4-A STATE TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS

LADY BRONCS 7TH

BRONCS 7TH

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Jerayah Jr Kelly Walsh 11.84 12.09Q 1
2 Pzinski, Makayla So Campbell Co 12.36 12.53Q 2
3 Harris, Melina Jr Central 12.46 12.59Q 3
4 Edeen, Gabby So Sheridan 12.59 12.60q 2
5 Yurek, Logan Sr East 12.81 12.83q 1
6 Williamson, Allee Fr Central 12.86 12.89q 3
7 Erb, Randee Sr Campbell Co 12.92 12.90q 1
8 Merryman, Mercedes Jr Central 12.88 13.04q 2
9 Carter, Hannah So Rock Springs 12.80 13.12 1
10 Parker, Bobbi Fr Rock Springs 13.18 13.14 2
11 Grant, Mariah So Sheridan 13.11 13.17 3
12 Dodds, Ashley Jr Laramie 13.18 2
13 Farnham, Phoenix So Laramie 13.19 1
14 Timberman, Dayanera Jr Kelly Walsh 12.79 13.26 3
15 Johnson, Tayler Sr Green River 13.18 13.59 3
16 Ice, Emily Jr Rock Springs 13.49 13.66 2
17 McConnell, Kylah So Rock Springs 13.37 13.74 1
18 Ellbogen, Abby Fr Natrona 13.53 13.86 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Jerayah Jr Kelly Walsh 12.09 12.12 10
2 Pzinski, Makayla So Campbell Co 12.53 12.65 8
3 Edeen, Gabby So Sheridan 12.60 12.68 6
4 Harris, Melina Jr Central 12.59 12.82 5
5 Erb, Randee Sr Campbell Co 12.90 12.96 4
6 Yurek, Logan Sr East 12.83 13.11 3
7 Williamson, Allee Fr Central 12.89 13.12 2
8 Merryman, Mercedes Jr Central 13.04 13.22 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Jerayah Jr Kelly Walsh 25.13 24.30Q 1
2 Pzinski, Makayla So Campbell Co 25.51 25.45Q 2
3 Taubert, Lauren Fr Natrona 26.34 25.20q 1
4 Yurek, Logan Sr East 25.70 25.51q 1
5 Alexander, Danielle Sr Central 25.65 25.75q 2
6 Edeen, Gabby So Sheridan 25.81 25.84q 2
7 Leisy, Ashtyn Jr Riverton 27.36 26.17q 1
8 Farnham, Phoenix So Laramie 26.46 26.19q 2
9 Williamson, Allee Fr Central 25.93 26.20 1
10 Stewart, Cali So South 26.81 26.65 2
11 Carter, Hannah So Rock Springs 27.23 26.73 2
12 Dicks, Jasmine Jr South 26.75 26.78 1
13 Johnson, Tayler Sr Green River 27.58 27.16 2
14 Johnson, Cassie Jr Rock Springs 27.61 27.20 1
15 Parker, Bobbi Fr Rock Springs 27.97 27.42 2
16 Abbott, Rachel Sr Kelly Walsh 28.11 27.67 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Jerayah Jr Kelly Walsh 24.30 23.79# 10
2 Taubert, Lauren Fr Natrona 25.20 25.10 8
3 Edeen, Gabby So Sheridan 25.84 25.19 6
4 Pzinski, Makayla So Campbell Co 25.45 25.28 5
5 Alexander, Danielle Sr Central 25.75 25.30 4
6 Yurek, Logan Sr East 25.51 25.67 3
7 Farnham, Phoenix So Laramie 26.19 26.27 2
8 Leisy, Ashtyn Jr Riverton 26.17 26.56 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Jerayah Jr Kelly Walsh 57.91 59.79Q 2
2 Weidle, Mesa Jr Rock Springs 58.22 59.82Q 1
3 Yurek, Logan Sr East 57.70 59.82q 2
4 Alexander, Danielle Sr Central 57.59 1:00.73q 1
5 Reiner, Anna Sr East 1:00.96 1:01.23q 2
6 Barker, Mackenzee Sr Evanston 1:01.82 1:01.46q 2
7 Johnson, Cassie Jr Rock Springs 1:00.57 1:01.56q 2
8 Harris, Melina Jr Central 1:00.09 1:01.60q 1
9 Kroupa, McKenzie Fr Rock Springs 1:01.21 1:02.19 1
10 Urbatsch, Haley Fr Campbell Co 1:03.09 1:02.43 2
11 Leisy, Ashtyn Jr Riverton 1:02.54 1:03.14 2
12 Temple, Kerri Jr Campbell Co 1:03.12 1:03.66 2
13 McClure, Sydney So Campbell Co 1:01.22 1:03.72 1
14 Seely, Sophie So Central 1:02.99 1:04.39 1
15 McGinley, Claire So Kelly Walsh 1:03.06 1:04.46 1
16 Bowns, Taylor Jr Evanston 1:04.01 1:06.10 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Jerayah Jr Kelly Walsh 59.79 55.73 10
2 Weidle, Mesa Jr Rock Springs 59.82 55.90 8
3 Alexander, Danielle Sr Central 1:00.73 56.50 6
4 Yurek, Logan Sr East 59.82 58.48 5
5 Harris, Melina Jr Central 1:01.60 59.33 4
6 Reiner, Anna Sr East 1:01.23 1:00.98 3
7 Barker, Mackenzee Sr Evanston 1:01.46 1:01.01 2
8 Johnson, Cassie Jr Rock Springs 1:01.56 1:01.07 1

Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, CA
Overall St.: @ 2:10.93 5/19/2006 Stacy Slight, Cody
Class: # 2:10.93 5/19/2006 Stacy Slight, Cody
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meade, Cassidy Sr Laramie 2:17.72 2:15.89 10
2 Weidle, Mesa Jr Rock Springs 2:22.43 2:21.82 8
3 DeWolf, Ella So Laramie 2:23.57 2:23.55 6
4 Wilcox, Andee Fr Kelly Walsh 2:25.91 2:24.85 5
5 Urbatsch, Haley Fr Campbell Co 2:28.94 2:24.87 4
6 Sharp, Sarah Sr Campbell Co 2:30.12 2:25.34 3
7 Sherman, Zoe Jr Sheridan 2:28.04 2:25.55 2
8 Reiner, Anna Sr East 2:27.79 2:25.75 1
9 Simmons, Tabitha Fr Campbell Co 2:23.33 2:26.38
10 Sweeney, Janika Fr Sheridan 2:28.20 2:26.60
11 Smith, Alexis Fr Kelly Walsh 2:27.14 2:27.16
12 Givens, Josie Fr Green River 2:27.77 2:27.98
13 Maston, Makenna Jr Natrona 2:29.50 2:30.77
14 Smethurst, Alicia Fr Natrona 2:30.44 2:32.28
15 Piaia, Ali Sr Rock Springs 2:30.72 2:32.64
16 Catterall, Cassia So Rock Springs 2:31.74 2:32.96

Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, CA
Overall St.: @ 4:52.12 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Class: # 4:52.12 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meade, Cassidy Sr Laramie 5:11.09 10
2 Simmons, Tabitha Fr Campbell Co 5:20.48 5:19.60 8
3 Phillips, Abby Jr Campbell Co 5:22.55 5:20.29 6
4 DeStefano, Quinn Jr Campbell Co 5:21.74 5:20.92 5
5 Ramsey, Selina Sr Rock Springs 5:27.47 5:21.09 4
6 Wilcox, Andee Fr Kelly Walsh 5:33.21 5:23.27 3
7 Sondag, Ashley Jr Natrona 5:33.49 5:28.07 2
8 Jeffries, Jessi Jr Campbell Co 5:34.07 5:29.36 1
9 Smith, Alexis Fr Kelly Walsh 5:37.44 5:30.24
10 DeWolf, Ella So Laramie 5:33.12 5:34.75
11 Saylor, Andie Jr Laramie 5:37.90 5:35.86
12 Klingensmith, Sheridan Fr Rock Springs 5:43.15 5:41.09
13 Maston, Makenna Jr Natrona 5:47.73 5:41.71
14 Sweeney, Janika Fr Sheridan 5:36.39 5:46.21
15 Lake, Jonna So Green River 5:50.41 5:53.41
16 Fredrick, Abbie Fr East 5:51.11 5:58.23
17 Hageman, Kia Jr Kelly Walsh 5:46.65 6:04.13

Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, CA
Overall St.: @ 10:33.15 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Class: # 10:33.15 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Simmons, Tabitha Fr Campbell Co 11:52.24 11:32.50 10
2 Ramsey, Selina Sr Rock Springs 11:47.89 11:44.56 8
3 Phillips, Abby Jr Campbell Co 12:08.60 11:52.66 6
4 Wilcox, Andee Fr Kelly Walsh 12:01.57 11:53.23 5
5 DeStefano, Quinn Jr Campbell Co 12:00.92 12:00.31 4
6 Sondag, Ashley Jr Natrona 11:53.62 12:06.74 3
7 Jeffries, Jessi Jr Campbell Co 12:37.52 12:10.60 2
8 Smith, Alexis Fr Kelly Walsh 12:11.38 12:11.24 1
9 Klingensmith, Sheridan Fr Rock Springs 12:35.89 12:28.32
10 Saylor, Andie Jr Laramie 12:26.67 12:35.96
11 Lake, Jonna So Green River 12:43.86 12:52.61
12 Cogley-Huntington, Kenda Fr Central 12:59.11 13:02.70
13 Hageman, Kia Jr Kelly Walsh 12:32.14 13:19.72
14 Yager, Madison So Central 13:41.22 13:24.59
-- England, Casey Jr Central 12:57.87 DNF

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Skates, Mikalah Sr Kelly Walsh 14.79 14.65Q 1
2 Pfoor, Heidi Jr Central 14.94 15.01Q 3
3 Legerski, Madison Sr Laramie 14.92 15.08Q 2
4 Taubert, Lauren Fr Natrona 16.07 15.48q 3
5 Sifuma, Ruth Fr Campbell Co 16.94 16.05q 2
6 Geer, Jessie Fr Campbell Co 17.35 16.12q 2
7 Moerkerke, Abbi Fr Campbell Co 17.09 16.26q 3
8 Freeland, Kortney Sr Evanston 16.10 16.27q 2
9 Huber, Holly So Green River 16.29 16.39 1
10 Stewart, Cali So South 16.61 2
11 Howard, Katie Sr Campbell Co 16.88 16.73 1
12 Asaga, Taylor Laramie 16.94 1
13 Herold, Mckensie Sr Evanston 17.40 16.97 3
14 Larsen, Brittney Sr Kelly Walsh 17.57 17.51 2
15 Fisher, Makaella Jr Laramie 17.54 17.70 1
16 Turnbull, Kacey So Green River 18.07 17.98 3
-- Stedillie, Addison Jr Sheridan 17.70 DNF 3
-- Hof, Sofia So Kelly Walsh 17.45 DQ 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Skates, Mikalah Sr Kelly Walsh 14.65 14.83 10
2 Pfoor, Heidi Jr Central 15.01 15.05 8
3 Taubert, Lauren Fr Natrona 15.48 15.35 6
4 Legerski, Madison Sr Laramie 15.08 15.68 5
5 Freeland, Kortney Sr Evanston 16.27 16.24 4
6 Moerkerke, Abbi Fr Campbell Co 16.26 16.39 3
7 Sifuma, Ruth Fr Campbell Co 16.05 16.96 2
8 Geer, Jessie Fr Campbell Co 16.12 17.19 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taubert, Lauren Fr Natrona 44.33 45.10Q 1
2 Skates, Mikalah Sr Kelly Walsh 44.68 45.97Q 2
3 Pfoor, Heidi Jr Central 47.38 46.36q 1
4 Legerski, Madison Sr Laramie 45.54 46.56q 2
5 Dodds, Ashley Jr Laramie 48.96 47.74q 2
6 Gorman, Erin Sr Campbell Co 48.42 48.57q 1
7 Moerkerke, Abbi Fr Campbell Co 50.41 48.68q 1
8 Hof, Sofia So Kelly Walsh 48.98 48.86q 2
9 Pettit, Jensyn So Riverton 49.02 49.01 1
10 Freeland, Kortney Sr Evanston 49.09 49.10 1
11 Fisher, Makaella Jr Laramie 50.03 49.32 2
12 Kroupa, Lyndzie Fr Rock Springs 50.09 49.43 2
13 Ferrell, Melody Jr Green River 50.57 49.51 2
14 Geer, Jessie Fr Campbell Co 51.17 49.71 1
15 Campbell, Katie Fr Sheridan 51.13 50.56 2
16 Larsen, Brittney Sr Kelly Walsh 50.18 52.34 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Taubert, Lauren Fr Natrona 45.10 44.80 10
2 Skates, Mikalah Sr Kelly Walsh 45.97 45.02 8
3 Legerski, Madison Sr Laramie 46.56 45.41 6
4 Pfoor, Heidi Jr Central 46.36 45.45 5
5 Dodds, Ashley Jr Laramie 47.74 47.44 4
6 Gorman, Erin Sr Campbell Co 48.57 48.09 3
7 Moerkerke, Abbi Fr Campbell Co 48.68 48.15 2
8 Hof, Sofia So Kelly Walsh 48.86 49.04 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Solomon, J. Lee, C. Picott, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 48.30 5/19/2006 Campbell County, Campbell County
K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein
Class: # 48.30 5/19/2006 Campbell County High School, Campbell County
K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cheyenne Central 49.71 48.98 2 10
1) Merryman, Mercedes Jr 2) Pemble, Jasmine Sr
3) Harris, Melina Jr 4) Williamson, Allee Fr
2 Campbell County 50.56 49.05 2 8
1) Geer, Jessie Fr 2) Erb, Randee Sr
3) Sather, Maddy Fr 4) Pzinski, Makayla So
3 Sheridan 50.69 49.66 2 6
1) Grammens, Kristin Sr 2) Edeen, Gabby So
3) Grant, Mariah So 4) Richards, Crystal Jr
4 Cheyenne South 50.09 1 5
1) Smith, Shermane So 2) Stewart, Cali So
3) Codr, Amber So 4) Dicks, Jasmine Jr
5 Rock Springs 50.73 50.69 2 4
1) Carter, Hannah So 2) Ice, Emily Jr
3) Parker, Bobbi Fr 4) McConnell, Kylah So
6 Laramie 52.41 51.65 1 3
1) Dodds, Ashley Jr 2) Clark, Mary So
3) Fisher, Makaella Jr 4) Farnham, Phoenix So
7 Green River 51.84 51.90 2 2
1) Givens, Josie Fr 2) Henderson, Hayley Fr
3) Johnson, Tayler Sr 4) Sanders, Alyssa Jr
-- Kelly Walsh 50.93 DQ 2
1) Timberman, Dayanera Jr 2) Skates, Mikalah Sr
3) Larsen, Brittney Sr 4) Abbott, Rachel Sr
-- Evanston 52.73 DQ 1
1) Barker, Mackenzee Sr 2) Derrick, Kimberly Jr
3) Freeland, Kortney Sr 4) Cox, Maggie Sr

