Complete results from 2014 "Gary Benson" Track Invitational

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jerayah Davis Sr Kelly Walsh 12.40 12.27q 1
2 Haley Gellner Sr Billings Sky 12.47 13.06q 2
3 Jessie Geer So CAM 13.80 13.20q 2
3 Gabby Edeen Jr Sheridan Hig 12.89 13.20q 3
5 Dayanera Timberman Sr Kelly Walsh 12.96 13.24q 2
6 Cailyn Cathey Jr Billings Sky 12.83 13.31q 4
7 Tessa Shelton Sr Billings Sky 12.84 13.34q 4
8 Anna Beck So Billings Sky 13.07 13.36q 1
9 Bre Adsit Sr CAM 13.18 13.46 2
10 Sequerah Alleyne So Billings Sen 13.50 13.47 2
10 Shae Helterbran Fr Billings Wes 13.22 13.47 4
12 Kassidy Wanke Fr CAM 13.23 13.50 4
13 Mariah Grant Jr Sheridan Hig 13.66 13.64 4
14 Karina Bell Sr Billings Sen 12.79 13.65 3
15 Katrina Terry Fr Billings Wes 13.52 13.70 1
16 Taylor Deaton Jr CAM 13.21 13.71 3
17 Tiffani Finley Jr Billings Sen 13.10 13.73 1
18 Kendal Compton Fr Billings Wes 13.45 13.98 3
19 Grace Czellecz Fr Kelly Walsh 13.64 14.03 3
20 Arielle Milburn So Billings Sen 13.55 14.04 1
21 Brooke Gordon So Cody 13.64 14.08 2
22 Des Baker So Billings Wes 13.65 14.16 4
23 Shaylee Schutzman So Cody 13.80 14.27 3
24 Tatum Buss Fr Cody 14.10 14.32 1
25 Toni Lewis Sr Cody 13.85 14.41 1
26 Malia Smiley Jr Sheridan Hig 14.76 14.98 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jerayah Davis Sr Kelly Walsh 12.27 12.15 10
2 Haley Gellner Sr Billings Sky 13.06 12.97 8
3 Gabby Edeen Jr Sheridan Hig 13.20 13.03 6
4 Dayanera Timberman Sr Kelly Walsh 13.24 13.14 5
5 Tessa Shelton Sr Billings Sky 13.34 13.33 4
6 Anna Beck So Billings Sky 13.36 13.37 2.50
6 Cailyn Cathey Jr Billings Sky 13.31 13.37 2.50
8 Jessie Geer So CAM 13.20 13.39 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gabby Edeen Jr Sheridan Hig 26.71 26.98 1 10
2 Janae Bjorgum So Billings Wes 27.60 27.10 2 8
3 Tessa Shelton Sr Billings Sky 27.06 27.40 1 6
4 Maddy McClure Sr Sheridan Hig 26.58 27.58 1 5
5 Kassidy Wanke Fr CAM 27.42 27.77 1 4
6 Olivia Romei Fr Billings Sen 27.58 27.80 1 3
7 Cailyn Cathey Jr Billings Sky 27.59 27.81 1 2
8 Anna Beck So Billings Sky 27.10 27.92 1 1
9 Mariah Grant Jr Sheridan Hig 28.10 27.94 2
10 Bre Adsit Sr CAM 27.70 28.22 2
11 Bre Lattimore Jr Billings Wes 28.17 28.28 2
12 Grace Wiley Fr CAM 27.70 28.34 2
13 Kendal Compton Fr Billings Wes 28.26 28.35 2
14 Katrina Terry Fr Billings Wes 28.02 28.70 2
15 Brooke Gordon So Cody 28.93 29.02 3
16 Elisha Smith So Cody 28.28 29.05 3
17 Sasha Denhert So Kelly Walsh 29.74 29.23 4
18 Gracie Edeen Fr Sheridan Hig 28.76 29.28 3
19 Shaylee Schutzman So Cody 28.91 29.30 3
20 Arielle Milburn So Billings Sen 29.67 29.39 3
21 Tatum Buss Fr Cody 30.50 29.40 4
22 Gabi Anderson Fr Billings Sen 29.57 29.45 3
23 Francie Hammer So Billings Sen 29.99 29.54 4
24 Grace Czellecz Fr Kelly Walsh 29.58 29.81 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Maddy McClure Sr Sheridan Hig 1:01.12 1:00.45 1 10
2 Olivia Romei Fr Billings Sen 1:01.19 1:00.94 1 8
3 Haley Urbatsch So CAM 1:02.14 1:01.09 1 6
4 Keegan Day Jr Billings Sky 1:02.98 1:01.98 1 5
5 Sydney McClure Jr CAM 1:04.62 1:02.43 2 3.50
5 Breann Clemetson So CAM 1:03.05 1:02.43 1 3.50
7 Claire McGinley Jr Kelly Walsh 1:05.06 1:02.58 2 2
8 Mishayla Waltari Jr Cody 1:04.40 1:02.67 1 1
9 Jess Raty So Billings Sen 1:03.20 1:03.48 1
10 Noimie Garcia Fr Billings Sen 1:05.53 1:03.80 2
11 Taylor Lewis Sr Cody 1:06.57 1:04.04 2
12 Zoe Sherman Sr Sheridan Hig 1:05.75 1:04.33 2
13 Grace Wiley Fr CAM 1:03.00 1:04.52 1
14 Selena Nava Jr Billings Sen 1:06.53 1:05.91 2
15 Elisha Smith So Cody 1:06.62 1:06.84 2
16 Brittney Marosok So Billings Wes 1:07.00 1:07.35 3
17 Danielle Dwire Sr Cody 1:08.00 1:08.22 3
18 Ashlee Richards So Billings Sky 1:06.89 1:08.37 2
19 Katrina Sukut So Billings Wes 1:09.00 1:08.43 3
20 Gracie Edeen Fr Sheridan Hig 1:07.14 1:08.55 3
21 Raien Emery Jr Sheridan Hig 1:09.33 1:09.04 3
22 Michaela Schulte Fr Kelly Walsh 1:10.51 1:10.65 3
23 Anna O'Malley Sr Kelly Walsh 1:13.80 1:13.78 3

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christina Aragon So Billings Sen 2:14.45 2:13.94 10
2 Kim Holiday Sr Cody 2:17.50 2:21.12 8
3 Jocelyn Elorriaga Sr Billings Sen 2:24.33 2:23.54 6
4 Quinn DeStefano Sr CAM 2:28.65 2:24.44 5
5 Ashley Sondag Sr Natrona 2:28.00 2:26.68 4
6 Taylor Grove Jr Billings Wes 2:34.00 2:29.77 3
7 Janika Sweeney So Sheridan Hig 2:32.80 2:31.28 2
8 Brittney Grove Jr Billings Wes 2:34.10 2:33.00 1
9 Marissa Kossman So Billings Wes 2:32.00 2:35.45
10 Marie Hansen Jr Cody 2:53.00 2:37.64
11 Jade Sheffield So Kelly Walsh 2:39.83 2:39.04
12 Devin McDonald Jr Billings Sen 2:43.33 2:40.37
13 Anna Potter Fr Billings Wes 2:35.00 2:42.32
14 Cynica Feiler Sr Kelly Walsh 2:38.10 2:45.22
15 Cassandra Robinson Jr Sheridan Hig 2:47.10 2:47.04
16 Jessica Holiday So Cody 2:47.00 2:54.22
17 Ariel Arroyo So Billings Sen 2:51.07 2:58.88
18 Kristin Amarillas So Cody 3:00.00 3:10.94

