4-A REGIONAL TRACK RESULTS

4-A REGIONAL TRACK RESULTS

Sheridan High School Track Results
2012 4A East Regional Track Meet
Cheyenne South High School
GIRLS RESULTS:

Team Scores:

1 Laramie 197.5
2 Campbell County 161
3 Cheyenne Central 122
4 Cheyenne East 85.5
5 Sheridan 40.5
6 Cheyenne South 36.5

400 Meter Dash

5 Katie Rotellini 1:04.11

800 Meter Dash

5th Tie Katie Rotellini 2:25.73 Season Best

3200 Meter Run

7th Marissa Hegy 12:32.57 Season Best

4 X 100 Meter Relay

3 Addison Stedillie 54.06
Dani Ackels
Kristin Grammens
Mariah Grant

4 X 400 Meter Relay

5 Sheridan 4:26.29 Season Best

Mariah Grant
Tori Blea
Erin Jensik
Katie Rotellini

4 X 800 Meter Relay

3 Erin Jensik 10:20.49
Marissa Hegy
Zoe Sherman
Katie Rotellini

High Jump

5th Erin Jensik 4’ 9” Season Best

Shot Put

2nd Shayla Christensen 38-9 Season Best

Discus

4th Shayla Christensen 97-4 Season Best

BOYS RESULTS:

Team Scores:

1 Campbell County 165.5
2 Cheyenne Central 147
3 Cheyenne East 113.5
4 Sheridan 95
5 Laramie 87
6 Cheyenne South 42

100 Meter Dash

6 Mark Silcox 12.20

200 Meter Dash

7th Casey Carlton 24.43

400 Meter Dash

2nd Casey Carlton 52.04 Season Best
6th Nathan Berg 54.35
7th Bradley Holloway 54.43

800 Meter Run

2nd Michael Rotellini 1:59.79 Season Best
3rd Kyle Dietsche 2:00.97 Season Best
8th Chris Garber 2:03.79 Season Best

1600 Meter Run

2nd Marissa Hegy 4:36.30
7th Kyle Dietsche 4:43.04

300 Hurdles

2nd Nate Berg 42.79
6th Tyler Julian 45.48
7th Dakota Larner 46.91

4 X 100 Meter Relay

5 Birney Brayton 45.59 Season Best
Casey Carlton
Scotty Wollen
Mark Silcox

4 X 400 Meter Relay

4 Nate Berg 3:35.52
Bradley Holloway
Kyle Dietsche
Casey Carlton

4 X 800 Meter Relay

1 Kyle Dietsche 8:19.11 Season Best – All-Conference
Bradley Holloway
Chris Garber
Michael Rotellini

High Jump

2nd Aspen Frey 6-3 Season Best
4th Taylor Kraft 5-11

Long Jump

6th Mark Silcox 19-2.25

Triple Jump

8th Taylor Kraft 39-3.25

Shot Put

6th Cal Botten 44-7.5

The Health Nut
view counter