8/7/13 SCA Rodeo Results

8/7/13 SCA Rodeo Results
1D Barrels
1st – Kenna Balkenbush – 18.439
2nd – Sierra Zowada – 18.493
3rd – Val Wood – 18.798
4th – Ronda Holwell – 18.834

2D Barrels
1st – Tara Stimpson - 19.450
2nd – Gilly Grunkemeyer - 19.464
3rd – Kelly Blea – 19.712

3D Barrels
1st – Becky Kobielusz – 20.637
2nd – Carla Olson – 20.668

Senior Barrels
1st – Anna Zowada – 18.12
2nd – Ellie Bard – 18.13
3rd – Cricket Cunningham 18.27

Junior Barrels
1st – Tavy Leno 19.45
2nd – Taci Flinn 20.45

Pee Wee Barrels
1st – Nick Albrecht – 22.49
2nd – Britton Brownell – 24.18
3rd – Faith Stimson – 25.68
4th - Tuck Myers – 27.18

1D Poles
1st – Shyan Davidson – 21.165
2nd – Tara Stimpson – 21.633
3rd – Val Wood – 22.145

2D Poles
1st – Shelby Mann – 22.415
2nd – Tori Blea – 22.945

Senior Poles
1st – Jenna Hoffman – 21.745
2nd – Delani Cunningham – 21.886
3rd – Anna Zowada – 27.253

Junior Poles
1st – Tavy Leno - 23.938
2nd – Laney Konetzki – 24.913

Pee Wee Poles
1st – Nick Albrecht – 31.129
2nd – Faith Stimson – 32.808
3rd – Karly Peterson 39.788

Junior Dummy Roping
1st – Will Albrecht – 2.22
2nd – Taci Flinn – 3.16

Pee Wee Dummy Roping
1st – Nick Albrecht – 2.47
2nd – Grace Peterson – 6.09

Open Goats
1st – Tiare Ilgen – 9.09
2nd – Tori Blea – 9.88

Senior Goats
1st – Timber Kelly – 10.32
2nd – Delani Cunningham – 10.44
3rd – Shyanna Cahoy – 10.66

Junior Goats
1st – Teegan Leno – 12.78
2nd – Will Albrecht – 17.10
Pee Wee Goats
1st – Grace Peterson – 9.87
2nd – Nick Albrecht – 13.94
3rd – Cadence Norris – 16.60
4th – Faith Stimson – 17.84

Open Breakaway
1st – Tori Blea – 2.40
2nd – Kelsey Hansen – 2.45
3rd – Tiare Ilgen – 2.90
4th – Marcy Cunningham 3.02

Senior Breakaway
1st – Kenna Balkenbush – 1.94
2nd – Shyanna Cahoy
3rd – Delani Cunningham

Open Steer Stopping
1st – Kylee Cahoy – 3.27
2nd – Marcy Cunningham 4.02
3rd – Tiare Ilgen – 4.15

Senior Steer Stopping
1st – Bryson Miranda – 6.11
2nd – Emmy Ilgen – 9.47
Women’s Team Roping
1st – Tara Stimpson & Lacy Blea 12.75
2nd – Julie Tisbert & Marcy Cunningham 13.42
3rd – Lorie Cahoy & Kylee Cahoy 14.59

Mixed Team Roping
1st – Weston Mann & Marcy Cunningham 21.16
2nd – Julie Tisbert & Brian McCarty 21.26
3rd – Weston Mann & Cricket Cunningham 21.44
4th – Mika Leno & Irv Bard 24.73
Fast Go – Julie Tisbert & Brian McCarty 6.24

view counter