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anne Brinegar Sr Cody 5:15.23 5:12.41 10
2 Jessi Jeffries Sr CAM 5:30.00 5:32.58 8
3 Kia Hageman Sr Kelly Walsh 5:41.42 5:46.28 6
4 Mykal Volk Fr Billings Sen 5:55.29 5:50.00 5
5 Courtney Hutton So Billings Sen 6:00.00 5:51.65 4
6 Shanna Urlacher Jr Kelly Walsh 6:04.02 5:52.11 3
7 Elena Borges Fr Billings Sen 5:56.28 5:52.75 2
8 Jessica Keller So Billings Wes 6:02.00 6:00.43 1
9 Xiomara Robinson Fr Sheridan Hig 6:05.52 6:00.66
10 Bailey Bomar Sr Billings Wes 5:59.00 6:06.14
11 Mikaela Wahl Sr Billings Sky 6:14.80 6:07.85
12 Kaitlyn Dudrick So Cody 6:21.00 6:14.80
13 Cassandra Robinson Jr Sheridan Hig 6:15.55 6:15.97
14 Larissa Gray Jr Natrona 6:24.00 6:17.95
15 Madeline Beckstead So Billings Wes 6:25.00 6:20.09
16 Kaisha Smith Jr Kelly Walsh 6:25.60 6:25.27
17 Lily Dyre So Billings Sen 6:17.70 6:27.87
18 Trisha Gail So Cody 6:30.51
19 Kristin Amarillas So Cody 6:30.00 7:07.90
20 Jessica Marosok Sr Billings Wes 6:25.00 7:10.06
21 Amanda Nelson Jr Billings Sky 5:27.75 7:13.85

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christina Aragon So Billings Sen 11:34.51 10
2 Anne Brinegar Sr Cody 11:04.39 11:38.93 8
3 Amanda Nelson Jr Billings Sky 11:40.86 11:42.73 6
4 Taylor Grove Jr Billings Wes 11:46.22 5
5 Tatum Barstad Fr CAM 12:15.00 12:01.00 4
6 Bailey Bomar Sr Billings Wes 12:48.00 13:05.10 3
7 Elena Borges Fr Billings Sen 12:55.68 13:07.93 2
8 Karley Borchers Fr CAM 12:45.00 13:15.98 1
9 Jessica Keller So Billings Wes 12:57.00 13:19.96
10 Mykal Volk Fr Billings Sen 12:46.71 13:25.28
11 Mikaela Wahl Sr Billings Sky 13:28.40 13:26.87
12 Madeline Beckstead So Billings Wes 13:07.00 13:48.88
13 Xiomara Robinson Fr Sheridan Hig 12:50.00 13:51.50
14 Rebekah Conway Fr Kelly Walsh 14:04.67
15 Samantha Harmon Jr Kelly Walsh 14:19.83
16 Charisma Anderson So Cody 14:30.00 14:28.50
17 Alyssa Burton Fr Kelly Walsh 14:42.84 14:44.64

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morgan Sulser Sr Billings Sen 14.45 15.39q 1
2 Emily Reed Jr Cody 15.62 15.78q 2
3 Jessie Geer So CAM 17.00 16.18q 3
4 Abby Moerkerke So CAM 16.08 16.29q 3
5 Ruth Sifuma So CAM 16.00 16.60q 3
6 Peyton Bomar Fr Sheridan Hig 16.59 17.40q 1
7 Michaela Johnson So Billings Wes 16.54 17.49q 2
8 Brooke Gordon So Cody 17.29 17.53q 3
9 Sirena Baker So Billings Wes 16.89 17.64 1
10 Marie Doherty Fr CAM 16.90 17.98 2
11 Sofia Hof Jr Kelly Walsh 18.54 17.99 3
12 Katie Campbell So Sheridan Hig 18.16 18.08 3
13 Molly Fretland So Kelly Walsh 17.33 18.10 2
14 Jessica Cole Jr Natrona 18.73 18.27 2
14 Claire Griffin Fr Billings Sen 18.27 3
16 Des Baker So Billings Wes 17.45 18.33 1
17 Hailey Larsen So Billings Sen 18.16 18.54 2
18 Tendra Palin Fr Billings Wes 18.00 18.95 1
19 Kelsey Walton So Sheridan Hig 18.77 19.31 1
20 Kiersten Ard Fr Billings Sen 19.07 19.76 1
21 Madison Coventry Fr Kelly Walsh 20.14 20.40 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan Sulser Sr Billings Sen 15.39 15.09 10
2 Emily Reed Jr Cody 15.78 16.09 8
3 Abby Moerkerke So CAM 16.29 16.74 6
4 Ruth Sifuma So CAM 16.60 16.78 5
5 Peyton Bomar Fr Sheridan Hig 17.40 16.86 4
6 Michaela Johnson So Billings Wes 17.49 17.16 3
7 Jessie Geer So CAM 16.18 17.80 2
8 Brooke Gordon So Cody 17.53 17.89 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Morgan Sulser Sr Billings Sen 46.33 45.76 1 10
2 Emily Reed Jr Cody 46.50 46.32 1 8
3 Peyton Bomar Fr Sheridan Hig 51.06 47.83 1 6
4 Abby Moerkerke So CAM 49.35 49.19 1 5
5 Julia Seamans Sr CAM 50.11 49.77 1 4
6 Marie Doherty Fr CAM 49.78 49.93 1 3
7 Chelsea Blake Sr CAM 50.70 50.59 1 2
8 Des Baker So Billings Wes 51.15 51.07 1 1
9 Katie Campbell So Sheridan Hig 51.84 51.40 2
10 Sirena Baker So Billings Wes 53.41 52.95 2
11 Hailey Larsen So Billings Sen 52.88 55.12 2
12 Kiersten Ard Fr Billings Sen 56.39 58.65 2
13 Madison Coventry Fr Kelly Walsh 59.49 59.76 2
14 Allie Nielsen Jr Kelly Walsh 59.79 2
-- Claire Griffin Fr Billings Sen DQ 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Billings Skyview 50.17 50.02 10
1) Cailyn Cathey Jr 2) Haley Gellner Sr
3) Tessa Shelton Sr 4) Shealynn Wacaser --
2 Sheridan High School 51.31 50.22 8
1) Gabby Edeen Jr 2) Peyton Bomar Fr
3) Maddy McClure Sr 4) Mariah Grant Jr
3 Cam 50.89 50.57 6
1) Bre Adsit Sr 2) Abby Moerkerke So
3) Taylor Deaton Jr 4) Julia Seamans Sr
4 Billings West High School 51.40 50.93 5
1) Michaela Johnson So 2) Shae Helterbran Fr
3) Janae Bjorgum So 4) Kennedy Smith Sr
5 Billings Senior High 51.60 51.07 4
1) Tiffani Finley Jr 2) Morgan Sulser Sr
3) Karina Bell Sr 4) Madison Cicierski Jr
6 Kelly Walsh Boys 52.50 52.46 3
1) Dayanera Timberman Sr 2) Molly Fretland So
3) Ashton Stone Sr 4) Jerayah Davis Sr

