St.: @ 9:24.80 5/16/2013 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Class: # 9:38.85 5/20/2010 Caleb HerManyHorses, Wyoming Indian
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spoonhunter, Alvin Sr Wyoming Indian 10:38.94 10:32.59 10
2 Dickson, Aj So Lovell 11:00.24 10:41.98 8
3 Johnson, Lawry Jr Shoshoni 10:46.74 10:42.24 6
4 Rhodes, Harley Jr Thermopolis 10:57.64 10:44.82 5
5 Garcia, Jorge Fr Pine Bluffs 11:01.97 10:47.07 4
6 Morgan, Tyler So Burns 11:06.96 10:53.06 3
7 Walker, Jace Jr Sundance 11:07.82 11:02.83 2
8 Newman, Jacob Fr Lovell 11:34.04 11:13.14 1
9 Kerbs, Daniel Sr Saratoga 10:52.80 11:20.55
10 Jones, Tyler Jr Moorcroft 11:24.66 11:31.25
11 Jones, Nolan Jr Big Piney 11:28.34 11:52.63
12 Lamebear, Cori Fr Wyoming Indian 11:40.94 11:55.88
13 Robinson, Dalton Jr Moorcroft 11:45.27 11:58.54
14 Bernhisel, Michael Sr Rocky Mountain 11:37.44 12:05.01
15 Trewhella, Clay Sr Sundance 11:44.00 12:25.08
-- Jolovich, Cody Sr Tongue River 10:50.44 DNF

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 14.55 1998 Tucker Tonkel, Upton
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hawk, Jesse Sr Wind River 15.23 15.48Q 1
2 Wigglesworth, Matthew Sr Big Horn 15.88 15.81Q 2
3 Collins, Dino Sr Lovell 16.03 15.86q 2
4 Lookingbill, Dylan Jr Wind River 16.57q 1
5 VandeBossche, Matt Jr Niobrara Co 17.31 16.73q 1
5 Huff, Micciah So Tongue River 16.97 16.73q 2
7 Croft, Eston So Lovell 16.54 16.74q 1
8 Haun, Kaden Jr Thermopolis 16.91 16.75q 2
9 Wilson, Paden So Burns 16.52 17.45 1
10 Nusbaum, Lane Sr Pine Bluffs 18.30 17.48 1
11 Mills, Micah Sr Shoshoni 17.25 17.66 1
12 Clemetson, Tyler Jr Shoshoni 18.00 17.67 1
13 Formo, Garrett Jr Big Piney 17.86 17.79 2
14 VandeBossche, Derick So Niobrara Co 18.26 18.07 2
15 Wilson, Colt So Southeast 18.83 18.65 2
16 Apodaca, Andrew Jr Wright 19.14 19.56 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 14.55 1998 Tucker Tonkel, Upton
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hawk, Jesse Sr Wind River 15.48 15.42 10
2 Collins, Dino Sr Lovell 15.86 15.73 8
3 Wigglesworth, Matthew Sr Big Horn 15.81 15.86 6
4 Haun, Kaden Jr Thermopolis 16.75 16.59 5
5 Croft, Eston So Lovell 16.74 16.59 4
6 Lookingbill, Dylan Jr Wind River 16.57 16.67 3
7 Huff, Micciah So Tongue River 16.73 16.92 2
8 VandeBossche, Matt Jr Niobrara Co 16.73 17.38 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.25 5/23/2009 Taylor Villegas, Natrona County
Class: # 38.81 1985 Heath Hetrick, Big Piney
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wigglesworth, Matthew Sr Big Horn 40.88 40.53Q 1
2 Hawk, Jesse Sr Wind River 41.35 41.50Q 2
3 Haun, Kaden Jr Thermopolis 41.41 41.86Q 3
4 Scammon, Austen So Tongue River 42.86 42.09q 3
5 Lookingbill, Dylan Jr Wind River 42.69 42.31q 2
6 Wilson, Paden So Burns 42.86q 2
7 Lewis, Garrett Sr Big Piney 43.53 43.08q 1
8 Clemetson, Tyler Jr Shoshoni 44.05 43.56q 3
9 Formo, Garrett Jr Big Piney 44.40 43.62 1
10 VandeBossche, Matt Jr Niobrara Co 44.46 44.04 2
11 Sumsion, Brayden Fr Kemmerer 44.22 44.07 2
12 Huff, Micciah So Tongue River 43.82 44.14 1
13 Grant, Nathan Lovell 44.68 1
14 Beisher, Brice Fr Big Horn 44.51 45.40 3
15 Petsch, Riley Jr Burns 45.71 45.49 1
16 Campbell, Shepp So Wind River 45.29 45.86 3
17 Wilson, Colt So Southeast 46.31 46.36 2
18 Oiler, Andrew So Saratoga 46.91 46.98 3

