2011 Johnson County Fair Results

2011 Johnson County Fair Results

Swine:

Senior Swine Showman Champion is Beth Besel, Reserve Champion is Kaitlyn Armstrong.
Intermediate Swinw Showman Champion is Reed Stafford, Reserve Champion is Rio Stafford.
Junior Swine Champion is Riley Malli, Resrve Champion is Ben Kukowski.
Grand Champion Market Swine went to Cahill Ellingwood, Reserve Champion went to Hannah Fraley.
Johnson County Bred and Raised Breeder went to Hannah Rockafellow.
State Fair trips went to Reed Stafford, Riley Malli, Cahill Ellingwood and Beth Besel.

Beef:

Champion FFA Beef Showman is Bryce McKenzie, Reserve Champion is Breanna Reimler.
Champion Senior Beef Showman is Lauren Rives, Reserve Champion is Hyrum Ruby.
Champion Intermediate Showman is Ian Forbes McGivney, Reserve Champion is Taylor Rives.
Junior Showman Champion is Ellie Renkert, Reserve Champion is Hayden Peterson.
Market Beef Grand Champion is Breanna Reimler, Reserve Champion is Lauren Rives.
Champion Heifer went to Jordan Largent, Reserve Champion went to Mark Largent.
Champion Bull went to Mark Largent, no Reserve Champion.
Johnson County Bred and Raised Breeder went to White Cattle Co. (Joel White).
Johnson County Bred and Raised Youth went to Breanna Reimler.
State Fair trips went to Ellie Renkert, Ian Forbes McGivney, Lauren Rives and Breanna Reimler.

Goats:

Junior Meat Goat Showman Champion is Barrett Friese, Reserve Champion is Conner Land.
Intermediate Meat Goat Showman Champion is Chase Huell. Reserve Champion is Tyerell Sickler.
Senior Meat Goat Showman Champion Jaycie Arndt, Reserve Champion is Seth Sickler.
Junior Dairy Goat Showman Champion is Elisa Fieldgrove, Reserve Champion is Joseph Bray.
No Intermediate Champion.
Senior Dairy Goat Showman Champion is Jaycie Arndt, no Reserve Champion.
Champion Meat Goat went to Jaycie Arndt, Reserve Champion went to Jamie Bunning.
Champion Dairy Goat went to Jaycie Arndt, Reserve Champion went to Joseph Bray.
Breeding Meat Goat Champion went to Seth Sickler.
Johnson County Born and Raised Meat Goat Breeder went to River Bottom Boers.
Johnson County Born amd Raised Meat Goat Youth went to Jaycie Arndt, Reserve Champion went to Jaycie Arndt.

State Fair trips went to Chase Huelle, Barrett Friese, Jaycie Arndt and Elisa Fieldgrove.

view counter