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Billings Senior High 4:07.22 4:06.82 10
1) Olivia Romei Fr 2) Morgan Sulser Sr
3) Jocelyn Elorriaga Sr 4) Christina Aragon So
2 Sheridan High School 4:13.35 4:10.35 8
1) Peyton Bomar Fr 2) Zoe Sherman Sr
3) Gabby Edeen Jr 4) Maddy McClure Sr
3 Billings Skyview 4:09.92 4:13.00 6
1) Keegan Day Jr 2) Cailyn Cathey Jr
3) Haley Gellner Sr 4) Anna Beck So
4 Cam 4:14.00 4:13.39 5
1) Sydney McClure Jr 2) Breann Clemetson So
3) Haley Urbatsch So 4) Olivia McCann So
5 Cody 4:13.55 4
1) Mishayla Waltari Jr 2) Marie Hansen Jr
3) Taylor Lewis Sr 4) Kim Holiday Sr
6 Billings West High School 4:17.30 4:23.51 3
1) Katrina Terry Fr 2) Kendal Compton Fr
3) Bre Lattimore Jr 4) Marissa Kossman So
7 Kelly Walsh Boys 4:26.34 4:28.62 2
1) Sofia Hof Jr 2) Ashton Stone Sr
3) Michaela Schulte Fr 4) Jade Sheffield So
8 Natrona 4:20.00 4:34.32 1
1) Larissa Gray Jr 2) Ashley Sondag Sr
3) Lexie Switzer Sr 4) Jessica Cole Jr

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Billings Senior High 9:51.91 10
1) Courtney Hutton So 2) Jess Raty So
3) Jocelyn Elorriaga Sr 4) Christina Aragon So
2 Cody 10:14.87 8
1) Anne Brinegar Sr 2) Jessica Holiday So
3) Mishayla Waltari Jr 4) Kim Holiday Sr
3 Kelly Walsh Boys 11:19.96 10:16.87 6
1) Claire McGinley Jr 2) Cynica Feiler Sr
3) Skylar Sheffield Fr 4) Kia Hageman Sr
4 Billings West High School 10:10.00 10:17.12 5
1) Taylor Grove Jr 2) Brittney Grove Jr
3) Marissa Kossman So 4) Anna Potter Fr
5 Billings Skyview 10:27.00 10:29.39 4
1) Amanda Nelson Jr 2) Ashlee Richards So
3) Harper Gellner Fr 4) Keegan Day Jr
6 Sheridan High School 11:08.00 10:39.23 3
1) Marissa Hegy Jr 2) Gracie Edeen Fr
3) Xiomara Robinson Fr 4) Janika Sweeney So

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor Mims Jr Billings Sen 5-07.00 5-05.00 10
2 Emily Reed Jr Cody 5-03.00 5-01.00 7
2 Sofia Hof Jr Kelly Walsh 5-04.00 5-01.00 7
4 Mckenna Massman So CAM 5-04.00 5-01.00 5
5 Sequerah Alleyne So Billings Sen 5-01.00 4-11.00 4
6 Marie Doherty Fr CAM 4-11.00 4-11.00 3
7 Delilah Koch So Billings Wes 5-01.00 4-11.00 2
8 Mika Robinson Sr Billings Wes 5-01.00 4-09.00 1
9 Ally Richards Jr Kelly Walsh 4-09.00 4-09.00
10 Jamie Swanke Jr Billings Sen 4-09.00 4-07.00
10 Brooke Hofferberg Jr Billings Wes 4-11.00 4-07.00
12 Amy Link Jr Billings Wes 4-11.00 4-07.00
12 Molly Fretland So Kelly Walsh 4-09.00 4-07.00
14 Olivia Romei Fr Billings Sen 4-09.00 4-05.00
14 Madison Christy So Cody 4-07.00 4-05.00
16 Jessica Dollard So Cody 4-07.00 4-05.00
16 Madison Coventry Fr Kelly Walsh 4-09.00 4-05.00
-- Kelsey Walton So Sheridan Hig 4-09.00 NH
-- Malia Smiley Jr Sheridan Hig 4-05.00 NH
-- Olivia McCann So CAM 5-02.00 NH
-- Sydney McClure Jr CAM 5-01.00 NH
-- Morgan Hopkin Fr Billings Sky 4-07.00 NH
-- Adriane Anderson Jr Sheridan Hig 4-05.00 NH
-- Aubree Braun Fr Billings Sky 4-05.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mika Robinson Sr Billings Wes 10-06.00 10-06.00 10
2 Chandra Sturtz Sr CAM 10-06.00 10-00.00 8
3 Shealynn Wacaser -- Billings Sky 11-01.00 10-00.00 6
4 Tendra Palin Fr Billings Wes 9-06.00 9-04.00 5
5 Mikayla Bloyder Jr Billings Wes 9-00.00 9-04.00 4
6 Katrina Sukut So Billings Wes 9-06.00 8-04.00 3
7 Madison Christy So Cody 8-00.00 7-10.00 2
8 Maria Fulton Sr Billings Sen 8-00.00 7-10.00 0.25
8 Jessica Dollard So Cody 8-00.00 7-10.00 0.25
8 Karina Bell Sr Billings Sen 8-06.00 7-10.00 0.25
8 Chelsey Elvestad Fr Kelly Walsh 7-06.00 7-10.00 0.25
12 Marissa Hegy Jr Sheridan Hig 8-06.00 7-10.00
13 Sierra Ellbogen Sr Kelly Walsh 7-00.00 7-04.00
14 Payton Noel Jr Billings Sky 8-00.00 7-04.00
15 Raien Emery Jr Sheridan Hig 8-00.00 7-04.00
15 Ally Richards Jr Kelly Walsh 7-06.00 7-04.00
-- Tiffani Finley Jr Billings Sen 8-06.00 NH
-- Emily Ostermiller So Billings Sen 8-00.00 NH
-- Ashton Stone Sr Kelly Walsh 7-06.00 NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dayanera Timberman Sr Kelly Walsh 17-03.50 17-01.50 10
2 Emily Reed Jr Cody 17-04.00 17-01.50 8
3 Julia Seamans Sr CAM 16-09.75 16-07.00 6
4 Taylor Mims Jr Billings Sen 17-11.00 16-05.50 5
5 Mariah Grant Jr Sheridan Hig 15-00.00 16-03.00 4
6 Molly Fretland So Kelly Walsh 16-02.25 16-00.00 3
7 Amy Link Jr Billings Wes 15-01.00 15-07.50 2
8 Bre Adsit Sr CAM 15-03.50 15-07.00 1
9 Jessie Geer So CAM 15-05.50 15-06.50
10 Sequerah Alleyne So Billings Sen 15-06.00
10 Aubree Mason Sr Billings Sky 16-11.50 15-06.00
12 Cierra Powell Sr Billings Sen 16-11.50 15-02.50
13 Jandey Shackelford Sr CAM 15-05.75 15-01.50
14 Bre Lattimore Jr Billings Wes 15-00.00 15-00.75
15 Jessica Cole Jr Natrona 14-09.00 14-10.00
15 Madison Christy So Cody 15-01.00 14-10.00
17 Jessica Dollard So Cody 14-04.00 14-06.00
18 Hope Watts Sr Billings Wes 15-07.50 14-03.75
19 Katie Campbell So Sheridan Hig 14-05.00 14-00.50
20 Penni Yoosook Sr Kelly Walsh 14-03.75 13-11.25
21 Marissa Kelker Fr Billings Sen 15-07.50 13-09.00
22 Lexie Switzer Sr Natrona 14-04.00 13-08.00
23 Adriane Anderson Jr Sheridan Hig 12-05.00 12-11.75
24 Toni Lewis Sr Cody 15-00.00 12-09.75
-- Madison Jaquez Fr Kelly Walsh 14-04.75 FOUL
-- Kennedy Smith Sr Billings Wes 16-04.00 FOUL