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.25 5/23/2009 Taylor Villegas, Natrona County
Class: # 38.81 1985 Heath Hetrick, Big Piney
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wigglesworth, Matthew Sr Big Horn 40.53 40.26 10
2 Hawk, Jesse Sr Wind River 41.50 40.39 8
3 Haun, Kaden Jr Thermopolis 41.86 41.46 6
4 Scammon, Austen So Tongue River 42.09 41.72 5
5 Wilson, Paden So Burns 42.86 41.74 4
6 Lookingbill, Dylan Jr Wind River 42.31 42.70 3
7 Clemetson, Tyler Jr Shoshoni 43.56 43.28 2
8 Lewis, Garrett Sr Big Piney 43.08 47.29 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 O.D. Wyatt, TX, TX
M. Wesley, M. Franklin, M. Clopton, D. Wesley
Overall St.: @ 42.24 1993 Cheyenne East, Cheyenne East
J Jackson, M Wagner, L Lofton, L Vaughn
Class: # 44.23 2001 Big Piney High School, Big Piney
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Big Piney 44.99 44.87 2 10
1) Barron, Luke Sr 2) Marx, Beau Sr
3) Marx, Jace So 4) Lewis, Garrett Sr
2 Thermopolis 45.46 45.77 2 8
1) Haun, Kaden Jr 2) Abbott, Tanner Sr
3) Maddock, Choc So 4) Cornwell, Tyler Fr
3 Niobrara County 46.02 1 6
1) Clark, Dakota Jr 2) Smith, Travis Sr
3) Eddy, Kolby Jr 4) Penfield, Grady Sr
4 Greybull 46.05 1 5
1) Hebb, Alex Jr 2) Forcella, Calder So
3) Brenner, Dylan 4) Flock, Kyler
5 Big Horn 46.61 46.07 2 4
1) O' Dell, Will Sr 2) Wigglesworth, Matthew Sr
3) Beisher, Brice Fr 4) Mayer, Christian So
6 Saratoga 46.64 46.23 2 3
1) Falk, Ben Jr 2) Fourman, Jake Sr
3) Mason, Hunter So 4) Stinson, Tate Jr
7 Burns 46.43 46.33 2 2
1) Heward, Mikky Jr 2) Wright, Colton Sr
3) Kirkbride, Taylor Jr 4) Berg, Wyatt Jr
8 Wind River 45.93 46.47 2 1
1) Bossert, Cole So 2) Campbell, Shepp So
3) Lookingbill, Dylan Jr 4) Rupe, Tyler Jr
9 Pine Bluffs 46.59 46.68 2
1) Thurin, Preston So 2) Bell, Junior Sr
3) Thurin, Jc Sr 4) Rivers, Marquice
10 Kemmerer 46.96 1
1) Archibald, Matt Sr 2) Gregory, Kolten So
3) Sumsion, Brayden Fr 4) Webster, Robert So
11 Lovell 47.53 1
1) Bischoff, Cade So 2) Tippetts, Chase Jr
3) Brightly, Michael So 4) Hultgren, Dylan
-- Shoshoni 46.22 DQ 2
1) Crichton, Jj Jr 2) Steffen, Mason Jr
3) Haslam, Jayden Jr 4) Parrish, Triston Fr

