EAST REGIONAL TRACK AND FIELD FINAL RESULTS

EAST REGIONAL TRACK AND FIELD FINAL RESULTS

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
Finals
1 Shayna Kretschman Fr Arvada/Clear 13.53 13.59 10
2 Chelsea Ullery Jr Kaycee High 13.79 13.95 8
3 Dani Booth Jr Upton HS 14.09 14.06 6
4 Cameal Garrison So Nsi Academy 14.07 14.07 5
5 Kayla Leingang So Upton HS 14.09 14.16 4
6 Kate Hart Jr Upton HS 14.23 14.25 3
7 Camille Neuharth Fr Glendo High 14.49 14.67 2
8 Allison Martin Sr Guernsey Hig 14.48 14.69 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
Finals
1 Cassidy Smith Jr Pine Bluffs 13.20 13.13 10
2 Christine Brenner So Lusk HS 13.42 13.65 8
3 Anna McQuin Sr Wright High 13.63 13.74 6
4 Hunter Vineyard Sr Tongue River 13.58 13.86 5
5 Conner Graves Jr Pine Bluffs 13.81 13.95 4
6 Megan Smith So Burns 13.75 13.97 3
7 Brittany Popp Jr Big Horn HS 13.69 14.11 2
8 Courtney Rickard Sr Lingle-Ft. L 13.71 14.18 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jerayah Davis Fr Kelly Walsh 12.18 12.19Q 1
2 Jessy Eatmon Jr Cheyenne Eas 12.51 12.79Q 2
3 Michelle Hermon Sr Kelly Walsh 12.75 12.92Q 3
4 Bree Dziardziel Sr Cheyenne Cen 12.82 12.90q 2
5 Ashley Dodds Fr Laramie High 12.89 13.14q 1
6 Mikayla Will Sr Sheridan Hig 13.21 13.35q 2
7 Melina Harris Fr Cheyenne Cen 12.88 13.49q 1
8 Brittany Saenz So CAM 13.40 13.50q 2
9 Julia Seamans Fr CAM 13.24 13.54 3
10 Sadie Beckett So CAM 13.54 13.74 3
11 Jacy Turner Sr Cheyenne Eas 13.60 13.75 2
12 Brynne Gardner Jr Sheridan Hig 13.38 13.76 3
13 Melanie Hays Jr CAM 13.53 13.89 2
14 Mercedes Merryman Fr Cheyenne Cen 13.48 13.91 1
15 Morgan Jacobs Fr Sheridan Hig 14.11 13.92 2
16 Kyrie Anderson So Laramie High 13.50 14.15 1
16 Elyse Keeney So Laramie High 13.57 14.15 3
18 Penelope Yoosook Fr Kelly Walsh 14.07 14.32 1
19 Sammy Olive Jr Cheyenne Eas 13.93 14.41 1
20 Kristin Grammens So Sheridan Hig 14.20 14.52 3
21 Stephanie Tuttle Fr Cheyenne Cen 14.63 3

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jerayah Davis Fr Kelly Walsh 12.19 12.45 10
2 Jessy Eatmon Jr Cheyenne Eas 12.79 12.95 8
3 Bree Dziardziel Sr Cheyenne Cen 12.90 13.09 6
4 Michelle Hermon Sr Kelly Walsh 12.92 13.24 5
5 Melina Harris Fr Cheyenne Cen 13.49 13.47 4
6 Ashley Dodds Fr Laramie High 13.14 13.73 3
7 Mikayla Will Sr Sheridan Hig 13.35 13.78 2
8 Brittany Saenz So CAM 13.50 13.81 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.97 1998 Randy Smith, Ten Sleep
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyler Copsey Sr Guernsey Hig 11.40 11.92Q 1
2 Anton Webbs Jr Nsi Academy 11.90 12.20Q 2
3 Kyler Flock Fr Upton HS 11.92 12.36Q 3
4 James Caro So Kaycee High 11.94 12.27q 2
5 Patrick Martinez So Nsi Academy 12.15 12.37q 1
6 Kendrick Reddell Fr Nsi Academy 12.25 12.40q 1
7 Cody Jones Sr Upton HS 11.93 12.47q 3
8 Cody Wells Jr Kaycee High 12.53 12.65q 3
9 David Wilson Jr Nsi Academy 12.40 12.66 2
10 Chase Gosney Jr Kaycee High 12.71 12.75 2
11 Nathan Olson Fr Hulett Red D 13.02 12.77 1
12 Austin Krabbenhoft Fr Rock River H 13.02 12.92 2
13 Luke Ibarra So Guernsey Hig 12.56 13.03 3
14 Jarrett Bush Fr Hulett Red D 13.00 13.23 1
15 Dailynn Parrish Jr Upton HS 14.00 13.82 3
16 Austin (Aj) Anderle Jr Rock River H 14.26 14.10 2
17 Wyatt Burr Fr Upton HS 13.60 14.34 3

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.97 1998 Randy Smith, Ten Sleep
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kyler Copsey Sr Guernsey Hig 11.92 11.88 10
2 Anton Webbs Jr Nsi Academy 12.20 12.09 8
3 Cody Jones Sr Upton HS 12.47 12.35 6
4 Kyler Flock Fr Upton HS 12.36 12.40 5
5 Patrick Martinez So Nsi Academy 12.37 12.41 4
6 James Caro So Kaycee High 12.27 12.48 3
7 Kendrick Reddell Fr Nsi Academy 12.40 12.58 2
8 Cody Wells Jr Kaycee High 12.65 12.61 1

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.83 1987 Jose Wright, Kemmerer
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brodie Eklund Jr Burns 11.60 11.95Q 2
2 Skyler Easton Jr Southeast H. 11.77 11.98Q 3
3 Carlos Sanchez So Pine Bluffs 11.93 12.05Q 1
4 Landon Naranjo So Pine Bluffs 11.84 12.04q 2
5 Zac Zimmerer Jr Southeast H. 11.92 12.12q 1
6 Daniel Magana Fr Wright High 11.63 12.14q 3
7 Austin Lang Sr Pine Bluffs 11.94 12.32q 2
8 Sawyer Burkett Sr Burns 12.00 12.37q 3
9 Dakota Clark Fr Lusk HS 12.65 12.63 3
9 Alex Sami Sr Tongue River 12.47 12.63 1
11 Kolby Eddy Fr Lusk HS 12.80 12.69 3
12 Trent Bush So Sundance Hig 12.56 12.79 1
13 Jacob Preston Jr Southeast H. 12.40 12.90 2
14 Braydon Clemens Fr Big Horn HS 12.64 13.13 2
15 Dylan Wright Fr Lingle-Ft. L 12.84 13.53 2
16 Tanner Petsch Jr Burns 13.50 13.68 1
17 Anthony Hill So Lingle-Ft. L 13.44 14.15 1
18 Taylor Bjornstad Fr Sundance Hig 13.55 14.31 2
19 Duncan Sommer Jr Moorcroft HS 15.16 14.70 3

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.83 1987 Jose Wright, Kemmerer
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brodie Eklund Jr Burns 11.95 11.87 10
2 Austin Lang Sr Pine Bluffs 12.32 12.07 8
3 Landon Naranjo So Pine Bluffs 12.04 12.10 6
4 Skyler Easton Jr Southeast H. 11.98 12.14 5
5 Daniel Magana Fr Wright High 12.14 12.21 4
6 Carlos Sanchez So Pine Bluffs 12.05 12.26 3
7 Zac Zimmerer Jr Southeast H. 12.12 12.31 2
8 Sawyer Burkett Sr Burns 12.37 12.36 1

Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nick Bazemore Jr CAM 11.00 11.08Q 1
2 Josh Morgan Sr Laramie High 11.18 11.31Q 3
3 Kyle Roberts Sr Sheridan Hig 11.55 11.46Q 2
4 Robert Counts Fr Kelly Walsh 11.51 11.50q 3
5 Zachariah Espinoza Sr Cheyenne Cen 11.35 11.52q 1
6 Dominique Hill So Cheyenne Eas 11.09 11.54q 2
7 Tichun Aipperspach Fr CAM 11.24 11.59q 3
8 Dominic Allegretto Jr CAM 11.52 11.66q 3
9 Seth Carrel Sr Sheridan Hig 11.77 11.67 2
9 Derian Wilson Sr Cheyenne Cen 11.50 11.67 2
11 Hardt Purcella So Sheridan Hig 11.84 11.69 3
12 Joe Whitmire Jr Cheyenne Eas 11.31 11.72 1
13 Denton Wilson Jr Kelly Walsh 11.72 11.89 1
14 Alex Welch Sr Sheridan Hig 11.93 11.90 3
14 Ben Moen Jr Cheyenne Eas 11.74 11.90 1
16 Josh Reid Sr Cheyenne Cen 11.95 11.93 2
17 Joe Adams Fr Laramie High 12.15 12.43 2
18 Loren Drinkwalter Sr Kelly Walsh 12.11 12.67 1
19 Talon Bullock Fr Cheyenne Cen 12.11 12.85 1
20 Marco Sanchez So Kelly Walsh 12.90 12.91 3
21 Alton Garcia Jr Laramie High 12.95 12.94 3
22 Clark Ellison Jr Laramie High 13.12 12.95 2

Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nick Bazemore Jr CAM 11.08 11.33 10
2 Josh Morgan Sr Laramie High 11.31 11.48 8
3 Dominique Hill So Cheyenne Eas 11.54 11.60 6
4 Zachariah Espinoza Sr Cheyenne Cen 11.52 11.61 5
5 Kyle Roberts Sr Sheridan Hig 11.46 11.76 4
6 Tichun Aipperspach Fr CAM 11.59 11.79 3
7 Robert Counts Fr Kelly Walsh 11.50 11.83 2
8 Dominic Allegretto Jr CAM 11.66 11.85 1

Event 9 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 24.98 5/20/2006 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chelsea Ullery Jr Kaycee High 28.63 28.13Q 1
2 Dani Booth Jr Upton HS 31.10 28.87Q 3
3 Kayla Leingang So Upton HS 31.20 29.09Q 2
4 Shelby Hays So Chugwater HS 29.05 28.95q 3
5 Cameal Garrison So Nsi Academy 28.69 29.15q 2
6 Allison Martin Sr Guernsey Hig 29.49 29.24q 2
7 Camille Neuharth Fr Glendo High 28.80 29.95q 3
8 Morgan Cummings Fr Hulett Red D 29.84 30.26q 1
9 Megan Gibbs Jr Arvada/Clear 30.19 30.45 1
10 Haley Neiman Sr Hulett Red D 33.05 30.73 3
11 Kaycee Perez So Glendo High 31.00 31.27 3
12 Sarah Carr Jr Kaycee High 33.41 32.05 3
13 Erisha Johnson Sr Nsi Academy 31.71 32.66 1
14 Bethany Hernandez So Guernsey Hig 30.70 32.67 2
15 Vernisha Mandigo So Nsi Academy 32.19 32.90 1
16 Keely Rockafellow So Arvada/Clear 32.90 33.12 2
17 Alex Jelly Sr Arvada/Clear 34.22 33.43 2
18 Jazmin Turner Sr Nsi Academy 34.73 34.44 1
19 Reba Dorsett Fr Hulett Red D 37.19 39.95 1

Event 9 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 24.98 5/20/2006 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chelsea Ullery Jr Kaycee High 28.13 28.41 10
2 Cameal Garrison So Nsi Academy 29.15 28.85 8
3 Kayla Leingang So Upton HS 29.09 29.03 6
4 Dani Booth Jr Upton HS 28.87 29.37 5
5 Shelby Hays So Chugwater HS 28.95 29.50 4
6 Allison Martin Sr Guernsey Hig 29.24 30.36 3
7 Morgan Cummings Fr Hulett Red D 30.26 30.88 2
8 Camille Neuharth Fr Glendo High 29.95 31.30 1

Event 10 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 25.07 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cassidy Smith Jr Pine Bluffs 27.01 27.06Q 1
2 Christine Brenner So Lusk HS 27.80 27.12Q 2
3 Hunter Vineyard Sr Tongue River 28.03 27.77Q 3
4 Sarah Maze So Tongue River 28.60 28.02q 2
5 Courtney Rickard Sr Lingle-Ft. L 28.79 28.22q 1
6 Conner Graves Jr Pine Bluffs 28.85 28.35q 1
7 Brittany Popp Jr Big Horn HS 27.89 28.82q 3
8 Anna McQuin Sr Wright High 29.70 28.97q 3
9 Jessica Bruegger Fr Lusk HS 28.90 29.29 2
10 Shauna Rasmussen Fr Wright High 30.00 29.41 3
11 Sam Hanson Fr Pine Bluffs 30.03 29.49 3
12 Melody Ferrell Fr Moorcroft HS 30.43 29.53 1
13 Ashley Fox Fr Big Horn HS 29.97 29.66 2
14 Jeanette Tate Jr Wright High 29.90 29.84 1
15 Megan Smith So Burns 29.48 30.14 3
16 Morgan West So Moorcroft HS 30.39 30.38 2
17 Bekki Herrmann Sr Tongue River 31.06 30.49 3
18 Breann Garhart Jr Lingle-Ft. L 30.71 30.84 2
19 Catherine Clonch So Moorcroft HS 32.09 31.34 3
20 Rishell Lizasuain Fr Lusk HS 29.80 32.46 2

Event 10 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 25.07 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cassidy Smith Jr Pine Bluffs 27.06 26.73 10
2 Christine Brenner So Lusk HS 27.12 26.96 8
3 Hunter Vineyard Sr Tongue River 27.77 28.06 6
4 Sarah Maze So Tongue River 28.02 28.28 5
5 Conner Graves Jr Pine Bluffs 28.35 28.65 4
6 Anna McQuin Sr Wright High 28.97 28.80 3
7 Courtney Rickard Sr Lingle-Ft. L 28.22 29.02 2
8 Brittany Popp Jr Big Horn HS 28.82 29.10 1

Event 12 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jerayah Davis Fr Kelly Walsh 25.23 25.40Q 1
2 Michelle Hermon Sr Kelly Walsh 25.78 25.93Q 3
3 Bree Dziardziel Sr Cheyenne Cen 26.19 26.61Q 2
4 Logan Yurek So Cheyenne Eas 25.97 26.04q 3
5 ChyAnna Esau Jr Kelly Walsh 27.06 27.01q 2
6 Ashley Dodds Fr Laramie High 26.57 27.02q 1
7 Danielle Alexander Jr Cheyenne Cen 27.93 27.06q 2
8 Julia Popish Sr Kelly Walsh 26.70 27.20q 1
9 Regan Wilson Sr Laramie High 27.19 27.53 3
10 Ashley Lazarus Sr CAM 28.58 27.70 3
11 Lexi Hawkins So Cheyenne Eas 27.81 28.06 3
12 Jordan Hardsocg Fr Cheyenne Cen 28.74 28.25 2
13 Elyse Keeney So Laramie High 28.26 28.28 1
14 Tayler Wilson So Cheyenne Cen 28.42 28.48 1
15 Lindsey Waetzig Sr CAM 28.55 28.64 2
16 Breanna Adsit Fr CAM 28.58 28.65 3
17 Alex Lang Sr CAM 29.30 29.88 1
18 Addison Stedillie Fr Sheridan Hig 30.31 30.01 1
19 Priscilla Bringas So Sheridan Hig 30.87 30.19 3

Event 12 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jerayah Davis Fr Kelly Walsh 25.40 25.23 10
2 Michelle Hermon Sr Kelly Walsh 25.93 25.90 8
3 Bree Dziardziel Sr Cheyenne Cen 26.61 26.49 6
4 Logan Yurek So Cheyenne Eas 26.04 26.75 5
5 Ashley Dodds Fr Laramie High 27.02 26.85 4
6 Julia Popish Sr Kelly Walsh 27.20 26.95 3
7 ChyAnna Esau Jr Kelly Walsh 27.01 26.98 2
8 Danielle Alexander Jr Cheyenne Cen 27.06 27.05 1

Event 13 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 22.33 1998 Randy Smith, Ten Sleep
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyler Copsey Sr Guernsey Hig 23.25 23.95Q 1
2 James Caro So Kaycee High 24.69 24.58Q 3
3 Story Penning Fr Hulett Red D 24.99 24.78Q 2
4 Cody Jones Sr Upton HS 25.20 24.99q 1
5 Clay Moffett Fr Kaycee High 25.53 25.22q 1
6 Anton Webbs Jr Nsi Academy 25.76 25.41q 3
7 Patrick Martinez So Nsi Academy 24.09 25.47q 2
8 Garrett Haberman Sr Hulett Red D 26.33 25.49q 1
9 Jaspper Burkhard Jr Upton HS 24.98 25.60 3
10 Kyler Flock Fr Upton HS 25.60 25.67 2
11 Austin Krabbenhoft Fr Rock River H 26.25 25.97 2
12 Nathan Olson Fr Hulett Red D 26.43 25.99 1
12 Cody Wells Jr Kaycee High 25.83 25.99 3
14 Luke Ibarra So Guernsey Hig 26.65 26.32 2
15 Mike Christenson So Upton HS 26.80 26.67 3
16 Trevor Swart Jr Kaycee High 27.44 27.19 2
17 Jarrett Bush Fr Hulett Red D 26.90 27.21 3
18 Alex Beltran So Nsi Academy 28.28 27.79 1
19 Charles Scheerschmidt So Rock River H 29.21 28.69 1
20 Austin (Aj) Anderle Jr Rock River H 30.35 30.10 2

Event 13 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 22.33 1998 Randy Smith, Ten Sleep
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kyler Copsey Sr Guernsey Hig 23.95 24.06 10
2 Story Penning Fr Hulett Red D 24.78 24.64 8
3 Cody Jones Sr Upton HS 24.99 24.70 6
4 James Caro So Kaycee High 24.58 24.87 5
5 Anton Webbs Jr Nsi Academy 25.41 25.31 4
6 Clay Moffett Fr Kaycee High 25.22 25.32 3
7 Patrick Martinez So Nsi Academy 25.47 25.74 2
8 Garrett Haberman Sr Hulett Red D 25.49 25.80 1

Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.68 1987 Jose Wright, Kemmerer
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor Heaps Sr Tongue River 23.60 23.80Q 2
2 Skyler Easton Jr Southeast H. 24.02 24.19Q 3
3 Brodie Eklund Jr Burns 24.50 24.22Q 1
4 Tim Benedict Jr Wright High 24.10 24.59Q 4
5 Landon Naranjo So Pine Bluffs 24.48 24.20q 2
6 Garrett Bartel So Lingle-Ft. L 25.26 24.69q 3
7 Jace Musfelt Jr Lusk HS 24.90 24.87q 2
8 Daniel Magana Fr Wright High 24.38 24.89q 3
9 Carlos Sanchez So Pine Bluffs 24.56 25.00 1
10 Jett Ebben Fr Burns 24.20 25.32 4
11 Sawyer Burkett Sr Burns 25.30 25.42 4
12 Kolby Eddy Fr Lusk HS 25.95 25.46 2
13 Zach Eisenbarth So Southeast H. 25.40 25.89 4
14 Spencer Humphrey So Southeast H. 26.09 25.96 1
15 Ryan Baker Fr Moorcroft HS 28.27 26.03 3
16 Trent Bush So Sundance Hig 26.84 26.64 1
17 Riley Petsch Fr Burns 25.50 26.73 3
18 Braydon Clemens Fr Big Horn HS 27.14 27.62 2
19 Dalton Cross Jr Sundance Hig 28.00 27.79 3
20 Wyatt Anderson Fr Wright High 28.10 27.86 4
21 Dylan Wright Fr Lingle-Ft. L 28.76 28.59 2
22 Brian Williams Fr Lingle-Ft. L 29.40 28.60 1
23 Jake Hedlund Fr Moorcroft HS 31.62 28.71 2
24 Anthony Hill So Lingle-Ft. L 28.06 28.92 4
25 Taylor Bjornstad Fr Sundance Hig 30.56 30.13 1
26 Duncan Sommer Jr Moorcroft HS 32.95 31.12 3

Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.68 1987 Jose Wright, Kemmerer
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Heaps Sr Tongue River 23.80 23.64 10
2 Brodie Eklund Jr Burns 24.22 24.09 8
3 Landon Naranjo So Pine Bluffs 24.20 24.33 6
4 Tim Benedict Jr Wright High 24.59 24.47 5
5 Daniel Magana Fr Wright High 24.89 24.50 4
6 Skyler Easton Jr Southeast H. 24.19 24.63 3
7 Garrett Bartel So Lingle-Ft. L 24.69 24.88 2
8 Jace Musfelt Jr Lusk HS 24.87 25.22 1

Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nick Bazemore Jr CAM 22.68 22.28Q 2
2 Josh Morgan Sr Laramie High 22.43 22.60Q 1
3 Josh Braunschweig Jr Cheyenne Cen 23.01 23.20Q 3
4 Tichun Aipperspach Fr CAM 23.09 22.94q 2
5 Ramon Robinson Sr Cheyenne Eas 24.12 23.19q 2
6 Robert Counts Fr Kelly Walsh 23.43 23.26q 1
7 Joe Whitmire Jr Cheyenne Eas 23.34 23.40q 1
8 Dominic Allegretto Jr CAM 22.98 23.47q 3
9 Taylor Bigelow So CAM 23.58 23.57 3
10 Seth Carrel Sr Sheridan Hig 23.67 23.58 3
11 Denton Wilson Jr Kelly Walsh 23.72 23.64 2
12 Derian Wilson Sr Cheyenne Cen 23.54 23.65 2
13 Hardt Purcella So Sheridan Hig 24.03 24.07 1
14 Ben Moen Jr Cheyenne Eas 24.22 24.19 3
15 Josh Peterson 14 Laramie High 24.04 24.20 1
16 Riley Moore Sr Kelly Walsh 24.33 24.25 3
17 Logan Stowe Fr Cheyenne Cen 24.79 24.81 1
18 Birney Brayton Jr Sheridan Hig 24.90 24.91 1
19 Colton Burkett Sr Kelly Walsh 24.94 24.94 2
20 Joe Adams Fr Laramie High 24.54 24.98 2

Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nick Bazemore Jr CAM 22.28 22.60 9
1 Josh Morgan Sr Laramie High 22.60 22.60 9
3 Robert Counts Fr Kelly Walsh 23.26 23.10 6
4 Josh Braunschweig Jr Cheyenne Cen 23.20 23.13 5
5 Tichun Aipperspach Fr CAM 22.94 23.14 4
6 Joe Whitmire Jr Cheyenne Eas 23.40 23.93 3
7 Ramon Robinson Sr Cheyenne Eas 23.19 23.98 1.50
7 Dominic Allegretto Jr CAM 23.47 23.98 1.50

Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 59.01 5/19/2007 Candace Wollert, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bailey Roebling So Arvada/Clear 1:05.82 1:07.58Q 2
2 Shelby Hays So Chugwater HS 1:08.26 1:08.02Q 1
3 Chelsea Ullery Jr Kaycee High 1:05.87 1:08.50q 2
4 Haley Neiman Sr Hulett Red D 1:13.71 1:12.21q 1
5 Kaycee Perez So Glendo High 1:04.00 1:12.64q 1
6 Faith Fauber So Kaycee High 1:16.65 1:17.50q 2
7 Laythn Hokanson Sr Kaycee High 1:17.43 1:17.63q 2
8 Alex Jelly Sr Arvada/Clear 1:24.03 1:20.63q 1
9 Sara Ewalt Sr Hulett Red D 1:24.74 1:27.18 1

Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 59.01 5/19/2007 Candace Wollert, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey Roebling So Arvada/Clear 1:07.58 1:04.50 10
2 Chelsea Ullery Jr Kaycee High 1:08.50 1:05.14 8
3 Shelby Hays So Chugwater HS 1:08.02 1:08.77 6
4 Haley Neiman Sr Hulett Red D 1:12.21 1:12.97 5
5 Kaycee Perez So Glendo High 1:12.64 1:14.26 4
6 Laythn Hokanson Sr Kaycee High 1:17.63 1:17.16 3
7 Faith Fauber So Kaycee High 1:17.50 1:19.32 2
8 Alex Jelly Sr Arvada/Clear 1:20.63 1:20.32 1

Event 18 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 56.08 2000 Jessica Fox, Burns
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyra Eby Jr Burns 1:03.45 1:03.79Q 2
2 Kaylee Greenwald Fr Lingle-Ft. L 1:01.48 1:03.81Q 1
3 Maddie Cowles So Burns 1:05.40 1:05.14Q 3
4 Sarah Maze So Tongue River 1:04.02 1:05.25q 3
5 Taylor Wollert Jr Lingle-Ft. L 1:06.57 1:05.65q 1
6 Ashley Fox Fr Big Horn HS 1:06.75 1:06.55q 2
7 Hayden Yeradi Jr Wright High 1:06.00 1:06.63q 1
8 Krista Drentlaw Fr Sundance Hig 1:07.25 1:06.84q 3
9 Krista Hanson Jr Lusk HS 1:06.00 1:07.52 2
10 Andrea Gurney So Southeast H. 1:08.34 1:09.00 3
11 Breann Garhart Jr Lingle-Ft. L 1:11.01 1:10.10 1
12 Hailey Bruegger Fr Lusk HS 1:12.00 1:10.61 3
13 Breanne Fugate Fr Burns 1:10.51 1:11.24 2
14 Amy Bergstrom Fr Lusk HS 1:12.00 1:11.62 3
15 Jayci Shoults Fr Lusk HS 1:11.50 1:12.34 2
16 Siera Richter Jr Moorcroft HS 1:11.25 1:13.48 1
17 Tiffany Oakes Fr Pine Bluffs 1:12.71 1:15.29 2
18 Sarah Nielsen So Tongue River 1:20.00 1:18.28 1

Event 18 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 56.08 2000 Jessica Fox, Burns
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaylee Greenwald Fr Lingle-Ft. L 1:03.81 1:02.79 10
2 Kyra Eby Jr Burns 1:03.79 1:04.16 8
3 Sarah Maze So Tongue River 1:05.25 1:04.47 6
4 Taylor Wollert Jr Lingle-Ft. L 1:05.65 1:05.38 5
5 Maddie Cowles So Burns 1:05.14 1:05.39 4
6 Hayden Yeradi Jr Wright High 1:06.63 1:05.83 3
7 Ashley Fox Fr Big Horn HS 1:06.55 1:05.97 2
8 Krista Drentlaw Fr Sundance Hig 1:06.84 1:07.46 1

Event 20 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cassidy Meade So Laramie High 59.77 1:00.00Q 2
2 Bailie Dannels Jr Sheridan Hig 1:01.24 1:02.95Q 1
3 Logan Yurek So Cheyenne Eas 1:01.53 1:00.74q 2
4 Michelle Hermon Sr Kelly Walsh 1:01.08 1:01.12q 2
5 Melina Harris Fr Cheyenne Cen 1:02.26 1:02.49q 2
6 Ashlyn Wilhite Sr CAM 1:03.23 1:03.26q 1
7 Effie Oates Jr Kelly Walsh 1:03.45 1:03.31q 2
8 ChyAnna Esau Jr Kelly Walsh 1:01.37 1:04.12q 1
9 Erin Gorman So CAM 1:02.97 1:04.42 1
10 Lindsey Waetzig Sr CAM 1:04.44 1:05.27 1
11 Kendra Mcilvain So Cheyenne Cen 1:07.21 1:06.92 2
12 Melanie Hays Jr CAM 1:04.34 1:08.10 1
13 Tayler Wilson So Cheyenne Cen 1:07.84 1:09.79 2
14 Emily Nicholson Fr Cheyenne Cen 1:19.37 1

Event 20 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Logan Yurek So Cheyenne Eas 1:00.74 1:00.02 10
2 Cassidy Meade So Laramie High 1:00.00 1:00.37 8
3 Michelle Hermon Sr Kelly Walsh 1:01.12 1:00.96 6
4 Melina Harris Fr Cheyenne Cen 1:02.49 1:01.94 5
5 Bailie Dannels Jr Sheridan Hig 1:02.95 1:02.06 4
6 Ashlyn Wilhite Sr CAM 1:03.26 1:02.36 3
7 ChyAnna Esau Jr Kelly Walsh 1:04.12 1:02.57 2
8 Effie Oates Jr Kelly Walsh 1:03.31 1:03.74 1

Event 21 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, CA
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 50.13 5/21/2010 Eric McNiven, Burlington
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyler Copsey Sr Guernsey Hig 55.78 54.27Q 1
2 James Caro So Kaycee High 55.64 56.64Q 2
3 Shawn Straub Sr Kaycee High 55.07 55.68q 1
4 Kyler Flock Fr Upton HS 57.95 57.59q 1
5 Kyle Dickon So Nsi Academy 55.90 58.05q 1
6 Kendrick Reddell Fr Nsi Academy 56.82 58.95q 2
7 Tyler Paul Jr Upton HS 57.50 59.17q 1
7 Andy Grant Fr Nsi Academy 55.49 59.17q 2
9 Patrick Martinez So Nsi Academy 56.46 1:00.65 2
10 Mike Christenson So Upton HS 1:05.10 1:03.57 2
11 Preston Neiman So Hulett Red D 1:05.00 1:03.92 2

Event 21 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, CA
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 50.13 5/21/2010 Eric McNiven, Burlington
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kyler Copsey Sr Guernsey Hig 54.27 54.20 10
2 Shawn Straub Sr Kaycee High 55.68 55.57 8
3 James Caro So Kaycee High 56.64 56.02 6
4 Kyler Flock Fr Upton HS 57.59 56.69 5
5 Kyle Dickon So Nsi Academy 58.05 57.14 4
6 Kendrick Reddell Fr Nsi Academy 58.95 58.94 3
7 Tyler Paul Jr Upton HS 59.17 59.28 2
8 Andy Grant Fr Nsi Academy 59.17 59.30 1

Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, CA
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 49.63 5/22/2010 Jerit Degering, Niobrara County
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor Heaps Sr Tongue River 53.30 53.21Q 2
2 Colter Larson So Lusk HS 55.05 55.05Q 4
3 Matthew Wigglesworth So Big Horn HS 54.40 55.18Q 3
4 Kodi French Fr Wright High 57.50 55.71Q 1
5 Dylan Stookey Sr Big Horn HS 55.20 55.39q 3
6 Chandler Lawrence Jr Moorcroft HS 54.75 55.58q 4
7 Derek Smith Sr Lusk HS 56.82 56.24q 4
8 Wyatt Berg Fr Burns 55.85 56.26q 1
9 Ryan Prather Jr Lusk HS 56.20 56.37 2
10 Garrett Bartel So Lingle-Ft. L 55.34 56.53 2
11 Spencer Humphrey So Southeast H. 57.20 57.17 2
12 Daniel Magana Fr Wright High 56.50 57.51 3
13 Taylor Kirkbride Fr Burns 57.00 58.23 3
14 Austin Cox So Moorcroft HS 59.23 59.85 3
15 Ryan Baker Fr Moorcroft HS 1:04.29 59.86 1
16 Colby Ward So Burns 56.00 1:00.16 1
17 Colton Richter Fr Moorcroft HS 59.07 1:00.52 2
18 David Engelbrecht So Lingle-Ft. L 59.50 1:01.27 4
19 Braydon Clemens Fr Big Horn HS 1:01.94 1:02.11 2
20 Jeremy Grimes Sr Tongue River 1:13.45 1:03.66 2
21 Brian Williams Fr Lingle-Ft. L 1:04.64 1:06.76 1
22 Jake Hedlund Fr Moorcroft HS 1:01.00 1:16.69 3

Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, CA
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 49.63 5/22/2010 Jerit Degering, Niobrara County
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Heaps Sr Tongue River 53.21 52.42 10
2 Matthew Wigglesworth So Big Horn HS 55.18 53.90 8
3 Dylan Stookey Sr Big Horn HS 55.39 54.40 6
4 Kodi French Fr Wright High 55.71 54.75 5
5 Colter Larson So Lusk HS 55.05 55.30 4
6 Chandler Lawrence Jr Moorcroft HS 55.58 56.04 3
7 Wyatt Berg Fr Burns 56.26 56.23 2
8 Derek Smith Sr Lusk HS 56.24 1:12.73 1

Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, CA
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zachariah Espinoza Sr Cheyenne Cen 51.09 51.07Q 1
2 Kyler Robinson Jr Cheyenne Cen 51.54 52.02Q 2
3 Robert Counts Fr Kelly Walsh 51.87 52.55q 2
4 Todd Anderson Sr Laramie High 53.04 53.25q 1
5 Jp Ellbogen Jr Kelly Walsh 53.66 53.42q 2
6 Ethan Strand So CAM 53.68 53.72q 1
7 Riley Moore Sr Kelly Walsh 53.61 53.81q 2
8 Derrek May Jr Laramie High 53.12 54.07q 1
9 Zach Sarcinella Jr CAM 54.33 54.47 2
10 Dani Fischer So CAM 54.84 55.11 2
11 Nathan Spaulding So Kelly Walsh 53.95 55.21 1
12 Paul Stadick So Sheridan Hig 54.61 55.26 1
13 Nathan Berg So Sheridan Hig 56.35 56.23 1
14 Tate Hilgenkamp Jr Laramie High 53.95 57.03 2
15 Hardt Purcella So Sheridan Hig 55.56 58.21 2

Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, CA
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kyler Robinson Jr Cheyenne Cen 52.02 50.93 10
2 Zachariah Espinoza Sr Cheyenne Cen 51.07 51.46 8
3 Robert Counts Fr Kelly Walsh 52.55 52.04 6
4 Todd Anderson Sr Laramie High 53.25 52.97 5
5 Ethan Strand So CAM 53.72 53.36 4
6 Riley Moore Sr Kelly Walsh 53.81 54.02 3
7 Jp Ellbogen Jr Kelly Walsh 53.42 54.24 2
8 Derrek May Jr Laramie High 54.07 1:05.41 1

Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, PA
Overall St.: @ 2:10.93 5/19/2006 Stacy Slight, Cody
Class: # 2:22.70 5/18/2007 Candace Wollert, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brylee Streeter Jr Kaycee High 2:46.23 2:38.11 10
2 Alyssa Esquibel Jr Guernsey Hig 2:48.00 2:41.85 8
3 Dakota Frederick Fr Guernsey Hig 2:56.00 2:52.66 6
4 Becca Manning So Kaycee High 2:58.14 2:57.67 5
5 Haley Neiman Sr Hulett Red D 3:03.17 2:58.64 4
6 Sarah Carr Jr Kaycee High 3:21.94 3:13.94 3
7 Megan Lund Jr Kaycee High 3:46.02 3:14.76 2
8 Alex Jelly Sr Arvada/Clear 3:43.03 3:38.11 1

Event 26 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, PA
Overall St.: @ 2:10.93 5/19/2006 Stacy Slight, Cody
Class: # 2:15.31 5/16/2008 Amber Henry, Mountain View
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kaylee Greenwald Fr Lingle-Ft. L 2:36.64 2:28.52 10
2 Amanda Hutchinson So Tongue River 2:34.13 2:29.67 8
3 Kelsey Ross Sr Southeast H. 2:30.10 2:29.69 6
4 Addy Ostler So Tongue River 2:37.00 2:30.66 5
5 Taylor Wollert Jr Lingle-Ft. L 2:39.28 2:33.43 4
6 Heather Gibbs Sr Lingle-Ft. L 2:36.66 2:34.22 3
7 Kyra Eby Jr Burns 2:36.53 2:34.31 2
8 Angel McFarlin So Burns 2:40.38 2:34.53 1
9 Austin Asay Fr Pine Bluffs 2:40.52 2:34.57
10 Cayla Adams Fr Sundance Hig 2:37.25 2:34.86
11 Mallory Cross So Sundance Hig 2:36.00 2:35.04
12 Jessica Phillippe So Burns 2:54.00 2:38.30
13 Melissa Bowlin So Lingle-Ft. L 2:38.73 2:38.49
14 Hayden Yeradi Jr Wright High 2:40.00 2:39.59
15 Andrea Gurney So Southeast H. 2:44.35 2:43.41
16 Brittny Steger Sr Pine Bluffs 2:48.40 2:44.04
17 Amy Bergstrom Fr Lusk HS 2:50.00 2:46.21
18 Kristy DeGering Fr Lusk HS 2:50.00 2:47.53
19 Ashley Fox Fr Big Horn HS 2:30.00 2:50.71
20 Madeline Kobold So Big Horn HS 2:40.00 2:51.82
21 Jennifer Custis Fr Big Horn HS 2:45.00 2:51.84
22 Breanne Fugate Fr Burns 3:00.20 2:53.81
23 Kiffany McClun Fr Southeast H. 2:55.25 2:54.87
24 Kayla Steger Jr Pine Bluffs 2:53.10 3:00.53
25 Tessa Werner Jr Pine Bluffs 3:04.82 3:01.43
26 Sarah Nielsen So Tongue River 3:05.42 3:01.71
27 Alysha Smith Sr Lusk HS 3:10.00 3:04.51
28 Christina Zurbuchen So Moorcroft HS 3:27.50 3:06.50

Event 28 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, PA
Overall St.: @ 2:10.93 5/19/2006 Stacy Slight, Cody
Class: # 2:10.93 5/19/2006 Stacy Slight, Cody
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jessica Lemaster Sr Cheyenne Cen 2:23.44 2:21.43 10
2 Ashlyn Wilhite Sr CAM 2:26.68 2:21.62 8
3 Cassidy Meade So Laramie High 2:23.65 2:23.56 6
4 Katie Rotellini Fr Sheridan Hig 2:23.91 2:24.09 5
5 Effie Oates Jr Kelly Walsh 2:29.09 2:24.48 4
6 Bridget Simmons Jr CAM 2:24.64 2:25.38 3
7 Heidi Pfoor Fr Cheyenne Cen 2:24.97 2:25.87 2
8 Anna Reiner So Cheyenne Eas 2:24.89 2:26.65 1
9 Audra DeStefano Jr CAM 2:25.90 2:27.34
10 Lauren Buyan Sr Sheridan Hig 2:31.81 2:30.44
11 Erin Gorman So CAM 2:27.55 2:31.24
12 Mary Kozlowski Jr Laramie High 2:36.79 2:31.50
13 Angel Adams Jr Laramie High 2:34.00 2:32.39
14 Brittany Robertson Fr Cheyenne Cen 2:33.82 2:33.97
15 Cynica Feiler Fr Kelly Walsh 2:38.50 2:35.07
16 Alyssa Bever Sr Cheyenne Eas 2:37.00 2:35.11
17 Abigail Conrad So Cheyenne Eas 2:48.00 2:38.34
18 Meghann Lattimer Jr Kelly Walsh 2:32.96 2:41.08
19 Ashley Lane Jr Laramie High 2:44.88 2:41.15
20 McKenzie Meyer Fr Kelly Walsh 2:44.70 2:42.38
21 Adriane Swan So Sheridan Hig 2:50.97 2:42.81
22 Kendra Mcilvain So Cheyenne Cen 2:47.83 2:42.94
23 Monica Neavill So Sheridan Hig 2:51.29 2:44.19

Event 29 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, CA
Overall St.: @ 1:51.92 5/19/2006 Bob Hewitt-Gaffney, Campbell County
Class: # 1:57.62 1984 Bruce Garber, Big Horn
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Judd Brost So Upton HS 2:15.30 2:07.87 10
2 Shawn Straub Sr Kaycee High 2:14.12 2:10.26 8
3 Richard Clark Jr Rock River H 2:13.63 2:12.67 6
4 Weston Silbaugh Jr Upton HS 2:18.20 2:16.43 5
5 Kyle Dickon So Nsi Academy 2:19.27 2:17.41 4
6 Andy Grant Fr Nsi Academy 2:18.02 2:17.48 3
7 Henry Orban So Upton HS 2:30.10 2:17.79 2
8 Cooper Letellier Jr Hulett Red D 2:34.46 2:23.52 1
9 Wes Sturdivant Fr Guernsey Hig 2:48.00 2:26.09
10 Omar Torres Fr Nsi Academy 2:26.73 2:32.07
11 Raymond Lease Fr Nsi Academy 2:24.51 2:42.91

Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, CA
Overall St.: @ 1:51.92 5/19/2006 Bob Hewitt-Gaffney, Campbell County
Class: # 1:56.28 5/16/2008 Cody Emrick, Sundance
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor Heaps Sr Tongue River 2:03.00 2:02.00 10
2 Alejandro Garcia Jr Pine Bluffs 2:06.02 2:03.66 8
3 Hank Jackson So Lingle-Ft. L 2:10.32 2:07.83 6
4 Cole Jolovich Sr Tongue River 2:09.06 2:08.38 5
5 Matt Jackson Jr Burns 2:11.00 2:08.88 4
6 Steven Schmidt Sr Burns 2:13.00 2:09.80 3
7 Cody Jolovich So Tongue River 2:13.95 2:10.99 2
8 Clifford Swank Sr Southeast H. 2:13.00 2:11.97 1
9 Dylan Stookey Sr Big Horn HS 2:17.70 2:13.14
10 Chandler Lawrence Jr Moorcroft HS 2:31.80 2:14.51
11 Taylor Fornstrom So Pine Bluffs 2:15.45 2:14.59
12 Hunter Dockery Fr Lusk HS 2:16.71 2:14.86
13 Preston Hunt So Lingle-Ft. L 2:15.17
14 Kevin Christianson So Lusk HS 2:15.76 2:16.63
15 Ian Zerbe So Lusk HS 2:21.50 2:16.88
16 James Keiper Sr Burns 2:13.00 2:18.15
17 Cameron Thomas Jr Wright High 2:20.00 2:18.51
18 Colton Richter Fr Moorcroft HS 2:31.45 2:18.54
19 Brandon Miner Sr Moorcroft HS 2:20.40 2:20.02
20 Brody Lay Fr Lingle-Ft. L 2:20.28
21 Austin Cox So Moorcroft HS 2:19.70 2:22.07
22 Jace Walker Fr Sundance Hig 2:28.00 2:22.52
23 Brandon Romsa Jr Burns 2:19.00 2:23.03
24 Jeremy Adams Jr Sundance Hig 2:22.35 2:23.17
25 Cody Gronewold Jr Southeast H. 2:30.20 2:31.92
26 Shawn Swank Fr Southeast H. 2:40.00 2:38.08
27 David Engelbrecht So Lingle-Ft. L 2:33.26 2:38.21
28 Braydon Clemens Fr Big Horn HS 3:30.14 2:41.06
29 Jake Hedlund Fr Moorcroft HS 2:44.00 2:41.53
30 Landy Eaton Fr Lusk HS 2:53.83 2:44.02

Event 32 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, CA
Overall St.: @ 1:51.92 5/19/2006 Bob Hewitt-Gaffney, Campbell County
Class: # 1:51.92 5/19/2006 Bob Hewitt-gaffney, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor Whitmore Sr Cheyenne Cen 1:59.58 1:59.45 10
2 Todd Anderson Sr Laramie High 2:02.30 1:59.52 8
3 Sete Odhiambo Sr Cheyenne Eas 2:00.60 2:00.25 6
4 Josh Henry Jr Laramie High 2:06.47 2:00.88 5
5 Austin Reitsma Sr Laramie High 2:02.50 2:01.60 4
6 Kyle Dietsche So Sheridan Hig 2:04.30 2:01.74 3
7 Erik Boss Sr Laramie High 2:02.70 2:01.89 2
8 Bryce Snow Jr Cheyenne Cen 2:04.16 2:01.97 1
9 Paul Stadick So Sheridan Hig 2:10.26 2:05.30
10 Mckennon Aragon Sr CAM 2:08.89 2:06.35
11 Austin Reiner Sr Cheyenne Eas 2:05.55 2:06.69
12 Jackson Craig So Kelly Walsh 2:08.47 2:06.98
13 Luke McConville Jr Kelly Walsh 2:07.88 2:07.25
14 Rayce Blair So Kelly Walsh 2:09.89 2:07.64
15 Zach Sarcinella Jr CAM 2:10.72 2:08.53
16 Chase Vogel Sr Cheyenne Cen 2:12.45 2:10.77
17 Patrick Goodell Sr Sheridan Hig 2:14.11 2:12.11
18 Zach Power So CAM 2:12.25 2:12.84
19 Jeremy Bobbitt Sr CAM 2:16.50 2:13.25
20 Logan Stowe Fr Cheyenne Cen 2:15.25
21 Nate Frederick Fr Cheyenne Eas 2:18.12 2:16.38

Event 33 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, CA
Overall St.: @ 4:52.12 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Class: # 5:31.52 5/17/2008 Shelby Hohnholt, Saratoga
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brylee Streeter Jr Kaycee High 6:27.56 6:16.55 10
2 Jamie Thole Sr Hulett Red D 6:05.50 6:22.39 8
3 Alyssa Esquibel Jr Guernsey Hig 6:30.00 6:35.26 6
4 Dakota Frederick Fr Guernsey Hig 6:44.00 6:50.33 5
5 Stacey Wilkes Jr Kaycee High 7:04.68 7:23.57 4
6 Keely Rockafellow So Arvada/Clear 7:28.12 7:31.53 3
7 Laythn Hokanson Sr Kaycee High 6:58.48 8:13.27 2
8 Brekyn Hokanson Fr Kaycee High 9:09.02 8:38.13 1

Event 34 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, CA
Overall St.: @ 4:52.12 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Class: # 5:12.55 5/20/2006 Emily Higgins, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelsey Ross Sr Southeast H. 5:33.64 5:36.97 10
2 Addy Ostler So Tongue River 5:55.09 5:41.44 8
3 Amanda Hutchinson So Tongue River 5:53.17 5:45.05 6
4 Austin Asay Fr Pine Bluffs 5:42.78 5:46.32 5
5 Cayla Adams Fr Sundance Hig 6:00.41 5:47.02 4
6 Jessica Phillippe So Burns 6:00.44 5:57.65 3
7 Angel McFarlin So Burns 6:28.40 6:00.76 2
8 Kristy DeGering Fr Lusk HS 6:20.00 6:04.36 1
9 Hannah Gibbs Sr Lingle-Ft. L 6:18.24 6:10.04
10 Jennifer Custis Fr Big Horn HS 6:25.18 6:12.28
11 Rylee Anderson Fr Burns 6:28.19 6:18.44
12 Susan Schmidt So Burns 6:49.63 6:30.62
13 Kiffany McClun Fr Southeast H. 6:42.00 6:39.71
14 Katelyn Miller Sr Lusk HS 6:15.00 6:45.20
15 Britnee Martinez So Pine Bluffs 6:59.44 6:46.65
16 Alysha Smith Sr Lusk HS 7:00.00 6:47.78
17 Becky Sutherland Fr Lingle-Ft. L 7:04.09 6:48.79
18 Tessa Werner Jr Pine Bluffs 6:52.72 6:51.67
19 Christina Zurbuchen So Moorcroft HS 7:44.46 7:29.76

Event 36 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, CA
Overall St.: @ 4:52.12 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Class: # 4:52.12 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bridget Simmons Jr CAM 5:26.20 5:28.89 10
2 Jessica Lemaster Sr Cheyenne Cen 5:37.32 5:29.34 8
3 Audra DeStefano Jr CAM 5:21.76 5:30.53 6
4 Abby Phillips Fr CAM 5:23.95 5:32.91 5
5 Sarah Sharp So CAM 5:26.57 5:37.01 4
6 Bridget Weiner Sr Kelly Walsh 5:38.13 5:38.35 3
7 Angel Adams Jr Laramie High 5:47.33 5:42.49 2
8 Kia Hageman Fr Kelly Walsh 5:49.84 5:43.87 1
9 Kyrsha Brisendine Jr Laramie High 5:42.13 5:43.93
10 Andie Saylor Fr Laramie High 5:54.12 5:45.74
11 Abigail Bird So Cheyenne Cen 5:54.32 5:50.49
12 Ashley Lane Jr Laramie High 6:01.00 5:54.11
13 Brittany Robertson Fr Cheyenne Cen 5:56.54 5:56.51
14 Erin Jensik Fr Sheridan Hig 6:14.00 5:56.81
15 Rachelle Tucker Jr Kelly Walsh 6:05.74 6:07.49
16 Monica Neavill So Sheridan Hig 5:55.87 6:08.04
17 Torrie Peth Jr Cheyenne Cen 6:18.00 6:17.36
18 Michelle Brown Jr Sheridan Hig 6:18.04 6:20.62
19 Amanda Casteel So Kelly Walsh 6:21.34 6:34.78

Event 37 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, VA
Overall St.: @ 4:15.84 5/23/2009 Dominick Robinson, Campbell County
Class: # 4:30.13 1993 Joe Wilson, Southeast
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Judd Brost So Upton HS 4:56.38 4:59.42 10
2 Brett Penning Jr Hulett Red D 5:10.05 5:06.77 8
3 Weston Silbaugh Jr Upton HS 5:11.67 5:07.84 6
4 Richard Clark Jr Rock River H 5:22.70 5:22.54 5
5 Wes Sturdivant Fr Guernsey Hig 5:30.00 5:23.88 4
6 Henry Orban So Upton HS 5:25.20 5:28.10 3
7 Preston Neiman So Hulett Red D 5:45.95 5:29.08 2
8 Cody Armstrong So Kaycee High 5:36.12 5:43.49 1
9 Dylan McKenna Jr Nsi Academy 6:03.24 6:00.50
10 Randall Stevens Fr Nsi Academy 6:04.63 6:02.39
11 Dean Koch Fr Kaycee High 5:38.15 6:04.24
12 Raymond Lease Fr Nsi Academy 5:28.19 6:04.38
13 James Brien Fr Nsi Academy 5:38.71 6:12.96

Event 38 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, VA
Overall St.: @ 4:15.84 5/23/2009 Dominick Robinson, Campbell County
Class: # 4:21.10 1990 Blaine Stulc, Greybull
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alejandro Garcia Jr Pine Bluffs 4:39.49 4:45.96 10
2 Cole Jolovich Sr Tongue River 4:46.00 4:53.90 8
3 Hunter Dockery Fr Lusk HS 5:01.85 4:56.67 6
4 Cody Jolovich So Tongue River 5:03.00 4:57.46 5
5 Thomas O'Connor Jr Sundance Hig 4:59.51 4:58.87 4
6 Hank Jackson So Lingle-Ft. L 4:54.05 5:00.73 3
7 Steven Schmidt Sr Burns 4:51.00 5:00.99 2
8 Clifford Swank Sr Southeast H. 5:08.00 5:01.68 1
9 Ian Zerbe So Lusk HS 5:15.15 5:08.92
10 Dexter Waddle Sr Pine Bluffs 5:18.42 5:12.61
11 Hugh Cook Sr Moorcroft HS 11:34.93 5:13.52
12 Jace Walker Fr Sundance Hig 5:15.00 5:22.07
13 Jeremy Adams Jr Sundance Hig 5:11.95 5:22.22
14 Cameron Thomas Jr Wright High 5:28.00 5:23.05
15 Tyler Jones Fr Moorcroft HS 5:47.04 5:28.89
16 Brody Lay Fr Lingle-Ft. L 5:31.70 5:33.88
17 Brandon Miner Sr Moorcroft HS 5:20.46 5:46.29
18 Kyle Fox Fr Burns 6:01.00 5:50.10
19 John Boussu Sr Lusk HS 5:55.00 5:57.62
20 Landy Eaton Fr Lusk HS 6:08.98 6:24.97
21 Jake Hedlund Fr Moorcroft HS 6:17.00 6:33.17

Event 40 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, VA
Overall St.: @ 4:15.84 5/23/2009 Dominick Robinson, Campbell County
Class: # 4:15.84 5/23/2009 Dominick Robinson, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Josh Henry Jr Laramie High 4:42.13 4:31.67 10
2 Taylor Whitmore Sr Cheyenne Cen 4:32.05 4:34.14 8
3 Michael Rotellini So Sheridan Hig 4:34.44 4:34.57 6
4 Dylan Morin Sr Sheridan Hig 4:20.57 4:35.78 5
5 Erik Boss Sr Laramie High 4:35.70 4:38.35 4
6 Kyle Dietsche So Sheridan Hig 4:38.62 4:39.16 3
7 Chris Garber So Sheridan Hig 4:47.74 4:39.61 2
8 Derek Myers Fr CAM 4:40.44 4:39.66 1
9 Michael Nelson Jr Cheyenne Cen 4:46.32 4:39.80
10 Michael Kesy So Cheyenne Eas 4:49.00 4:41.92
11 Austin Reiner Sr Cheyenne Eas 4:56.00 4:45.06
12 Mckennon Aragon Sr CAM 4:43.03 4:47.69
13 Spencer Moul Sr Cheyenne Eas 4:51.00 4:48.14
14 Thomas Andrew Jr CAM 4:52.40 4:52.03
15 Jackson Craig So Kelly Walsh 4:53.78 4:53.17
16 Gabe Adams Sr Laramie High 4:49.12 4:55.29
17 Jamon Rodrigues So CAM 4:56.51 4:55.71
18 Andrew Leach Jr Cheyenne Cen 4:57.37 4:56.55
19 Josh Gonzales Sr Cheyenne Cen 4:56.15 4:59.11
20 Calum Kepler Fr Kelly Walsh 5:04.52 5:01.63
21 Nate Frederick Fr Cheyenne Eas 5:08.00 5:02.30
22 Rayce Blair So Kelly Walsh 5:03.88 5:07.91
23 Marcus Jones Fr Kelly Walsh 5:11.52 5:10.94

Event 41 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, CA
Overall St.: @ 10:33.15 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Class: # 11:51.11 5/15/2008 Shelby Hohnholt, Saratoga
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jamie Thole Sr Hulett Red D 13:23.01 13:49.21 10
2 Dakota Frederick Fr Guernsey Hig 15:19.00 15:26.35 8
3 Jasmine Geib So Hulett Red D 17:00.94 16:57.61 6
4 Brekyn Hokanson Fr Kaycee High 17:46.12 20:20.76 5

Event 42 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, CA
Overall St.: @ 10:33.15 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Class: # 11:35.22 5/19/2005 Emily Higgins, Rocky Mt.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Austin Asay Fr Pine Bluffs 12:48.70 12:26.33 10
2 Amanda Hutchinson So Tongue River 13:13.00 12:41.31 8
3 Melissa Bowlin So Lingle-Ft. L 12:51.30 12:47.67 6
4 Jessica Phillippe So Burns 13:37.77 12:51.80 5
5 Cayla Adams Fr Sundance Hig 13:59.84 12:56.64 4
6 Heather Gibbs Sr Lingle-Ft. L 13:09.78 3
7 Katelyn Miller Sr Lusk HS 14:00.00 13:31.70 2
8 Rylee Anderson Fr Burns 13:53.80 13:32.30 1
9 Susan Schmidt So Burns 14:13.69 13:38.40
10 Jennifer Custis Fr Big Horn HS 14:10.00 13:43.69
11 Britnee Martinez So Pine Bluffs 14:47.89 14:44.67
12 Becky Sutherland Fr Lingle-Ft. L 15:36.43 15:32.73
13 JayCee Ross Jr Burns 15:30.00 16:32.07
14 Christina Zurbuchen So Moorcroft HS 18:38.97 16:58.66

Event 44 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, CA
Overall St.: @ 10:33.15 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Class: # 10:33.15 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bridget Simmons Jr CAM 11:37.11 11:52.13 10
2 Abby Phillips Fr CAM 11:38.23 11:54.38 8
3 Audra DeStefano Jr CAM 11:51.80 11:55.32 6
4 Kyrsha Brisendine Jr Laramie High 12:26.00 12:13.17 5
5 Jami Thorne Fr CAM 12:05.21 12:19.12 4
6 Bridget Weiner Sr Kelly Walsh 12:12.81 12:23.10 3
7 Mary Kozlowski Jr Laramie High 12:23.51 2
8 Andie Saylor Fr Laramie High 12:56.00 12:29.26 1
9 Ashley Lane Jr Laramie High 13:26.00 12:49.20
10 Monica Neavill So Sheridan Hig 12:47.71 12:55.56
11 Kia Hageman Fr Kelly Walsh 12:49.39 13:29.95
12 Casey England Fr Cheyenne Cen 13:03.00 13:31.84
13 Torrie Peth Jr Cheyenne Cen 13:37.15
14 Rachelle Tucker Jr Kelly Walsh 14:05.46 13:38.10
15 Michelle Brown Jr Sheridan Hig 13:55.90 14:12.03
16 Logan Smith Jr Kelly Walsh 14:38.48 14:27.16

Event 45 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, CA
Overall St.: @ 9:25.70 5/20/2010 Garrett Zans, Rock Springs
Class: # 9:52.81 1997 Norman Vigil, Little Snake River
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weston Silbaugh Jr Upton HS 11:05.10 10:49.40 10
2 Judd Brost So Upton HS 10:44.10 10:53.70 8
3 Brett Penning Jr Hulett Red D 10:52.00 10:58.66 6
4 Wes Sturdivant Fr Guernsey Hig 11:43.00 10:59.00 5
5 Henry Orban So Upton HS 11:40.10 11:44.30 4
6 Cody Armstrong So Kaycee High 12:33.78 11:59.59 3
7 Dean Koch Fr Kaycee High 12:58.12 12:28.05 2
8 Randall Stevens Fr Nsi Academy 13:03.34 1
9 Dylan McKenna Jr Nsi Academy 12:04.94 13:07.72
10 James Brien Fr Nsi Academy 11:40.41 13:55.04

Event 46 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, CA
Overall St.: @ 9:25.70 5/20/2010 Garrett Zans, Rock Springs
Class: # 9:38.85 5/20/2010 Caleb HerManyHorses, Wyoming Indian
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alejandro Garcia Jr Pine Bluffs 10:18.03 10:23.34 10
2 Cole Jolovich Sr Tongue River 10:47.00 10:46.50 8
3 Matt Jackson Jr Burns 11:10.00 10:48.03 6
4 Hunter Dockery Fr Lusk HS 11:13.22 10:50.42 5
5 Ian Zerbe So Lusk HS 11:17.53 10:52.71 4
6 Thomas O'Connor Jr Sundance Hig 10:55.00 11:00.87 3
7 Dexter Waddle Sr Pine Bluffs 11:26.26 11:02.67 2
8 Steven Schmidt Sr Burns 11:10.00 11:07.88 1
9 Jace Walker Fr Sundance Hig 11:25.00 11:13.92
10 Cameron Thomas Jr Wright High 11:30.00 11:26.26
11 Clifford Swank Sr Southeast H. 11:21.30 11:28.69
12 Jeremy Adams Jr Sundance Hig 11:25.34 11:37.28
13 Cody Jolovich So Tongue River 11:18.00 11:46.41
14 Hugh Cook Sr Moorcroft HS 11:52.50 11:51.75
15 Tyler Jones Fr Moorcroft HS 12:02.94 11:53.10
16 Kyle Fox Fr Burns 12:29.00 13:22.82
17 Landy Eaton Fr Lusk HS 14:25.00 14:21.89