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kennedy Smith Sr Billings Wes 32-09.00 36-00.00 10
2 Hope Watts Sr Billings Wes 33-01.00 34-02.50 8
3 Lacey Phillips Fr Kelly Walsh 33-03.50 34-00.00 6
4 Jandey Shackelford Sr CAM 34-02.00 33-08.50 5
5 Cierra Powell Sr Billings Sen 33-10.25 33-06.00 4
6 Amy Link Jr Billings Wes 33-04.25 3
7 Taylor Deaton Jr CAM 33-01.75 33-01.75 2
8 Ruth Sifuma So CAM 31-08.75 32-05.50 1
9 Meg King Jr Billings Wes 31-09.00 32-05.00
9 Lexie Switzer Sr Natrona 32-00.00 32-05.00
11 Jayden Igo Fr CAM 31-04.50 32-04.00
12 Katie Campbell So Sheridan Hig 31-03.00 32-00.25
13 Sofia Hof Jr Kelly Walsh 29-05.50 31-08.50
14 Jessica Cole Jr Natrona 30-07.00 31-02.75
15 Sierra Schantz Sr Billings Sen 29-02.50 29-09.75
16 Madison Wilhelm Fr Kelly Walsh 29-06.50 29-09.25
17 Payton Noel Jr Billings Sky 30-01.00 29-04.50
18 Chloe Eves Jr Billings Sen 29-01.00
19 Ally Richards Jr Kelly Walsh 28-11.75 29-00.00
20 Sydney Olsen Fr Billings Sen 26-08.00 28-01.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elizabeth Maller Jr CAM 40-00.00 39-07.00 10
2 Shayla Christensen Sr Sheridan Hig 39-00.00 37-10.50 8
3 Lauren Hallcroft So CAM 36-00.00 36-03.75 6
4 Gabby Johnson Sr Natrona 35-02.00 35-03.75 5
5 Hannah Nessan Jr Billings Sen 34-02.50 34-03.00 4
6 Alison Geary Sr Sheridan Hig 33-01.00 34-01.00 3
7 Olivia L'Ami Jr Kelly Walsh 33-05.50 34-00.50 2
8 Erin Schreibeis Sr Billings Wes 35-06.00 33-09.00 1
9 Teara Hermon Fr Kelly Walsh 33-03.25 31-09.50
10 Emily Flick Sr Billings Wes 31-02.00 31-04.00
11 Kayla Cimburek Jr Natrona 31-04.00 31-02.75
12 Madison Cicierski Jr Billings Sen 32-11.00 30-09.75
13 Afton Sami So Sheridan Hig 30-04.00 30-01.00
14 Richele Schulte Jr Kelly Walsh 32-08.25 29-10.00
15 Abbie Weythman Jr Kelly Walsh 30-08.50 29-09.50
16 Katie Clutter Jr Natrona 29-02.00 29-07.25
17 Bri White Sr Billings Wes 32-05.00 28-02.50
18 Holly Trujillo Jr Sheridan Hig 27-08.00 27-11.50
19 Hiedi Frazee Jr CAM 30-00.00 27-07.75
20 Alexis Laliberte Fr Billings Sen 26-08.50 27-03.75
21 Molly Little So Billings Sky 29-09.50 27-01.25
22 Ashley Wilson Fr Cody 23-05.50 25-08.75
23 Kimberly Myers Sr Billings Sen 27-08.00 25-08.50
24 Gabbi Barrus Fr Cody 24-00.00 25-00.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aubree Mason Sr Billings Sky 128-10 124-05 10
2 Hannah Nessan Jr Billings Sen 130-10 118-06 8
3 Olivia L'Ami Jr Kelly Walsh 123-07 112-11 6
4 Elizabeth Maller Jr CAM 106-00 112-00 5
5 Madison Cicierski Jr Billings Sen 124-10 111-07 4
6 Bri White Sr Billings Wes 114-00 108-06 3
7 Alexis Laliberte Fr Billings Sen 90-07 103-08 2
8 Erin Schreibeis Sr Billings Wes 114-00 102-06 1
9 Gabby Johnson Sr Natrona 115-04 98-02
9 Katie Clutter Jr Natrona 99-00 98-02
11 Alison Geary Sr Sheridan Hig 108-00 97-03
12 Afton Sami So Sheridan Hig 103-02 96-03
13 Shayla Christensen Sr Sheridan Hig 106-06 95-00
14 Lauren Hallcroft So CAM 110-00 94-10
15 Molly Little So Billings Sky 83-02 90-09
16 Hiedi Frazee Jr CAM 88-00 89-10
17 Richele Schulte Jr Kelly Walsh 96-03 88-10
18 Vivian Bekke So Kelly Walsh 88-01 87-06
19 Emily Flick Sr Billings Wes 105-00 81-07
20 Ashley Wilson Fr Cody 84-00 79-06
21 Abbie Weythman Jr Kelly Walsh 85-07 78-01
22 Kayla Cimburek Jr Natrona 71-00 74-03
23 Marie Hansen Jr Cody 94-09 71-07
24 Hanna Deutcher Fr Sheridan Hig 83-00 70-02
25 Gabbi Barrus Fr Cody 78-07 57-04

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tristin Cloward Sr Natrona 11.09 11.50q 2
2 Sam Zook Sr Kelly Walsh 11.56 11.61q 4
3 Robert Counts Sr Natrona 11.03 11.70q 1
4 Samuel Sparks So Billings Sen 11.32 11.72q 2
5 Karim Williams Jr Natrona 11.28 11.77q 4
6 Mason Carle Jr Billings Sky 11.10 11.82q 3
7 Drake Schaefer Sr Billings Sky 11.30 11.91q 3
8 Damien White Sr Billings Sen 11.40 11.94q 2
9 Trevon Strong Jr Billings Sky 11.38 11.99 1
10 Caden Erickson Jr CAM 11.68 12.02 1
11 Kirk Durtsche Sr Kelly Walsh 11.70 12.04 2
12 Blake Szymczak Jr Kelly Walsh 11.42 12.06 3
13 Dalton Suchor Jr CAM 11.60 12.12 1
14 Jordan Taylor Sr Cody 11.80 12.19 4
15 Garrett Ravert Sr Natrona 11.22 12.22 4
16 Evan Williams Fr Billings Sen 11.60 12.28 2
17 Brian Kjerstad Jr Sheridan Hig 11.71 12.40 3
18 Chris Munson Jr Sheridan Hig 11.90 12.41 4
19 Adam Berry Jr Sheridan Hig 12.17 12.50 1
20 Colby Nelson Sr Billings Wes 12.20 12.54 2
21 David Estrada Fr Billings Sen 11.56 12.57 3
22 Brady Baxter Sr Billings Wes 12.18 12.59 1
23 Zach Wolff Jr Billings Wes 11.98 12.64 2
24 Parker Long Fr CAM 12.23 12.68 3
25 Dayton Bruney So Sheridan Hig 12.87 13.27 4