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Woods, D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 3:57.17 5/20/2006 Cody High School, Cody
C Blankenship, J Pollack, A Reaser, S Slight
Class: # 3:57.17 5/20/2006 Cody High School, Cody
C Blankenship, J Pollack, A Reaser, S Slight
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Laramie 4:02.86 3:59.26 2 10
1) Meade, Cassidy Sr 2) Legerski, Madison Sr
3) Dodds, Ashley Jr 4) Farnham, Phoenix So
2 Rock Springs 4:06.22 4:04.70 2 8
1) Johnson, Cassie Jr 2) Weidle, Mesa Jr
3) Kroupa, McKenzie Fr 4) Kroupa, Lyndzie Fr
3 Cheyenne Central 4:09.61 4:06.16 2 6
1) Seely, Sophie So 2) Harris, Melina Jr
3) Pfoor, Heidi Jr 4) Williamson, Allee Fr
4 Campbell County 4:11.54 4:09.73 2 5
1) Temple, Kerri Jr 2) McClure, Sydney So
3) Sather, Maddy Fr 4) Urbatsch, Haley Fr
5 Cheyenne South 4:13.09 1 4
1) Reece, Naomi Fr 2) Dickinson, Stephanie Sr
3) Dicks, Jasmine Jr 4) Noble, Dani So
6 Green River 4:22.41 4:13.15 1 3
1) Givens, Josie Fr 2) Johnson, Tayler Sr
3) Sanders, Alyssa Jr 4) Nussbaum, Sierra Sr
7 Sheridan 4:10.43 4:13.45 2 2
1) Sweeney, Janika Fr 2) Jensik, Erin Sr
3) Edeen, Gabby So 4) Sherman, Zoe Jr
8 Kelly Walsh 4:14.80 4:13.60 2 1
1) McGinley, Claire So 2) Skates, Mikalah Sr
3) Larsen, Brittney Sr 4) Abbott, Rachel Sr
9 Evanston 4:17.21 4:18.41 1
1) Barker, Mackenzee Sr 2) Freeland, Kortney Sr
3) Bowns, Taylor Jr 4) Herold, Mckensie Sr

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, MI
(Kelsie Schwartz, Ersula Farrow, Haley Meier, Han
Overall St.: @ 9:30.85 5/19/2005 Cody High School, Cody
Class: # 9:30.85 5/19/2005 Cody High School, Cody
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Laramie 9:52.06 9:47.99 10
1) Meade, Cassidy Sr 2) DeWolf, Ella So
3) Philippi, Ariel Jr 4) Saylor, Andie Jr
2 Campbell County 10:02.64 9:49.27 8
1) Simmons, Tabitha Fr 2) Sharp, Sarah Sr
3) DeStefano, Quinn Jr 4) Phillips, Abby Jr
3 Rock Springs 10:00.99 9:56.90 6
1) Catterall, Cassia So 2) Weidle, Mesa Jr
3) Piaia, Ali Sr 4) Ramsey, Selina Sr
4 Sheridan 9:58.86 10:11.13 5
1) Sweeney, Janika Fr 2) Sweeney, Ellie Fr
3) Jensik, Erin Sr 4) Sherman, Zoe Jr
5 Natrona County 10:16.69 10:16.78 4
1) Sondag, Ashley Jr 2) Maston, Makenna Jr
3) Smethurst, Alicia Fr 4) Johnson, Callie Sr
6 Kelly Walsh 10:08.31 10:18.10 3
1) Wilcox, Andee Fr 2) Smothers, Brooke
3) McGinley, Claire So 4) Smith, Alexis Fr
7 Cheyenne East 10:34.91 10:18.32 2
1) Bishop, Jenna Fr 2) Fredrick, Abbie Fr
3) Reiner, Anna Sr 4) House, Reva So
8 Green River 10:39.74 10:48.99 1
1) Givens, Josie Fr 2) Lake, Jonna So
3) Cornell, Allie 4) Davis, Nicole So

Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 6-04 2009 Toni Young, OK
Overall St.: @ 5-07 5/17/2008 Cate Brus, Cody
Class: # 5-06.50 1993 Kristen McQuade, Natrona County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taubert, Lauren Fr Natrona 5-07.25 5-08.00@ 10
2 Legerski, Madison Sr Laramie 5-03.00 5-06.00 8
3 Massman, Makenna Fr Campbell Co 4-11.00 5-02.00 6
4 Orton, Jodi Rae So Green River 4-11.00 5-00.00 5
5 Hof, Sofia So Kelly Walsh 5-03.00 5-00.00 4
6 McCann, Olivia Fr Campbell Co 4-11.00 5-00.00 3
7 Stewart, Cali So South 5-01.00 5-00.00 2
8 Jensik, Erin Sr Sheridan 4-09.00 4-10.00 1
9 Ferrell, Melody Jr Green River 4-09.00 4-10.00
9 Stellern, Sasha So Central 5-01.00 4-10.00
11 Briscoe, Tabitha Sr Natrona 4-11.00 4-10.00
12 Williams, Darian So Rock Springs 4-11.00 4-10.00
13 Richards, Ally So Kelly Walsh 4-09.00 4-08.00
13 Fretland, Molly Fr Kelly Walsh 4-07.00 4-08.00
15 Sepos, Jessica Evanston 4-08.00
15 McClure, Sydney So Campbell Co 4-09.00 4-08.00
17 Gabriel, Lily Jr Laramie 4-09.00 4-06.00

Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, LA
Overall St.: @ 12-00 5/20/2011 Paula Andrie, Campbell County
Class: # 12-00 5/20/2011 Paula Andrie, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Merchen, Amy Sr Campbell Co 10-05.00 11-00.00 10
2 Yurek, Logan Sr East 10-05.00 10-06.00 8
3 Wagner, Stefanie Sr Campbell Co 9-05.00 10-00.00 6
4 Ferguson, Lexis Sr Natrona 9-05.00 9-06.00 5
5 Briscoe, Tabitha Sr Natrona 8-05.00 9-00.00 3.50
5 Erickson, Sam So Central 8-11.00 9-00.00 3.50
7 Johnson, Kayla Sr East 8-11.00 9-00.00 2
8 Hardsocg, Jordan Jr Central 8-05.00 9-00.00 1
9 Barker, Mackenzee Sr Evanston 8-05.00 8-06.00
9 Sturtz, Chandra Jr Campbell Co 8-11.00 8-06.00
11 Sepos, Abigail So Evanston 7-11.00 8-06.00
12 Delano, Jordan Jr Natrona 7-11.00 8-00.00
13 Hegy, Marissa So Sheridan 8-05.00 8-00.00
14 Richards, Ally So Kelly Walsh 7-11.00 8-00.00
15 Cox, Maggie Sr Evanston 7-05.00 7-06.00
-- Herron, Paige Jr Kelly Walsh 7-11.00 NH

Girls Long Jump 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, NC
Overall St.: @ 19-06 5/21/2009 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Class: # 19-06 5/21/2009 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Timberman, Dayanera Jr Kelly Walsh 17-05.00 18-04.50 10
2 Davis, Jerayah Jr Kelly Walsh 18-02.00 18-03.50 8
3 Richards, Crystal Jr Sheridan 16-02.00 17-00.50 6
4 Leisy, Ashtyn Jr Riverton 16-04.50 16-10.50 5
5 Alexander, Danielle Sr Central 16-07.00 16-08.00 4
6 Hardsocg, Jordan Jr Central 16-06.50 16-07.00 3
7 Howard, Katie Sr Campbell Co 16-09.50 16-06.00 2
8 Fretland, Molly Fr Kelly Walsh 16-01.00 16-04.50 1
9 Merryman, Mercedes Jr Central 16-01.75
10 McConnell, Kylah So Rock Springs 16-00.50 16-00.00
11 Pemble, Jasmine Sr Central 15-08.50 15-09.00
12 Sturtz, Chandra Jr Campbell Co 16-02.00 15-06.25
12 Milliken, Jena Jr Natrona 15-09.25 15-06.25
14 Adsit, Bre Jr Campbell Co 15-04.00 15-06.00
15 Briscoe, Tabitha Sr Natrona 15-02.00
16 Nussbaum, Sierra Sr Green River 15-07.50 15-01.50
17 Wilde, Hannah So Green River 15-05.00 15-00.75
18 Geer, Jessie Fr Campbell Co 15-09.00 14-09.25

Girls Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, TX
Overall St.: @ 39-07.50 5/20/2006 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Class: # 39-07.50 5/20/2006 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Timberman, Dayanera Jr Kelly Walsh 38-01.50 36-04.75 10
2 Alexander, Danielle Sr Central 36-00.25 8
3 Briscoe, Tabitha Sr Natrona 34-06.00 35-10.50 6
4 Pfoor, Heidi Jr Central 35-10.75 35-05.75 5
5 Shackelford, Jandey Jr Campbell Co 34-09.75 34-09.00 4
6 Ice, Emily Jr Rock Springs 33-04.25 34-00.00 3
7 Wilde, Hannah So Green River 32-02.50 33-06.00 2
8 Nussbaum, Sierra Sr Green River 33-09.00 33-03.75 1
9 Russell, Shyann Fr Campbell Co 33-00.50 33-01.50
10 Milliken, Jena Jr Natrona 32-06.25 32-06.25
11 Fretland, Molly Fr Kelly Walsh 32-05.25 32-03.50
12 Smith, Shermane So South 33-08.50 31-09.75
13 MacMillan, Taylor Jr Central 32-11.00 31-07.25
14 Derrick, Kimberly Jr Evanston 32-05.75 31-02.50
15 Codr, Amber So South 33-02.50 31-01.75
16 Stedillie, Addison Jr Sheridan 32-05.50 30-06.50
17 Sifuma, Ruth Fr Campbell Co 32-02.50 29-02.75

Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 48-09 5/21/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 48-09 5/21/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crouch, Maliya So Rock Springs 38-06.00 38-06.25 10
2 Noble, Dani So South 36-10.50 38-02.75 8
3 Maller, Elizabeth So Campbell Co 35-11.75 37-07.00 6
4 Slominski, Lacey Sr Natrona 37-06.25 36-06.25 5
5 Christensen, Shayla Jr Sheridan 36-06.75 35-07.50 4
6 Hallcroft, Lauren Fr Campbell Co 35-11.25 35-04.25 3
7 Logan, Courtney So Natrona 34-11.75 34-10.00 2
8 Johnson, Gabby Jr Natrona 35-03.00 34-09.00 1
9 Geary, Alison Jr Sheridan 32-00.75 33-10.00
10 Porter, Shelby Sr Rock Springs 33-10.25 32-09.75
11 Hill, Sara Sr South 33-10.00 32-05.25
12 Nganga, Kathy Jr Kelly Walsh 34-08.50 32-03.00
13 Smith, Shermane So South 33-03.00 31-04.75
14 L'Ami, Olivia So Kelly Walsh 32-09.25 30-10.00
15 Stellern, Sasha So Central 32-01.75 29-11.25
16 Settlemire, Jordan So Riverton 31-06.50 28-05.75

Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, TX
Overall St.: @ 159-02 5/20/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 159-02 5/20/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stellern, Lindi Sr Central 119-07 122-08 10
2 Johnson, Gabby Jr Natrona 118-00 122-07 8
3 Crouch, Maliya So Rock Springs 107-05 120-08 6
4 Maller, Elizabeth So Campbell Co 112-05 119-03 5
5 Slominski, Lacey Sr Natrona 124-11 119-03 4
6 L'Ami, Olivia So Kelly Walsh 115-04 117-09 3
7 Beaver, Natasha Jr Rock Springs 114-06 113-05 2
8 Noble, Dani So South 102-11 106-10 1
9 Logan, Courtney So Natrona 104-10 104-06
10 Geary, Alison Jr Sheridan 103-00 104-02
11 Christensen, Shayla Jr Sheridan 112-06 95-01
12 Stellern, Sasha So Central 92-11 94-08
13 Nunley, Miranda Jr Laramie 87-09 93-05
14 Nganga, Kathy Jr Kelly Walsh 115-11 92-01
15 Hallcroft, Lauren Fr Campbell Co 101-11 87-03
16 Dobbins, Seraiah Fr Kelly Walsh 98-10 71-06