Event 48 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, CA
Overall St.: @ 9:25.70 5/20/2010 Garrett Zans, Rock Springs
Class: # 9:25.70 5/20/2010 Garrett Zans, Rock Springs
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Austin Reitsma Sr Laramie High 9:50.47 9:37.18 10
2 Dylan Morin Sr Sheridan Hig 9:36.05 9:53.19 8
3 Erik Boss Sr Laramie High 9:53.40 10:04.61 6
4 Michael Rotellini So Sheridan Hig 10:03.14 10:06.18 5
5 Derek Myers Fr CAM 10:32.40 10:08.32 4
6 Taylor Whitmore Sr Cheyenne Cen 10:07.62 10:09.89 3
7 Michael Nelson Jr Cheyenne Cen 10:12.53 10:10.65 2
8 Brendan Byron Sr Sheridan Hig 10:14.83 10:11.69 1
9 Jamon Rodrigues So CAM 10:23.03 10:14.82
10 Chris Garber So Sheridan Hig 10:51.39 10:28.64
11 Nathan Morgan Fr Laramie High 10:46.00 10:31.77
12 Rayce Blair So Kelly Walsh 10:58.09 10:33.61
13 Thomas Andrew Jr CAM 10:19.24 10:36.69
14 Alex Forseth Jr Cheyenne Cen 10:38.32 10:41.98
15 Andrew Leach Jr Cheyenne Cen 10:59.48
16 Landon Keeney Sr Laramie High 11:05.00 11:07.23
17 Harrison Simmons Fr CAM 11:02.09 11:17.08
18 Calum Kepler Fr Kelly Walsh 11:19.52 11:40.28
19 Josh Drake So Cheyenne Eas 11:30.66 11:54.98
20 Kevin Baldwin Fr Kelly Walsh 12:20.95 13:00.61
-- Zach Malesker Jr Kelly Walsh 12:22.25 DNF

Event 49 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.74 5/19/2007 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kate Hart Jr Upton HS 17.59 18.30q 1
2 Jessie Orr Jr Guernsey Hig 18.21 18.56q 2
3 Morgan Cummings Fr Hulett Red D 19.37 19.27q 2
4 Megan Gibbs Jr Arvada/Clear 19.00 19.47q 1
5 Chelsea Jones Sr Kaycee High 21.44 20.26q 1
6 Stacey Wilkes Jr Kaycee High 20.23 20.39q 2
7 Cameal Garrison So Nsi Academy 18.00 20.46q 2
8 Becca Manning So Kaycee High 18.99 20.47q 1
9 Mary Clark Fr Rock River H 20.36 20.89 1
10 Shay Walker So Guernsey Hig 22.25 23.33 2

Event 49 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.74 5/19/2007 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kate Hart Jr Upton HS 18.30 17.49 10
2 Jessie Orr Jr Guernsey Hig 18.56 17.73 8
3 Morgan Cummings Fr Hulett Red D 19.27 18.88 6
4 Megan Gibbs Jr Arvada/Clear 19.47 19.72 5
5 Stacey Wilkes Jr Kaycee High 20.39 19.81 4
6 Cameal Garrison So Nsi Academy 20.46 20.03 3
7 Becca Manning So Kaycee High 20.47 20.69 2
8 Chelsea Jones Sr Kaycee High 20.26 21.03 1

Event 50 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.77 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brittany Popp Jr Big Horn HS 17.42 17.64Q 1
2 Serayla Garhart Sr Lingle-Ft. L 17.74 17.83Q 2
3 Jadyn Mirich Fr Big Horn HS 18.40 17.75q 1
4 Braidyn Nepine So Tongue River 17.99 18.46q 2
5 Mali Wright So Big Horn HS 18.50 18.66q 1
6 Amber Christianson Sr Lusk HS 19.40 18.84q 2
7 Ali Briggs So Southeast H. 19.95 18.96q 2
8 Ariane Johnson So Pine Bluffs 19.72 19.27q 1
9 Catherine Clonch So Moorcroft HS 19.42 19.32 1
10 Alex Blare Jr Big Horn HS 18.53 19.34 2
11 Danielle Lashley Sr Lingle-Ft. L 19.99 1
12 Jalen Cross Fr Pine Bluffs 19.78 20.17 2
13 Siera Richter Jr Moorcroft HS 21.22 21.44 1

Event 50 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.77 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Serayla Garhart Sr Lingle-Ft. L 17.83 17.73 10
2 Brittany Popp Jr Big Horn HS 17.64 18.04 8
3 Braidyn Nepine So Tongue River 18.46 18.06 6
4 Jadyn Mirich Fr Big Horn HS 17.75 18.37 5
5 Ali Briggs So Southeast H. 18.96 18.79 4
6 Mali Wright So Big Horn HS 18.66 19.06 3
7 Amber Christianson Sr Lusk HS 18.84 19.11 2
8 Ariane Johnson So Pine Bluffs 19.27 26.71 1

Event 52 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mikalah Skates So Kelly Walsh 14.94 15.15Q 2
2 Paula Andrie Sr CAM 14.84 15.23Q 1
3 Madison Legerski So Laramie High 15.20 16.17Q 3
4 Heidi Pfoor Fr Cheyenne Cen 15.91 16.63q 3
5 Paula McMichael Sr Kelly Walsh 16.14 16.90q 2
6 Makaella Fisher Fr Laramie High 17.10 17.29q 3
7 Jordan Rudolph Fr Cheyenne Cen 17.09 17.35q 2
8 Claire Korpela Sr Sheridan Hig 18.04 17.47q 2
9 Samantha Case Jr Kelly Walsh 16.96 17.51 1
10 Morgan Jacobs Fr Sheridan Hig 17.29 17.54 3
11 Addison Stedillie Fr Sheridan Hig 18.09 18.06 3
12 Jandey Shackelford Fr CAM 17.61 18.08 2
13 Brittney Larsen So Kelly Walsh 18.00 18.90 1
14 Tori Arno So Sheridan Hig 19.18 19.01 2
15 Katie Howard So CAM 17.84 19.07 1
-- Sadie Beckett So CAM 17.07 DQ 1

Event 52 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mikalah Skates So Kelly Walsh 15.15 15.13 10
2 Paula Andrie Sr CAM 15.23 15.77 8
3 Heidi Pfoor Fr Cheyenne Cen 16.63 15.94 6
4 Madison Legerski So Laramie High 16.17 16.13 5
5 Paula McMichael Sr Kelly Walsh 16.90 16.61 4
6 Claire Korpela Sr Sheridan Hig 17.47 17.26 3
7 Makaella Fisher Fr Laramie High 17.29 17.48 2
8 Jordan Rudolph Fr Cheyenne Cen 17.35 18.34 1

Event 53 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 14.93 5/17/2008 Ryan Larscheid, Saratoga
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Paul Jr Upton HS 17.09 18.73Q 1
2 Caleb Garhart So Upton HS 18.90 19.69Q 2
3 Isaiah Valero So Nsi Academy 19.39 19.29q 1
4 Billy Clark So Nsi Academy 19.25 20.55q 1
5 Wesley Burchett Fr Nsi Academy 20.87 20.96q 2
6 Mitch Clark So Hulett Red D 21.46 21.25q 1
7 Garrett Kremers So Kaycee High 21.17 21.35q 1
8 Bryton Materi Fr Upton HS 19.10 23.04q 2
9 Dailynn Parrish Jr Upton HS 21.00 26.01 2

Event 53 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 14.93 5/17/2008 Ryan Larscheid, Saratoga
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Paul Jr Upton HS 18.73 18.71 10
2 Isaiah Valero So Nsi Academy 19.29 18.87 8
3 Caleb Garhart So Upton HS 19.69 20.03 6
4 Billy Clark So Nsi Academy 20.55 20.24 5
5 Garrett Kremers So Kaycee High 21.35 20.48 4
6 Wesley Burchett Fr Nsi Academy 20.96 20.92 3
7 Mitch Clark So Hulett Red D 21.25 20.99 2
8 Bryton Materi Fr Upton HS 23.04 22.41 1

Event 54 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 14.55 1998 Tucker Tonkel, Upton
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trent Johnson Sr Lusk HS 15.38 15.54Q 1
2 Wyatt Mirich Sr Big Horn HS 15.60 15.79Q 2
3 Garrett Meyer Jr Lingle-Ft. L 16.44 16.52Q 3
4 Matthew Wigglesworth So Big Horn HS 17.00 17.06q 3
5 Jace Musfelt Jr Lusk HS 17.22 17.10q 2
6 Tim Benedict Jr Wright High 17.92 17.22q 1
7 Colton Wright So Burns 18.00 17.39q 2
8 Tim Person Jr Pine Bluffs 18.02 18.33q 3
9 Matt VandeBossche Fr Lusk HS 18.96 18.48 2
10 Jace Carver Sr Moorcroft HS 17.56 18.60 1
11 Norman Reinks Sr Burns 18.50 19.07 3
12 Wyatt Somsen Fr Southeast H. 19.80 19.78 1
13 Riley Petsch Fr Burns 20.30 20.11 2
14 Lane Nusbaum So Pine Bluffs 19.95 20.29 2
15 Austin Khork Jr Tongue River 18.99 20.49 1
16 Cole Bastian Jr Burns 20.10 20.92 3
17 Cody Johnson Fr Southeast H. 20.20 22.84 3

Event 54 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 14.55 1998 Tucker Tonkel, Upton
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Trent Johnson Sr Lusk HS 15.54 15.29 10
2 Wyatt Mirich Sr Big Horn HS 15.79 15.55 8
3 Garrett Meyer Jr Lingle-Ft. L 16.52 16.87 6
4 Colton Wright So Burns 17.39 16.97 5
5 Tim Benedict Jr Wright High 17.22 17.23 4
6 Matthew Wigglesworth So Big Horn HS 17.06 17.24 3
7 Jace Musfelt Jr Lusk HS 17.10 17.36 2
8 Tim Person Jr Pine Bluffs 18.33 18.06 1

Event 56 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jeremiah Hunter Sr Cheyenne Eas 14.69 15.48Q 1
2 Josh Borm Sr Cheyenne Cen 15.68 15.96Q 2
3 Nathan Eich Sr CAM 15.82 16.25Q 3
4 Joe Ortegon Sr Laramie High 15.93 16.04q 2
5 Jay Bishop So Cheyenne Eas 16.32 16.13q 2
6 Kyle Roberts Sr Sheridan Hig 16.13 16.18q 1
7 David Howard Sr CAM 15.75 16.45q 3
8 Jeff Shaw Jr CAM 16.39 16.58q 3
9 Taylor Kraft Jr Sheridan Hig 16.54 16.79 2
10 Joey Czellecz Fr Kelly Walsh 16.53 17.44 3
11 Tyler Julian Fr Sheridan Hig 17.89 17.70 1
12 Drew Watt So Kelly Walsh 17.34 17.87 1
13 David Riedl So Cheyenne Cen 16.09 17.90 1
14 Skylar Coorough Fr CAM 18.00 18.05 2
15 Josh Fearing Fr Cheyenne Cen 19.83 18.75 2
16 Christian Lango So Kelly Walsh 19.55 19.08 3
17 Trevor Thorvaldson Fr Kelly Walsh 19.50 19.27 3

Event 56 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jeremiah Hunter Sr Cheyenne Eas 15.48 15.49 10
2 Josh Borm Sr Cheyenne Cen 15.96 16.04 8
3 Nathan Eich Sr CAM 16.25 16.13 6
4 Kyle Roberts Sr Sheridan Hig 16.18 16.20 5
5 David Howard Sr CAM 16.45 16.31 4
6 Jay Bishop So Cheyenne Eas 16.13 16.52 3
7 Joe Ortegon Sr Laramie High 16.04 16.72 2
8 Jeff Shaw Jr CAM 16.58 17.36 1

Event 57 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 45.91 5/18/2007 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bailey Roebling So Arvada/Clear 54.13 52.04Q 2
2 Megan Gibbs Jr Arvada/Clear 53.47 52.22Q 1
3 Morgan Cummings Fr Hulett Red D 56.06 53.82Q 1
4 Cameal Garrison So Nsi Academy 53.89 54.60Q 2
5 Chelsea Jones Sr Kaycee High 59.25 55.02q 2
6 Stacey Wilkes Jr Kaycee High 1:00.22 57.22q 1
7 Becca Manning So Kaycee High 57.47 57.23q 1
8 Mary Clark Fr Rock River H 59.46 59.04q 2
9 Sara Ewalt Sr Hulett Red D 1:08.27 1:10.63 1
10 Jasmine Geib So Hulett Red D 1:15.00 1:12.33 2

Event 57 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 45.91 5/18/2007 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cameal Garrison So Nsi Academy 54.60 51.88 10
2 Megan Gibbs Jr Arvada/Clear 52.22 52.65 8
3 Bailey Roebling So Arvada/Clear 52.04 53.80 6
4 Mary Clark Fr Rock River H 59.04 54.73 5
5 Chelsea Jones Sr Kaycee High 55.02 55.14 4
6 Morgan Cummings Fr Hulett Red D 53.82 55.76 3
7 Becca Manning So Kaycee High 57.23 57.70 2
8 Stacey Wilkes Jr Kaycee High 57.22 1:08.74 1

Event 58 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 44.27 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jessica Bruegger Fr Lusk HS 50.44 50.45Q 1
2 Maddie Cowles So Burns 50.64 51.37Q 2
3 Mali Wright So Big Horn HS 53.41 51.91Q 2
4 Brittany Popp Jr Big Horn HS 53.24 52.54Q 1
5 Serayla Garhart Sr Lingle-Ft. L 53.49 52.73q 2
6 Jadyn Mirich Fr Big Horn HS 54.26 52.77q 1
7 Melody Ferrell Fr Moorcroft HS 53.94 53.10q 1
8 Megan VanVeldhuizen Sr Sundance Hig 51.95 53.12q 2
9 Braidyn Nepine So Tongue River 53.00 53.27 1
10 Amber Christianson Sr Lusk HS 54.30 53.66 2
11 Ali Briggs So Southeast H. 57.25 54.50 2
12 Hailey Bruegger Fr Lusk HS 56.20 54.99 2
13 Hallie Burkart So Southeast H. 56.35 55.24 1
14 Ariane Johnson So Pine Bluffs 58.45 56.94 1
15 Jalen Cross Fr Pine Bluffs 57.43 58.80 2
16 Siera Richter Jr Moorcroft HS 56.36 1:01.28 1

Event 58 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 44.27 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Bruegger Fr Lusk HS 50.45 49.59 10
2 Maddie Cowles So Burns 51.37 51.09 8
3 Melody Ferrell Fr Moorcroft HS 53.10 51.32 6
4 Jadyn Mirich Fr Big Horn HS 52.77 51.44 5
5 Brittany Popp Jr Big Horn HS 52.54 52.00 4
6 Serayla Garhart Sr Lingle-Ft. L 52.73 52.14 3
7 Mali Wright So Big Horn HS 51.91 52.65 2
8 Megan VanVeldhuizen Sr Sundance Hig 53.12 53.48 1

Event 60 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Claire Korpela Sr Sheridan Hig 47.59 46.44q 3
2 Mikalah Skates So Kelly Walsh 47.53 47.69q 2
3 Heidi Pfoor Fr Cheyenne Cen 47.48 47.84q 1
4 Samantha Case Jr Kelly Walsh 49.39 48.56q 1
5 Michelle Hermon Sr Kelly Walsh 48.24 48.76q 2
6 Lauren Buyan Sr Sheridan Hig 49.43 48.88q 2
7 Madison Legerski So Laramie High 47.80 49.10q 3
8 Ashley Dodds Fr Laramie High 49.65 49.49q 2
9 Katie Howard So CAM 49.68 49.68 1
10 Morgan Jacobs Fr Sheridan Hig 49.48 49.75 3
11 Jasmine Pemble So Cheyenne Cen 49.60 51.05 3
12 Makaella Fisher Fr Laramie High 51.56 51.12 3
13 Jordan Rudolph Fr Cheyenne Cen 49.94 51.17 1
14 Steph Casteel So CAM 51.25 51.28 2
15 Paula McMichael Sr Kelly Walsh 49.27 51.39 1
16 Stefanie Wagner So CAM 53.55 51.67 1
17 Jandey Shackelford Fr CAM 52.64 52.27 2

Event 60 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Heidi Pfoor Fr Cheyenne Cen 47.84 46.44 10
2 Claire Korpela Sr Sheridan Hig 46.44 46.66 8
3 Mikalah Skates So Kelly Walsh 47.69 47.60 6
4 Michelle Hermon Sr Kelly Walsh 48.76 48.08 5
5 Samantha Case Jr Kelly Walsh 48.56 48.17 4
6 Madison Legerski So Laramie High 49.10 48.21 3
7 Lauren Buyan Sr Sheridan Hig 48.88 48.89 2
8 Ashley Dodds Fr Laramie High 49.49 49.65 1

Event 61 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 35.28 2007 Jeshua Anderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.25 5/23/2009 Taylor Villegas, Natrona County
Class: # 39.30 5/18/2007 Nigel Bristow, Guernsey
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyler Copsey Sr Guernsey Hig 43.45 43.57Q 1
2 Story Penning Fr Hulett Red D 44.96 45.17Q 2
3 Tucker Even Fr Midwest Scho 47.09 45.36q 1
4 Tyler Paul Jr Upton HS 47.00 46.23q 2
5 Derek Lougee Sr Kaycee High 47.31 46.49q 1
6 Tj Anderson Sr Midwest Scho 48.44 46.93q 2
7 Isaiah Valero So Nsi Academy 48.77 47.99q 1
8 Billy Clark So Nsi Academy 48.94 48.57q 1
9 Kyle Kidd Sr Upton HS 48.10 48.81 2
10 Caleb Garhart So Upton HS 50.63 49.47 1
11 Wesley Burchett Fr Nsi Academy 50.50 49.87 2
12 Mitch Clark So Hulett Red D 52.40 54.20 1
13 Raymond Lease Fr Nsi Academy 50.17 55.43 2

Event 61 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 35.28 2007 Jeshua Anderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.25 5/23/2009 Taylor Villegas, Natrona County
Class: # 39.30 5/18/2007 Nigel Bristow, Guernsey
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kyler Copsey Sr Guernsey Hig 43.57 43.76 10
2 Story Penning Fr Hulett Red D 45.17 44.86 8
3 Derek Lougee Sr Kaycee High 46.49 45.37 6
4 Tucker Even Fr Midwest Scho 45.36 46.16 5
5 Tyler Paul Jr Upton HS 46.23 46.40 4
6 Tj Anderson Sr Midwest Scho 46.93 48.09 3
7 Isaiah Valero So Nsi Academy 47.99 48.88 2
8 Billy Clark So Nsi Academy 48.57 50.22 1

Event 62 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 35.28 2007 Jeshua Anderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.25 5/23/2009 Taylor Villegas, Natrona County
Class: # 38.81 1985 Heath Hetrick, Big Piney
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trent Johnson Sr Lusk HS 43.20 42.77Q 2
2 Wyatt Mirich Sr Big Horn HS 42.14 43.50Q 1
3 Shannon Morris Jr Sundance Hig 54.50 44.13Q 3
4 Nate Plymell Jr Tongue River 44.70 43.90q 2
5 Colton Wright So Burns 44.90 44.21q 1
6 Garrett Meyer Jr Lingle-Ft. L 44.37 44.67q 3
7 Reed Moore Sr Sundance Hig 54.42 45.49q 3
8 Tim Person Jr Pine Bluffs 46.31 45.61q 2
9 Matt VandeBossche Fr Lusk HS 46.01 46.98 1
10 Colby Ward So Burns 47.80 47.08 3
11 Jace Musfelt Jr Lusk HS 43.91 47.83 3
11 Trent Peplow Fr Sundance Hig 56.11 47.83 2
13 Wyatt Somsen Fr Southeast H. 50.36 48.48 1
14 Norman Reinks Sr Burns 48.00 48.73 2
15 Jace Carver Sr Moorcroft HS 46.96 49.68 3
16 Austin Khork Jr Tongue River 50.86 49.76 2
17 Cole Bastian Jr Burns 49.00 50.54 1

Event 62 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 35.28 2007 Jeshua Anderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.25 5/23/2009 Taylor Villegas, Natrona County
Class: # 38.81 1985 Heath Hetrick, Big Piney
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wyatt Mirich Sr Big Horn HS 43.50 41.67 10
2 Trent Johnson Sr Lusk HS 42.77 43.12 8
3 Colton Wright So Burns 44.21 43.38 6
4 Nate Plymell Jr Tongue River 43.90 43.76 5
5 Shannon Morris Jr Sundance Hig 44.13 44.67 4
6 Garrett Meyer Jr Lingle-Ft. L 44.67 44.97 3
7 Tim Person Jr Pine Bluffs 45.61 45.65 2
8 Reed Moore Sr Sundance Hig 45.49 47.26 1

