Johnson County Fair Results For Wednesday

Johnson County Fair Results For Wednesday

Sheep

Results from the 2012 Johnson County Fair Sheep Shows are:

Champion Senior market Showman: Lauren Rives.
Reserve: Taz Hulet.

Champion Intermediate Market Showman: Taylor Rives.
Reserve: Quynn Kennedy.

Champion Junior Market Showman: Ayanah Santiago.
Reserve: Rachel Morey.

Champion Senior Breeding Showman: Bryce McKenzie.
Reserve: Jaycie Arndt.

Champion Intermediate Breeding Showman: Taylor Rives.
Reserve: Ian McGivney.

Champion Junior Breeding Showman: Rachel Morey.
Reserve: Timber Buhr.

Grand Champion Black-Face Lamb: Taylor Rives.
Reserve: Lauren Rives.

Grand Champion Speckled-Face: Brittnee Borgialli.
Reserve: Ian Forbes McGivney.

Grand Cahmpion White-Face: Ian Forbes McGivney.
Reserve: Timber Buhr.

Champion Breeding Ram, Wool Breed: Bryce McKenzie.
Reserve: Bryce McKenzie.

Champion Breeding Ewe, Wool Breed: Bryce McKenzie.
Reserve: Ian McGivney.

Champion Breeding Ram, Meat Breed: Taylor Rives.
Reserve: Taylor Rives.

Champion Breeding Ewe, Meat Breed: Lauren Rives.
Reserve: Taylor Rives.

Overall Champion Market Lamb: Taylor Rives.
Reserve: Lauren Rives.

Overall Flock: Bryce McKenzie.
Reserve: Ian McGivney.

Johnson County Bred and Raised, Breeder: Taylor Rives.

Science, Engineering, Technology

Resuls from the 2012 Johnson County Fair Science, Engineering and Technology competition are:

Top Junior SET Exhibitor: Max Kessler with Robot Puppy.
Reserve: Libby Poley with Horse Poster.

Top Intermediate SET Exhibitor: Benjamin Conklin with Van De Graff.
Reserve: Nathan Kessler with Evolution Of Dogs.

Top Senior SET Exhibitor: Phillip Renkert with Why Keep Records.
Reserve: None.

Horse Show

Results from the 2012 Johnson County Fair Horse Show from Monday are:

Champion Senior Showman: Alanna Starkovich.
Reserve: Kelsi Klaahsen

FFA Champion Showman: Cahill Ellingwood.

Champion Junior Group A Showman: Erika Little.
Reserve: Taylor West.

Champion Junior Group B Showman: Gabrielle Land.
Reserve: Gracie Mitchell.

Champion Junior Group C Showman: Sage Palser.
Reserve: Sam Skiles.

Grand Champion Gelding: Cahill Ellingwood.
Reserve: Cahill Ellingwood.

Grand Champion Mare: Dakota Santiago.
Reserve: Hadley West.

Senior Group A High Point Performance: Alanna Starkovich.
Reserve: Cahill Ellingwood.

Junior Group A High Point Performance: Lexie Shambaugh.
Reserve: Katie Wilhelm.

Junior Group B High Point Performance: Gracie Mitchell.
Reserve: Gabby Land.

Junior Group C High Point Performance: Coy Johnson.
Reserve: Colton Bolli.

Eye Care of the Big Horns
view counter