2011 Johnson County Fair Results

2011 Johnson County Fair Results

Department L Culinary

Baked Goods Senior Grand Champion is Phyllis Hall, Reserve Champion is Margaret Nelson.
Adult Grand Champion is Patricia Wilson, Reserve Champion is Ellie Clingerman.
Youth Grand Champion is Adam Pehringer, Reserve Champion is Darby Scantling.
Child Grand Champion is Bridgette Klasinski, no Reserve Champion.
Preserved Foods Senior Grand Champion is Phyllis Hall, Reserve Champion is Leo Sampson.
Adult Grand Champion is Susan Nelson, Reserve Champion is Marilyn Knauer.
Youth Grand Champion is Hunter Harris.
Best of Show Culinary went to Cindy Zeiser.
Outstanding Exhibitor Prize went to Ellie Clingerman.
Eggs Reserve Champion is Timber Buhr.

Department K Arts

Senior Grand Champion is Joyce Crain, Reserve Champion is Brenda Hyjek.
Adult Grand Champion is Chris Jarvis, Reserve Champion is Wendy Roberts.
Youth Grand Champion is Shea Diefenderfer, Reserve Champion is Sierra Martin.
Child Grand Champion is Bridgette Klasinski, Reserve Champion is Timber Buhr.
Best of Show Art went to Shea Diefenderfer.

Non-Quilt Needlework

Senior Grand Champion is Janet Goss, Reserve Champion is Patty Hepp.
Adult Grand Champion is Monica Brock, Reserve Champion is Kim Boone.
Youth Grand Champion is Kris Scott, no Reserve Champion.
Child Grand Champion and Reserve Champion is Cassie Downare.
Professional Grand Champion is Edna Osborn.
Best Non-Quilt Needlework went to Felicia Dressler.

Needlework-Quilt

Senior Grand Champion is Janet Goss, Reserve Champion is Mary Leitchman.
Adult Grand Champion is Sienna Spencer, Reserve Champion is Donna Nelson.
Youth Grand Champion is Zoe Tvedt, no Reserve Champion.
Child Grand Champion is Halle Tvedt, Reserve Champion is Elsa Friese.
Best Quilt Needlework went to Donna Nelson.
Best of Show Needlework went to John Mueller.

Department M Floriculture

Senior Grand Champion is Barb Walcott, Reserve Champion is Phyllis Hall.
Adult Grand Champion isDiane Memmer, Reserve Champion is Susan Nelson.
Child Grand Champion is McKinley Hepp, Reserve Champion isGio Monterstelli.
Best of Show went to Barb Walcott.

Department I Horticulture

Senior Grand Champion is Don Scantling, Reserve Champion is Susan Nelson.
Adult Grand Champion is Bonnie Ellingwood, Resrve Champion is Mary Carlsen.
Youth Grand Champion and Reserve Champion is Tristyn Thompson.
Child Grand Champion is Gabi Hall, Resrve Champion is Gio Monterstelli.
Best of Show went to Don Scantling.

Crafts

Senior Grand Champion is Janet Young, Reserve Champion isWilma Wallace.
Adult Grand Champion is Sandy Hoffman, no Reserve Champion.
Youth Grand Champion is Tabitha Cohoon, Reserve Champion is Carrisa Roberts.
Child Grand Champion is Tayden Rodifer, Reserve Champion is Sheldan Malli.
Professional Grand Champion is James Smith, Reserve Champion is Nick Zezus.
Best of Show went to James Smith.

Department Q Boy and Girls Scouts

Girl Scout
Cadette Grand Champion and Reserve Champion is Tabitha Cohoon.
Brownie Grand Champion is Easter Phillippi.
Boy Scout
Cub Grand Champion is Rowen Ruby, Reserve Champion is Robert Scott.
Best of Show Department Q went to Tabitha Cohoon.

Department I Scrapbooking

Adult Grand Champion is Wilma Wallace, Reserve Champion is Robin Streeter.
Youth Grand Champion is Autumn Knight, Reserve Champion is Kara Cushman.
Best of Show went to Wilma Wallace.

Department S Centerpiece Contest

Senior Grand Champion is Lois Madsen, no Reserve Champion.
Adult Grand Champion and Reserve Champion is Bonnie Lear.
Best of Show went to Bonnie Lear.

Department P Photography

Senior Grand Champion is Jacqueline Stevenson, Reserve Champion is Shirley Sampson.
Adult Grand Champion is Chris Jarvis, Reserve Champion is Diana Rortering.
Youth Grand Champion is Shea Diefenderfer, Reserve Champion is Paige Hutton.
Child Grand Champion isBridgette Klasinski, Reserve Champion is McKinley Hepp.
Professional Grand Champion is Bill Cooley, Reserve Champion is Lana Wing.
Best of Show went to Bill Cooley.

Birdhouse Contest

Senior Grand Champion is Sonny Nelson, no Reserve Champion.
Adult Grand Champion and Reserve Champion is Bonnie Lear.
Youth Grand Champion is Steven Scott, no Reserve Champion.
Child Grand Campion is McKinley Hepp, Reserv e Champion is Colten Hepp.
Professional Grand Champion is Julie Baker.
Best of Show went to Bonnie Lear.

The Health Nut
view counter