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hill, Dominique Sr East 11.13 11.23Q 2
2 Jones, Chance Jr Natrona 10.99 11.25Q 1
3 Counts, Robert Jr Natrona 11.03 11.26Q 3
4 Williams, Billy Jr Campbell Co 11.21 11.28q 3
5 Watts, Sean Jr Riverton 11.50 11.41q 2
6 Kroupa, Adam Sr Green River 11.16 11.42q 2
6 Ravert, Garrett Jr Natrona 11.36 11.42q 1
8 Cloward, Tristin Jr Natrona 11.53 11.46q 1
9 Brodie, Ketrick Sr Rock Springs 11.40 11.51 3
10 Cunningham, Patrick Sr East 11.58 11.58 1
11 Wilson, Garrett Jr Green River 11.60 2
12 Brost, Trevor Jr Natrona 11.53 11.61 3
13 Blume, Nick So Rock Springs 11.63 1
13 Kane, Nate Sr Sheridan 11.68 11.63 3
15 Johnson, Tommy Sr Laramie 11.58 11.81 2
16 Erickson, Caden So Campbell Co 11.69 11.91 1
17 Mehalick, Ryan Jr East 11.86 11.93 3
18 Kjerstad, Brian So Sheridan 11.84 12.00 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hill, Dominique Sr East 11.23 11.32 10
2 Counts, Robert Jr Natrona 11.26 11.34 8
3 Jones, Chance Jr Natrona 11.25 11.39 6
4 Kroupa, Adam Sr Green River 11.42 11.54 5
5 Williams, Billy Jr Campbell Co 11.28 11.56 4
6 Watts, Sean Jr Riverton 11.41 11.59 3
7 Ravert, Garrett Jr Natrona 11.42 11.69 2
8 Cloward, Tristin Jr Natrona 11.46 11.77 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carlson, Clay Jr Kelly Walsh 22.62 22.12Q 3
2 Counts, Robert Jr Natrona 22.40 22.20Q 1
3 Jones, Chance Jr Natrona 22.94 22.56Q 2
4 Czellecz, Joey Jr Kelly Walsh 23.28 22.23q 3
5 Erisman, Dallas Sr Campbell Co 22.81 22.42q 3
6 Salcido, Carlos So Rock Springs 22.70q 2
7 Watts, Sean Jr Riverton 22.72q 1
8 Ravert, Garrett Jr Natrona 23.40 22.78q 1
9 Hill, Dominique Sr East 22.63 22.78 2
10 Brost, Trevor Jr Natrona 23.37 22.89 2
11 Kroupa, Adam Sr Green River 23.21 22.92 1
12 Erisman, Dustin Jr Campbell Co 23.27 22.99 3
13 Brodie, Ketrick Sr Rock Springs 25.08 23.13 3
14 Carlton, Casey Sr Sheridan 23.27 23.14 2
15 Haberkorn, Adam Jr South 23.66 23.28 1
16 Kane, Nate Sr Sheridan 23.68 23.38 2
17 Williams, Billy Jr Campbell Co 23.23 23.40 1
18 Wilkinson, Zach Jr South 23.77 23.53 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Counts, Robert Jr Natrona 22.20 21.76 10
2 Carlson, Clay Jr Kelly Walsh 22.12 21.99 8
3 Erisman, Dallas Sr Campbell Co 22.42 22.18 6
4 Salcido, Carlos So Rock Springs 22.70 22.20 5
5 Jones, Chance Jr Natrona 22.56 22.23 4
6 Ravert, Garrett Jr Natrona 22.78 22.39 3
7 Czellecz, Joey Jr Kelly Walsh 22.23 22.43 2
8 Watts, Sean Jr Riverton 22.72 22.87 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, TX
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Counts, Robert Jr Natrona 48.82 49.59Q 2
2 Carlson, Clay Jr Kelly Walsh 48.79 50.77Q 1
3 Erisman, Dallas Sr Campbell Co 50.31 50.84q 2
4 Schwieger, Ryan Jr Natrona 50.49 51.03q 2
5 Erisman, Dustin Jr Campbell Co 50.61 51.47q 2
6 Salcido, Carlos So Rock Springs 50.40 51.58q 1
7 Spaulding, Nathan Sr Kelly Walsh 50.80 51.67q 1
8 Strand, Ethan Sr Campbell Co 51.92 51.76q 1
9 Carlton, Casey Sr Sheridan 50.53 51.85 1
10 Kepler, Calum Jr Kelly Walsh 51.83 52.22 2
11 Wilkinson, Zach Jr South 52.70 52.78 2
12 Mores, Nick Jr Central 54.02 53.34 2
13 Wagner, Dalton Jr Campbell Co 52.96 53.36 1
14 Morgan, Nathan Jr Laramie 56.09 53.75 1
15 Edwards, Angus So Kelly Walsh 52.65 53.89 1
16 Sellers, Kyler Sr Evanston 53.03 53.96 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, TX
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Carlson, Clay Jr Kelly Walsh 50.77 48.40 10
2 Counts, Robert Jr Natrona 49.59 48.52 8
3 Erisman, Dallas Sr Campbell Co 50.84 50.04 6
4 Salcido, Carlos So Rock Springs 51.58 50.15 5
5 Schwieger, Ryan Jr Natrona 51.03 50.29 4
6 Erisman, Dustin Jr Campbell Co 51.47 50.62 3
7 Spaulding, Nathan Sr Kelly Walsh 51.67 50.78 2
8 Strand, Ethan Sr Campbell Co 51.76 51.65 1

Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, CA
Overall St.: @ 1:51.66 5/18/2012 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Class: # 1:51.66 5/18/2012 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Faure, Ricky Jr Rock Springs 1:50.93 1:52.72 10
2 Hartford, Josh Jr Green River 1:52.82 1:53.88 8
3 Davila, Hunter So Kelly Walsh 1:56.28 1:57.79 6
4 Kepler, Calum Jr Kelly Walsh 1:58.68 1:58.46 5
5 Gillum, Colten Sr Natrona 1:58.26 1:58.89 4
6 Dietsche, Kyle Sr Sheridan 2:01.08 1:58.90 3
7 Rotellini, Michael Sr Sheridan 1:59.04 1:59.06 2
8 Henry, Jonah Jr Laramie 1:59.13 1:59.73 1
9 Dickerson, Dylan Sr Natrona 2:00.41
10 Blair, Rayce Sr Kelly Walsh 1:59.19 2:00.78
11 Simmons, Harrison Jr Campbell Co 2:03.43 2:01.10
12 Feuz, Wyatt Sr Evanston 2:00.03 2:01.95
13 Freeman, Johnathon So East 2:02.01 2:02.44
14 Craig, Jackson Sr Kelly Walsh 2:02.39 2:02.71
15 Fredrick, Nate Jr East 2:02.99 2:05.61
16 Power, Zach Sr Campbell Co 2:03.13 2:06.57
17 Myers, Derek Jr Campbell Co 2:03.47 2:09.22

Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, VA
Overall St.: @ 4:15.84 5/23/2009 Dominick Robinson, Campbell County
Class: # 4:15.84 5/23/2009 Dominick Robinson, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davila, Hunter So Kelly Walsh 4:22.55 4:20.36 10
2 Gillum, Colten Sr Natrona 4:24.20 4:24.64 8
3 Henry, Jonah Jr Laramie 4:25.26 6
4 Rodrigues, Jamon Sr Campbell Co 4:32.68 4:27.29 5
5 Rotellini, Michael Sr Sheridan 4:25.50 4:27.55 4
6 Kesy, Michael Sr East 4:34.15 4:28.00 3
7 Faure, Ricky Jr Rock Springs 4:19.13 4:28.84 2
8 Hartford, Josh Jr Green River 4:29.38 4:29.59 1
9 Downey, Michael So East 4:26.96 4:29.74
10 Henry, Chris Fr Laramie 4:31.10 4:32.10
11 Colbert, Josiah Sr South 4:30.74 4:35.52
12 Feuz, Wyatt Sr Evanston 4:35.49 4:38.20
13 Gray, Jesse Sr Rock Springs 4:40.20
14 Morgan, Jacob Fr Laramie 4:35.72 4:40.42
15 Simmons, Harrison Jr Campbell Co 4:35.69 4:40.89
16 Blair, Rayce Sr Kelly Walsh 4:37.89 4:41.08
17 Ramsey, Krey So Rock Springs 4:42.64
18 Dietsche, Kyle Sr Sheridan 4:54.07
19 Catterall, Asher Jr Rock Springs 4:37.11 4:58.20
20 Jones, Marcus Jr Kelly Walsh 4:34.85 5:10.50

Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, CA
Overall St.: @ 9:24.80 5/16/2013 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Class: # 9:24.80 5/16/2013 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Faure, Ricky Jr Rock Springs 9:24.80# 10
2 Henry, Jonah Jr Laramie 9:43.23 9:26.41 8
3 Davila, Hunter So Kelly Walsh 9:35.50 9:34.11 6
4 Gillum, Colten Sr Natrona 9:40.16 9:35.29 5
5 Rotellini, Michael Sr Sheridan 9:47.46 9:38.63 4
6 Colbert, Josiah Sr South 9:49.92 9:45.34 3
7 Rodrigues, Jamon Sr Campbell Co 9:51.86 9:51.55 2
8 Kesy, Michael Sr East 9:55.85 1
9 Morgan, Jacob Fr Laramie 10:06.74 9:59.37
10 Henry, Chris Fr Laramie 9:59.71 9:59.61
11 Downey, Michael So East 10:12.27
12 Ramsey, Krey So Rock Springs 10:08.70 10:15.09
13 Myers, Derek Jr Campbell Co 10:17.93 10:16.97
14 Gray, Jesse Sr Rock Springs 10:19.09 10:19.06
15 Catterall, Asher Jr Rock Springs 10:14.66 10:22.21
16 Geil-Haggarty, Heath Laramie 10:32.94
17 Mehrer, Justin So Campbell Co 10:20.27 10:34.79
18 Williamson, Austin Jr Natrona 10:19.31 10:35.71
19 Jones, Marcus Jr Kelly Walsh 10:19.61 11:21.48

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Czellecz, Joey Jr Kelly Walsh 17.74 15.16Q 2
2 Pratt, Rocky Jr Green River 15.13 15.33Q 1
3 Huber, Zach Sr Green River 15.12 15.35q 2
4 Pieper, Nathan Sr Natrona 15.08 15.36q 1
5 Wilson, Logan So Natrona 15.56 15.49q 2
6 Sanders, Brayton Sr Evanston 16.19 15.83q 1
7 Moerkerke, Seth Jr Campbell Co 16.16 15.91q 1
8 Riedl, David Sr Central 15.91 15.93q 2
9 Legerski, Kolton So Rock Springs 17.16 16.05 1
10 Thorvaldson, Trevor Jr Kelly Walsh 16.43 16.33 2
11 Bishop, Jay Sr East 16.57 16.44 2
12 Nutting, Beau Jr Campbell Co 16.53 16.49 1
13 Newell, Walker So Campbell Co 16.22 16.94 2
14 Kinsolving, Zach Sr South 22.33 17.85 2
15 Mirich, Cooper So East 21.59 18.79 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Czellecz, Joey Jr Kelly Walsh 15.16 14.85 10
2 Huber, Zach Sr Green River 15.35 14.93 8
3 Pratt, Rocky Jr Green River 15.33 15.03 6
4 Pieper, Nathan Sr Natrona 15.36 15.21 5
5 Wilson, Logan So Natrona 15.49 15.55 4
6 Moerkerke, Seth Jr Campbell Co 15.91 16.12 3
7 Riedl, David Sr Central 15.93 16.25 2
8 Sanders, Brayton Sr Evanston 15.83 16.72 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.25 5/23/2009 Taylor Villegas, Natrona County
Class: # 37.25 5/23/2009 Taylor Villegas, Natrona County
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Czellecz, Joey Jr Kelly Walsh 38.85 40.00Q 1
2 Salcido, Carlos So Rock Springs 40.06 40.44Q 2
3 Huber, Zach Sr Green River 39.71 41.06Q 3
4 Newell, Walker So Campbell Co 41.85 40.95q 1
5 Wilson, Logan So Natrona 40.98 41.34q 1
6 Anderson, Chase Natrona 41.58q 2
7 Pieper, Nathan Sr Natrona 41.42 41.65q 1
8 Riedl, David Sr Central 41.11 41.67q 2
9 Hughes, Josh Fr Campbell Co 42.44 41.69 2
10 Pratt, Rocky Jr Green River 41.21 41.92 2
11 Adams, Kooper Jr Kelly Walsh 41.16 42.06 3
12 Vendetti, Tyler Fr Green River 42.10 42.51 3
13 Moerkerke, Seth Jr Campbell Co 43.92 42.85 1
14 Larner, Dakota Sr Sheridan 44.27 43.29 2
15 Mock, Carson Jr Campbell Co 45.13 44.34 3
16 Berg, Nathan Sr Sheridan 41.82 46.34 3
-- Thomas, Troy So East 43.62 FS 3