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Zook Sr Kelly Walsh 11.61 11.47 10
2 Tristin Cloward Sr Natrona 11.50 11.49 8
3 Mason Carle Jr Billings Sky 11.82 11.54 6
4 Robert Counts Sr Natrona 11.70 11.56 5
5 Drake Schaefer Sr Billings Sky 11.91 11.63 4
6 Samuel Sparks So Billings Sen 11.72 11.64 3
7 Karim Williams Jr Natrona 11.77 11.67 2
8 Damien White Sr Billings Sen 11.94 11.92 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chase Andersen Jr Natrona 22.08 22.85 1 10
2 Logan Laird Sr Billings Wes 23.35 23.14 2 8
3 Sam Zook Sr Kelly Walsh 23.18 23.35 1 6
4 Joe Jacobs Jr Natrona 22.89 23.38 1 5
5 Noah Rivera Jr Cody 22.90 23.44 1 4
6 Drake Schaefer Sr Billings Sky 23.20 23.63 2 3
7 Garrett Ravert Sr Natrona 22.85 23.72 1 2
8 Karim Williams Jr Natrona 23.37 23.82 2 1
9 Samuel Sparks So Billings Sen 23.42 23.90 2
10 Timmy Dutton Jr Billings Wes 24.00 24.14 3
11 Caden Erickson Jr CAM 24.30 24.40 3
12 Brian Kjerstad Jr Sheridan Hig 23.70 24.41 2
13 Ed Baker So Billings Sen 24.17 24.49 3
14 Chris Munson Jr Sheridan Hig 23.90 24.59 2
15 Keaton Anderson Fr Billings Sen 23.92 24.62 2
16 Evan Williams Fr Billings Sen 24.17 24.67 3
17 Dalton Suchor Jr CAM 24.30 24.74 3
18 Adam Berry Jr Sheridan Hig 26.64 25.21 4
19 Walker Williams Sr Cody 24.93 25.24 3
20 Zach Wolff Jr Billings Wes 25.08 25.86 4
21 Kaleb Rentz Fr Cody 25.80 25.88 4
22 Tanner Russell Sr CAM 24.80 26.31 3
23 Dayton Bruney So Sheridan Hig 26.66 27.48 4

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hunter Davila Jr Kelly Walsh 50.49 50.43 1 10
2 Calum Kepler Sr Kelly Walsh 51.77 50.88 1 8
3 Dustin Erisman Sr CAM 51.44 51.25 1 6
4 Noah Rivera Jr Cody 50.38 51.27 1 5
5 Keiffer Jacobs Sr Kelly Walsh 52.46 51.89 2 4
6 Trevor Brost Sr Natrona 51.93 52.15 1 3
7 Ryan Schwieger Sr Natrona 50.29 52.22 1 2
8 Logan Myers Fr CAM 52.52 52.34 2 1
9 Jake Clarke Jr Billings Sen 53.39 53.20 2
10 Turner Hiatt Sr Kelly Walsh 52.78 53.49 2
11 Dawson LaRance Fr Billings Sen 52.87 53.53 2
12 Andrew McLean Sr Billings Wes 53.34 53.68 2
13 Stevann Brown Jr Natrona 54.20 53.77 3
14 Bradley Holloway Jr Sheridan Hig 54.35 53.89 3
15 Walker Williams Sr Cody 55.00 54.75 3
16 Eli Tostengard Jr Billings Sen 55.18 54.85 3
17 Chance Jones Sr Natrona 54.20 55.32 3
18 Kaleb Rentz Fr Cody 56.00 56.85 3
19 Colby Nelson Sr Billings Wes 57.37 57.01 4
20 Zack Petersburg So Sheridan Hig 57.55 57.12 4
21 Jan Jirovec Sr Sheridan Hig 58.02 58.27 4

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hunter Davila Jr Kelly Walsh 1:54.48 1:56.30 10
2 Calum Kepler Sr Kelly Walsh 1:58.55 1:57.86 8
3 Jesse Allen Jr Natrona 2:03.00 1:58.75 6
4 Harrison Simmons Sr CAM 2:01.11 1:58.86 5
5 Brody Smith So Cody 2:05.00 2:00.27 4
6 Isaac Petsch Jr Billings Wes 2:01.50 2:02.71 3
7 Trevor Willoughby Jr Natrona 2:07.00 2:04.70 2
8 Corey Myers Fr CAM 2:08.00 2:04.86 1
9 Nick Robinson Fr Kelly Walsh 2:04.24 2:05.96
10 Ryan Ellerton Jr CAM 2:09.00 2:06.67
11 Rion Szatkowski So Sheridan Hig 2:08.89 2:07.74
12 Jorey Egeland Sr Billings Sen 2:00.70 2:08.18
13 Joey Czellecz Sr Kelly Walsh 2:10.50 2:08.81
14 Simon Petsch Fr Billings Wes 2:13.30 2:14.21
15 Micah Sweeney So Sheridan Hig 2:12.01 2:15.88
16 Peder Rickbeil Fr Billings Sen 2:17.30 2:17.01
17 Jan Jirovec Sr Sheridan Hig 2:16.82 2:18.33
18 Matthew Contreraz Fr Billings Sen 2:20.51
19 Tristan Stiffarm Sr Billings Sky 2:18.43 2:21.66
20 Harrison Bentzel Fr Billings Wes 2:15.00 2:22.84
21 Ian Morey Fr Billings Sen 2:26.90 2:23.77

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jorey Egeland Sr Billings Sen 4:35.56 4:42.10 10
2 Nate Robinson Fr Kelly Walsh 4:49.56 4:47.22 8
3 Micah Sweeney So Sheridan Hig 4:56.16 4:50.83 6
4 Logan Wagoner So CAM 4:54.85 4:52.95 5
5 Keegan Meade So CAM 4:53.18 4:54.13 4
6 Preston Gromer Fr Kelly Walsh 5:08.20 4:58.94 3
7 Jt Vrieswyk Fr Sheridan Hig 5:04.42 4:59.47 2
8 Taylor Wendtland Jr Sheridan Hig 5:07.44 5:01.27 1
9 Carter Gall So Billings Sen 4:55.66 5:01.89
10 Daniel Starnes Jr Kelly Walsh 5:08.89 5:02.86
11 Austin Borrego Fr CAM 5:10.21 5:03.03
12 Garrett Beckstead Fr Billings Wes 5:00.00 5:07.90
13 Michael Augustine Fr Billings Sky 5:12.48 5:10.55
14 Harrison Bentzel Fr Billings Wes 5:10.30 5:13.80
15 Peder Rickbeil Fr Billings Sen 5:18.51 5:15.03
16 Jeron Waltari Fr Cody 5:17.00 5:16.11
17 Kael Sweeney So Sheridan Hig 5:29.05 5:16.46
18 Tristan Stiffarm Sr Billings Sky 5:16.86 5:21.63
19 Austin Grewell Fr Billings Sky 5:23.00 5:27.57
20 Ethan Faber Jr CAM 5:58.00 5:41.91