Event 64 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 35.28 2007 Jeshua Anderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.25 5/23/2009 Taylor Villegas, Natrona County
Class: # 37.25 5/23/2009 Taylor Villegas, Natrona County
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tanner Gillette Jr CAM 41.25 41.30Q 2
2 Michael Hughes Jr Cheyenne Cen 40.93 42.00Q 1
3 Joey Czellecz Fr Kelly Walsh 41.91 42.10Q 3
4 Drew Watt So Kelly Walsh 42.71 42.15q 1
5 Josh Borm Sr Cheyenne Cen 41.92 42.48q 2
6 David Riedl So Cheyenne Cen 42.00 42.77q 1
7 Nathan Eich Sr CAM 41.84 42.84q 3
8 Nathan Berg So Sheridan Hig 43.78 43.09q 3
9 Carson Mock Fr CAM 44.41 43.90 3
10 Joe Ortegon Sr Laramie High 42.89 44.30 2
11 Kooper Adams Fr Kelly Walsh 45.06 44.77 1
12 Tyler Julian Fr Sheridan Hig 45.77 45.08 3
13 Taylor Kraft Jr Sheridan Hig 44.88 45.13 2
14 Jay Bishop So Cheyenne Eas 46.30 46.12 3
15 Alec Britt Jr Kelly Walsh 46.61 46.13 2
16 Logan Guidry So Cheyenne Cen 45.08 47.60 1
17 David Howard Sr CAM 45.28 47.70 2
18 Elijah Davis Fr Cheyenne Eas 50.29 52.65 1

Event 64 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 35.28 2007 Jeshua Anderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.25 5/23/2009 Taylor Villegas, Natrona County
Class: # 37.25 5/23/2009 Taylor Villegas, Natrona County
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Hughes Jr Cheyenne Cen 42.00 40.83 10
2 Tanner Gillette Jr CAM 41.30 41.26 8
3 David Riedl So Cheyenne Cen 42.77 41.45 6
4 Drew Watt So Kelly Walsh 42.15 41.74 5
5 Joey Czellecz Fr Kelly Walsh 42.10 41.82 4
6 Josh Borm Sr Cheyenne Cen 42.48 42.17 3
7 Nathan Eich Sr CAM 42.84 42.63 2
8 Nathan Berg So Sheridan Hig 43.09 43.78 1

Event 65 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Solomon, J. Lee, C. Picott, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 48.30 5/19/2006 Campbell County, Campbell County
K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein
Class: # 51.80 5/19/2006 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School, Lingle-FtLar
S Mueller, M Ochsner, M Weisshaar, L Wilson
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Arvada/Clearmont High School 56.67 56.14 10
1) Megan Gibbs Jr 2) Bailey Roebling So
3) Keely Rockafellow So 4) Shayna Kretschman Fr
2 Guernsey High School 57.74 58.38 8
1) Allison Martin Sr 2) Kara Christensen So
3) Alyssa Esquibel Jr 4) Jennifer Orr Jr
3 Hulett Red Devils Track 2011 1:07.59 6
1) Sara Ewalt Sr 2) Monica Folwkes Fr
3) Reba Dorsett Fr 4) Jasmine Geib So
-- Upton HS 54.99 DQ
1) Kate Hart Jr 2) Dani Booth Jr
3) Brynna Sadler Jr 4) Kayla Leingang So

Event 66 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Solomon, J. Lee, C. Picott, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 48.30 5/19/2006 Campbell County, Campbell County
K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein
Class: # 50.69 5/20/2005 Big Piney High School, Big Piney
J Traughber, H Drick, S Rust, J Rose
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pine Bluffs High School 53.40 52.66 10
1) Sam Hanson Fr 2) Laura Gross Jr
3) Conner Graves Jr 4) Cassidy Smith Jr
2 Sundance High School 54.22 53.47 8
1) Krista Drentlaw Fr 2) Robin Moore Jr
3) Megan VanVeldhuizen Sr 4) Lauren Wilson Sr
3 Lusk HS 53.80 53.78 6
1) Sami Starkey So 2) Christine Brenner So
3) Krista Hanson Jr 4) Kaitlin Pfister Sr
4 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 54.65 53.89 5
1) Breann Garhart Jr 2) Serayla Garhart Sr
3) Alexandra Sutherland Fr 4) Courtney Rickard Sr
5 Tongue River High School 54.09 53.94 4
1) Braidyn Nepine So 2) Hunter Vineyard Sr
3) Bekki Herrmann Sr 4) Sarah Maze So
6 Wright High School 55.04 54.44 3
1) Jeanette Tate Jr 2) Shauna Rasmussen Fr
3) Tiffany Williams So 4) Anna McQuin Sr
7 Southeast H.S. 59.50 55.72 2
1) Ali Briggs So 2) Shelby Burroughs So
3) Hallie Burkart So 4) Laura Ross So

Event 68 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Solomon, J. Lee, C. Picott, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 48.30 5/19/2006 Campbell County, Campbell County
K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein
Class: # 48.30 5/19/2006 Campbell County High School, Campbell County
K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cheyenne Central HS 51.14 50.48 10
1) Bree Dziardziel Sr 2) Danielle Alexander Jr
3) Melina Harris Fr 4) Jasmine Pemble So
2 Kelly Walsh High School 51.29 51.34 8
1) Mikalah Skates So 2) Savannah Cardenas Jr
3) Mikaela Schneider Jr 4) ChyAnna Esau Jr
3 Sheridan High School 51.52 51.85 6
1) Bailie Dannels Jr 2) Brynne Gardner Jr
3) Claire Korpela Sr 4) Mikayla Will Sr
4 Cam 52.67 52.74 5
1) Julia Seamans Fr 2) Melanie Hays Jr
3) Brittany Saenz So 4) Ashley Lazarus Sr
5 Laramie High School 50.01 55.15 4
1) Cassidy Meade So 2) Regan Wilson Sr
3) Ashley Dodds Fr 4) Ali Beckler Sr
-- Cheyenne East DQ
1) Alexandria Frauendienst So 2) Lexi Hawkins So
3) Logan Yurek So 4) Jessy Eatmon Jr

Event 69 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 O.D. Wyatt, TX, TX
M. Wesley, M. Franklin, M. Clopton, D. Wesley
Overall St.: @ 42.24 1993 Cheyenne East, Cheyenne East
J Jackson, M Wagner, L Lofton, L Vaughn
Class: # 45.02 1999 Burlington, Burlington
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nsi Academy 47.59 47.59 10
1) Anton Webbs Jr 2) Patrick Martinez So
3) Kendrick Reddell Fr 4) David Wilson Jr
2 Upton HS 48.10 48.34 8
1) Cody Jones Sr 2) Jaspper Burkhard Jr
3) Mike Christenson So 4) Kyler Flock Fr
3 Hulett Red Devils Track 2011 50.50 50.26 6
1) Jarrett Bush Fr 2) Nathan Olson Fr
3) Keton Stevens Fr 4) Garrett Haberman Sr
4 Rock River High School 54.23 53.25 5
1) Austin Krabbenhoft Fr 2) Charles Scheerschmidt So
3) Austin (Aj) Anderle Jr 4) Richard Clark Jr

Event 70 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 O.D. Wyatt, TX, TX
M. Wesley, M. Franklin, M. Clopton, D. Wesley
Overall St.: @ 42.24 1993 Cheyenne East, Cheyenne East
J Jackson, M Wagner, L Lofton, L Vaughn
Class: # 44.23 2001 Big Piney High School, Big Piney
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burns 46.47 46.80 10
1) Sawyer Burkett Sr 2) Jett Ebben Fr
3) Taylor Kirkbride Fr 4) Brodie Eklund Jr
2 Lusk HS 47.29 46.97 8
1) Derek Smith Sr 2) Colter Larson So
3) Dakota Clark Fr 4) Trent Johnson Sr
3 Sundance High School 49.00 49.20 6
1) Trent Peplow Fr 2) Trent Bush So
3) Reed Moore Sr 4) Shannon Morris Jr
4 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 49.56 53.36 5
1) Dylan Wright Fr 2) Anthony Hill So
3) Brian Williams Fr 4) Russell Bowlin Sr
-- Pine Bluffs High School 45.99 DQ
1) Ryan May Sr 2) Carlos Sanchez So
3) Landon Naranjo So 4) Austin Lang Sr
-- Southeast H.S. 46.71 DQ
1) Skyler Easton Jr 2) Zach Eisenbarth So
3) Jacob Preston Jr 4) Zac Zimmerer Jr

Event 72 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 O.D. Wyatt, TX, TX
M. Wesley, M. Franklin, M. Clopton, D. Wesley
Overall St.: @ 42.24 1993 Cheyenne East, Cheyenne East
J Jackson, M Wagner, L Lofton, L Vaughn
Class: # 42.24 1993 Chey East, Cheyenne East
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cheyenne Central HS 44.55 43.84 10
1) Derian Wilson Sr 2) Michael Hughes Jr
3) David Riedl So 4) Zachariah Espinoza Sr
2 Cheyenne East 43.56 43.91 8
1) Ben Moen Jr 2) Joe Whitmire Jr
3) Patrick Cunningham So 4) Dominique Hill So
3 Sheridan High School 44.85 44.57 6
1) Birney Brayton Jr 2) Seth Carrel Sr
3) Kyle Roberts Sr 4) Alex Welch Sr
4 Laramie High School 44.66 45.00 5
1) Josh Morgan Sr 2) Tate Hilgenkamp Jr
3) Josh Peterson 14 4) Joe Ortegon Sr
5 Kelly Walsh High School 45.35 45.53 4
1) Riley Moore Sr 2) Cody Conklin Sr
3) Joey Czellecz Fr 4) Denton Wilson Jr

Event 73 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Woods, D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 3:57.17 5/20/2006 Cody High School, Cody
C Blankenship, J Pollack, A Reaser, S Slight
Class: # 4:09.63 5/19/2007 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School, Lingle-FtL
B Kappen, C Ellis, L Wilson, C Wollert
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Guernsey High School 4:50.00 4:53.09 10
1) Allison Martin Sr 2) Alyssa Esquibel Jr
3) Bethany Hernandez So 4) Dakota Frederick Fr
2 Kaycee High School 5:22.16 5:06.28 8
1) Sarah Carr Jr 2) Lakyn White Fr
3) Stacey Wilkes Jr 4) Faith Fauber So
3 Arvada/Clearmont High School 5:40.03 5:37.42 6
1) Keely Rockafellow So 2) Lorianne Ellingrod Sr
3) Alex Jelly Sr 4) Shayna Kretschman Fr

Event 74 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Woods, D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 3:57.17 5/20/2006 Cody High School, Cody
C Blankenship, J Pollack, A Reaser, S Slight
Class: # 4:07.61 5/17/2008 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School, Lingle-FtL
B Kappen, T Patch, L Wilson, C Wollert
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 4:26.31 4:22.98 10
1) Taylor Wollert Jr 2) Hannah Gibbs Sr
3) Heather Gibbs Sr 4) Kaylee Greenwald Fr
2 Sundance High School 4:30.22 4:27.46 8
1) Krista Drentlaw Fr 2) Mallory Cross So
3) Megan VanVeldhuizen Sr 4) Lauren Wilson Sr
3 Lusk HS 4:28.00 4:27.78 6
1) Amber Christianson Sr 2) Sami Starkey So
3) Krista Hanson Jr 4) Christine Brenner So
4 Burns 4:27.86 4:29.77 5
1) Maddie Cowles So 2) Shana Wilcoxson So
3) Winnie Hunter Fr 4) Kyra Eby Jr
5 Pine Bluffs High School 4:36.54 4:30.97 4
1) Conner Graves Jr 2) Austin Asay Fr
3) Brittny Steger Sr 4) Cassidy Smith Jr
6 Tongue River High School 4:40.00 4:42.25 3
1) Amanda Hutchinson So 2) Sarah Nielsen So
3) Braidyn Nepine So 4) Addy Ostler So
7 Southeast H.S. 4:50.00 4:47.86 2
1) Ali Briggs So 2) Hallie Burkart So
3) Kiffany McClun Fr 4) Laura Ross So
8 Moorcroft HS 4:51.80 4:52.23 1
1) Catherine Clonch So 2) Siera Richter Jr
3) LaNae Graham Sr 4) Melody Ferrell Fr

Event 76 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Woods, D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 3:57.17 5/20/2006 Cody High School, Cody
C Blankenship, J Pollack, A Reaser, S Slight
Class: # 3:57.17 5/20/2006 Cody High School, Cody
C Blankenship, J Pollack, A Reaser, S Slight
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sheridan High School 4:11.55 4:12.39 10
1) Lauren Buyan Sr 2) Bailie Dannels Jr
3) Claire Korpela Sr 4) Katie Rotellini Fr
2 Cam 4:15.92 4:13.66 8
1) Lindsey Waetzig Sr 2) Ashley Lazarus Sr
3) Erin Gorman So 4) Ashlyn Wilhite Sr
3 Kelly Walsh High School 4:19.71 4:14.49 6
1) Effie Oates Jr 2) Mikalah Skates So
3) Samantha Case Jr 4) ChyAnna Esau Jr
4 Cheyenne Central HS 4:17.57 4:14.83 5
1) Jasmine Pemble So 2) Heidi Pfoor Fr
3) Melina Harris Fr 4) Bree Dziardziel Sr
-- Laramie High School 4:05.60 DQ
1) Madison Legerski So 2) Regan Wilson Sr
3) Ali Beckler Sr 4) Cassidy Meade So

Event 77 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA, CA
M/ March, M. Graham, S. Kelly, H. Thomas
Overall St.: @ 3:20.98 2001 Campbell County, Campbell County
M Miller, C McConnell, S Miller, C Goehring
Class: # 3:31.04 5/20/2006 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School, Lingle-FtL
J Unverzagt, N Strong, M Wilson, S Hansen
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nsi Academy 3:55.56 3:55.64 10
1) Kyle Dickon So 2) Kendrick Reddell Fr
3) Billy Clark So 4) Andy Grant Fr
2 Kaycee High School 3:59.12 3:57.29 8
1) Trevor Swart Jr 2) Cody Wells Jr
3) Derek Lougee Sr 4) Clay Moffett Fr
3 Upton HS 4:02.20 3:59.12 6
1) Jaspper Burkhard Jr 2) Bryton Materi Fr
3) Mike Christenson So 4) Kyle Kidd Sr
4 Hulett Red Devils Track 2011 4:06.89 5
1) Mitch Clark So 2) Garrett Haberman Sr
3) Jarrett Bush Fr 4) Cooper Letellier Jr

Event 78 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA, CA
M/ March, M. Graham, S. Kelly, H. Thomas
Overall St.: @ 3:20.98 2001 Campbell County, Campbell County
M Miller, C McConnell, S Miller, C Goehring
Class: # 3:26.81 1990 Wright, Wright
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pine Bluffs High School 3:42.99 3:43.49 10
1) Bryant Geouge Jr 2) Taylor Fornstrom So
3) Austin Lang Sr 4) Ryan May Sr
2 Lusk HS 3:45.00 3:48.23 8
1) Colter Larson So 2) Derek Smith Sr
3) Kevin Christianson So 4) Jerit Degering Sr
3 Burns 3:51.00 3:49.56 6
1) Wyatt Berg Fr 2) Rory Fitchner Jr
3) James Keiper Sr 4) Sawyer Burkett Sr
4 Moorcroft HS 3:52.53 3:49.80 5
1) Colton Richter Fr 2) Ryan Baker Fr
3) Austin Cox So 4) Chandler Lawrence Jr
5 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3:51.10 3:50.75 4
1) Garrett Meyer Jr 2) Garrett Bartel So
3) Preston Hunt So 4) Hank Jackson So
6 Southeast H.S. 4:00.00 3:55.80 3
1) Spencer Humphrey So 2) Colton Stees Fr
3) Travis Jinks Fr 4) Skyler Easton Jr
7 Tongue River High School 4:05.00 4:04.69 2
1) Austin Khork Jr 2) Nate Plymell Jr
3) Kyle Marsh Sr 4) Jeremy Grimes Sr
8 Sundance High School 4:10.00 4:24.87 1
1) Taylor Bjornstad Fr 2) Jace Walker Fr
3) Trent Bush So 4) Dalton Cross Jr

Event 80 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA, CA
M/ March, M. Graham, S. Kelly, H. Thomas
Overall St.: @ 3:20.98 2001 Campbell County, Campbell County
M Miller, C McConnell, S Miller, C Goehring
Class: # 3:20.98 2001 Campbell County, Campbell County
M Miller, C McConnell, S Miller, C Goehring
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cheyenne Central HS 3:30.08 3:28.51 10
1) Kyler Robinson Jr 2) Josh Braunschweig Jr
3) Bryce Snow Jr 4) Michael Hughes Jr
2 Kelly Walsh High School 3:37.65 3:33.23 8
1) Jp Ellbogen Jr 2) Riley Moore Sr
3) Nathan Spaulding So 4) Robert Counts Fr
3 Cam 3:33.64 3:33.70 6
1) Ethan Strand So 2) Taylor Bigelow So
3) Tichun Aipperspach Fr 4) Dani Fischer So
4 Cheyenne East 3:34.95 5
1) Sete Odhiambo Sr 2) Alex Vernon Sr
3) Joshua Messer Sr 4) Ramon Robinson Sr
5 Laramie High School 3:38.68 3:40.65 4
1) Joe Ortegon Sr 2) Josh Peterson 14
3) Todd Anderson Sr 4) Josh Henry Jr
-- Sheridan High School 3:35.96 DQ
1) Seth Carrel Sr 2) Kyle Dietsche So
3) Michael Rotellini So 4) Paul Stadick So

Event 81 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:58.43 1982 Ft. Washington, PA, PA
K. Gallagher, K. Baldwin, T. Pahutski, W. Crowell
Overall St.: @ 9:30.85 5/19/2005 Cody High School, Cody
Class: # 10:07.49 5/17/2007 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School, Lingle-Ft
K Trowbridge, B Kappen, L Wilson, C Wollert
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kaycee High School 12:08.42 12:01.58 10
1) Laythn Hokanson Sr 2) Chelsea Jones Sr
3) Becca Manning So 4) Brylee Streeter Jr
2 Hulett Red Devils Track 2011 13:00.34 12:42.78 8
1) Haley Neiman Sr 2) Jamie Thole Sr
3) Sara Ewalt Sr 4) Jasmine Geib So

Event 82 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:58.43 1982 Ft. Washington, PA, PA
K. Gallagher, K. Baldwin, T. Pahutski, W. Crowell
Overall St.: @ 9:30.85 5/19/2005 Cody High School, Cody
Class: # 10:07.31 1991 Riverside, Riverside
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burns 10:58.80 10:37.61 10
1) Kyra Eby Jr 2) Jessica Phillippe So
3) Winnie Hunter Fr 4) Angel McFarlin So
2 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 10:29.25 10:38.20 8
1) Hannah Gibbs Sr 2) Taylor Wollert Jr
3) Melissa Bowlin So 4) Heather Gibbs Sr
3 Lusk HS 11:06.00 11:44.67 6
1) Katelyn Miller Sr 2) Jessica Bruegger Fr
3) Hailey Bruegger Fr 4) Kristy DeGering Fr
4 Pine Bluffs High School 11:37.32 12:25.51 5
1) Ariane Johnson So 2) Tessa Werner Jr
3) Britnee Martinez So 4) Kayla Steger Jr
-- Sundance High School 10:49.52 DQ
1) Cayla Adams Fr 2) Mallory Cross So
3) Megan VanVeldhuizen Sr 4) Krista Drentlaw Fr