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.25 5/23/2009 Taylor Villegas, Natrona County
Class: # 37.25 5/23/2009 Taylor Villegas, Natrona County
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Czellecz, Joey Jr Kelly Walsh 40.00 38.94 10
2 Salcido, Carlos So Rock Springs 40.44 39.03 8
3 Huber, Zach Sr Green River 41.06 39.08 6
4 Wilson, Logan So Natrona 41.34 40.90 5
5 Newell, Walker So Campbell Co 40.95 40.91 4
6 Riedl, David Sr Central 41.67 41.02 3
7 Pieper, Nathan Sr Natrona 41.65 41.57 2
8 Anderson, Chase Natrona 41.58 42.10 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 O.D. Wyatt, TX, TX
M. Wesley, M. Franklin, M. Clopton, D. Wesley
Overall St.: @ 42.24 1993 Cheyenne East, Cheyenne East
J Jackson, M Wagner, L Lofton, L Vaughn
Class: # 42.24 1993 Cheyenne East, Cheyenne East
J Jackson, M Wagner, L Lofton, L Vaughn
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Natrona County 43.38 43.00 2 10
1) Brost, Trevor Jr 2) Cloward, Tristin Jr
3) Jones, Chance Jr 4) Ravert, Garrett Jr
2 Cheyenne East 43.77 43.19 2 8
1) Bartlett, Tevis So 2) Cunningham, Patrick Sr
3) Hill, Dominique Sr 4) Mehalick, Ryan Jr
3 Kelly Walsh 43.54 43.84 2 6
1) Lango, Christian Sr 2) Carlson, Clay Jr
3) Spaulding, Nathan Sr 4) Thorvaldson, Trevor Jr
4 Green River 44.34 1 5
1) Wilson, Garrett Jr 2) Huber, Zach Sr
3) Kroupa, Adam Sr 4) Barlow, Brady
5 Sheridan 44.48 44.45 2 4
1) Kjerstad, Brian So 2) Larner, Dakota Sr
3) Carlton, Casey Sr 4) Kane, Nate Sr
6 Cheyenne South 45.00 44.94 2 3
1) Jenkins, Josh Sr 2) Wilkinson, Zach Jr
3) Dunn, Cody Sr 4) Haberkorn, Adam Jr
7 Rock Springs 45.24 45.19 1 2
1) Cork, Chandler So 2) Brodie, Ketrick Sr
3) Legerski, Kolton So 4) Blume, Nick So
8 Evanston 45.03 45.34 2 1
1) Anthos, Tanner Sr 2) Sellers, Kyler Sr
3) Sanders, Brayton Sr 4) Peterson, Hyrum So
-- Cheyenne Central 45.53 DQ 1
1) Bullock, Talon Jr 2) Mores, Nick Jr
3) Stowe, Logan 4) Singson, Prinz

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA, CA
M/ March, M. Graham, S. Kelly, H. Thomas
Overall St.: @ 3:20.98 2001 Campbell County, Campbell County
M Miller, C McConnell, S Miller, C Goehring
Class: # 3:20.98 2001 Campbell County, Campbell County
M Miller, C McConnell, S Miller, C Goehring
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Natrona County 3:25.74 3:20.90# 10
1) Brost, Trevor Jr 2) Counts, Robert Jr
3) Jones, Chance Jr 4) Schwieger, Ryan Jr
2 Kelly Walsh 3:23.13 3:21.80 8
1) Czellecz, Joey Jr 2) Spaulding, Nathan Sr
3) Kepler, Calum Jr 4) Carlson, Clay Jr
3 Campbell County 3:28.32 3:26.48 6
1) Wagner, Dalton Jr 2) Strand, Ethan Sr
3) Erisman, Dustin Jr 4) Erisman, Dallas Sr
4 Green River 3:27.37 3:28.97 5
1) Hartford, Josh Jr 2) Kroupa, Adam Sr
3) Wilson, Garrett Jr 4) Huber, Zach Sr
5 Sheridan 3:33.36 3:29.82 4
1) Dietsche, Kyle Sr 2) Holloway, Bradley So
3) Berg, Nathan Sr 4) Carlton, Casey Sr
6 Cheyenne East 3:35.18 3:33.03 3
1) Cunningham, Patrick Sr 2) Fredrick, Nate Jr
3) Strong, Jacob Jr 4) Thomas, Troy So
7 Evanston 3:34.44 3:33.93 2
1) Anthos, Tanner Sr 2) Kelly, Dane Sr
3) Sellers, Kyler Sr 4) Peterson, Hyrum So
8 Cheyenne South 3:36.52 3:35.11 1
1) Wilkinson, Zach Jr 2) Dunn, Cody Sr
3) Jenkins, Josh Sr 4) Cummings, Kyhler Jr

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks South, PA, PA
J. Dickson, D. Manion, M. Poiesz, T. Mallon
Overall St.: @ 7:56.17 1994 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
Class: # 7:56.17 1994 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelly Walsh 7:58.40 7:59.52 10
1) Kepler, Calum Jr 2) Craig, Jackson Sr
3) Blair, Rayce Sr 4) Davila, Hunter So
2 Rock Springs 8:06.06 8:02.34 8
1) Gray, Jesse Sr 2) Rembacz, Elijah Jr
3) Ramsey, Krey So 4) Faure, Ricky Jr
3 Cheyenne East 8:11.01 8:06.49 6
1) Fredrick, Nate Jr 2) Freeman, Johnathon So
3) Strong, Jacob Jr 4) Kesy, Michael Sr
4 Natrona County 8:13.66 8:10.13 5
1) Allen, Jesse So 2) Dickerson, Dylan Sr
3) Gillum, Colten Sr 4) Schwieger, Ryan Jr
5 Sheridan 8:16.68 8:16.02 4
1) Dietsche, Kyle Sr 2) Holloway, Bradley So
3) Szatkowski, Rion Fr 4) Rotellini, Michael Sr
6 Laramie 8:20.40 8:18.42 3
1) Henry, Jonah Jr 2) Henry, Chris Fr
3) Baldwin, Kevin Jr 4) Morgan, Nathan Jr
7 Campbell County 8:20.63 8:25.15 2
1) Rodrigues, Jamon Sr 2) Power, Zach Sr
3) Myers, Derek Jr 4) Simmons, Harrison Jr
8 Cheyenne Central 8:29.89 1
1) Krysl, Alex 2) Forkner, Jacob
3) Miller, Elliott 4) Willyerd, Josh
9 Green River 8:36.19 8:56.37
1) Henderson, Riley Sr 2) Glasscock, Steven
3) Poole, Colter Jr 4) Shafe, Josh Jr

Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 7-05.75 2009 James White, MO
Overall St.: @ 7-00 1995 Charlie Clinger, Star Valley
Class: # 6-10 1997 Jason Boness, Kelly Walsh
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fischer, Tanner Sr Kelly Walsh 6-05.00 6-02.00 10
2 Creager, Robert Jr Natrona 5-11.00 6-02.00 7
2 Nolan, Marcus So Kelly Walsh 5-11.00 6-02.00 7
4 Wimbley, Darius Jr Central 5-11.00 6-00.00 5
5 Pratt, Rocky Jr Green River 5-11.00 5-10.00 3
5 Trout, Tyler Jr Natrona 5-09.00 5-10.00 3
5 Loose, Tyler Sr Laramie 5-09.00 5-10.00 3
8 Fullerton, Brandon So Riverton 5-09.00 5-10.00 1
9 Adams, Kooper Jr Kelly Walsh 6-01.00 5-10.00
10 Young, Colter So Campbell Co 5-09.00 5-10.00
11 Applegate, Ethan So Kelly Walsh 5-11.00 5-10.00
12 Craft, Cameron So Sheridan 5-09.00 5-08.00
13 Bugbee, Andrew So Laramie 5-09.00 5-08.00
-- Dilsaver, Robert Jr South 5-07.00 NH
-- Wagner, Dalton Jr Campbell Co 5-09.00 NH
-- Sheppard, Paul So Central 5-07.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, TX
Overall St.: @ 16-00.50 5/18/2012 Quinn Rivera, Cody
Class: # 16-00.25 5/16/2008 Justin Gebicki, Cheyenne East
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eichenberger, Will Sr Campbell Co 13-10.00 14-06.00 10
2 Harmon, Nelson Sr Kelly Walsh 14-04.00 14-06.00 8
3 Hunsicker, Lane Jr Natrona 14-04.00 14-00.00 6
4 Kelly, Dane Sr Evanston 13-04.00 14-00.00 5
5 Erisman, Dallas Sr Campbell Co 13-10.00 14-00.00 4
6 Adams, Kris Jr Campbell Co 13-04.00 14-00.00 3
7 Eliason, Brad Sr Campbell Co 13-10.00 13-06.00 2
8 Upton, Dalton Sr Central 12-04.00 13-06.00 1
9 Mehalick, Ryan Jr East 12-10.00 13-00.00
10 Wurtz, Seth Sr Kelly Walsh 12-04.00 13-00.00
11 Yorgason, Trent Jr Riverton 11-10.00 12-06.00
12 Fullerton, Zack Jr Kelly Walsh 12-04.00 12-06.00
13 Jennings, Trey Fr Kelly Walsh 11-04.00 12-06.00
14 Schwab, Triston So Campbell Co 12-04.00 12-00.00
15 Myler, Thomas Sr Natrona 11-04.00 11-06.00
-- Erisman, Dustin Jr Campbell Co 14-04.00 NH

Boys Long Jump 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, CA
Overall St.: @ 24-06.75 5/17/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 24-06.75 5/17/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cloward, Tristin Jr Natrona 21-05.00 21-01.50 10
2 Creager, Robert Jr Natrona 21-06.25 20-03.50 8
3 Wilson, Logan So Natrona 20-07.00 20-01.50 6
4 Adams, Kooper Jr Kelly Walsh 20-06.25 19-10.50 5
5 Vendetti, Tyler Fr Green River 20-07.50 19-08.50 4
6 Villarreal, Dominick Sr Laramie 20-02.00 19-08.25 3
7 Riedl, David Sr Central 20-01.00 19-07.50 2
8 Berg, Nathan Sr Sheridan 19-10.50 19-06.25 1
9 Christensen, Blaine Sr Green River 21-02.00 19-06.00
10 Nutting, Beau Jr Campbell Co 19-06.50 18-09.50
11 Cummings, Kyhler Jr South 19-05.50 18-09.00
12 Sanchez, Marco Sr Kelly Walsh 19-03.00 18-07.25
13 Young, Colter So Campbell Co 19-00.00 18-03.75
14 Hughes, Josh Fr Campbell Co 19-02.00 17-08.75
-- Johnson, Tommy Sr Laramie 19-00.50 FOUL
-- Burgen, Leighton Sr Kelly Walsh 20-01.50 FOUL

Boys Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, CA
Overall St.: @ 48-09.50 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 48-09.50 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fischer, Tanner Sr Kelly Walsh 43-04.50 43-04.25 10
2 Creager, Robert Jr Natrona 42-11.25 43-00.50 8
3 Nutting, Beau Jr Campbell Co 42-11.25 42-07.75 6
4 Christensen, Blaine Sr Green River 41-06.00 41-10.75 5
5 Riedl, David Sr Central 41-09.00 41-08.25 4
6 Legerski, Zach Sr Rock Springs 40-01.25 41-05.75 3
7 Bullock, Talon Jr Central 40-11.50 41-04.50 2
8 Moerkerke, Seth Jr Campbell Co 41-04.25 41-01.00 1
9 Bartlett, Tevis So East 43-09.00 41-00.50
10 Alexander, Kyle So Central 39-11.00 40-04.50
11 Craft, Cameron So Sheridan 41-04.00 39-10.50
12 Mossey, Carter Fr Central 39-09.50 39-07.50
13 Vendetti, Tyler Fr Green River 39-05.25 39-03.75
14 Mayhue, Tyler So Natrona 41-00.00 39-02.50
-- Brown, Stevann So Natrona 39-09.50 FOUL
-- Peel, Bryson Jr Kelly Walsh 40-10.00 FOUL

Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 63-01 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 63-01 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pieper, Ben Sr Natrona 52-05.75 53-09.25 10
2 Green, Matt Sr Natrona 48-07.50 50-03.75 8
3 Bailey, Michael Jr Natrona 51-00.50 49-11.25 6
4 Barlow, Graham Sr Campbell Co 47-10.50 49-05.50 5
5 Tolzein, Zach Sr Campbell Co 46-11.50 47-03.25 4
6 Savage, Lane Sr Riverton 49-08.25 47-00.25 3
7 Wilkinson, Cole Jr Evanston 48-07.75 46-09.75 2
8 Berkey, Justin Sr Campbell Co 46-08.50 46-08.00 1
9 Stewart, Judd Jr Central 44-06.75 46-01.50
10 Shellenberger, Dillon Sr Natrona 44-01.75 45-11.25
11 Wilson, Jacob Jr Rock Springs 45-06.00
12 Pietrzak, Alex Jr Kelly Walsh 47-06.50 45-03.00
13 Geil, Jake Jr Kelly Walsh 46-04.75 44-09.50
14 Fuller, Zack Jr Central 46-09.75 44-00.75
15 Macleary, Damon Jr Central 42-06.50 42-07.50
16 Fleming, Grayson Jr Central 45-00.50 41-10.25
17 Hall, Ethan Jr Sheridan 41-05.75 39-06.50

Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, CO
Overall St.: @ 210-04 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 210-04 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryan, Taven Jr Natrona 155-00 155-00 10
2 Tolzein, Zach Sr Campbell Co 131-01 154-10 8
3 Fleming, Grayson Jr Central 155-03 152-07 6
4 Pieper, Ben Sr Natrona 154-04 146-03 5
5 Shellenberger, Dillon Sr Natrona 143-03 4
6 Bartlett, Tevis So East 145-08 143-01 3
7 Wilkinson, Cole Jr Evanston 151-05 142-07 2
8 Green, Matt Sr Natrona 156-07 141-11 1
9 Berkey, Justin Sr Campbell Co 143-01 141-06
10 Wilson, Jacob Jr Rock Springs 146-11 135-00
11 Lewis, Dylan Jr Riverton 139-00 132-10
12 Jordan, Brandon Sr Kelly Walsh 141-05 132-01
13 Keffeler, Colter Sr Campbell Co 133-03 124-09
14 Haddix, Dylan Sr Campbell Co 120-06 121-11
15 Stewart, Judd Jr Central 120-09 114-00
16 Mirich, Cooper So East 118-10 109-11
-- Geil, Jake Jr Kelly Walsh 157-01 FOUL

view counter
SheridanWyoming.com