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Derek Myers Sr CAM 10:05.00 10:07.41 10
2 Justin Mehrer Jr CAM 10:05.00 10:16.97 8
3 Austin Williamson Sr Natrona 10:00.00 10:22.98 6
4 Chris Hill So CAM 10:12.00 10:23.98 5
5 Taylor Bruso Jr Sheridan Hig 10:36.40 10:38.46 4
6 Jacob Pearson Fr Kelly Walsh 11:06.36 10:48.79 3
7 Carter Gall So Billings Sen 10:39.91 10:58.80 2
8 Anthony Overcast So Billings Sen 10:53.87 11:02.26 1
9 Brennan Worthington Sr Billings Wes 10:34.40 11:15.13
10 Garrett Beckstead Fr Billings Wes 10:43.20 11:19.15
11 Jeron Waltari Fr Cody 11:10.00 11:19.66
12 Michael Augustine Fr Billings Sky 11:19.01 11:25.39
13 Connor Chirrick Fr Billings Sky 11:18.40 11:39.88
14 Daniel Starnes Jr Kelly Walsh 10:59.80 11:39.93
15 Austin Grewell Fr Billings Sky 11:19.40 11:43.12
16 Jason Pierantoni So Kelly Walsh 11:46.17 11:45.75
17 Cooper Neavill Fr Sheridan Hig 11:45.88 11:48.91
18 Collin Cundy Sr Sheridan Hig 11:33.32 12:04.27
19 Hunter Gappa So Billings Sen 11:35.90 12:08.96

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Logan Wilson Jr Natrona 15.29 15.15q 1
2 Jackson Bower Jr Cody 15.65 15.75q 1
3 Walker Newell Jr CAM 15.78 15.79q 1
4 Aaron Campbell Sr Sheridan Hig 15.38 15.82q 2
5 Taylor Trollope Jr Billings Sky 15.43 15.89q 3
6 Riley Barta Jr Billings Sky 15.50 16.00q 3
7 Trevor Thorvaldson Sr Kelly Walsh 16.15 16.19q 1
8 Chase Andersen Jr Natrona 15.65 16.22q 2
9 Parker Bernhardt Jr Billings Wes 15.88 16.29 2
10 Isaac Langi Jr Natrona 16.18 16.56 1
11 Seth Moerkerke Sr CAM 15.89 16.61 3
12 Jonathan Winkler Jr CAM 15.99 16.68 3
13 Beau Nutting Sr CAM 16.69 16.77 3
14 Jory Ableman So Billings Wes 16.02 17.01 2
15 Tyler Julian Sr Sheridan Hig 16.92 17.12 1
16 Trent Blethan Cody 17.12 17.13 1
17 Marcus Nolan Jr Kelly Walsh 16.34 17.62 3
18 Xavier Sulser So Billings Sen 16.80 17.88 2
19 Caleb Nelson Fr Billings Wes 17.62 18.08 2
20 Josh Harshman Jr Natrona 16.25 18.54 2
-- Drew Boedecker Fr Sheridan Hig 17.78 DNF 3

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Logan Wilson Jr Natrona 15.15 15.26 10
2 Walker Newell Jr CAM 15.79 15.27 8
3 Taylor Trollope Jr Billings Sky 15.89 15.31 6
4 Aaron Campbell Sr Sheridan Hig 15.82 15.38 5
5 Riley Barta Jr Billings Sky 16.00 15.57 4
6 Jackson Bower Jr Cody 15.75 15.65 3
7 Trevor Thorvaldson Sr Kelly Walsh 16.19 16.11 2
8 Chase Andersen Jr Natrona 16.22 16.18 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Riley Barta Jr Billings Sky 40.23 40.00 1 10
2 Taylor Trollope Jr Billings Sky 41.44 40.23 1 8
3 Logan Wilson Jr Natrona 40.05 40.80 1 6
4 Jackson Bower Jr Cody 41.50 41.15 1 5
5 Kooper Adams Sr Kelly Walsh 43.55 41.95 1 4
6 Walker Newell Jr CAM 41.19 42.29 1 3
7 Kyle Thomas Jr Kelly Walsh 43.90 42.80 2 2
8 Isaac Langi Jr Natrona 44.00 42.89 2 1
9 Parker Bernhardt Jr Billings Wes 44.15 43.71 2
10 Trevor Thorvaldson Sr Kelly Walsh 44.33 43.77 2
11 Tyler Julian Sr Sheridan Hig 43.89 43.99 1
12 Trent Blethan Cody 43.90 44.05 2
12 Josh Harshman Jr Natrona 43.51 44.05 1
14 Colter Fuller So CAM 45.76 44.26 3
15 Tyler Mayhue Jr Natrona 44.44 45.29 2
16 Travis Kuhbacker Jr CAM 44.57 45.33 2
17 Caleb Nelson Fr Billings Wes 45.78 45.55 3
18 Corbin Bodine Fr Billings Sen 47.73 45.58 4
19 Xavier Sulser So Billings Sen 46.42 45.63 3
20 Cameron Craft Jr Sheridan Hig 45.45 45.70 3
21 Jonathan Winkler Jr CAM 44.66 45.81 2
22 Tate Pehringer Jr Cody 45.23 46.35 3
23 Michael Choma So Kelly Walsh 47.50 46.61 4
24 Adam Berry Jr Sheridan Hig 47.31 47.23 3
25 Joaquin Bodine Fr Billings Sen 48.20 47.68 4

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Natrona 43.53 43.70 10
1) Robert Creager Sr 2) Garrett Ravert Sr
3) Chance Jones Sr 4) Tristin Cloward Sr
2 Billings Skyview 44.58 43.96 8
1) Taylor Trollope Jr 2) Trevon Strong Jr
3 Billings Senior High School 44.85 44.31 6
1) David Estrada Fr 2) Samuel Sparks So
3) Ed Baker So 4) Keaton Anderson Fr
4 Billings West High School 44.62 44.37 5
1) Jory Ableman So 2) Parker Bernhardt Jr
3) Timmy Dutton Jr 4) Logan Laird Sr
5 Sheridan High School 46.04 46.59 4
1) Adam Berry Jr 2) Aaron Campbell Sr
3) Chris Munson Jr 4) Brian Kjerstad Jr
-- Cam 44.39 DQ
1) Dalton Suchor Jr 2) Caden Erickson Jr
3) Dustin Erisman Sr 4) Tichun Aipperspach Sr
-- Kelly Walsh Boys 44.03 DQ
1) Blake Szymczak Jr 2) Clay Carlson Sr
3) Spencer Jahr Sr 4) Sam Zook Sr