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA, CA
M/ March, M. Graham, S. Kelly, H. Thomas
Overall St.: @ 3:20.98 2001 Campbell County, Campbell County
M Miller, C McConnell, S Miller, C Goehring
Class: # 3:26.81 1990 Wright, Wright
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saratoga 3:35.72 3:33.68 10
1) Gates, Ben Sr 2) Falk, Ben Jr
3) Lineberry, Luke Sr 4) Escobedo, Rodrigo Fr
2 Shoshoni 3:36.23 3:36.44 8
1) Haslam, Jayden Jr 2) Clemetson, Tyler Jr
3) Steffen, Mason Jr 4) Parrish, Triston Fr
3 Niobrara County 3:37.28 3:37.03 6
1) Eddy, Kolby Jr 2) Penfield, Grady Sr
3) Smith, Travis Sr 4) Dockery, Hunter Jr
4 Tongue River 3:43.88 3:39.11 5
1) Scammon, Austen So 2) Yellowtail, Matt Jr
3) Jolovich, Cody Sr 4) Huff, Josiah Sr
5 Lovell 3:37.90 3:42.12 4
1) Grant, Nathan 2) Tippetts, Chase Jr
3) Brightly, Michael So 4) Ellis, Austin Sr
6 Moorcroft 3:43.32 3:43.45 3
1) Baker, Ryan Jr 2) Mathews, Jared Fr
3) Richter, Colton Jr 4) Robinson, Dalton Jr
7 Thermopolis 3:52.93 3:44.45 2
1) Maddock, Choc So 2) Kay, Logan So
3) Jensen, Domanic Fr 4) Hart, Jacob Fr
8 Big Piney 3:48.63 3:48.02 1
1) Anderson, Weston Sr 2) Marx, Beau Sr
3) Formo, Garrett Jr 4) Bell, Jeff So

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks South, PA, PA
J. Dickson, D. Manion, M. Poiesz, T. Mallon
Overall St.: @ 7:56.17 1994 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
Class: # 8:10.20 1993 Burns, Burns
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saratoga 8:42.22 8:31.21 10
1) Kerbs, Daniel Sr 2) Collamer, Cameron Jr
3) Gates, Ben Sr 4) Escobedo, Rodrigo Fr
2 Lovell 9:02.37 8:52.37 8
1) Beck, Jacob Sr 2) Newman, Jacob Fr
3) Dickson, Aj So 4) Ellis, Austin Sr
3 Shoshoni 8:51.82 8:53.98 6
1) Johnson, Lawry Jr 2) Crichton, Jj Jr
3) Wilkerson, Connor Fr 4) Clemetson, Tyler Jr
4 Moorcroft 8:49.69 8:56.50 5
1) Baker, Ryan Jr 2) Robinson, Dalton Jr
3) Mathews, Jared Fr 4) Richter, Colton Jr
5 Thermopolis 8:58.58 9:10.13 4
1) Rhodes, Harley Jr 2) Conner, Kacy Sr
3) Jensen, Domanic Fr 4) Maddock, Choc So
6 Kemmerer 9:21.63 9:18.37 3
1) Julian, Garrett Jr 2) Chapin, Taylor Fr
3) Gregory, Kolten So 4) Chaulk, Sidney Sr
7 Burns 9:23.80 9:23.78 2
1) Kirkbride, Taylor Jr 2) Fox, Kyle Jr
3) Fichtner, Rowan So 4) Morgan, Tyler So
8 Sundance 9:45.85 9:32.95 1
1) Wagaman, Skyler So 2) Butts, Kory
3) Trewhella, Clay Sr 4) Walker, Jace Jr

Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 7-05.75 2009 James White, MO
Overall St.: @ 7-00 1995 Charlie Clinger, Star Valley
Class: # 6-08.25 5/17/2007 Dallen Anderson, Lyman
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hodge, Colton Jr Riverside 6-04.00 6-04.00 10
2 Smith, Travis Sr Niobrara Co 5-08.00 6-02.00 8
3 Campbell, Shepp So Wind River 5-10.00 6-00.00 6
4 VandeBossche, Derick So Niobrara Co 5-10.00 5-10.00 5
5 Penfield, Grady Sr Niobrara Co 6-00.00 5-10.00 4
6 Christianson, Kevin Sr Niobrara Co 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.50
6 Parrish, Triston Fr Shoshoni 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.50
6 Wolvington, Brandon Jr Lovell 5-06.00 5-08.00 1.50
6 Haslam, Jayden Jr Shoshoni 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.50
10 Wright, Colton Sr Burns 5-08.00 5-08.00
10 Nusbaum, Lane Sr Pine Bluffs 5-10.00 5-08.00
12 Englert, Kade Jr Lovell 5-10.00 5-08.00
13 Roberts, Dylan Riverside 5-06.00
14 Bischoff, Cade So Lovell 5-08.00 5-06.00
15 Jewell, Joey Jr Rocky Mountain 5-08.00 5-06.00
16 Wagaman, Skyler So Sundance 5-04.00 5-04.00
16 Banister, Jordan So Kemmerer 5-06.00 5-04.00
18 Sumsion, Brayden Fr Kemmerer 5-06.00 5-04.00
-- Fichtner, Rowan So Burns 5-04.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, TX
Overall St.: @ 16-00.50 5/18/2012 Quinn Rivera, Cody
Class: # 15-03 1991 Dustin Upton, Upton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hawk, Jesse Sr Wind River 12-06.00 13-00.00 10
2 Grant, Nathan Lovell 12-06.00 8
3 Norman, Wyatt Fr Pine Bluffs 10-00.00 11-06.00 5.50
3 Englert, Kade Jr Lovell 12-00.00 11-06.00 5.50
5 Christianson, Craig Sr Niobrara Co 11-06.00 11-06.00 4
6 Oiler, Andrew So Saratoga 11-00.00 11-00.00 3
7 Fichtner, Rowan So Burns 10-06.00 11-00.00 2
8 Thurin, Jc Sr Pine Bluffs 11-00.00 10-06.00 0.50
8 Formo, Garrett Jr Big Piney 11-00.00 10-06.00 0.50
-- Hill, Marshal So Saratoga 9-00.00 NH
-- Spiering, Thatcher Fr Saratoga 9-00.00 NH
-- Brewer, Matt Sr Big Piney 11-00.00 NH
-- Bjorhus, Cody Fr Thermopolis 9-06.00 NH
-- Albin, Philip Sr Wright 9-06.00 NH
-- Chapin, Taylor Fr Kemmerer 8-06.00 NH

Boys Long Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, CA
Overall St.: @ 24-06.75 5/17/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 22-04.50 1995 Trent Bowers, Lovell
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Collins, Dino Sr Lovell 20-11.50 21-02.00 10
2 Abbott, Tanner Sr Thermopolis 19-03.75 20-08.00 8
3 Savage, Cody Sr Lovell 19-06.50 20-02.75 6
4 Lamar, Logan Fr Niobrara Co 18-08.25 19-10.25 5
5 Bischoff, Cade So Lovell 20-02.50 19-07.00 4
6 Heward, Mikky Jr Burns 18-09.25 19-07.00 3
7 VandeBossche, Matt Jr Niobrara Co 18-11.75 19-07.00 2
8 Jewell, Joey Jr Rocky Mountain 20-02.50 19-06.00 1
9 Thurin, Preston So Pine Bluffs 18-06.50 18-10.50
10 Hebb, Alex Jr Greybull 19-06.75 18-06.75
11 French, Kodi Jr Wright 18-06.25 18-05.75
12 Mills, Micah Sr Shoshoni 19-00.00 18-03.25
13 Falk, Ben Jr Saratoga 20-02.00 18-02.75
14 Clark, Dakota Jr Niobrara Co 18-01.00 18-01.00
15 Webster, Robert So Kemmerer 18-10.50 17-11.75
16 Eddy, Kolby Jr Niobrara Co 18-05.50 17-09.00