Event 84 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:58.43 1982 Ft. Washington, PA, PA
K. Gallagher, K. Baldwin, T. Pahutski, W. Crowell
Overall St.: @ 9:30.85 5/19/2005 Cody High School, Cody
Class: # 9:30.85 5/19/2005 Cody High School, Cody
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cam 10:02.06 10:01.47 10
1) Bridget Simmons Jr 2) Abby Phillips Fr
3) McKenna Hauschild Jr 4) Audra DeStefano Jr
2 Cam 'B' 10:11.06 10:04.67
1) Erin Gorman So 2) Sarah Sharp So
3) Chelsea Blake Fr 4) Ashlyn Wilhite Sr
3 Sheridan High School 10:28.53 10:13.63 8
1) Lauren Buyan Sr 2) Bailie Dannels Jr
3) Erin Jensik Fr 4) Katie Rotellini Fr
4 Cheyenne Central HS 10:39.20 10:17.03 6
1) Jessica Lemaster Sr 2) Torey Skaar Jr
3) Brittany Robertson Fr 4) Abigail Bird So
5 Kelly Walsh High School 10:19.19 10:21.18 5
1) Effie Oates Jr 2) Meghann Lattimer Jr
3) Cynica Feiler Fr 4) Bridget Weiner Sr
6 Laramie High School 10:28.00 10:27.41 4
1) Angel Adams Jr 2) Mary Kozlowski Jr
3) Andie Saylor Fr 4) Kyrsha Brisendine Jr
7 Cheyenne East 10:27.91 3
1) Anna Reiner So 2) Abigail Conrad So
3) Suvianna Syrjakari Sr 4) Alyssa Bever Sr

Event 85 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 7:36.24 1982 Ambler Wissahickon, PA, PA
S. Landis, S. Griffiths, K. Ryales, K. Lowry
Overall St.: @ 7:56.17 1994 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
Class: # 8:24.82 1998 Farson-Eden, Farson-Eden
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Upton HS 9:47.70 9:46.53 10
1) Judd Brost So 2) Jaspper Burkhard Jr
3) Henry Orban So 4) Weston Silbaugh Jr
2 Hulett Red Devils Track 2011 10:23.32 10:10.54 8
1) Cooper Letellier Jr 2) Garrett Haberman Sr
3) Mitch Clark So 4) Brett Penning Jr
3 Nsi Academy 10:07.23 10:39.85 6
1) Raymond Lease Fr 2) James Brien Fr
3) Randall Stevens Fr 4) Omar Torres Fr
4 Kaycee High School 10:58.02 10:47.81 5
1) Dean Koch Fr 2) Lane Robinson Jr
3) Garrett Kremers So 4) Cody Armstrong So

Event 86 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 7:36.24 1982 Ambler Wissahickon, PA, PA
S. Landis, S. Griffiths, K. Ryales, K. Lowry
Overall St.: @ 7:56.17 1994 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
Class: # 8:10.20 1993 Burns, Burns
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tongue River High School 8:46.00 8:39.90 10
1) Nate Plymell Jr 2) Cody Jolovich So
3) Cole Jolovich Sr 4) Taylor Heaps Sr
2 Pine Bluffs High School 8:45.57 8:46.91 8
1) Nolan Jeffres Sr 2) Ryan May Sr
3) Taylor Fornstrom So 4) Alejandro Garcia Jr
3 Lusk HS 9:12.00 9:01.54 6
1) Colter Larson So 2) Hunter Dockery Fr
3) Kevin Christianson So 4) Ryan Prather Jr
4 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 9:12.60 9:11.63 5
1) Brody Lay Fr 2) Preston Hunt So
3) Ian Duncan Fr 4) Hank Jackson So
5 Moorcroft HS 9:39.00 9:32.05 4
1) Brandon Miner Sr 2) Colton Richter Fr
3) Ryan Baker Fr 4) Austin Cox So
6 Southeast H.S. 10:04.94 3
1) Cody Gronewold Jr 2) Cody Johnson Fr
3) Colton Stees Fr 4) Clifford Swank Sr
-- Burns 8:48.80 DQ
1) Rory Fitchner Jr 2) Matt Jackson Jr
3) James Keiper Sr 4) Steven Schmidt Sr

Event 88 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 7:36.24 1982 Ambler Wissahickon, PA, PA
S. Landis, S. Griffiths, K. Ryales, K. Lowry
Overall St.: @ 7:56.17 1994 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
Class: # 7:56.17 1994 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Laramie High School 8:02.00 8:12.34 10
1) Todd Anderson Sr 2) Erik Boss Sr
3) Josh Henry Jr 4) Austin Reitsma Sr
2 Sheridan High School 8:23.95 8:16.66 8
1) Brendan Byron Sr 2) Kyle Dietsche So
3) Dylan Morin Sr 4) Michael Rotellini So
3 Cheyenne Central HS 8:29.08 8:30.61 6
1) Bryce Snow Jr 2) Chase Vogel Sr
3) Josh Gonzales Sr 4) Taylor Whitmore Sr
4 Cam 8:42.14 8:33.06 5
1) Derek Myers Fr 2) Zach Power So
3) Zach Sarcinella Jr 4) Mckennon Aragon Sr
5 Kelly Walsh High School 8:46.32 8:33.50 4
1) Jackson Craig So 2) Luke McConville Jr
3) Rayce Blair So 4) Nelson Harmon So

Event 89 Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, TX
Overall St.: @ 5-07 5/17/2008 Cate Brus, Cody
Class: # 5-05 1989 Chyril Dorcas, Hulett
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kara Christensen So Guernsey Hig 4-07.00 4-05.00 10
2 Chelsea Jones Sr Kaycee High 4-04.00 4-01.00 6.33
2 Faith Fauber So Kaycee High 4-02.00 4-01.00 6.33
2 Chelsea Ullery Jr Kaycee High 4-07.00 4-01.00 6.33
5 Kendi Fauber Sr Kaycee High 3-11.00 4
6 Lorianne Ellingrod Sr Arvada/Clear 4-02.00 3-11.00 3
7 Kesley Anderson Fr Guernsey Hig 4-00.00 3-09.00 2

Event 90 Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, TX
Overall St.: @ 5-07 5/17/2008 Cate Brus, Cody
Class: # 5-06.25 1985 Heidi Ivie, Dubois
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hunter Vineyard Sr Tongue River 5-07.00 5-01.00 10
2 Laura Gross Jr Pine Bluffs 4-10.00 4-11.00 8
3 Hayden Yeradi Jr Wright High 4-08.00 4-09.00 6
4 Kaylee Greenwald Fr Lingle-Ft. L 4-10.00 4-09.00 5
5 Melody Ferrell Fr Moorcroft HS 4-08.00 4-09.00 4
6 Shana Wilcoxson So Burns 4-11.00 4-07.00 3
7 Madeline Kobold So Big Horn HS 4-09.00 4-07.00 2
8 Sami Starkey So Lusk HS 4-09.00 4-07.00 1
9 Kaitlin Pfister Sr Lusk HS 4-06.00 4-07.00
10 Jadyn Mirich Fr Big Horn HS 4-09.00 4-07.00
11 Kayla Steger Jr Pine Bluffs 4-07.00 4-05.00
12 Catherine Clonch So Moorcroft HS 4-04.00 4-01.00
12 Hailey Bruegger Fr Lusk HS 4-02.00 4-01.00
-- Kristy DeGering Fr Lusk HS 4-02.00 NH

Event 92 Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, TX
Overall St.: @ 5-07 5/17/2008 Cate Brus, Cody
Class: # 5-06.50 1993 Kristen McQuade, Natrona County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Catlin McInerney Jr Laramie High 5-02.00 5-01.00 10
2 Madison Legerski So Laramie High 5-03.00 5-01.00 8
3 Kyrie Anderson So Laramie High 4-11.00 4-11.00 6
4 Jerayah Davis Fr Kelly Walsh 5-01.00 4-11.00 4.50
4 Dusti Poppleton Sr CAM 4-11.00 4-11.00 4.50
6 Jacy Turner Sr Cheyenne Eas 5-01.00 4-11.00 3
7 Haley Sisneros Jr Kelly Walsh 4-11.00 4-09.00 2
8 Julia Seamans Fr CAM 4-11.00 4-09.00 1
9 Ali Beckler Sr Laramie High 4-11.00 4-09.00
10 Maggie Butler Jr Kelly Walsh 4-11.00 4-07.00
11 Steph Casteel So CAM 4-07.00 4-07.00
11 Ainsley Oates Jr Kelly Walsh 5-01.00 4-07.00
13 Erin Jensik Fr Sheridan Hig 4-06.00 4-07.00
14 Stephanie Tuttle Fr Cheyenne Cen 4-06.00 4-05.00
14 Madison McMinn Fr Cheyenne Cen 4-07.00 4-05.00
14 Katie Howard So CAM 4-05.00 4-05.00
14 Chloe Pfoor Sr Cheyenne Cen 4-07.00 4-05.00

Event 93 Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, GA
Overall St.: @ 7-00 1995 Charlie Clinger, Star Valley
Class: # 6-04.50 5/21/2004 Kyle Loveland, Burlington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shawn Straub Sr Kaycee High 5-10.00 5-06.00 10
2 Tj Anderson Sr Midwest Scho 5-08.00 5-04.00 8
3 Caleb Garhart So Upton HS 5-04.00 5-04.00 6
4 James Caro So Kaycee High 5-04.00 5-04.00 5
5 Garrett Kremers So Kaycee High 5-02.00 5-00.00 3.50
5 Trevor Gudgel Sr Upton HS 5-00.00 5-00.00 3.50
7 Billy Clark So Nsi Academy 5-05.00 4-10.00 2
-- Dylan McKenna Jr Nsi Academy 5-02.00 NH
-- Kyle Kidd Sr Upton HS 5-00.00 NH
-- Luke Ibarra So Guernsey Hig 5-03.00 NH

Event 94 Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, GA
Overall St.: @ 7-00 1995 Charlie Clinger, Star Valley
Class: # 6-08.25 5/17/2007 Dallen Anderson, Lyman
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wyatt Mirich Sr Big Horn HS 5-10.00 6-02.00 10
2 Trent Johnson Sr Lusk HS 6-04.00 6-02.00 8
3 Blayne Gilbert Sr Pine Bluffs 6-03.00 6-02.00 6
4 Tim Benedict Jr Wright High 6-00.00 6-02.00 5
5 Grady Penfield So Lusk HS 5-10.00 5-10.00 4
6 Dylan Stookey Sr Big Horn HS 5-08.00 5-08.00 3
7 Kevin Christianson So Lusk HS 5-10.00 5-08.00 2
8 Bryant Geouge Jr Pine Bluffs 5-08.00 5-08.00 1
9 Lane Nusbaum So Pine Bluffs 5-06.00 5-04.00
10 Colby Ward So Burns 5-06.00 5-02.00
-- Brandon Romsa Jr Burns 5-00.00 NH
-- Wyatt Berg Fr Burns 5-00.00 NH
-- Taylor Kirkbride Fr Burns 5-00.00 NH

Event 96 Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, GA
Overall St.: @ 7-00 1995 Charlie Clinger, Star Valley
Class: # 6-10 1997 Jason Boness, Kelly Walsh
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 J.J. Westbrook Sr Cheyenne Eas 5-10.00 6-03.00 10
2 Ramon Robinson Sr Cheyenne Eas 6-04.00 6-03.00 8
3 Jeremiah Hunter Sr Cheyenne Eas 6-01.00 6-01.00 6
4 Kyler Robinson Jr Cheyenne Cen 6-00.00 6-01.00 5
5 Taylor Kraft Jr Sheridan Hig 5-11.00 5-11.00 4
6 Tanner Fischer So Kelly Walsh 5-10.00 5-11.00 3
7 Derrek May Jr Laramie High 6-02.00 5-09.00 1
7 Auhsten Buckallew Sr Kelly Walsh 5-07.00 5-09.00 1
7 Aspen Frey Jr Sheridan Hig 5-09.00 5-09.00 1
10 Dylan Brannan Jr CAM 5-11.00 5-09.00
10 Josh Fearing Fr Cheyenne Cen 5-10.00 5-09.00
12 John Liable Jr Kelly Walsh 5-11.00 5-07.00
13 Tate Hilgenkamp Jr Laramie High 5-08.00 5-07.00
13 David Howard Sr CAM 5-08.00 5-07.00
15 Kegan Douglas So Cheyenne Cen 5-07.00 5-05.00
16 Jacob Tapp So Kelly Walsh 5-10.00 5-05.00
17 Taylor Bigelow So CAM 5-07.00 5-05.00
17 Cole Petty So CAM 5-07.00 5-05.00

Event 97 Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 14-01 2007 Tori Anthony, CA
Overall St.: @ 11-09 5/20/2010 Anna Bales, Cody
Class: # 10-00 5/21/2010 Paige Neves, Burlington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kate Hart Jr Upton HS 8-09.00 7-06.00 10
2 Brylee Streeter Jr Kaycee High 7-00.00 6-06.00 8

Event 98 Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 14-01 2007 Tori Anthony, CA
Overall St.: @ 11-09 5/20/2010 Anna Bales, Cody
Class: # 11-01 2001 Katie Cox, Big Horn
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kaitlin Pfister Sr Lusk HS 10-00.00 10-02.00 10
2 Sami Starkey So Lusk HS 9-00.00 9-00.00 8
3 Megan Smith So Burns 8-06.00 8-00.00 6
4 Heather Rose Sr Lingle-Ft. L 8-00.00 7-06.00 5
5 Kayla Steger Jr Pine Bluffs 7-00.00 7-06.00 4
6 Brittny Steger Sr Pine Bluffs 7-00.00 7-00.00 3
7 Jessica Bruegger Fr Lusk HS 7-06.00 7-00.00 1.50
7 Jayci Shoults Fr Lusk HS 7-00.00 7-00.00 1.50
9 Alexandra Sutherland Fr Lingle-Ft. L 7-00.00 6-06.00
10 Susan Schmidt So Burns 6-06.00 6-06.00
11 Sam Hanson Fr Pine Bluffs 7-00.00 6-06.00

Event 100 Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 14-01 2007 Tori Anthony, CA
Overall St.: @ 11-09 5/20/2010 Anna Bales, Cody
Class: # 11-07 5/20/2005 Anya Wechsler, Sheridan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paula Andrie Sr CAM 12-01.00 12-03.50@ 10
2 Kari Campbell Jr Laramie High 10-03.00 10-00.00 8
3 Logan Yurek So Cheyenne Eas 10-06.00 10-00.00 6
4 Brittany Saenz So CAM 10-00.00 9-06.00 4.50
4 Jordan Hardsocg Fr Cheyenne Cen 9-06.00 9-06.00 4.50
6 Melanie Hays Jr CAM 9-00.00 9-00.00 3
7 Kyrie Anderson So Laramie High 8-06.00 8-06.00 2
8 Stefanie Wagner So CAM 8-06.00 8-06.00 1
9 Emily Williams So Laramie High 9-05.00 8-06.00
10 Rachel Stadnik Fr Cheyenne Eas 8-00.00 8-00.00
10 Kayla Johnson Fr Cheyenne Eas 8-06.00 8-00.00
12 Meghann Lattimer Jr Kelly Walsh 7-00.00 8-00.00
13 Rachel Peterson So Laramie High 8-06.00 8-00.00
14 Sammy Olive Jr Cheyenne Eas 7-06.00 7-06.00
15 Stephanie Prill Jr Sheridan Hig 8-00.00 7-00.00
15 Jacquelin Steele So Cheyenne Cen 7-00.00 7-00.00
17 Stephene Steele So Cheyenne Cen 7-00.00 7-00.00

Event 101 Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, TX
Overall St.: @ 16-00.25 5/16/2008 Justin Gebicki, East
Class: # 14-02.50 5/22/2009 Shawn Christiansen, Burlington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyler Paul Jr Upton HS 10-00.00 10-06.00 9
1 Kyle Kidd Sr Upton HS 12-06.00 10-06.00 9
3 Caleb Garhart So Upton HS 9-00.00 9-06.00 6
4 Trevor Swart Jr Kaycee High 8-00.00 8-06.00 5
5 Trevor Gudgel Sr Upton HS 8-00.00 8-00.00 4
6 Kyle Dickon So Nsi Academy 8-00.00 3
7 Ashton Fritz Jr Nsi Academy 6-00.00 2
-- Anton Webbs Jr Nsi Academy NH
-- Clay Moffett Fr Kaycee High 8-06.00 NH
-- Tucker Even Fr Midwest Scho 10-00.00 NH

Event 102 Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, TX
Overall St.: @ 16-00.25 5/16/2008 Justin Gebicki, East
Class: # 15-03 1991 Dustin Upton, Upton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brodie Eklund Jr Burns 12-08.00 13-00.00 10
2 Nolan Jeffres Sr Pine Bluffs 13-00.00 13-00.00 8
3 Nate Plymell Jr Tongue River 12-06.00 12-06.00 6
4 Austin Lang Sr Pine Bluffs 13-01.00 12-00.00 5
5 Ryan Prather Jr Lusk HS 11-06.00 11-06.00 4
6 Rory Fitchner Jr Burns 11-06.00 11-06.00 3
7 Ian Duncan Fr Lingle-Ft. L 11-00.00 11-00.00 2
8 Craig Christianson So Lusk HS 10-00.00 10-00.00 1
9 David Engelbrecht So Lingle-Ft. L 11-00.00 10-00.00
10 Jc Thurin So Pine Bluffs 10-00.00 9-06.00
-- Loren Tate Sr Wright High 10-06.00 NH

Event 104 Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, TX
Overall St.: @ 16-00.25 5/16/2008 Justin Gebicki, East
Class: # 16-00.25 5/16/2008 Justin Gebicki, Cheyenne East
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jesse Johnston Sr CAM 15-00.00 15-00.00 10
2 Will Eichenberger So CAM 14-00.00 14-06.00 8
3 Dallas Erisman So CAM 12-06.00 12-06.00 6
4 Dalton Upton So Cheyenne Cen 13-00.00 12-00.00 5
5 Chris Romanjenko So Sheridan Hig 11-00.00 11-06.00 4
6 Brad Eliason So CAM 12-00.00 11-06.00 3
7 Garrett Kirk Jr Laramie High 12-00.00 11-06.00 2
8 Seth Wurtz So Kelly Walsh 12-00.00 11-00.00 0.50
8 Drew Choal Sr Laramie High 12-04.00 11-00.00 0.50
10 Ryan Mehalick Fr Cheyenne Eas 11-06.00 10-06.00
11 Turner Hiatt Fr Kelly Walsh 9-00.00 10-06.00
12 Nelson Harmon So Kelly Walsh 10-10.00 10-00.00
13 Tanner Wickham So Cheyenne Eas 10-06.00 10-00.00
-- Mathias Goldstien 14 Laramie High 11-00.00 NH
-- Auhsten Buckallew Sr Kelly Walsh 14-06.00 NH
-- Walker Howe Jr Cheyenne Eas 13-00.00 NH
-- Jacob Gore Jr Cheyenne Cen 12-06.00 NH

Event 105 Girls Long Jump 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, NC
Overall St.: @ 19-06 5/21/2009 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Class: # 17-08 1996 Melanie Brunko, Burlington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shayna Kretschman Fr Arvada/Clear 15-04.75 14-07.50 10
2 Heather Edmondson Jr Midwest Scho 13-10.00 14-07.00 8
3 Shelby Hays So Chugwater HS 13-10.25 13-11.75 6
4 Kara Christensen So Guernsey Hig 14-06.00 13-07.50 5
5 Dani Booth Jr Upton HS 13-03.00 13-05.75 4
6 Shawna Chapman Jr Midwest Scho 12-04.50 12-09.00 3
7 Lakyn White Fr Kaycee High 13-00.75 12-07.50 2
8 Faith Fauber So Kaycee High 11-09.00 12-05.00 1
9 Camille Neuharth Fr Glendo High 13-06.00 12-02.25
10 Janissa Martinez Fr Glendo High 12-00.00 9-07.25
-- Alli Simmons So Guernsey Hig 13-04.00 FOUL