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Natrona 3:30.54 3:26.70 10
1) Trevor Brost Sr 2) Robert Counts Sr
3) Ryan Schwieger Sr 4) Joe Jacobs Jr
2 Billings Skyview 4:31.30 3:33.63 8
1) Brendan Atchison So 2) Riley Barta Jr
3) Mason Carle Jr 4) Taylor Trollope Jr
3 Billings West High School 3:32.10 3:36.12 6
1) Parker Bernhardt Jr 2) Timmy Dutton Jr
3) Andrew McLean Sr 4) Logan Laird Sr
4 Cody 3:36.43 5
1) Walker Williams Sr 2) Jackson Hult Sr
3) Brody Smith So 4) Noah Rivera Jr
5 Billings Senior High School 3:34.71 3:38.29 4
1) Dawson LaRance Fr 2) Cody Connolly Sr
3) Jake Clarke Jr 4) Eli Tostengard Jr
6 Cam 3:39.00 3:38.30 3
1) Corey Myers Fr 2) Logan Myers Fr
3) Ryan Ellerton Jr 4) Derek Myers Sr
7 Sheridan High School 3:44.69 3:39.84 2
1) Brian Kjerstad Jr 2) Zack Petersburg So
3) Rion Szatkowski So 4) Bradley Holloway Jr

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Natrona 8:29.73 8:12.42 10
1) Jesse Allen Jr 2) Ryan Schwieger Sr
3) Austin Williamson Sr 4) Trevor Willoughby Jr
2 Billings West High School 8:45.00 8:32.68 8
1) Simon Petsch Fr 2) Brennan Worthington Sr
3) Isaac Petsch Jr 4) Andrew McLean Sr
3 Kelly Walsh Boys 8:25.86 8:33.43 6
1) Nick Robinson Fr 2) Nate Robinson Fr
3) Preston Gromer Fr 4) Luke Dierenfeldt So
4 Billings Senior High School 8:37.79 5
1) Dawson LaRance Fr 2) Dylan Johnson Jr
3) Anthony Overcast So 4) Jorey Egeland Sr
5 Sheridan High School 8:54.51 8:52.66 4
1) Taylor Bruso Jr 2) Zack Petersburg So
3) Taylor Wendtland Jr 4) Jt Vrieswyk Fr
6 Billings Skyview 9:15.00 9:51.08 3
1) Tristan Stiffarm Sr 2) Michael Augustine Fr
3) Connor Chirrick Fr 4) Nick Painter Fr

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryce Neary Sr Cody 6-00.00 6-03.00 10
2 Jackson Hult Sr Cody 6-05.00 6-03.00 8
3 Trey Haidle Jr Billings Sky 5-11.00 5-11.00 5.50
3 Kendall Manuel Jr Billings Sky 6-03.00 5-11.00 5.50
5 Robert Creager Sr Natrona 6-03.00 5-11.00 3
5 Marcus Nolan Jr Kelly Walsh 6-02.00 5-11.00 3
5 Kam Kemmis Jr Billings Sky 6-01.00 5-11.00 3
8 Keaton Anderson Fr Billings Sen 6-00.00 5-11.00 0.50
8 Kooper Adams Sr Kelly Walsh 6-00.00 5-11.00 0.50
10 Jackson Bower Jr Cody 5-10.00 5-09.00
10 Ethan Applegate Jr Kelly Walsh 6-00.00 5-09.00
10 Cameron Craft Jr Sheridan Hig 5-09.00 5-09.00
13 Tate Pehringer Jr Cody 6-00.00 5-09.00
14 Dalton Wagner Sr CAM 6-01.00 5-09.00
15 Ryan Olsen Jr Natrona 5-11.00 5-07.00
16 Tyler Mayhue Jr Natrona 5-07.00 5-07.00
-- Justin Rafter Fr Billings Sen 5-04.00 NH
-- Joel Strube Fr Kelly Walsh 5-07.00 NH
-- Drew Boedecker Fr Sheridan Hig 5-06.00 NH
-- Triston Little Whiteman Fr Billings Sen 5-04.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dustin Erisman Sr CAM 14-07.00 14-06.00 10
2 Charlie Barron So Billings Sen 13-06.00 14-00.00 8
3 Lane Hunsicker Sr Natrona 13-06.00 14-00.00 6
4 Brett Dringman Sr Billings Wes 13-06.00 14-00.00 5
5 Walker Newell Jr CAM 13-06.00 13-06.00 4
6 Tate Pehringer Jr Cody 13-00.00 12-06.00 2.50
6 Zack Zaccardi Sr Billings Sky 12-06.00 12-06.00 2.50
8 Al Thelen Sr Billings Wes 12-06.00 12-06.00 1
9 Jake Bradford So Billings Wes 12-00.00 12-06.00
10 Kris Adams Sr CAM 13-06.00 12-06.00
11 Triston Schwab Jr CAM 12-00.00 12-00.00
12 Ryan Waples So Billings Wes 12-00.00 11-06.00
13 Austin Thomas Jr Kelly Walsh 10-06.00 11-00.00
14 Benjamin Collins Sr Billings Sen 11-00.00 10-06.00
15 Isaac Reinschmidt Jr Billings Sen 11-00.00 10-06.00
16 Kyle Jerney Jr Sheridan Hig 11-00.00 10-00.00
17 Morgan Blackwell Fr Sheridan Hig 10-00.00 9-06.00
-- Scott Wacaser Fr Billings Sky 10-00.00 NH
-- Montel Fernandez Jr Natrona 10-06.00 NH
-- Cole Chivers Sr Kelly Walsh 9-06.00 NH
-- Kaleb Rentz Fr Cody NH
-- Hunter Gappa So Billings Sen 8-06.00 NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robert Creager Sr Natrona 21-07.00 21-05.00 10
2 Tristin Cloward Sr Natrona 22-10.00 21-05.00 8
3 Chase Andersen Jr Natrona 20-11.00 21-02.25 6
4 Damien White Sr Billings Sen 20-01.75 20-06.00 5
5 Bryce Neary Sr Cody 19-11.00 20-02.75 4
6 Robert Counts Sr Natrona 22-00.00 20-01.00 3
7 Kooper Adams Sr Kelly Walsh 20-03.00 19-09.50 2
8 Austin Zacher So Billings Sky 19-04.00 19-08.25 1
9 John Fanto Sr Kelly Walsh 20-05.00 19-02.75
10 Dayton Bruney So Sheridan Hig 19-08.00 19-02.00
11 Jordan Taylor Sr Cody 20-01.00 19-00.50
11 Kirk Durtsche Sr Kelly Walsh 20-01.00 19-00.50
13 Kendall Manuel Jr Billings Sky 20-08.00 19-00.00
14 Ed Baker So Billings Sen 19-06.25 18-09.50
15 Keaton Anderson Fr Billings Sen 19-06.50 18-05.75
16 Turner Hiatt Sr Kelly Walsh 18-08.00 18-02.00
17 Chaz Maddox Fr Billings Wes 18-01.00 18-01.75
18 Cameron Craft Jr Sheridan Hig 18-06.00 18-01.00
19 Jordan Ketterling Jr Billings Wes 17-05.00 17-07.25
20 Zach Olson Jr CAM 17-02.00 17-06.25
21 Kaden Griffith Jr CAM 17-03.00 17-03.00
22 Caleb Nelson Fr Billings Wes 17-02.00 17-02.00
23 Tanner Russell Sr CAM 17-00.00 16-11.25
24 Triston Little Whiteman Fr Billings Sen 17-02.00 16-08.75
25 Brady Baxter Sr Billings Wes 17-10.00 16-07.00
26 Tyler Holloway Fr Sheridan Hig 16-09.00 15-03.00