Boys Triple Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, CA
Overall St.: @ 48-09.50 5/17/2008 Stephen Michael, Laramie
Class: # 46-11 2003 Terrell Brown, Big Piney
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Collins, Dino Sr Lovell 42-11.50 42-09.75 10
2 Savage, Cody Sr Lovell 42-00.75 41-10.25 8
3 VandeBossche, Matt Jr Niobrara Co 40-08.00 40-11.25 6
4 Mayer, Christian So Big Horn 40-09.75 40-10.50 5
5 Berg, Wyatt Jr Burns 40-01.25 40-06.75 4
6 Dockery, Hunter Jr Niobrara Co 40-05.25 40-05.00 3
7 Abbott, Tanner Sr Thermopolis 40-04.50 40-04.75 2
8 French, Kodi Jr Wright 39-10.00 40-03.00 1
9 Simmons, Cannon So Rocky Mountain 40-03.00 39-05.00
9 McArthur, Mysen So Lovell 39-10.75 39-05.00
11 Jewell, Joey Jr Rocky Mountain 40-03.50 38-11.50
12 Campbell, Shepp So Wind River 40-00.50 38-11.25
13 Thurin, Preston So Pine Bluffs 38-09.25 38-10.75
14 Chaulk, Sidney Sr Kemmerer 38-10.00 36-08.00
-- Lamar, Logan Fr Niobrara Co 39-06.00 FOUL
-- Kraft, Adam So Niobrara Co 37-10.25 FOUL

Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 63-01 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 61-10.25 1989 Chad Lindsey, Lovell
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fitzwater, Martin Fr Niobrara Co 45-09.00 47-09.50 10
2 Rohrer, Tanner Sr Lovell 48-00.50 44-04.75 8
3 Savage, Cody Sr Lovell 42-06.00 43-07.00 6
4 Gross, Scott So Pine Bluffs 42-10.50 43-02.00 5
5 Romsa, Travis Jr Burns 45-01.00 43-02.00 4
6 Lupher, Joe Jr Wind River 44-00.50 42-09.50 3
7 Burroughs, Jeff Fr Southeast 39-04.00 42-08.50 2
8 Cornwell, Tyler Fr Thermopolis 40-02.25 41-03.50 1
9 Swank, Sterling So Southeast 42-01.75 41-02.50
10 Jinks, Travis Jr Southeast 39-08.00 39-00.50
11 Forcella, Calder So Greybull 38-06.25 38-07.00
12 Price, Jacob Jr Rocky Mountain 40-03.00 38-03.75
13 Carter, Lane Jr Sundance 42-02.00 37-07.75
14 Reynolds, Walker So Shoshoni 39-02.00 37-07.00
15 McAdams, Jake Jr Big Piney 37-08.00 37-06.00
16 Thompson, Shawn So Niobrara Co 40-01.50 36-11.00

Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, CO
Overall St.: @ 210-04 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 172-09 1983 Greg Gross, Pine Bluffs
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rohrer, Tanner Sr Lovell 46-00.50 151-06 10
2 Lupher, Joe Jr Wind River 146-10 136-07 8
3 Carter, Lane Jr Sundance 135-08 132-04 6
4 Savage, Cody Sr Lovell 121-03 130-07 5
5 Jensen, Logan Jr Greybull 127-10 128-08 4
6 Fitzwater, Martin Fr Niobrara Co 121-11 126-06 3
7 Elberson, Jack Sr Moorcroft 128-07 125-07 2
8 Archibald, Matt Sr Kemmerer 122-10 123-09 1
9 Strom, Daniel So Lovell 140-09 121-07
10 Forcella, Calder So Greybull 24-01.50 117-10
11 Jones, Billy So Riverside 122-11 117-05
12 Bush, Caleb Jr Sundance 125-10 116-01
13 Geohring, Preston Jr Burns 115-03 115-00
14 Walters, Kendall Jr Tongue River 119-04 98-02
-- Larson, Colter Sr Niobrara Co 114-02 FOUL
-- Gross, Scott So Pine Bluffs 151-02 FOUL

ACT
view counter
SheridanWyoming.com