Event 106 Girls Long Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, NC
Overall St.: @ 19-06 5/21/2009 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Class: # 17-08.50 1992 Adrienne Prosser, Lovell
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shana Wilcoxson So Burns 15-07.75 15-10.75 10
2 Robin Moore Jr Sundance Hig 14-06.00 14-11.00 8
3 Maddie Cowles So Burns 14-08.25 14-09.00 6
4 Alex Blare Jr Big Horn HS 13-09.00 14-04.00 5
5 Hallie Burkart So Southeast H. 14-00.00 14-01.00 4
6 Courtney Rickard Sr Lingle-Ft. L 13-05.00 14-00.00 3
7 Laura Gross Jr Pine Bluffs 14-06.00 13-09.00 1.50
7 Laura Ross So Southeast H. 14-04.00 13-09.00 1.50
9 Shauna Rasmussen Fr Wright High 13-09.00 13-08.00
10 Sam Hanson Fr Pine Bluffs 14-05.75 13-05.50
10 Brittny Steger Sr Pine Bluffs 14-10.50 13-05.50
12 Andrea Gurney So Southeast H. 14-01.00 13-04.00
13 Mali Wright So Big Horn HS 13-09.00 13-02.25
14 Winnie Hunter Fr Burns 14-01.25 13-01.50
15 Megan Smith So Burns 13-03.00 12-11.00
16 Rishell Lizasuain Fr Lusk HS 14-03.00 12-08.50
17 Jadyn Mirich Fr Big Horn HS 14-00.00 12-06.00
18 Amy Bergstrom Fr Lusk HS 12-08.00 11-05.00
-- Lauren Wilson Sr Sundance Hig 15-10.00 FOUL
-- Jayci Shoults Fr Lusk HS 12-06.00 FOUL
-- Morgan West So Moorcroft HS 12-03.00 FOUL

Event 108 Girls Long Jump 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, NC
Overall St.: @ 19-06 5/21/2009 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Class: # 19-06 5/21/2009 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paula Andrie Sr CAM 17-05.25 17-08.25 10
2 Jerayah Davis Fr Kelly Walsh 17-11.25 16-09.25 8
3 Jasmine Pemble So Cheyenne Cen 15-11.00 16-06.75 6
4 Mikaela Schneider Jr Kelly Walsh 16-09.00 16-05.75 5
5 Ashley Lazarus Sr CAM 16-01.75 15-10.50 4
6 Dusti Poppleton Sr CAM 15-11.25 15-09.50 3
7 Lexi Hawkins So Cheyenne Eas 15-04.75 15-07.50 2
8 Brynne Gardner Jr Sheridan Hig 15-09.50 15-02.25 1
9 Catlin McInerney Jr Laramie High 14-10.00 15-00.75
10 Mikayla Will Sr Sheridan Hig 15-07.25 15-00.50
11 Julia Seamans Fr CAM 15-04.25 15-00.00
12 Danielle Alexander Jr Cheyenne Cen 15-00.00 14-05.00
13 Sheridan Smith Jr Kelly Walsh 15-05.50 14-04.75
14 Taylor MacMillan Fr Cheyenne Cen 14-03.00 12-11.50
15 Mercedes Merryman Fr Cheyenne Cen 14-08.00 12-09.50
16 Stephanie Prill Jr Sheridan Hig 12-01.00 12-00.00
-- Priscilla Bringas So Sheridan Hig 13-00.00 FOUL

Event 109 Boys Long Jump 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, CA
Overall St.: @ 24-06.75 5/17/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 22-01.25 5/20/2004 Cale Ellison, Burlington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Story Penning Fr Hulett Red D 20-01.00 19-04.00 10
2 Tj Anderson Sr Midwest Scho 19-03.00 18-07.50 8
3 Cody Jones Sr Upton HS 19-09.50 18-07.50 6
4 Richard Clark Jr Rock River H 18-08.00 18-05.25 5
5 Keton Stevens Fr Hulett Red D 16-11.50 17-05.50 4
6 David Wilson Jr Nsi Academy 17-01.25 17-04.25 3
7 Omar Torres Fr Nsi Academy 17-04.50 16-08.25 2
8 Trevor Gudgel Sr Upton HS 17-02.00 16-05.25 1
9 Isaiah Valero So Nsi Academy 16-05.50 16-04.75
10 Clay Moffett Fr Kaycee High 16-06.00 15-10.00
11 Bryton Materi Fr Upton HS 16-07.00 15-07.25
12 Austin Krabbenhoft Fr Rock River H 16-05.00 15-03.00
13 Austin (Aj) Anderle Jr Rock River H 14-02.50 15-01.25
14 Dailynn Parrish Jr Upton HS 11-06.00 14-11.25
15 Justin Jones Sr Guernsey Hig 12-08.00 9-11.00

Event 110 Boys Long Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, CA
Overall St.: @ 24-06.75 5/17/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 22-04.50 1995 Trent Bowers, Lovell
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wyatt Mirich Sr Big Horn HS 19-11.50 20-03.75 10
2 Ryan May Sr Pine Bluffs 20-00.50 19-03.25 8
3 Matthew Wigglesworth So Big Horn HS 19-08.00 19-02.50 6
4 Dylan Stookey Sr Big Horn HS 18-06.50 19-01.00 5
5 Joe Jackson Fr Lingle-Ft. L 18-10.75 18-09.75 4
6 Colton Wright So Burns 18-09.00 18-09.75 3
7 Nolan Jeffres Sr Pine Bluffs 18-04.00 18-06.50 2
8 Matt VandeBossche Fr Lusk HS 18-06.00 18-03.00 1
9 Jacob Preston Jr Southeast H. 18-07.00 17-11.75
10 Zac Zimmerer Jr Southeast H. 18-09.00 17-09.75
11 Kodi French Fr Wright High 18-03.00 17-08.25
12 Zach Eisenbarth So Southeast H. 18-05.00 17-05.25
12 Cameron Cook Jr Lingle-Ft. L 17-05.25
14 Kolby Eddy Fr Lusk HS 17-00.00 17-04.75
15 Shannon Morris Jr Sundance Hig 17-08.00 17-04.00
16 Dakota Clark Fr Lusk HS 16-08.00 17-01.50
17 Carlos Sanchez So Pine Bluffs 18-04.00 16-11.25
18 Jace Carver Sr Moorcroft HS 17-04.75 16-06.75
19 Cory Lemaster Fr Burns 16-09.00 16-06.00
20 Reed Moore Sr Sundance Hig 17-09.00 16-04.75
21 Dalton Cross Jr Sundance Hig 16-11.00 15-08.00
22 Trent Peplow Fr Sundance Hig 16-03.00 15-05.50
23 Riley Petsch Fr Burns 15-00.00 15-04.75
24 Hugh Cook Sr Moorcroft HS 18-01.00 15-02.25
25 Duncan Sommer Jr Moorcroft HS 14-05.00 12-03.75
26 Wyatt Anderson Fr Wright High 13-06.00 12-01.50

Event 112 Boys Long Jump 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, CA
Overall St.: @ 24-06.75 5/17/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 24-06.75 5/17/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kyler Robinson Jr Cheyenne Cen 21-02.25 20-11.50 10
2 J.J. Westbrook Sr Cheyenne Eas 20-11.00 20-11.00 8
3 Josh Morgan Sr Laramie High 21-03.00 20-03.75 6
4 Jesse Johnston Sr CAM 20-03.75 19-11.25 5
5 Nick Bazemore Jr CAM 20-07.50 19-05.75 4
6 Alex Welch Sr Sheridan Hig 20-00.00 19-04.50 3
7 Tate Hilgenkamp Jr Laramie High 19-00.00 19-04.25 2
8 Seth Edeen So Cheyenne Cen 19-03.00 19-04.00 1
9 Beau Nutting Fr CAM 19-02.50 18-11.50
10 Patrick Cunningham So Cheyenne Eas 19-06.00 18-05.25
11 Jacob Tapp So Kelly Walsh 19-05.00 18-05.00
12 Kirk Durtsche Fr Kelly Walsh 16-11.75 18-04.25
13 Trevor White Jr CAM 19-01.00 18-04.00
14 Taylor Kraft Jr Sheridan Hig 18-04.00 18-03.75
15 Turner Hiatt Fr Kelly Walsh 18-01.00 17-08.75
16 Nathan Berg So Sheridan Hig 18-11.00 17-07.75
17 Tanner Bekke Fr Kelly Walsh 17-10.00 17-01.75
18 Josh Peterson 14 Laramie High 18-09.00 16-09.75
19 Jackson Craft Fr Sheridan Hig 17-07.00 16-06.50
-- Garrett Kirk Jr Laramie High 17-06.00 FOUL
-- Jeremiah Hunter Sr Cheyenne Eas 20-10.00 FOUL

Event 113 Girls Triple Jump 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, TX
Overall St.: @ 38-03.75 5/20/2006 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Class: # 36-03.25 1987 Anette Lyman, Ten Sleep
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bailey Roebling So Arvada/Clear 31-01.00 32-02.50 10
2 Jennifer Orr Jr Guernsey Hig 31-04.00 29-10.00 8
3 Heather Edmondson Jr Midwest Scho 29-06.50 29-08.25 6
4 Morgan Cummings Fr Hulett Red D 28-09.00 28-11.00 5
5 Shawna Chapman Jr Midwest Scho 27-09.00 28-10.00 4
6 Bethany Hernandez So Guernsey Hig 29-05.00 28-05.00 3
7 Lakyn White Fr Kaycee High 27-10.00 27-06.50 2
8 Kesley Anderson Fr Guernsey Hig 24-00.00 23-00.00 1

Event 114 Girls Triple Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, TX
Overall St.: @ 38-03.75 5/20/2006 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Class: # 37-00 2001 Courtney Schlegel, Moorcroft
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shana Wilcoxson So Burns 35-07.00 34-11.00 10
2 Lauren Wilson Sr Sundance Hig 33-08.00 33-09.75 8
3 Angel McFarlin So Burns 33-08.00 32-10.50 6
4 Robin Moore Jr Sundance Hig 32-08.00 31-11.00 5
5 Sarah Maze So Tongue River 32-03.50 31-06.75 4
6 Serayla Garhart Sr Lingle-Ft. L 30-04.25 31-02.75 3
7 Laura Ross So Southeast H. 29-04.00 30-07.25 2
8 Mali Wright So Big Horn HS 28-11.25 29-07.25 1
9 Alex Blare Jr Big Horn HS 29-03.00 29-05.50
10 Winnie Hunter Fr Burns 30-01.00 28-11.00
11 Andrea Gurney So Southeast H. 29-00.00 28-07.75
12 Rishell Lizasuain Fr Lusk HS 28-04.00 27-05.50
13 Krista Hanson Jr Lusk HS 29-00.00 27-02.50
14 Shauna Rasmussen Fr Wright High 28-00.00 26-11.75
15 Amy Bergstrom Fr Lusk HS 26-05.00 24-10.00
-- Mallory Cross So Sundance Hig 30-01.00 FOUL
-- Kelsey Ross Sr Southeast H. 33-09.00 FOUL

Event 116 Girls Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, TX
Overall St.: @ 39-07.50 5/20/2006 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Class: # 39-07.50 5/20/2006 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paula Andrie Sr CAM 35-11.75 35-02.50 10
2 Ainsley Oates Jr Kelly Walsh 34-08.50 34-03.00 8
3 Regan Wilson Sr Laramie High 34-02.00 33-02.00 6
4 Mikaela Schneider Jr Kelly Walsh 34-03.00 33-01.25 5
5 Dusti Poppleton Sr CAM 32-03.00 32-11.75 4
6 Katie Rotellini Fr Sheridan Hig 32-02.00 32-03.50 3
7 Maddy Morgan Jr CAM 33-03.00 32-02.50 2
8 Sheridan Smith Jr Kelly Walsh 33-01.50 31-07.50 1
9 Danielle Alexander Jr Cheyenne Cen 32-03.00 31-04.75
10 Mikayla Will Sr Sheridan Hig 32-00.00 30-11.75
11 Jacy Turner Sr Cheyenne Eas 30-05.25 30-06.00
12 Taylor MacMillan Fr Cheyenne Cen 31-02.00 30-05.00
13 Olivia Visoky Jr Kelly Walsh 30-04.00 29-08.00
14 Catlin McInerney Jr Laramie High 30-10.00 29-06.00
15 Kari Campbell Jr Laramie High 30-08.00 29-05.00
16 Emily Nicholson Fr Cheyenne Cen 29-02.00 29-04.75
17 Morgan Jacobs Fr Sheridan Hig 30-02.75 29-04.25
18 Jandey Shackelford Fr CAM 32-05.25 29-03.75
19 Chloe Pfoor Sr Cheyenne Cen 28-10.00 28-06.75
20 Emily Williams So Laramie High 29-09.00 27-08.25
21 Addison Stedillie Fr Sheridan Hig 29-04.00 26-02.25

Event 117 Boys Triple Jump 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, CA
Overall St.: @ 48-09.50 5/17/2008 Stephen Michael, Laramie
Class: # 46-04.50 1998 Lowell Burris, Farson-Eden
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Story Penning Fr Hulett Red D 41-01.75 39-05.50 10
2 Omar Torres Fr Nsi Academy 36-00.25 36-03.50 8
3 Keton Stevens Fr Hulett Red D 35-00.00 36-01.00 6
4 David Wilson Jr Nsi Academy 37-02.25 34-08.25 5
5 Trevor Gudgel Sr Upton HS 34-08.00 34-01.00 4
6 Andy Grant Fr Nsi Academy 36-02.25 33-05.00 3
7 Bryton Materi Fr Upton HS 33-08.00 33-02.00 2
8 Isaiah Valero So Nsi Academy 34-11.25 32-09.75 1
9 Dailynn Parrish Jr Upton HS 29-00.00 30-06.75

Event 118 Boys Triple Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, CA
Overall St.: @ 48-09.50 5/17/2008 Stephen Michael, Laramie
Class: # 46-11 2003 Terrell Brown, Big Piney
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tim Benedict Jr Wright High 43-00.25 43-08.00 10
2 Colton Wright So Burns 41-08.00 40-11.25 8
3 Nolan Jeffres Sr Pine Bluffs 40-02.00 39-10.00 6
4 Matthew Wigglesworth So Big Horn HS 39-11.00 39-02.75 5
5 Joe Jackson Fr Lingle-Ft. L 39-06.25 39-01.00 4
6 Kodi French Fr Wright High 38-05.00 38-11.50 3
7 Jace Carver Sr Moorcroft HS 39-04.50 38-05.00 2
8 Shannon Morris Jr Sundance Hig 35-10.00 37-10.00 1
9 Zac Zimmerer Jr Southeast H. 41-06.50 37-09.00
10 Cameron Cook Jr Lingle-Ft. L 37-02.25 37-01.25
11 Zach Eisenbarth So Southeast H. 38-05.00 36-09.25
12 Wyatt Berg Fr Burns 38-01.00 36-00.75
13 Matt VandeBossche Fr Lusk HS 38-07.00 35-10.50
14 Dalton Cross Jr Sundance Hig 36-11.00 35-07.75
15 Bryant Geouge Jr Pine Bluffs 37-08.00 34-06.50
16 Dakota Clark Fr Lusk HS 35-00.00 34-01.50
17 Austin Khork Jr Tongue River 34-04.00 32-07.25
18 Wyatt Anderson Fr Wright High 27-06.00 30-08.00
-- Jett Ebben Fr Burns 37-06.00 FOUL
-- Cory Lemaster Fr Burns 34-00.00 FOUL

Event 120 Boys Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, CA
Overall St.: @ 48-09.50 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 48-09.50 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ramon Robinson Sr Cheyenne Eas 44-03.25 43-09.00 10
2 Jeremiah Hunter Sr Cheyenne Eas 43-06.00 42-10.50 8
3 Beau Nutting Fr CAM 40-11.00 41-08.50 6
4 Tanner Fischer So Kelly Walsh 41-06.25 41-05.75 5
5 Patrick Cunningham So Cheyenne Eas 39-10.00 40-11.00 4
6 Jesse Johnston Sr CAM 40-06.00 40-02.75 3
7 Josh Braunschweig Jr Cheyenne Cen 41-10.00 39-11.00 2
8 David Riedl So Cheyenne Cen 39-11.00 39-07.00 1
9 Jesse Bloom So Kelly Walsh 39-10.00 38-00.00
10 Jacob Tapp So Kelly Walsh 39-00.50 37-07.00
11 Talen Markovich Fr Kelly Walsh 38-01.75 37-02.75
12 Talon Bullock Fr Cheyenne Cen 39-01.00 37-01.25
13 Jackson Craft Fr Sheridan Hig 36-02.75 36-00.00
14 Jeff Shaw Jr CAM 37-07.50 35-09.50
15 Tyler Julian Fr Sheridan Hig 34-03.00 34-11.25
16 Nathan Berg So Sheridan Hig 36-04.75 34-10.50
17 Skylar Coorough Fr CAM 36-09.00 34-09.25
18 Clark Ellison Jr Laramie High 36-04.00 34-06.00
-- Alton Garcia Jr Laramie High 35-08.00 FOUL

Event 121 Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, CA
Overall St.: @ 159-02 5/20/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 133-07 1990 Shannon Jensen, Meeteetse
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jennifer Orr Jr Guernsey Hig 96-05 96-10 10
2 Cori Christensen Sr Guernsey Hig 106-00 96-06 8
3 Brittney Perkins Jr Guernsey Hig 108-01 94-11 6
4 Mary Dorsett Jr Hulett Red D 87-07 90-09 5
5 Erisha Johnson Sr Nsi Academy 77-02 89-07 4
6 Kala Gantz So Hulett Red D 92-07 87-01 3
7 Kara Christensen So Guernsey Hig 90-08 84-09 2
8 Monica Folwkes Fr Hulett Red D 92-01 80-06 1
9 Kendi Fauber Sr Kaycee High 87-05 79-02
10 Megan Lund Jr Kaycee High 81-05 73-08
11 Shawna Davey So Upton HS 69-06.50 69-07
12 Shelby Edwards Sr Glendo High 70-00 63-07
13 Lorianne Ellingrod Sr Arvada/Clear 69-10 61-04
14 Shawna Chapman Jr Midwest Scho 65-00 61-01
15 Korina Ike So Hulett Red D 65-06 58-03
16 Jazmin Turner Sr Nsi Academy 59-01 55-08
17 Mary Clark Fr Rock River H 52-07 55-04
18 Heather Edmondson Jr Midwest Scho 61-06 54-08
19 Brekyn Hokanson Fr Kaycee High 48-09 53-01
20 Vernisha Mandigo So Nsi Academy 62-08 48-03
21 Amber Sturdevant So Upton HS 57-02 47-11
22 Brynna Sadler Jr Upton HS 56-02 42-07
23 Kneesha Haselhuhn Fr Nsi Academy 46-01.50 26-05

Event 122 Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, CA
Overall St.: @ 159-02 5/20/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 137-11 1985 Jeanette Scheitel, Pine Bluffs
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kacie O'Connor Fr Sundance Hig 137-00 128-10 10
2 Shaylee Rickard Fr Lingle-Ft. L 116-11 115-03 8
3 Sabrina Whalen Jr Sundance Hig 135-10 112-07 6
4 Tiffany Risley Sr Lusk HS 112-02 107-11 5
5 Sarah Nielsen So Tongue River 106-06 107-01 4
6 Laura Gross Jr Pine Bluffs 119-00 106-03 3
7 Kiley Segelke Fr Wright High 106-06 100-11 2
8 Kodi Ragsdale Jr Pine Bluffs 97-01 100-04 1
9 Robin Moore Jr Sundance Hig 102-11 99-02
10 Rebecca Lashmett Sr Lusk HS 104-05 96-09
11 Andrea Baker Fr Pine Bluffs 87-06 89-10
12 Bailey Ward Jr Burns 80-10 89-00
13 Bekki Herrmann Sr Tongue River 84-11 88-10
14 Hayden Yeradi Jr Wright High 96-06 86-08
15 Ashley Lemley Jr Southeast H. 103-01 86-06
16 Jeri Morris So Sundance Hig 78-10 83-00
17 Veronica Swank Jr Southeast H. 90-09 76-07
18 Paige Wetz Jr Wright High 88-00 76-03
19 Chelsea Engel Fr Burns 75-11 75-10
20 Ashley Schmidt Jr Wright High 85-00 71-11
21 Hailie Pragnell So Southeast H. 79-00 68-00
22 Breanne Fugate Fr Burns 70-00 66-01
23 Willow Waldock Fr Lusk HS 65-06 65-06
24 Heather Kraus Fr Lingle-Ft. L 51-06 40-02
-- Caylynn Cearns So Lingle-Ft. L 90-02 FOUL