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyler Mayhue Jr Natrona 41-03.00 43-08.00 10
2 Bryce Neary Sr Cody 38-08.00 42-03.25 8
3 Jory Ableman So Billings Wes 39-11.00 41-11.50 6
4 Jordan Taylor Sr Cody 39-11.00 41-08.50 5
5 Chase Andersen Jr Natrona 40-11.00 41-00.00 4
6 Trey Haidle Jr Billings Sky 41-07.00 40-11.25 3
7 Damien White Sr Billings Sen 40-10.50 40-02.50 2
8 Trevon Strong Jr Billings Sky 41-08.50 40-02.00 1
9 Seth Moerkerke Sr CAM 40-01.50 39-09.00
9 Ryan Olsen Jr Natrona 40-08.00 39-09.00
11 Cody Connolly Sr Billings Sen 41-00.00 39-01.50
12 Spencer Jahr Sr Kelly Walsh 39-03.00 39-01.00
13 Kam Kemmis Jr Billings Sky 38-00.00 38-07.00
14 Stevann Brown Jr Natrona 39-09.00 38-05.50
15 Joel Strube Fr Kelly Walsh 39-10.00 38-03.00
16 Ethan Applegate Jr Kelly Walsh 38-03.00 38-01.00
17 Chaz Maddox Fr Billings Wes 39-09.75 37-11.00
18 Parker Long Fr CAM 37-00.75 37-08.00
19 Aaron Erickson So Cody 37-10.00 36-08.00
20 Bubba Keller Sr Billings Wes 37-08.00 36-00.00
21 Brady Baxter Sr Billings Wes 36-06.00 35-10.00
22 Kyle Crackenberger Fr Sheridan Hig 34-03.00 34-10.00
-- Beau Nutting Sr CAM 42-03.00 FOUL

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michael Quesenberry Sr Billings Wes 53-10.00 52-08.00 10
2 Jake Geil Sr Kelly Walsh 52-03.00 52-03.00 8
3 Alex Pietrzak Sr Kelly Walsh 50-09.00 50-06.50 6
4 Trevor Hopf -- Billings Sky 50-06.50 49-05.25 5
5 Michael Bailey Sr Natrona 50-01.00 47-08.00 4
6 Justin Kelly Sr Natrona 48-02.00 46-04.50 3
7 Austin Luers Jr Natrona 46-09.00 46-01.50 2
8 Ethan Hall Sr Sheridan Hig 44-06.50 46-01.50 1
9 Jake Gray Sr Kelly Walsh 44-02.00 43-09.50
10 Tucker Hunt Sr CAM 46-00.00 43-09.25
11 Matt Schroer Jr Natrona 43-01.00 42-10.50
12 Denzel Maua Sr Billings Sen 43-02.00 42-07.75
13 Cody Fender Sr Billings Sky 44-01.25 41-09.50
14 Carlos Quinones Jr CAM 42-00.00 40-10.00
15 Tanner Liddell Jr Billings Sky 43-00.50 40-06.00
16 Carter Myers Jr Cody 42-02.50 39-09.00
17 David Lee Sr Cody 37-11.50 38-11.00
18 Daniel Richardson Sr Billings Sen 41-09.50 38-02.75
19 Ed Arzy So Sheridan Hig 36-09.00 37-03.00
20 Aaron Erickson So Cody 36-09.00 37-00.00
20 Kyle Anderson Jr CAM 39-00.00 37-00.00
22 Jared Carlson So Kelly Walsh 40-09.00 36-01.00
23 Jalen Whitley -- Billings Sky 41-05.00 36-00.25
24 Casey Shumway Sr Billings Sen 36-09.75 35-06.00
25 Justin Oram Sr Sheridan Hig 38-04.25 35-03.00
26 Cameron Myers So Cody 37-10.00 33-09.00
27 Aaric Spring So Billings Wes 36-03.00 33-06.25
28 Elijah Uribe Sr CAM 38-00.00 32-05.25
29 Charlie Peterson Jr Billings Wes 36-08.00 30-00.00
30 Johan Prill So Billings Wes 35-10.00 29-04.50

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jake Geil Sr Kelly Walsh 163-08 155-00 10
2 Michael Quesenberry Sr Billings Wes 147-03 143-09 8
3 David Lee Sr Cody 141-02 142-01 6
4 Ethan Hall Sr Sheridan Hig 138-02 136-02 5
5 Trevor Hopf -- Billings Sky 130-05 133-06 4
6 Jake Gray Sr Kelly Walsh 141-07 131-04 3
7 Michael Bailey Sr Natrona 131-11 129-01 2
8 Alex Pietrzak Sr Kelly Walsh 151-08 128-09 1
9 Brayden Feusner Jr Cody 131-00 127-05
10 Carlos Quinones Jr CAM 117-00 124-07
11 Carter Myers Jr Cody 140-02 122-04
12 Denzel Maua Sr Billings Sen 120-05 122-03
13 Aaric Spring So Billings Wes 122-03 117-03
14 Austin Howie Sr Billings Sky 127-01 115-08
15 Jonathan Winkler Jr CAM 128-00 114-10
16 Tanner Liddell Jr Billings Sky 118-04 113-08
17 Justin Oram Sr Sheridan Hig 119-06 113-03
17 Justin Kelly Sr Natrona 124-09 113-03
19 Jalen Whitley -- Billings Sky 113-02 110-03
20 Austin Luers Jr Natrona 118-08 110-00
21 Casey Shumway Sr Billings Sen 120-10 109-11
22 Charlie Barron So Billings Sen 135-01 106-05
22 Bret Andrew Sr Kelly Walsh 118-09 106-05
24 Mac Bartsch So Billings Sen 120-02 103-10
25 Charlie Peterson Jr Billings Wes 117-10 101-10
26 Matt Schroer Jr Natrona 116-09 100-08
27 Colby Bruney Jr Sheridan Hig 101-09 100-03
28 Elijah Uribe Sr CAM 106-00 94-07
29 Johan Prill So Billings Wes 113-06 89-10
30 Malik Oilar Jr Cody 125-05 89-04
-- Tucker Hunt Sr CAM 121-00 FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Billings Senior High 135.50 2) CAM 126
3) BIllings West High School 91 4) Sheridan High School 77
5) Cody 73.25 6) Billings Skyview 73
7) Kelly Walsh Boys 71.25 8) Natrona 10

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Natrona 161 2) Kelly Walsh Boys 117.50
3) Billings Skyview 90.50 4) CAM 73
5) Cody 69.50 6) BIllings West High School 60
7) Billings Senior High Schoo 47.50 8) Sheridan High School 34

uBlaze Vapor
view counter