Event 124 Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, CA
Overall St.: @ 159-02 5/20/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 159-02 5/20/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sky Gabel Sr Kelly Walsh 126-07 113-06 10
2 Emily Underwood Jr Cheyenne Eas 102-06 101-05 8
3 Shaylee Thar Sr CAM 104-05 98-07 6
4 Krysten Hunt Sr Cheyenne Cen 105-05 97-09 5
5 Crysta Sullivan Jr CAM 94-06 95-04 4
6 Sara Burrell Jr Sheridan Hig 102-04 95-02 3
7 Lindi Stellern So Cheyenne Cen 99-11 94-06 2
8 Rileigh Adams Jr Kelly Walsh 88-03 90-03 1
9 McKenzie Butcher Sr Sheridan Hig 98-01 89-10
10 Sally Rice Sr Laramie High 95-04 83-06
11 Cassidy Koski Jr CAM 101-05 83-05
12 Aleesha Gladsen So CAM 90-09 80-07
13 Aryen Robertson Sr Kelly Walsh 83-00 80-05
14 Shayla Christenson Fr Sheridan Hig 89-01 78-09
15 Lexi Kooper Fr Sheridan Hig 75-06.50 65-08
16 Christine Bulgrin Jr Laramie High 75-06 65-02
17 Michaela Tuft Fr Kelly Walsh 74-09 65-01
-- Ashland Nottage Sr Laramie High 80-05 FOUL

Event 125 Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrhenius, UT
Overall St.: @ 210-04 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 159-05 5/20/2006 Jason Kraft, Encampment
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kevin Allen Jr Upton HS 189-11 189-11# 10
2 Richard Hockett Sr Glendo High 123-00 118-06 8
3 Derek Lougee Sr Kaycee High 16-01.50 112-04 6
4 Taylor Girard Jr Guernsey Hig 106-09 104-01 5
5 Chase Gosney Jr Kaycee High 100-06 99-00 4
6 Preston Neiman So Hulett Red D 80-08 98-09 3
7 Leo Perez Sr Glendo High 95-05 2
8 Garrett Kremers So Kaycee High 94-06 94-05 1
9 Steven Murtha Fr Nsi Academy 82-11 90-05
10 Wyatt Burr Fr Upton HS 80-00 90-02
11 Ashton Fritz Jr Nsi Academy 81-00 84-04
12 Josh Lindsay Fr Midwest Scho 72-00 84-03
13 Chris Blanchard So Nsi Academy 97-01 84-02
14 Justin Jones Sr Guernsey Hig 96-02 82-04
15 Dennis Williams Fr Upton HS 84-08.50 78-03
16 Eric Keller So Hulett Red D 77-09 77-04
17 Lane Robinson Jr Kaycee High 77-11 73-05
18 Jessie Johnson Sr Hulett Red D 62-01 70-00
19 Josh Haselhuhn Fr Nsi Academy 69-04.50 65-06
20 Jessie Thole Sr Hulett Red D 59-10 62-01
21 Wes Sturdivant Fr Guernsey Hig 56-06 60-00
22 Charles Scheerschmidt So Rock River H 57-06 48-00

Event 126 Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrhenius, UT
Overall St.: @ 210-04 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 172-09 1983 Greg Gross, Pine Bluffs
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blayne Gilbert Sr Pine Bluffs 157-10 142-08 10
2 Thomas Mason Sr Lusk HS 134-00 132-10 8
3 Garrett Meyer Jr Lingle-Ft. L 136-03 130-02 6
4 Alex Sami Sr Tongue River 131-07 123-04 5
5 Thomas Edmunds Sr Lingle-Ft. L 118-03 122-00 4
6 Reed Moore Sr Sundance Hig 124-11 112-01 3
7 Kaleb Morgan Jr Burns 120-04 110-06 2
8 Lane Carter Fr Sundance Hig 122-06 110-06 1
9 Cole Bostron So Burns 121-04 104-02
10 Eric Bond Sr Pine Bluffs 113-11 103-09
11 Austin Bolin Jr Tongue River 15-01.50 102-05
12 Kyle Marsh Sr Tongue River 102-00 102-01
13 Jack Elberson So Moorcroft HS 107-03 99-05
14 Darien Gostas Jr Big Horn HS 95-00 98-08
15 Garrett Peterson Jr Southeast H. 95-00 97-02
16 Tom Johnson Jr Moorcroft HS 88-02 96-09
17 David Baker Jr Pine Bluffs 123-10 94-07
18 Trace Steele Fr Sundance Hig 90-00 92-08
19 Trent Peplow Fr Sundance Hig 97-04 89-06
20 Travis Romsa Fr Burns 95-00 88-02
21 John Boussu Sr Lusk HS 90-00 86-09
22 Preston Geohring Fr Burns 85-00 84-03
23 Nick Williams Jr Southeast H. 85-00 83-08
24 Jake Fenster Sr Wright High 88-00 74-04
25 Travis Jinks Fr Southeast H. 95-00 70-06
26 Ethan Sexton Jr Big Horn HS 74-04.50 68-08
27 Kristopher Johnson Fr Big Horn HS 60-10 59-03
28 Aaron Christianson Fr Lusk HS 60-00 54-04

Event 128 Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrhenius, UT
Overall St.: @ 210-04 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 210-04 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jake Gill Sr CAM 152-06 139-09 10
2 Devin Garcia Sr Laramie High 152-06 134-04 8
3 Austin Wright Jr Kelly Walsh 133-03 132-04 6
4 Dawson Osborn Sr Sheridan Hig 152-08 130-01 5
5 Blake Rehm Sr Cheyenne Eas 128-06 127-02 4
6 Justin Berkey So CAM 130-03 123-10 3
7 Isaiah Sims Fr Cheyenne Cen 127-00 123-03 2
8 Taylor Barbour So CAM 124-07 122-11 1
9 Anthony Riedl Sr Cheyenne Cen 117-07 112-00
10 Zach Stellern Sr Cheyenne Cen 118-00 110-07
11 Kyle Smith Sr Kelly Walsh 115-10 108-08
12 Roo Crow Sr Laramie High 121-04 108-05
13 Beecher Strube Fr Kelly Walsh 110-08 107-10
14 Isaac Bowen So Sheridan Hig 112-10 106-01
15 Zach Ellender Sr Cheyenne Eas 127-09 105-08
16 Cole Brooks Sr Cheyenne Eas 117-08 103-10
17 Josh Roberts Fr Cheyenne Cen 116-08 103-05
18 Casey Jurczewsky So Sheridan Hig 99-00.50 93-06
-- Josh Teeter Jr Laramie High 147-06 FOUL
-- Tyler Munoz 14 Laramie High 125-06 FOUL
-- Cal Botten Jr Sheridan Hig 80-04 FOUL
-- Elijah Reish So Kelly Walsh 99-09 FOUL

Event 129 Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 48-09 5/21/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 39-03 5/18/2007 Alaina Yaracz, Ten Sleep
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jennifer Orr Jr Guernsey Hig 39-07.00 40-05.50# 10
2 Jessie Orr Jr Guernsey Hig 37-08.00 35-08.50 8
3 Mary Dorsett Jr Hulett Red D 36-11.00 35-03.50 6
4 Brittney Perkins Jr Guernsey Hig 36-08.00 31-07.00 5
5 Monica Folwkes Fr Hulett Red D 30-11.00 30-04.00 4
6 Erisha Johnson Sr Nsi Academy 30-08.50 30-03.75 3
7 Cori Christensen Sr Guernsey Hig 30-11.00 29-08.25 2
8 Kala Gantz So Hulett Red D 31-09.00 29-01.00 1
9 Shawna Davey So Upton HS 28-00.00 28-01.00
10 Korina Ike So Hulett Red D 27-07.00 26-08.00
11 Kendi Fauber Sr Kaycee High 29-01.75 26-05.25
12 Jazmin Turner Sr Nsi Academy 25-00.00 24-04.50
13 Vernisha Mandigo So Nsi Academy 24-08.00 24-02.00
14 Shelby Edwards Sr Glendo High 22-00.00 24-01.50
15 Megan Lund Jr Kaycee High 24-11.00 23-09.50
16 Lorianne Ellingrod Sr Arvada/Clear 22-10.50 23-05.75
17 Amber Sturdevant So Upton HS 24-00.00 22-07.75
18 Brynna Sadler Jr Upton HS 20-03.75 20-11.50
19 Kneesha Haselhuhn Fr Nsi Academy 19-07.50 19-07.25
-- Mary Clark Fr Rock River H 31-08.50 FOUL

Event 130 Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 48-09 5/21/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 41-01 5/21/2009 Kelli Johnson, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tiffany Risley Sr Lusk HS 38-01.00 36-00.00 10
2 Rebecca Lashmett Sr Lusk HS 35-06.00 34-08.00 8
3 Bekki Herrmann Sr Tongue River 35-07.00 32-09.00 6
4 Kodi Ragsdale Jr Pine Bluffs 33-02.00 32-09.00 5
5 Shaylee Rickard Fr Lingle-Ft. L 33-00.00 32-05.25 4
6 Veronica Swank Jr Southeast H. 34-03.00 32-02.50 3
7 Paige Wetz Jr Wright High 29-00.00 31-05.00 2
8 Sabrina Whalen Jr Sundance Hig 33-08.00 31-01.00 1
9 Caylynn Cearns So Lingle-Ft. L 34-02.50 30-06.25
10 Dana Mullins Fr Pine Bluffs 29-00.50 30-00.00
11 Ashley Lemley Jr Southeast H. 29-09.00 29-11.50
12 Kacie O'Connor Fr Sundance Hig 27-11.00 29-10.00
13 Kiley Segelke Fr Wright High 32-10.00 29-08.50
13 Andrea Baker Fr Pine Bluffs 33-04.00 29-08.50
15 Chelsea Engel Fr Burns 28-10.00 27-03.00
16 Ashley Schmidt Jr Wright High 28-10.00 26-00.50
17 Billie Bell Jr Wright High 28-01.00 25-09.75
18 Willow Waldock Fr Lusk HS 26-08.00 24-06.75
19 Jeri Morris So Sundance Hig 22-10.00 22-11.00
20 Heather Kraus Fr Lingle-Ft. L 21-11.50 22-03.75
21 Bobbiejo Queen Sr Sundance Hig 26-00.00 22-03.50
22 Breanne Fugate Fr Burns 20-02.00 20-03.00
23 Meagan Trimble Jr Lingle-Ft. L 19-00.00 18-01.00

Event 132 Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 48-09 5/21/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 48-09 5/21/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Krysten Hunt Sr Cheyenne Cen 41-04.00 39-00.00 10
2 Sky Gabel Sr Kelly Walsh 39-02.50 38-01.50 8
3 Cassidy Koski Jr CAM 35-10.00 36-08.00 6
4 McKenzie Butcher Sr Sheridan Hig 35-11.25 34-10.00 5
5 Shaylee Thar Sr CAM 32-11.00 32-02.00 4
6 Kendra McMillen So CAM 34-01.00 32-00.50 3
7 Shayla Christenson Fr Sheridan Hig 31-08.50 31-05.25 2
8 Rileigh Adams Jr Kelly Walsh 29-00.00 30-09.00 1
9 Megan Stroup Jr Sheridan Hig 30-04.25 30-08.00
10 Sara Burrell Jr Sheridan Hig 32-10.00 30-01.00
11 Aleesha Gladsen So CAM 31-03.50 30-00.75
12 Sally Rice Sr Laramie High 31-11.00 29-08.00
13 Emily Underwood Jr Cheyenne Eas 34-06.00 29-07.00
14 Aryen Robertson Sr Kelly Walsh 30-04.50 25-06.00
15 Christine Bulgrin Jr Laramie High 27-11.00 25-02.50
16 Lauren Schiller Jr Kelly Walsh 25-05.00 23-11.00
17 Ashland Nottage Sr Laramie High 23-05.00 22-04.00

Event 133 Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 63-01 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 55-02.25 1999 Matt Davis, Kaycee
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kevin Allen Jr Upton HS 49-08.00 50-03.50 10
2 Derek Lougee Sr Kaycee High 39-04.25 40-03.00 8
3 Shawn Straub Sr Kaycee High 39-06.75 38-04.50 6
4 Richard Hockett Sr Glendo High 36-00.00 37-02.50 5
5 Chase Gosney Jr Kaycee High 37-03.50 36-01.75 4
6 Chris Blanchard So Nsi Academy 39-10.50 34-02.00 3
7 Justin Jones Sr Guernsey Hig 32-09.00 32-02.75 2
8 Eric Keller So Hulett Red D 36-08.00 32-01.00 1
9 Cody Wells Jr Kaycee High 32-06.50 31-03.00
10 Wyatt Burr Fr Upton HS 29-00.00 30-08.50
11 Steven Murtha Fr Nsi Academy 33-05.00 30-06.25
12 Tucker Even Fr Midwest Scho 30-03.00 30-02.50
13 Jessie Thole Sr Hulett Red D 34-01.50 29-05.00
14 Ashton Fritz Jr Nsi Academy 30-10.25 28-08.00
15 Taylor Girard Jr Guernsey Hig 30-07.00 27-09.75
16 Jessie Johnson Sr Hulett Red D 31-03.50 27-07.00
17 Dennis Williams Fr Upton HS 29-01.50 27-01.00
18 Josh Haselhuhn Fr Nsi Academy 29-02.50 26-06.00
19 Josh Lindsay Fr Midwest Scho 27-07.50 25-02.00
20 Charles Scheerschmidt So Rock River H 22-08.50 23-04.00

Event 134 Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 63-01 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 61-10.25 1989 Chad Lindsey, Lovell
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alex Sami Sr Tongue River 44-06.00 45-11.50 10
2 Thomas Mason Sr Lusk HS 42-05.00 41-09.00 8
3 Kyle Marsh Sr Tongue River 36-00.00 39-06.00 6
4 Max Walbridge Sr Burns 40-01.00 39-03.00 5
5 Travis Romsa Fr Burns 40-07.00 38-08.00 4
6 Thomas Edmunds Sr Lingle-Ft. L 37-11.00 38-07.00 3
7 David Baker Jr Pine Bluffs 37-00.50 38-06.75 2
8 Jake Fenster Sr Wright High 37-05.00 37-06.50 1
9 John Boussu Sr Lusk HS 35-05.00 36-07.00
10 Darien Gostas Jr Big Horn HS 36-02.00 35-11.00
11 Austin Bolin Jr Tongue River 36-11.50 35-09.00
12 Lane Carter Fr Sundance Hig 38-08.00 35-00.00
13 Eric Bond Sr Pine Bluffs 35-00.50 34-09.75
14 Kaleb Morgan Jr Burns 36-07.00 34-04.00
15 Garrett Peterson Jr Southeast H. 35-06.00 34-03.00
16 Colton Stees Fr Southeast H. 34-08.00 33-10.25
17 Tommie Newman Jr Big Horn HS 34-11.00 32-11.00
18 Russell Bowlin Sr Lingle-Ft. L 37-01.00 32-03.50
19 Jack Elberson So Moorcroft HS 32-05.00 30-04.00
19 Daniel Magana Fr Wright High 36-00.00 30-04.00
21 Jeremy Grimes Sr Tongue River 29-00.00 29-11.25
22 Travis Jinks Fr Southeast H. 32-00.00 29-10.75
23 Lane Nusbaum So Pine Bluffs 31-05.00 29-07.00
24 Trace Steele Fr Sundance Hig 30-00.00 28-09.00
25 Preston Davenport So Big Horn HS 30-03.75 28-05.75
26 Tom Johnson Jr Moorcroft HS 31-09.00 28-04.75
27 Nick Williams Jr Southeast H. 32-05.00 28-01.00
28 Jeff Skelton Jr Burns 34-00.00 27-09.75
29 Kristopher Johnson Fr Big Horn HS 27-08.75 26-06.25
30 Aaron Christianson Fr Lusk HS 21-00.00 20-09.50

Event 136 Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 63-01 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 63-01 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Devin Garcia Sr Laramie High 50-06.00 47-09.75 10
2 Zach Ellender Sr Cheyenne Eas 49-06.25 46-07.00 8
3 Nick Skarohlid Sr Cheyenne Cen 43-04.00 46-00.75 6
4 Anthony Riedl Sr Cheyenne Cen 46-10.00 45-09.00 5
5 Jake Gill Sr CAM 46-00.00 44-05.25 4
6 Josh Teeter Jr Laramie High 45-11.00 42-01.50 3
7 Josh Roberts Fr Cheyenne Cen 40-04.50 42-00.25 2
8 Austin Ontiveroz Sr Laramie High 41-10.00 41-09.50 1
9 Blake Rehm Sr Cheyenne Eas 42-01.00 41-01.75
10 Dawson Osborn Sr Sheridan Hig 41-07.50 40-02.75
11 Kyle Smith Sr Kelly Walsh 39-05.75 40-00.00
12 Matthew Brown Jr CAM 41-03.50 39-09.50
13 Tyler Munoz 14 Laramie High 43-06.00 39-08.00
14 Cal Botten Jr Sheridan Hig 39-11.00 39-06.25
15 Austin Wright Jr Kelly Walsh 38-03.75 38-11.25
16 Isaiah Sims Fr Cheyenne Cen 39-09.00 38-02.00
17 Isaac Bowen So Sheridan Hig 38-00.00 37-08.50
18 Taylor Barbour So CAM 41-04.25 37-08.00
19 Cole Brooks Sr Cheyenne Eas 36-05.50 36-08.00
20 Dylan Lindly Fr Sheridan Hig 35-09.50 35-01.75
21 Beecher Strube Fr Kelly Walsh 36-03.00 35-01.50
22 Cody Conklin Sr Kelly Walsh 41-00.00 34-01.00
23 Aaron Boyd Sr Cheyenne Eas 34-05.00 33-10.75

Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Guernsey High School 143 2) Kaycee High School 141
3) Hulett Red Devils Track 20 83 3) Arvada/Clearmont High Sch 83
5) Upton HS 48 6) NSI Academy 33
7) Midwest School 21 8) Chugwater HS 16
9) Glendo High School 7 10) Rock River High School 5

Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 108 2) Lusk HS 94
2) Tongue River High School 94 4) Burns 93
5) Pine Bluffs High School 88.50 6) Sundance High School 64
7) Big Horn HS 40 8) Southeast H.S. 34.50
9) Wright High School 25 10) Moorcroft HS 11

Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) CAM 179 2) Kelly Walsh High School 159.50
3) Cheyenne Central HS 107.50 4) Laramie High School 90
5) Sheridan High School 62 6) Cheyenne East 46

Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Upton HS 197.50 2) Kaycee High School 115.50
3) NSI Academy 113 4) Hulett Red Devils Track 2 89
5) Guernsey High School 56 6) Midwest School 24
7) Rock River High School 21 8) Glendo High School 15

Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pine Bluffs High School 122 2) Tongue River High School 102
3) Lusk HS 99 3) Burns 99
5) Big Horn HS 74 6) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 57
7) Wright High School 41 8) Sundance High School 24
9) Southeast H.S. 18 10) Moorcroft HS 14

Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cheyenne Central HS 144 2) CAM 132.50
3) Laramie High School 126.50 4) Cheyenne East 108.50
5) Sheridan High School 74 6) Kelly Walsh High School 59.50

view counter
SheridanWyoming.com